2014 Schedules

Please send your 2014 schedules to me at hosehead@hoseheads.com


A................................

2014 A.R.D.C. MIDGET SCHEDULE

DATE SPEEDWAY
APRIL 19 Sat New Egypt Speedway, New Egypt, NJ
25 Fri Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA
MAY 4 Sun Grandview Speedway, Bechtelsville, PA
17 Sat New Egypt Speedway, New Egypt, NJ
23 Fri Big Diamond Speedway, Minersville, PA
25 Sun Grandview Speedway - Thunder on the Hill, Bechtelsville, PA
JUNE 3 Tue Grandview Speedway - Thunder on the Hill, Bechtelsville, PA
5 Thu New Egypt Speedway, New Egypt, NJ
7 Sat Port Royal Speedway, Port Royal, PA
8 Sun Susquehanna Speedway, York Haven, PA
22 Sun Grandview Speedway, Bechtelsville, PA
27 Fri Clary's Speedway, Brinkleyville, NC
28 Sat County Line Speedway, Elm, NC
JULY 12 Sat Bridgeport Speedway, Swedesboro, NJ
20 Sun Grandview Speedway, Bechtelsville, PA
25 Fri Big Diamond Speedway, Minersville, PA
AUGUST 1 Fri Potomac Speedway, Mechanicsville, MD
2 Sat Winchester Speedway, Winchester, VA
9 Sat New Egypt Speedway, New Egypt, NJ
15 Fri Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA
16 Sat Lincoln Speedway, Abbottstown, PA
31 Sun Grandview Speedway, Bechtelsville, PA
SEPTEMBER 12 Fri Grandview Speedway, Bechtelsville, PA
21 Sun Susquehanna Speedway, York Haven, PA
OCTOBER 18 Sat Grandview Speedway - Thunder on the Hill, Bechtelsville, PA
25 Sat Susquehanna Speedway, York Haven, PA

**Schedule is tentative - updates to follow

 

 2014 Lucas Oil ASCS presented by MAVTV American Real

Date - Track - City - State

2/28/2014-Cocopah Speedway-Yuma-Arizona

3/1/2014-Cocopah Speedway-Yuma-Arizona
3/14/2014-Arizona Speedway (Tentative)-Queen Creek-Arizona
3/15/2014-Arizona Speedway (Tentative)-Queen Creek-Arizona
3/21/2014-Devil's Bowl Speedway-Mesquite-Texas
3/22/2014-Devil's Bowl Speedway-Mesquite-Texas

4/11/2014-Lexington 104 Speedway-Lexington-Tennessee
4/12/2014-I-30 Speedway-Little Rock-Arkansas
4/25/2014-Outlaw Motorsports Park-Wainwright-Oklahoma
4/26/2014-Riverside Int. Speedway-West Memphis-Arkansas

5/8/2014-Lakeside Speedway-Kansas City-Kansas
5/9/2014-Heartland Park (Tentative)-Topeka-Kansas
5/14/2014-Placerville Speedway-Placerville-California
5/17/2014-TBA--California
5/18/2014-TBA--California
5/23/2014-Southern Oregon Speedway-Medford-Oregon
5/24/2014-Cottage Grove Speedway-Cottage Grove-Oregon
5/25/2014-Cottage Grove Speedway-Cottage Grove-Oregon
5/30/2014-Salina Speedway-Salina-Kansas
5/31/2014-Eagle Raceway-Eagle-Nebraska

6/6/2014-Lexington 104 Speedway-Lexington-Tennessee
6/7/2014-I-30 Speedway-Little Rock-Arkansas
6/12/2014-Red River Speedway-Wichita Falls-Texas
6/14/2014-Devil's Bowl Speedway-Mesquite-Texas
6/16/2014-Lubbock Motor Speedway (Tentative)-Lubbock-Texas
6/18/2014-Lawton Speedway-Lawton-Oklahoma
6/19/2014-Creek County Speedway-Sapulpa-Oklahoma
6/20/2014-West Siloam Speedway-W. Siloam Springs-Oklahoma
6/21/2014-Lucas Oil Speedway-Wheatland-Missouri

7/4/2014-TBA
7/5/2014-TBA
7/11/2014-Electric City Speedway-Great Falls-Montana
7/12/2014-Billings Motorsports Park-Billings-Montana
7/18/2014-Black Hills Speedway-Rapid City -South Dakota
7/19/2014-I-90 Speedway-Sioux Falls-South Dakota
7/22/2014-Dakota State Fair Speedway -Huron-South Dakota
7/27/2014-Husets Speedway (Tentative)-Husets-South Dakota
7/31/2014-Knoxville Raceway-Knoxville-Iowa

8/1/2014-Knoxville Raceway-Knoxville-Iowa
8/2/2014-Knoxville Raceway-Knoxville-Iowa
8/4/2014-Southern Iowa Speedway-Oskaloosa-Iowa
8/15/2014-TBA--Oklahoma
8/16/2014-Salina Highbanks Speedway-Salina-Oklahoma
8/21/2014-Riverside Int. Speedway-West Memphis-Arkansas
8/22/2014-Lexington 104 Speedway-Lexington-Tennessee
8/23/2014-TBA
8/29/2014-Jackson Speedway-Jackson-Minnesota
8/30/2014-Jackson Speedway-Jackson-Minnesota
8/31/2014-Husets Speedway (Tentative)-Husets-South Dakota

9/19/2014-I-80 Speedway-Greenwood-Nebraska
9/20/2014-I-80 Speedway-Greenwood-Nebraska
9/26/2014-Lucas Oil Speedway-Wheatland-Missouri
9/27/2014-Lucas Oil Speedway-Wheatland-Missouri

10/3/2014-TBA
10/4/2014-Outlaw Motorsports Park-Wainwright-Oklahoma
10/17/2014-Devil's Bowl Speedway-Mesquite-Texas
10/18/2014-Devil's Bowl Speedway-Mesquite-Texas
10/22/2014-I-30 Speedway-Little Rock-Arkansas
10/23/2014-I-30 Speedway-Little Rock-Arkansas
10/24/2014-I-30 Speedway-Little Rock-Arkansas
10/25/2014-I-30 Speedway-Little Rock-Arkansas

11/7/2014-El Paso Speedway Park-El Paso-Texas
11/8/2014-Southern NM Speedway-Las Cruces-New Mexico
11/14/2014-Cocopah Speedway-Yuma-Arizona
11/15/2014-Cocopah Speedway-Yuma-Arizona

**Schedule is subject to change without notice.

 

 

2014 American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Schedule

4/13/2014-West Siloam Speedway - West Siloam Springs, OK
4/19/2014-Springfield Raceway - Springfield, MO (Sooner vs. Warrior)
4/25/2014-Outlaw Motorsports Park - Wainwright, OK*

5/2/2014-Creek County Speedway - Sapulpa, OK
5/3/2014-Lawton Speedway - Lawton, OK
5/17/2014-Devil's Bowl Speedway - Mesquite, TX (Sooner vs. Lone Star)
5/30/2014-TBA - TBA, OK
5/31/2014-TBA - TBA, OK

6/18/2014-Lawton Speedway - Lawton, OK*
6/19/2014-Creek County Speedway - Sapulpa, OK*
6/20/2014-West Siloam Speedway - West Siloam Springs, OK*
6/28/2014-Dodge City Raceway Park - Dodge City, KS (Sooner vs. NCRA)
6/29/2014-81 Speedway - Park City, KS (Sooner vs. NCRA)

7/4/2014-Outlaw Motor Speedway - Wainwright, OK
7/18/2014-Creek County Speedway - Sapulpa, OK
7/19/2014-Lawton Speedway - Lawton, OK

8/15/2014-Salina Highbanks Speedway - Salina, OK*
8/22/2014-Lawton Speedway - Lawton, OK (Sooner vs. Lone Star)

9/12/2014-Outlaw Motor Speedway - Wainwright, OK
9/13/2014-West Siloam Speedway - West Siloam Springs, OK
9/19/2014-TBA - TBA, OK
9/20/2014-Texas Motor Speedway - Fort Worth, TX (Sooner vs. Lone Star)

10/4/2014-Outlaw Motorsports Park - Wainwright, OK*

*indicates events in conjunction with Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour
**Schedule subject to change without notice.

 

 

2014 Griffith Truck and Equipment ASCS Gulf South Regional Schedule

3/14/2014-Golden Triangle Raceway Park - Beaumont, TX

3/15/2014-Royal Purple Raceway - Baytown, TX

4/4/2014-Battleground Speedway - Highlands, TX

4/5/2014-Battleground Speedway - Highlands, TX

4/18/2014-Heart O' Texas Speedway - Waco, TX

4/19/2014-Gator Motorplex - Willis, TX

5/2/2014-Golden Triangle Raceway Park - Beaumont, TX

5/3/2014-Bronco Raceway Park - Cleveland, TX

5/17/2014-Battleground Speedway - Highlands, TX

5/23/2014-Cotton Bowl Speedway - Paige, TX

5/24/2014-Shady Oaks Speedway - Goliad, TX

5/25/2014-South Texas Speedway - Corpus Christi, TX

6/6/2014-Heart O' Texas Speedway - Waco, TX

6/7/2014-Gator Motorplex - Willis, TX

6/20/2014-Golden Triangle Raceway Park - Beaumont, TX

6/21/2014-Royal Purple Raceway - Baytown, TX

7/3/2014-Cotton Bowl Speedway - Paige, TX

7/4/2014-South Texas Speedway - Corpus Christi, TX

7/5/2014-Battleground Speedway - Highlands, TX

7/18/2014-Golden Triangle Raceway Park - Beaumont, TX

7/19/2014-Bronco Raceway Park - Cleveland, TX

8/15/2014-Heart O' Texas Speedway - Waco, TX-(Gulf South vs. Lone Star)

8/16/2014-Devil's Bowl Speedway - Mesquite, TX-(Gulf South vs. Lone Star)

8/30/2014-Leesville 171 Speedway - Leesville, LA

8/31/2014-TBA - TBA, LA

9/13/2014-Royal Purple Raceway - Baytown, TX

9/27/2014-Battleground Speedway - Highlands, TX

**Schedule subject to change without notice

 

 

All Stars

2014 Winternationals Schedule

Date

Track

Location

Region

 
 
 
 

Feb. 6

Bubba Raceway Park

Ocala, FL

East

Feb. 7

Bubba Raceway Park

Ocala, FL

East

Feb. 8

Bubba Raceway Park

Ocala, FL

East

Feb. 12

Volusia Speedway Park

Barberville, FL

East

Feb. 13

Volusia Speedway Park

Barberville, FL

East

 
 
 
 

Full 2014 Schedule Coming Soon

 

 

2014 A.R.D.C. MIDGET SCHEDULE

DATE SPEEDWAY
APRIL 19 Sat New Egypt Speedway, New Egypt, NJ
25 Fri Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA
MAY 4 Sun Grandview Speedway, Bechtelsville, PA
17 Sat New Egypt Speedway, New Egypt, NJ
23 Fri Big Diamond Speedway, Minersville, PA
25 Sun Grandview Speedway – Thunder on the Hill, Bechtelsville, PA
JUNE 3 Tue Grandview Speedway – Thunder on the Hill, Bechtelsville, PA
5 Thu New Egypt Speedway, New Egypt, NJ
7 Sat Port Royal Speedway, Port Royal, PA
8 Sun Susquehanna Speedway, York Haven, PA
22 Sun Grandview Speedway, Bechtelsville, PA
27 Fri Clary’s Speedway, Brinkleyville, NC
28 Sat County Line Speedway, Elm, NC
JULY 12 Sat Bridgeport Speedway, Swedesboro, NJ
20 Sun Grandview Speedway, Bechtelsville, PA
25 Fri Big Diamond Speedway, Minersville, PA
AUGUST 1 Fri Potomac Speedway, Mechanicsville, MD
2 Sat Winchester Speedway, Winchester, VA
9 Sat New Egypt Speedway, New Egypt, NJ
15 Fri Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA
16 Sat Lincoln Speedway, Abbottstown, PA
30 Sun Grandview Speedway, Bechtelsville, PA
SEPTEMBER 12 Fri Grandview Speedway, Bechtelsville, PA
21 Sun Susquehanna Speedway, York Haven, PA
OCTOBER 18 Sat Grandview Speedway – Thunder on the Hill, Bechtelsville, PA
25 Sat Susquehanna Speedway, York Haven, PA

**Schedule is tentative – updates to follow



B................................

 

Badger 2014 Schedule
Fri. Apr. 4 Lincoln (Ill.) Speedway*
Fri. Apr. 25 Jacksonville (Ill.) Speedway*
Sat. Apr. 26 Macon (Ill.) Speedway*
Sat. May 24 Angell Park Speedway (Sun Prairie, Wis.)*
Sun. May 25 Angell Park Speedway*
Sun.June 1 Angell Park Speedway
Sun. June 22 Angell Park Speedway
Sat. July 5 Angell Park Speedway**
Sun. July 6 Angell Park Speedway**
Fri. July 11 Lincoln (Ill.) Speedway*
Sat. July 12 Fairbury (Ill.) American Legion Speedway*
Sun. July 20 Angell Park Speedway
Sat. July 26 Wilmot (Wis.) Raceway
Sun. July 27 Angell Park Speedway
Sun. Aug. 17 Angell Park Speedway**
Sun. Aug. 31 Angell Park Speedway (rain date: Sep. 1)

*=co-sanction with POWRi - **=co-sanction with USAC Nat'l, & POWRi

 

C.......................................

CA Civil War

Saturday, March 15

Marysville Raceway Park
Civil War Sprint Series
Marysville, CA
$2000 To Win
30 Laps

Saturday, March 29

Antioch Speedway
Civil War Sprint Series
Antioch, CA
$2000 To Win
30 Laps

Saturday, April 26

Petaluma Speedway
Civil War Sprint Series
Pataluma, CA
$2000 To Win
30 Laps

Saturday, May 24

Marysville Raceway Park
Mel Hall Memorial
Marysville, CA
$2000 To Win
30 Laps

Sunday, May 25

Silver Dollar Speedway
Silver Dollar Fair
Chico, CA
$2000 To Win
30 Laps

Thursday, May 29

Antioch Speedway
Civil War Sprint Series
Antioch, CA
$2000 To Win
30 Laps

Saturday, May 31

Placerville Speedway
Civil War Sprint Series
Placerville, CA
$2000 To Win
30 Laps

Saturday, July 5

Petaluma Speedway
Civil War Sprint Series
Pataluma, CA
$2000 To Win
30 Laps

Friday, July 11

Ocean Speedway
Howard Kaeding Classic
Watsonville, CA
$2000 To Win
30 Laps

Saturday, August 9

Placerville Speedway
Civil War Sprint Series
Placerville, CA
$2000 To Win
30 Laps

Saturday, August 23

Ocean Speedway
54th Johnny Key Classic
Watsonville, CA
$2000 To Win
30 Laps

Wednesday, September 3

Silver Dollar Speedway
Civil War Gold Cup
Chico, CA
$2000 To Win
30 Laps

Saturday, September 20

Kings Speedway
Turner Memorial
Hanford, CA
$2000 To Win
30 Laps

Saturday, November 1

Stockton Speedway
Championship Night
Stockton, CA
$2000 To Win
30 Laps

 

 

D.......................................

E.......................................

 


 

F.......................................

2014 F.A.S.T. Schedule:
Night 1: Friday, April 18th Attica Raceway Park
Night 2: Saturday, April 19th Fremont Speedway

Night 3: Friday, April 25th Attica Raceway Park
Night 4: Saturday, April 26th Fremont Speedway

Night 5: Friday, May 16th Attica Raceway Park
Night 6: Saturday, May 17th Fremont Speedway

Night 7: Friday, June 6th Attica Raceway Park

Night 8: Friday, June 13th Attica Raceway Park
Night 9: Saturday, June 14th Fremont Speedway

Night 10: Friday, July 4th Attica Raceway Park
Night 11: Saturday, July 5th Fremont Speedway

Night 12: Friday, July 18th Attica Raceway Park
Night 13: Saturday, July 19th Fremont Speedway

Night 14: Friday, July 25th Attica Raceway Park
Night 15: Saturday, July 26th Fremont Speedway

Night 16: Friday, August 1st Attica Raceway Park
Night 17: Saturday, August 2nd Fremont Speedway

Night 18: Saturday, Sept. 6th Fremont Speedway

Awards Banquet: Saturday, November 1st The American Legion - Fremont, Ohio
Tentative Schedule: Races may be added, canceled or changed

 

2014 ‘305’ F.A.S.T. Schedule
Night 1: Friday, April 18th Attica Raceway Park
Night 2: Saturday, April 19th Fremont Speedway

Night 3: Friday, May 16th Attica Raceway Park
Night 4: Saturday, May 17th Fremont Speedway

Night 5: Friday, June 13th Attica Raceway Park
Night 6: Saturday, June 14th Fremont Speedway

Night 7: Friday, July 25th Attica Raceway Park
Night 8: Saturday, July 26th Fremont Speedway

Night 9: Saturday, August 1st Attica Raceway Park
Nght 10: Saturday, Sept 6th Fremont Speedway

Awards Banquet: Saturday, November 1st The American Legion - Fremont, Ohio
Tentative Schedule: Races may be added, canceled or changed

 

G.......................................

GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY 2014 SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
Celebrating our 52nd season of stock car racing!
This schedule is subject to change without notice. For information on events, weather, etc. call
610-754-7688 or check out the website at www.GrandviewSpeedway.com A NASCAR license is required for all those entering the pits for Saturday night race events.

Saturday, March 29 FREE to the Public Practice Session. 12 Noon
Saturday, April 5 Modifieds, Sportsman & Late Models 7 PM
Sunday, April 6 Enduro 1 PM
Saturday, April 12 Modifieds Twin 20’s, Sportsman & Late Models 25 laps 7 PM
Saturday, April 19 Modifieds, Sportsman & Late Models 7 PM
Saturday, April 26 Modifieds, Sportsman & Late Models 7 PM
Sunday, April 27 Enduro 1 PM
Starting time for Saturday NASCAR events and Thunder events will now be 7:30 PM
Saturday, May 3 Modifieds, Sportsman & Late Models
Sunday, May 4 ARDC & TSRS Sprints Open Wheel Spectacular
Saturday, May 10 Modifieds, Sportsman & Late Models, Blast From The Past Vintage Club
Saturday, May 17 Modifieds, Sportsman, & Late Models
Sunday, May 18 Enduro 1 PM
Saturday, May 24 Modifieds, Sportsman & Late Models
Sunday, May 25 THUNDER ON THE HILL RACING SERIES
Grandview Thunder 7-25’s Features Only 7-25’s
Modifieds (2), URC Sprints (2) ARDC Midgets, Sportsman,
Legends Rain Date Monday, May 26 6 PM
Saturday, May 31 Modifieds, Sportsman & Late Models
Tuesday, June 3 THUNDER ON THE HILL RACING SERIES
Jesse Hockett Classic
USAC National Wingless Sprint Tour & ARDC Wingless Midgets
Saturday, June 7- TP Trailers Night - Modifieds, Late Models, Sportsman
Sunday, June 8 Enduro 1 PM
Saturday, June 14 Modifieds, Late Models, Sportsman, Blast From The Past Vintage Club
Saturday, June 21 Modifieds, URC Sprints
Sunday, June 22 ARDC & TSRS Sprints Open Wheel Spectacular
Saturday, June 28- Bashore Trucking-BFP Speciality Night Modifieds, Sportsman (40 Laps) & Late Models
Tuesday, July 1 THUNDER ON THE HILL RACING SERIES
Pennsylvania Sprint Speed Week Series 410 Sprints
& ROC Modifieds, Pioneer Pole Buildings
Saturday, July 5 Modifieds, Firecracker 40 for Late Models & Sportsman
Plus Fireworks!
Saturday, July 12 – WNPV Radio Night (tentative) - Modifieds, Sportsman & Late Models, Blast From The Past Vintage Club
Saturday, July 19- Hatfield Quality Meats Night - Modifieds, Sportsman & Late Models
Sunday, July 20 Enduro 12 Noon & ARDC & TSRS Sprints 7:30 PM
Saturday, July 26- Pepsi-Bashore Modified Challenge Night - Modifieds, Sportsman & Late Models
Tuesday, July 29 THUNDER ON THE HILL RACING SERIES
Pioneer Pole Buildings 17th Annual TRAFFIC JAM ROC
Modifieds & 410 Sprints
Saturday, August 2 Modifieds, Sportsman & Late Models, Blast From The Past Vintage Club
Saturday, August 9 Forrest Rogers Memorial for Modifieds, Sportsman
& Late Models PPB Night
Sunday, August 10 Enduro 1 PM
Saturday, August 16 Modfieds, Sportsman & Late Models
(Forrest Rogers Rain Date)
Saturday, August 23 Modifieds, Sportsman & Late Models
Sunday, August 24 Enduro 1 PM
Saturday, August 30 Modifieds, Sportsman & Late Models
Sunday, August 31 ARDC & TSRS Sprints Open Wheel Spectacular
Saturday, September 6- Green Lane Wm Penn-Four Star Lettering Night - Modifieds, Sportsman & Late Models
Sunday, September 7 Enduro 1 PM
Friday, September 12 ROC Sportsman & ARDC Midgets
Saturday, September 13 44th Annual Freedom 76 Modified Classic.
$25,000 to win + Cash Dash 7 PM starting time
Saturday, September 20 Freedom 76 Rain Date 7 PM
Saturday, October 11 Enduro 6 PM Chargin Charlie Eckert Memorial 200 laps plus Blast from the Past Vintage Races.
Saturday, October 18 THUNDER ON THE HILL RACING SERIES
Halloween Party 6 PM 358 Modifieds, ARDC Midgets,
URC Sprints, Sportsman, Legends. Monster Smash Demo
Derby & Blast from the Past Vintage Cars Rain Date Sunday,
October 19 4 PM
Saturday, November 1 Fall Jamboree SpeedSTRs, Slingshots, Junior Slingshots,
Wingless 600’s 12:30 PM
Sunday, November 2 Fall Jamboree SpeedSTRs, Slingshots, Junior Slingshots,
Wingless 600’s 12:30 PM
Sunday, November 9 Fall Racer’s Flea Market Starting at 7 AM
Saturday, November 15 52nd Anniversary Awards Banquet 6 PM Doors Open 4 PM
Gilbertsville Fire Co

Thunder on the Hill Racing Series is a Bruce Rogers/Bob Miller Promotion
—25th Anniversary Season!—
Visit our web sites: www.grandviewspeedway.com and
www.thunderonthehillracingseries.com;
www.facebook.com/grandviewspeedwayinc; twitter@grandviewspeedway;

 

 

H.............................................

 

I......................................................

2014 Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Schedeule

April
19 Sat Oshkosh SpeedZone - Oshkosh, WI
26 Sat Beaver Dam Raceway - Beaver Dam, WI
May
17 Sat Beaver Dam Raceway
24 Sat Wilmot Raceway - Wilmot, WI
25 Sun 141 Speedway - Francis Creek, WI
31 Sat Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, WI
June
1 Sun Angell Park Speedway - Sun Prairie, WI
7 Sat Beaver Dam Raceway
14 Sat Sheboygan Co Fair Park - Plymouth, WI
20 Fri Oshkosh SpeedZone
21 Sat Wilmot Raceway
July
11 Fri Dodge Co Fairgrounds - Beaver Dam, WI
12 Sat Rice Lake Speedway - Rice Lake, WI
19 Sat Wilmot Raceway (w/All Stars)
20 Sun Angell Park Speedway
25 Fri Langlade County Speedway - Antigo, WI (Fair)
26 Sat ABC Raceway - Ashland, WI
27 Sun Eagle Valley Speedway - Jim Falls, WI
August
2 Sat Beaver Dam Raceway
15 Fri Wilmot Raceway (Fair)
16 Sat Wilmot Raceway (Fair)
17 Sun Seymour Speedway - Seymour, WI
23 Sat LaSalle Speedway - LaSalle, IL (w/MOWA)
29 Fri Sheboygan Co Fair Park (Fair)
31 Sun 141 Speedway
September
5 Fri Amsoil Speedway - Superior, WI
6 Sat Cedar Lake Speedway
13 Sat Sheboygan Co Fair Park
20 Sat Beaver Dam Raceway
27 Sat Dodge Co Fairgrounds

November
22 Sat Brookfield Inn & Suites - Brookfield, WI (Banquet)


J.............................................

2014 Joe Hunt Magnetos Wingless Sprint Shootout Series Schedule

MARCH 8 Silver Dollar Speedway

APRIL 26 Placerville Speedway

MAY 31 Petaluma Speedway

June 21 Placerville Speedway

July 19 Orland Speedway

August 2 Dirt Track at Stockton

August 9 Petaluma Speedway (50-laps)

August 23 Petaluma Speedway

September 3 Silver Dollar Speedway

October 11 Petaluma Speedway

 

 

K............................................

 

 

2014 KISS SCHEDULE

April 27 Terre Haute Action Track

May 2 Bloomington Speedway

May 4 Kokomo Speedway

May 9 Gas City I-69 Speedway

May 17 Lawrenceburg Speedway

May 25 Tri-State Speedway

May 31 Paragon Speedway

KING OF INDIANA SPRINT SERIES

 

L..........................................


 

 

The 2014 racing schedule for Lincoln Speedway

Sat, Feb 22 2:00 p.m. OPENING DAY—“ICEBREAKER 30” for 410 Sprints ($3,500 to win)
Sat, Mar 1 2:00 p.m. 410 Sprints [rain date: Sun, Mar 2]
Sat, Mar 8 2:00 p.m. 410 Sprints [rain date: Sun, Mar 9]
Sat, Mar 15 2:00 p.m. 410 Sprints (plus open practice session)
Sat, Mar 22 6:00 p.m. 410 Sprints, 358 Sprints, and 358 Late Models
Sat, Mar 29 6:00 p.m. 410 Sprints, Super Sportsman, and Central PA Legends
Sat, Apr 5 7:00 p.m. 410 Sprints, 358 Sprints, and All-American Outlaws
Sat, Apr 12 7:00 p.m. 410 Sprints, Super Sportsman, and 358 Late Models (ARCH Night)
Sat, Apr 19 7:00 p.m. JOHN H. MYERS & SONS BUILDING & REMODELING SUPPLIES NIGHT: 410 SPRINT CAR SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP
plus 358 Sprints and Street Stocks
Sat, Apr 26 7:00 p.m. 410 Sprints, 358 Sprints, and Central PA Legends
Sat, May 3 7:30 p.m. 11TH ANNUAL WELDON STERNER MEMORIAL for 410 Sprints, 358 Sprints, and All-American Outlaws
(York County Racing Club Night)
Sat, May 10 7:30 p.m. (TT) PROSPECT METAL & USED AUTO PARTS NIGHT: World of Outlaws Tune-Up for 410 Sprints,
plus 358 Sprints & Central PA Legends (Dover Elementary Night)
Wed, May 14 7:30 p.m. (TT) WORLD OF OUTLAWS for 410 sprints [rain date: Thurs, 5/15]
Sat, May 17 -- NO RACING
Sat, May 24 7:30 p.m. (TT) ANNUAL HILLY RIFE MEMORIAL for 410 Sprints, plus 358 Sprints and Central PA Legends
Sat, May 31 7:30 p.m. DELCO DESIGNS NIGHT: 410 Sprints, 358 Sprints, & 4-Cylinder Stocks
Wed, June 4 7:00 p.m. (TT) USAC Sprint Car Eastern Storm plus URC 360/358 Super Series
Sat, June 7 7:30 p.m. (TT) DARYL GOHN/GLENN GOHN, SR. MEMORIAL for 410 Sprints, plus 358 Sprints and All-American Outlaws
Sat, June 14 7:30 p.m. (TT) ALL-STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS for 410 Sprints, plus 358 Sprints & KIDS BIG WHEEL RACES
Sat, June 21 7:30 p.m. (TT) BAPS NIGHT: 410 Sprints, 358 Sprints, and Central PA Legends
Sat, June 28 7:30 p.m. (TT) PA SPEEDWEEK Show [15th Annual Kevin Gobrecht Memorial] ($7,000 to win) for 410 sprints plus Central PA Legends
Sat, July 5 7:30 p.m. 358 SPRINT CAR CHAMPIONSHIP, Central PA Legends, and PASS RaceSaver (305) Sprints
Sat, July 12 7:30 p.m. (TT) KIDS NIGHT: World of Outlaws Tune-Up for 410 Sprints, 358 Sprints, and All-American Outlaws
Thurs, July 17 7:30 p.m. (TT) WORLD OF OUTLAWS for 410 sprints [no rain date]
Sat, July 19 -- NO RACING
Sat, July 26 7:30 p.m. PEPSI NIGHT: 410 Sprints, 358 Sprints, and 600 Modifieds
Sat, Aug 2 7:30 p.m. 358 SPRINT CAR CHAMPIONSHIP, Central PA Legends, 600cc Micro-Sprints, and All-American Outlaws
Sat, Aug 9 7:30 p.m. NATIONAL FALLEN FIREFIGHTERS NIGHT IN MEMORY OF BRANDON LITTLE AND SPONSORED BY FIRE & RESCUE PRODUCTS & AMKUS RESCUE SYSTEMS:
410 Sprints, 358 Sprints, Central PA Legends, & Sprint Car “Masters Classic”
Sat, Aug 16 7:30 p.m. PREMIER AUTO WORKS/AUTO LOCATOR NIGHT: 410 Sprints, ARDC Midgets, and EMMR Exhibition
(York County Racing Club Night)
Sat, Aug 23 7:30 p.m. 410 Sprints, 358 Sprints, All-American Outlaws, & KIDS BIG WHEEL RACES
[Trail-Way/Lincoln “Shootout” weekend for 358 Sprints]
Sat, Aug 30 7:30 p.m. JOHN GLEIM JR. EXCAVATING NIGHT: 410 Sprints, 358 Sprints, Super Sportsman, and FIREWORKS
[***Final points race for 410 Sprints***]
Sat, Sept 6 7:00 p.m. 358 Sprints, Super Sportsman, and PASS RaceSaver (305) Sprints [***Final points race for 358 Sprints***]
Sat, Sept 13 7:00 p.m. (TT) “LAWRENCE CHEVROLET SPORTSMAN 100” for Super Sportsman, plus 358 Late Models
Sat, Sept 20 7:00 p.m. (TT) HANK GENTZLER MEMORIAL MANUFACTURERS APPRECIATION RACE for 410 Sprints, plus 358 Sprints
Sat, Sept 27 6:30 p.m. (TT) “THE DIRT CLASSIC PRESENTED BY KASEY KAHNE” for 410 Sprints ($20,000 to win)
Sat, Oct 4 -- NO RACING
Sat, Oct 11 6:00 p.m. 410 Sprints, 358 Sprints, and Central PA Legends (Rain date for Gentzler Memorial)
[FINAL RACE OF SEASON…This show carries a rain date of Sunday, 10/12]
Sat, Nov 15 6 a.m.-2 p.m. Lincoln Race Car Flea Market
Sat, Nov 22 6 p.m.-12:30 a.m. Lincoln Speedway Awards Banquet

 

 

M................................................

 

 

2 0 1 4 R A C E S C H E D U L E Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series D A T E A N D L O C A T I O N


APR 05 Sat Lincoln Park Speedway, Putnamville, In
APR 26 Sat Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, IN (USAC/MSCS)
APR 27 Sun Terre Haute Action Track, Terre Haute, IN (KISS/MSCS)
MAY 23 Fri Bloomington Speedway, Bloomington, IN
MAY 24 Sat Lincoln Park Speedway, Putnamville, IN
MAY 25 Sun Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, IN (KISS/MSCS)
JUN 06 Fri Farmer City Raceway, Farmer City, IL
JUN 21 Sat Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, IN (Plus MOWA Winged Sprints)
JUN 28 Sat Tri-State Speedway , Haubstadt, IN (Plus PowrI Midgets & Micros)
JUL 05 Sat Clay County Speedway, Flora, IL
AUG 02 Sat Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, IN
AUG 09 Sat Lincoln Park Speedway, Putnamville, IN
AUG 15 Fri Bloomington Speedway, Bloomington, IN
AUG 30 Sat Brownstown Speedway, Brownstown, IN
AUG 31 Sun Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, IN
SEP 13 Sat Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, IN (USAC/MSCS)
SEP 27 Sat Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, IN
OCT 11 Sat Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, IN
NOTICE: THIS SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO REVISION. Check for schedule updates at www. mscssprints.com.

 

N..............................................

 

 

O..............................................

2014 Ohsweken Speedway Schedule of Events (Subject to Change)

Friday, May 9 – Ohsweken Speedway Test & Tune Night

Friday, May 16 – Weekly Racing – “2014 OPENING NIGHT” - Corr/Pak Merchandising 360 Sprint Cars 25 - Crate Sprint Cars 15 - Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 25 - HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 20 - Gale’s Auto Aftermarket Bombers 15

Friday, May 23 – Weekly Racing - Corr/Pak Merchandising 360 Sprint Cars 20 - Crate Sprint Cars 15 - Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 20 - HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 15 - Gale’s Auto Aftermarket Bombers 12

Friday, May 30 – Weekly Racing - Corr/Pak Merchandising 360 Sprint Cars 20 - Crate Sprint Cars 15 - Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 20 - HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 15 - Gale’s Auto Aftermarket Bombers 12

Friday, June 6 – Weekly Racing - Corr/Pak Merchandising 360 Sprint Cars 20 - Crate Sprint Cars 15 - Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 20 - HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 15 - Gale’s Auto Aftermarket Bombers 12

Friday, June 13 – Weekly Racing - Corr/Pak Merchandising 360 Sprint Cars 20 - Crate Sprint Cars 15 - Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 20 - HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 15 - Gale’s Auto Aftermarket Bombers 12

Friday, June 20 – Weekly Racing – “CORR/PAK VS. PST” - Corr/Pak Merchandising 360 Sprint Cars vs. Patriot Sprint Tour 25 - Crate Sprint Cars 15 - Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 20 - HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 15 - Gale’s Auto Aftermarket Bombers 12 - TUSA Canada West Mod Lites 20

Friday, June 27 – Weekly Racing – “SPORTSMAN SHOOTOUT” - Corr/Pak Merchandising 360 Sprint Cars 20 - Crate Sprint Cars 15 - Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 20 - HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 15 - Gale’s Auto Aftermarket Bombers 12 - DIRTcar Sportsman 25

Friday, July 4 – Weekly Racing – “CORR/PAK VS. SOS” - Corr/Pak Merchandising Sprint Cars vs. Southern Ontario Sprints 25 - Crate Sprint Cars 15 - Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 20 - HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 15 - Gale’s Auto Aftermarket Bombers 12

Friday, July 11 – Weekly Racing - Corr/Pak Merchandising 360 Sprint Cars 20 - Crate Sprint Cars 15 - Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 20 - HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 15 - Gale’s Auto Aftermarket Bombers 12 - Vintage Cars

Friday, July 18 – Weekly Racing – BROCK LEONARD MEMORIAL NIGHT - Corr/Pak Merchandising Sprint Cars 20 - Crate Sprint Cars 15 - Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 50 - HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 15 - Gale’s Auto Aftermarket Bombers 12

Friday, July 25 – Weekly Racing – “CHRISTMAS IN JULY” & AUTOGRAPH NIGHT - Corr/Pak Merchandising 360 Sprint Cars 20 - Crate Sprint Cars 15 - Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 20 - HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 15 - Gale’s Auto Aftermarket Bombers 12

Monday, July 28 – “NORTHERN SUMMER NATIONALS” - Corr/Pak Merchandising 360 Sprint Cars 25 - Crate Sprint Cars 20 - HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 20 - DIRTcar 358 Modifieds 30

Tuesday, July 29 – 8TH ANNUAL “SIX NATIONS SHOWDOWN” - World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series 30 - Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 25 - Gale’s Auto Aftermarket Bombers 15

Friday, August 1 – NO RACING

Friday, August 8 – Weekly Racing – “CORR/PAK VS. ESS” - Corr/Pak Merchandising Sprint Cars vs. Empire Super Sprints 25 - Crate Sprint Cars 15 - Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 20 - HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 15 - Gale’s Auto Aftermarket Bombers 12

Friday, August 15 – Weekly Racing – ART HILL MEMORIAL NIGHT - Corr/Pak Merchandising 360 Sprint Cars 20 - Crate Sprint Cars 15 - Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 20 - HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 42 - Gale’s Auto Aftermarket Bombers 12

Friday, August 22 – Weekly Racing - Corr/Pak Merchandising 360 Sprint Cars 20 - Crate Sprint Cars 15 - Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 20 - HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 15 - Gale’s Auto Aftermarket Bombers 12 - TUSA Canada West Mod Lites 20

Friday, August 29 – Weekly Racing - Corr/Pak Merchandising 360 Sprint Cars 20 - Crate Sprint Cars 15 - Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 20 - HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 15 - Gale’s Auto Aftermarket Bombers 12

Friday, September 6 – Weekly Racing – “SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT” - Corr/Pak Merchandising 360 Sprint Cars 25 - Crate Sprint Cars 15 - Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 25 - HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 20 - Gale’s Auto Aftermarket Bombers 15

CANADIAN SPRINT CAR NATIONALS

Thursday, September 11 – NATIONALS TEST & TUNE NIGHT

Friday, September 12 – “NIGHT BEFORE THE NATIONALS” - 360 Sprint Cars Twin 15′s & Ohsweken Shootout - HRW Automotive Mini Stocks 20

Saturday, September 13 – 10TH ANNUAL CANADIAN SPRINT CAR NATIONALS - $12,000-to-win 360 Sprint Cars 35 - Affordable Towing & Recovery Thunder Stocks 25

 

 

OCRS

2014 Schedule of Events
Tentative as of 1/16/2014
DATE LOCATION WINNER
March 29 Brill's Motor Speedway - Meeker (Non-Wing event)

April 5 Southern Oklahoma Speedway - Ardmore
April 12 Longdale Speedway - Longdale, OK

May 2 Outlaw Motorsports Park - Muskogee, OK
May 3 Tri-State Speedway - Pocola, OK
May 10 Oklahoma Sports Park - Ada
May 17 Salina Highbanks Speedway - Salina, OK
May 24 Caney Valley Speedway - Caney, KS (Non-Wing event)
May 30 Red River Speedway - Wichita Falls, TX
May 31 Lawton Speedway - Lawton, OK

June 13 Monett Speedway - Monett, MO
June 14 Tri-State Speedway - Pocola, OK
June 21 Outlaw Motorsports Park - Muskogee, OK
June 27 South Coffeyville Speedway - South Coffeyville, OK (Non-Wing event)
June 28 West Siloam Speedway - West Siloam Springs, OK (Non-Wing event)

July 5 Caney Valley Speedway - Caney, KS
July 18 Humboldt Speedway - Humboldt, KS
July 19 Salina Highbanks Speedway - Salina, OK
July 26 Oklahoma Sports Park - Ada

Aug. 16 Salina Highbanks Speedway - Salina, OK
Aug. 23 Southern Oklahoma Speedway - Ardmore
Aug. 30 Caney Valley Speedway - Caney, KS

Sept. 6 Tri-State Speedway - Pocola, OK
Sept. 13 Oklahoma Sports Park - Ada
Sept. 26 South Coffeyville Speedway - South Coffeyville, OK
Sept. 27 Outlaw Motorsports Park - Muskogee, OK

Sun. Oct. 5 West Siloam Speedway - West Siloam Springs, OK

 

P...............................................

Port Royal Speedway 2014

All Races Thru Fairweek Are Full Point Events

Sat Mar 8 Test & Tune – Open to any division on schedule – 1 – 4 pm

Sat Mar 15 410 sprints, late models $3,300 to win sprints – 6 pm

Sat Mar 22 410 sprints, late models, xtreme stocks – 6 pm

Sat Mar 29 410 sprints, late models, 355 econo-late models – 6 pm

Sat Apr 5 $1 Hot Dog Night/Camera & Autograph Night – 410 sprints, late models, 305 sprints – 6 pm

Sat Apr 12 Race to Cure Cancer Night – 410 sprints, late models, 355 econo-late models – 6 pm

Sat Apr 19 Kids Easter Night –410 sprints, late models, 305 sprints – 6 pm

Sat Apr 26 Bob Weikert Memorial – All Star Circuit of Champions Sprints (tt) – 355 econo-late models, xtreme stocks $10,000 to win sprints – 7 pm

Sat May 3 Free Student Night/Youth Baseball & Softball Uniform Night – 410 sprints, late models, 305 sprints – 7 pm

Sat May 10 Lake Chevrolet Mothers Night/Camera & Autograph Night – 410 sprints, late models, 355 econo-late models – 7 pm

Sat May 17 SPRING BREAK – NO RACING

Sat May 24 Pepsi Night/Packers Concession Night - Port Royal Fallen Heroes Championships for 410 sprints (tt) and late models (tt), 305 sprints York County Racing Club Night, *FIREWORKS* $5,000 to win sprints/$2,000 to win late models – 7 pm

Sat May 31 Salute To The Military Night – 410 sprints, 355-econo late models, enduro dash, All American Outlaws, “bag races” – 7 pm

Mon June 2 Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Finale ~ Charlie Grinestaff Memorial (tt), limited late models – 7 pm

Sat June 7 EMMR/Penn Central Racing Reunion Honoree Night – USAC Sprints Eastern Storm (tt), ARDC Midgets, 355-econo late models – 7 pm

Sat June 14 Fan Appreciation Night/Camera & Autograph Night – 410 sprints, late models, 305 sprints, xtreme stocks FNB of Mifflintown Kids Money Scramble – 7 pm

Sat June 21 NDRL Northeast Super Dirt Late Model Series (tt), 410 sprints, 355 econo-late models – 7 pm

Sat June 28 Interstate Modified Truck & Tractor Pull – 7 pm

Thur July 3 24th annual Pa Sprint Speedweek (tt), 355-econo late models – 7:30 pm

Sat July 5 24th annual Pa Sprint Speedweek (tt), late models, xtreme stocks – 7:30 pm

Sat July 12 Kids Night – 410 sprints, Late Model Championship, 355 econo-late models $2,000 to win late models – 7:30 pm

Sat July 19 Summer Break – No Racing

Sat July 26 Juniata County Fire and Rescue (EMS) Night – 410 sprints, late models, 305 sprints – 7:30 pm

Sat Aug 2 8th annual Living Legends Sprint Dream Race Honoree Night (tt), Dream Race Non-qualifiers main, Twin 15’s for 355 econo-late models – 7 pm

Sat Aug 9 Drive Your Motorcycle Night/Food Pantry Night/Camera & Autograph Night – 410 sprints, late models, 305 sprints, xtreme stocks Kids Candy Scramble – 7 pm

Sat Aug 16 410 sprints, late models, 355 Econo-late Model Championship – 7 pm

Sat Aug 23 Open Wheel Madness – 410 sprints, URC 358/360 sprint challenge, 305 sprints – 7 pm

Sat Aug 30 160th annual Juniata County Fair Opener – 11th annual NDRL Northeast Super Dirt Late Model Series Butch Renninger Memorial (tt), 410 sprints, xtreme stocks, ARCH Night (Renninger Raindate Sept. 5) – 7 pm

Sun Aug 31 Interstate Modified Truck & Tractor Pull – 7 pm

Mon Sept 1 Foss Jewelers 63rd annual Sprint Labor Day Fair Classic, 355 econo-late models, four cylinder pure stocks, demo derby Free Admission To The Fair! ~ $10 Race Admission! – 1 pm

Fri Sept 5 Night Before The 50 – All Star Circuit of Champions Sprints (tt), late models (tt) – 7 pm

Sat Sept 6 47th annual Tuscarora 50 – All Star Circuit of Champions Sprints (tt), 355 econo-late models Free Admission To The Fair! – 7 pm

Sun Sept 7 Tuscarora 50 raindate – 6 pm

Fri Oct 10 Blue Collar Classic Weekend – Keystone RaceSaver interregional 305 sprint challenge, limited late models – 7 pm

!No Racing If Needed As Williams Grove National Open Raindate!

Sat Oct 11 Blue Collar Classic Weekend – Keystone RaceSaver interregional 305 sprint challenge (group tt), 410 sprints, xtreme stocks – 5 pm

Sat Oct 25 World of Outlaws Sprint Cars – 5 pm

Sat Nov 22 Awards Banquet, Port Royal Community Building – 5 pm


 

 

POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series 2014 schedule:

March 21—+I-44 Speedway, Oklahoma City;

March 22—+I-44 Speedway, Oklahoma City;

March 23—+Port City Speedway, Tulsa;

April 4—*Lincoln (Ill.) Speedway;

April 5—Wayne County Speedway, Wayne City, Ill.;

April 11--@Kokomo (Ind.) Speedway;

April 12--@Kokomo (Ind.) Speedway;

April 25--@Jacksonville (Ill.) Speedway;

April 26--*Macon (Ill.) Speedway;

May 2--+Valley Speedway, Grain Valley, Mo.;

May 3--+Lucas Oil Speedway, Wheatland, Mo.;

May 10--@Belle-Clair Speedway, Belleville, Ill;

May 16—Fayette County Speedway, Brownstown, Ill.;

May 17—Macon (Ill.) Speedway;

May 24--*Angell Park Speedway, Sun Prairie, Wis.;

May 25--*Angell Park Speedway, Sun Prairie, Wis.;

May 30—Bloomington (Ind.) Speedway;

May 31—Brownstown (Ind.) Speedway;

June 5—Jacksonville (Ill.) Speedway;

June 6—Lincoln (Ill.) Speedway;

 June 7—Macon (Ill.) Speedway;

June 8—Belle-Clair Speedway, Belleville, Ill.;

June 27—Wayne County Speedway, Wayne City, Ill;

June 28—Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind.;

July 5--*@Angell Park Speedway, Sun Prairie, Wis.;

July 6--*@Angell Park Speedway, Sun Prairie, Wis.;

July 11--*Lincoln (Ill.) Speedway;

July 12--*Fairbury (Ill.) Speedway;

July 18—Belle-Clair Speedway, Belleville, Ill.;

July 19—St. Francis County Raceway, Farmington, Mo.;

Aug. 10—Belle-Clair Speedway, Belleville, Ill.;

Aug. 15—Lincoln (lll.) Speedway;

Aug. 16—Macon (Ill.) Speedway;

Aug. 17--*@Angell Park Speedway, Sun Prairie, Wis.;

Aug. 27—Wayne County Speedway, Wayne City, Ill.;

Sept. 6—Macon (Ill.) Speedway;

Sept. 7—Belle-Clair Speedway, Belleville, Ill;

Sept. 12—Jacksonville (Ill.) Speedway;

Sept. 13—Spoon River Speedway, Canton, Ill;

Oct. 10—Lincoln (Ill.) Speedway;

Oct. 11—Jacksonville (Ill.) Speedway.

Co-sanctioned by @United States Auto Club, *Badger Midgets, +POWRi Lucas Oil West.

For further information, go to www.POWRi.com.

 

2014 PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE
UPDATED: 12/22/2013
 

Feb 22 Open Practice (1/4 and 1/2 mile) Pit Gate open at 3:00. Car on the track at 4:00
Grandstands open FREE to the Race Fans - Pit Passes - $40.00
 

March 1 "Opening Night" AMSOIL OILTWINS.COM PASSCAR SERIES
Street Stocks, Super Stocks, Modifieds and American Factory Stocks, CDCRA Dwarf Cars
 

March 15 "SOKOLA SHOOTOUT" USAC/CRA SPRINT CARS, PAS Senior Sprints, PAS Young Guns & California Lightning Sprints
 

March 29 NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION I
Demo Cross, Figure 8's, Trailer Figure 8's Spectator Racing
 

April 5

AMSOIL OILTWINS.COM PASSCAR SERIES
Street Stocks, Super Stocks, Modifieds, American Factory Stocks, CDCRA Dwarf Cars
 

April 12

"SO CAL SPRINT CAR SPECTACULAR" WORLD OF OUTLAWS, USAC/CRA SPRINT CARS & PAS SENIOR SPRINTS - "Power of Purple Night and The Drive to $100,000" Benefiting the City of Perris Relay for Life and the American Cancer Society. First 200 Race Fans receive a FREE gift from the American Cancer Society.
 

April 26

NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION II
Demo Cross, Figure 8's, Trailer Figure 8's Spectator Racing - "Power of Purple Night and The Drive to $100,000" Benefiting the City of Perris Relay for Life and the American Cancer Society. First 200 Race Fans receive a FREE gift from the American Cancer Society
 

May 3

USAC/CRA SPRINT CARS, PAS Senior Sprints, PAS Young Guns & California Lightning Sprints
 

May 17

AMSOIL OILTWINS.COM PASSCAR SERIES
Street Stocks, Super Stocks, Modifieds, American Factory Stocks, CDCRA Dwarf Cars
 

May 24

"Salute to Indy" USAC/CRA SPRINT CARS - 40 LAP MAIN EVENT
PAS Senior Sprints, PAS Young Guns & California Lightning Sprints
"Power of Purple Night and The Drive to $100,000" Benefiting the City of Perris Relay for Life and the American Cancer Society. First 200 Race Fans receive a FREE gift from the American Cancer Society
 

June 7

NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION III
Demo Cross, Figure 8's, Trailer Figure 8's Spectator Racing
 

June 14

USAC/CRA SPRINT CARS, PAS Senior Sprints, PAS Young Guns & California Lightning Sprints
 

June 28

AMSOIL OILTWINS.COM PASSCAR SERIES
Street Stocks, Super Stocks, Modifieds and American Factory Stocks
 

July 4

"FIRECRACKER 40 & SKYCONCERT" USAC/CRA SPRINT CARS - 40 LAP MAIN EVENT - PAS Senior Sprints, PAS Young Guns & California Lightning Sprints - "Power of Purple Night and The Drive to $100,000" Benefiting the City of Perris Relay for Life and the American Cancer Society. First 200 Race Fans receive a FREE gift from the American Cancer Society.
 

July 12

AMSOIL OILTWINS.COM PASSCAR SERIES
Street Stocks, Super Stocks, Modifieds, American Factory Stocks, CDCRA Dwarf Cars
 

July 19 AMA SPEEDWAY LONG TRACK NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
 

August 16

"CALIFORNIA RACERS HALL OF FAME NIGHT" USAC/CRA SPRINT CARS, PAS Senior Sprints, PAS Young Guns & California Lightning Sprints
August 23

AMSOIL OILTWINS.COM PASSCAR SERIES
Street Stocks, Super Stocks, Modifieds, American Factory Stocks, CDCRA Dwarf Cars
 

Sept 6

NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION IV
Demo Cross, Figure 8's, Trailer Figure 8's Spectator Racing
 

Sept 13

"GLENN HOWARD CLASSIC" USAC/CRA SPRINT CARS, PAS Senior Sprints, PAS Young Guns & California Lightning Sprints
 

Sept 20

AMSOIL OILTWINS.COM PASSCAR SERIES
Street Stocks, Super Stocks, Modifieds and American Factory Stocks
 

Oct 4-12 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA FAIR
 

October 25

"CHAMPIONS NIGHT" AMSOIL OILTWINS.COM PASSCAR SERIES
Street Stocks, Super Stocks, Modifieds and American Factory Stocks
 

Nov 5 Budweiser Oval Nationals Practice
 

Nov 6

19TH ANNUAL BUDWEISER 360 OVAL NATIONALS - Presented by All Coast Construction - USAC West Coast & Southwest Sprint Cars
 

Nov 7

19TH ANNUAL BUDWEISER OVAL NATIONALS - Presented by All Coast Construction - USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CARS, PAS Senior Sprint Cars & California Lightning Sprints
 

Nov 8 19TH ANNUAL BUDWEISER OVAL NATIONALS - Presented by All Coast Construction - USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CARS, PAS Senior Sprint Cars & California Lightning Sprints
 

Nov 21 TBA
Nov 22 TBA
 

Nov 26 Turkey Night Grand Prix Practice
 

Nov 27

AGAJANIAN PROMOTIONS AND PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY PRESENTS 74TH RUNNING OF THE TURKEY NIGHT GRAND PRIX - USAC NATIONAL & WESTERN STATES MIDGETS

Note; Schedule is Subject to Change

 

 

 

Q..............................................

R..............................................

2014 RMMRA Schedule (Tentative)

May 17: (I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, CO) - Season Opener
May 24: (Phillips County Raceway, Holyoke, CO)
June 21: (I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, CO)
June 28: (Phillips County Raceway, Holyoke, CO)
July 4: (El Paso County Speedway, Calhan, CO)
July 5: (Lamar Speedway, Lamar, CO)
July 19: (El Paso County Speedway, Calhan, CO) - County Fair July 29: (Solomon Valley Raceway, Beloit, KS)
**Chad McDaniel Memorial** (non-points)
July 31, August 2: (Belleville High Banks, Belleville, KS) **Belleville Midget Nationals** (non-points)
August 16: (I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, CO)
August 23: (El Paso County Speedway, Calhan, CO)
August 31: (I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, CO)
Season Championship

 

 

S..............................................

2014 “Big Track” Schedule of Events at Susquehanna Speedway Park

(Schedule as of January 8, 2014 - Subject to Change) February 7 (Fri.) SSP Awards Banquet and Night of Honor (7:00 p.m.) at the Valencia Ballroom in York, PA (Doors open at

6:00 p.m.; Dinner at 7:00 p.m.)– Tickets on sale now

March 26 (Wed.) Open Test & Tune for Any Division at Big Track (Gates open at 5:00 p.m.; Practice 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

March 29 (Sat.) Open Test & Tune for Any Division at Big Track (Gates open at 5:00 p.m.; Practice 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

April 2 (Wed.) Open Test & Tune for Any Division at Big Track (Gates open at 5:00 p.m.; Practice 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

April 5 (Sat.) Saturday Night Season Opener - Late Models, Street Stocks, Legends Cars and Super Sportsman Tour

(6:00 p.m.).

April 9 (Wed.) Wednesday Night Test & Tune Session at Big Track (Gates open at 5:00 p.m.; Practice 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

April 12 (Sat.) York County Racing Club (Y.C.R.C.) Night - Late Models, Street Stocks, Xtreme Stock Cars, Road

Warriors/Mini Vans & PA Sprint Series (6:00 p.m.).

April 13 (Sun.) Sprint Car Spring Classic V - Super (410) Sprint Cars and 358 Sprint Cars (6:00 p.m.) – Rain

date: Sunday, April 20, 2014.

April 19 (Sat.) Figure 8 Racing - Late Models, Street Stocks, Xtreme Stock Cars, Road Warriors/Mini Vans & PENNMAR

Vintage Cars (6:00 p.m.)

April 23 (Wed.) Wednesday Night Test & Tune Session at Big Track (Gates open at 5:00 p.m.; Practice 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

and the Outback Track (Gates open at 5:30 p.m.; Practice 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

April 26 (Sat.) Auto Racing Club of Hagerstown (A.R.C.H.) Night - Late Models, Street Stocks, Xtreme Stocks, Road

Warriors/Mini Vans & PA Sprint Series (6:00 p.m.)

May 3 (Sat.) No Saturday Night Racing

May 4 (Sun.) Sunday Night Sprint Car Special - Super (410) Sprint Cars, Late Models and Sidewinder Sprints (7:00 p.m.)

– Rain date: To Be Announced

May 7 (Wed.) Wednesday Night Test & Tune Session at Big Track (Gates open at 5:00 p.m.; Practice 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

and the Outback Track (Gates open at 5:30 p.m.; Practice 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

May 10 (Sat.) Small Car Demolition Derby - Late Models, Street Stocks, Xtreme Stocks, Road Warriors/Mini Vans & PA

Sprint Series (7:00 p.m. - note new start time)

May 17 (Sat.) 60th Anniversary Celebration Night - Late Models, Street Stocks, Xtremes Stocks, Road Warriors/Mini Vans

& Classic Cars (7:00 p.m.)

May 21 (Wed.) Wednesday Night Test & Tune Session at Big Track (Gates open at 5:00 p.m.; Practice 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

and the Outback Track (Gates open at 5:30 p.m.; Practice 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

May 24 (Sat.) 21a Memorial Day Championships – Late Models (21 laps), Street Stocks (21 laps), Xtreme Stock Cars (21

laps), Road Warriors/Mini Vans & PENNMAR Vintage Cars (7:00 p.m.)

May 31 (Sat.) Figure 8 Racing - Late Models, Street Stocks, Xtreme Stocks, Road Warriors/Mini Vans & PA Sprint Series

(7:00 p.m.)

June 4 (Wed.) Wednesday Night Test & Tune Session at Big Track (Gates open at 5:00 p.m.; Practice 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

and the Outback Track (Gates open at 5:30 p.m.; Practice 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

June 7 (Sat.) No Saturday Night Racing

June 8 (Sun.) USAC Eastern Storm Tour - USAC Wingless Sprint Cars and ARDC Midgets (6:00 p.m.)

June 11 (Wed.) Wednesday Night Test & Tune Session at Big Track (Gates open at 5:00 p.m.; Practice 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

and the Outback Track (Gates open at 5:30 p.m.; Practice 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

June 14 (Sat.) No Saturday Night Racing

June 15 (Sun.) Sprint Car Summer Classic VII - Super (410) Sprint Cars and 358 Sprint Cars (7:00 p.m.) – Rain date:

Sunday, June 22, 2014

June 21 (Sat.) Kid’s Money Scramble - Late Models, Street Stocks, Xtreme Stock Cars, Road Warriors/Mini Vans & PA

Sprint Series (7:00 p.m.)

June 25 (Wed.) Wednesday Night Test & Tune Session at Big Track (Gates open at 5:00 p.m.; Practice 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

and the Outback Track (Gates open at 5:30 p.m.; Practice 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

June 28 (Sat.) 9th Annual Summer Fun Championships & Figure 8 Racing- Late Models ($1,000-to-win), Street Stocks,

Xtreme Stocks, Road Warriors/Mini Vans and PA Sprint Series (7:00 p.m.)

July 3 (Thur.) Eichelberger’s U-Pull-It Super Show IX - PA Sprint Series, Sportsman Modifieds, 600cc Micro Sprints,

Sidewinder Sprints, Legends Cars, & Classic Cars (7:00 p.m.)

July 4 (Fri.) - July 17 (Thurs.): Track Closed (Summer Pit Stop / Vacation Break) – NO RACING

July 19 (Sat.) Silver Springs Speedway Racer Reunion - Late Models, Street Stocks, Super Sportsman Tour, PENNMAR

Vintage Cars & EMMR Vintage Cars Exhibition(7:00 p.m.)

July 23 (Wed.) Wednesday Night Test & Tune Session at Big Track (Gates open at 5:00 p.m.; Practice 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

and the Outback Track (Gates open at 5:30 p.m.; Practice 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

July 26 (Sat.) Christmas in July with Santa Claus Visit - Late Models, Street Stocks, Xtreme Stocks, Road Warriors/Mini

Vans & Legends Cars plus Spring Series Awards Presentation for Outback Track (7:00 p.m.)

August 2 (Sat.) Kid’s Box Car Racing - Late Models, Street Stocks, Xtreme Stocks, Road Warriors/Mini Vans & PA Sprint

Series (7:00 p.m.)

August 6 (Wed.) Wednesday Night Test & Tune Session at Big Track (Gates open at 5:00 p.m.; Practice 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

and the Outback Track (Gates open at 5:30 p.m.; Practice 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

August 9 (Sat.) Figure 8 Racing - Late Models, Street Stocks, Xtreme Stocks, Road Warriors, Mini Vans & PENNMAR

Vintage Cars (7:00 p.m.)

August 13 (Wed.) Wednesday Night Test & Tune Session at Big Track (Gates open at 5:00 p.m.; Practice 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

and the Outback Track (Gates open at 5:30 p.m.; Practice 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

August 16 (Sat.) Camera & Autograph Night - Late Models, Street Stocks, Xtreme Stocks, Road Warriors/Mini Vans & PA

Sprint Series (7:00 p.m.) Central PA Blood Bank “Blood Drive” (5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.)

August 23 (Sat.) No Saturday Night Racing

August 30 (Sat.) 14th Annual York County Nationals & Small Car Demolition Derby – Late Models (32 laps – $1,000-to-

win), Street Stocks (25 laps), Xtreme Stock Cars & Classic Cars (7:00 p.m.)

September 3 (Wed.) Wednesday Night Test & Tune Session at Big Track (Gates open at 5:00 p.m.; Practice 6:00 p.m. - 9:00

p.m.) and the Outback Track (Gates open at 5:30 p.m.; Practice 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

September 6 (Sat.) Kid’s Night & Figure 8 Racing - Late Models, Street Stocks, Xtreme Stocks, Road Warriors/Mini Vans,

Legends Cars & EMMR Vintage Cars Exhibition - (6:00 p.m. - note new start time)

September 13 (Sat.) SSP Track Championship Night - Late Models, Street Stocks, Xtreme Stock Cars, Road Warriors/Mini

Vans & PA Sprint Series plus SSP Outback Track Summer Season Awards Presentation (6:00 p.m.)

September 17 (Wed.) Wednesday Night Test & Tune Session at Big Track (Gates open at 5:00 p.m.; Practice 6:00 p.m. - 9:00

p.m.) and the Outback Track (Gates open at 5:30 p.m.; Practice 6:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

September 21 (Sun.) Inaugural Sprint Car Fall Classic - Super (410) Sprint Cars, ARDC Midgets and Sidewinder Sprints

(6:00 p.m.) – Rain date: Sunday, October 19, 2014

September 27 (Sat.) 9th Annual Susquehanna Showdown - Late Models (50 laps) and Sportsman Modifieds (6:00 p.m.) -

Rain date: Sunday, September 28.

October 1 (Wed.) Wed. Night Test & Tune Session at Big Track (Gates open at 5:00 p.m.; Practice 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

October 5 (Sat.) No Saturday Racing

October 12 (Sat.) No Saturday Racing

October 15 (Wed.) Wed. Night Test & Tune Session at Big Track (Gates open at 5:00 p.m.; Practice 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.)

October 18 (Sat.) 11th Annual Miller’s Racing Parts Fall Classic - Street Stocks, Xtreme Stock Cars and Road Warriors/Mini

Vans (4:00 p.m.) – Rain date: Sunday, October 19.

October 22 (Wed.) Wednesday Night Test & Tune Session at Big Track (Gates open at 5:00 p.m.; Practice 6:00 p.m. - 9:00

p.m.)

October 25 (Sat.) Candy Bowl X presented by J&K Salvage - ARDC Wingless Midgets, Sportsman Modifieds, 600cc Micro

Sprints, Sidewinder Sprints and Legends Cars (2:00 p.m.) - Raindate: Sunday, October 26.

November 1 (Sat.) 11th Annual Turkey 200 – Big Car Enduro (100 laps) & 4/6 Cylinder Small Car Enduro (100 laps) plus

Classic Cars and Mini Vans (1:00 p.m.); Rain date: Sunday, November 2.

November 8 (Sat.) No Saturday Racing

November 15 (Sat.) The Final Showdown (5th Annual) – Super (410) Sprint Car Finale ($10,060-to-win) & 358 Sprint Cars

(2:00 p.m.) – Rain date: Sunday, November 16.

 

 

Stockton Dirt Track 2014 Schedule

“Western Racing Classic” weekend
Thursday March 20: TBA Go Kart charity event
Friday March 21: Winged 360 Sprint Cars & BCRA Midgets
Saturday March 22: World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series

Saturday April 19: TBA

Saturday May 17: Winged 360 Sprint Cars & BCRA Midgets

Sunday June 15: Tractor Pulls

Friday June 20: Winged 360 Sprint Cars & IMCA Modifieds

Saturday July 12: West Coast Late Model Shootout & IMCA Modifieds

Saturday August 2: King of the West 410 Sprint Car Series & Joe Hunt Magnetos Wingless Sprint Car Series

Saturday October 18: TBA

Saturday November 1: King of the West 410 Sprint Car Series & Civil War 360 Sprint Car Series presented by Flowmaster championship finales (31st annual Tribute to Gary Patterson)


 

 

Silver Dollar Speedway 2014

February 21 Play Night-6 to 10

March 2 Play Day-Noon to 4

March 7 Silver Cup 360 Sprints, Wingless Sprints, Modifieds

March 8 Silver Cup 360 Sprints, Hunt Wingless Sprints, Nor-Cal Modifieds

March 14 Pt. race #1 360 Sprints, Hobby Stock, Street Stock, Modifieds

March 23 Play Day-Noon to 4

March 28 Pt. race #2 360 Winged Sprint, Wingless, Economy Sprints, Dwarf

March 29 Mini Gold Cup-World of Outlaw Sprint cars-Dwarf

April 4 Pt. race #3 410 Winged Sprints, Street Stocks, Mini Stocks, Ltd. Late Models, Hobby Stk.

April 11-13 Monster Trucks-No Races

April 18 Pt. race #4 410 Sprints, Modifieds, Ltd. Late Model, Economy Sprints, Hobby Stk. (Brownell)

April 25 Pt. race #5 410 Sprints, Street Stocks, Eco. Sprints, Hobby Stk., Ltd. Late Model

May 2 Pt. race #6 410 Sprints, Mini Stock, Modifieds, Wingless, Dwarf Cars (Fry’s Metals Nt)

May 3 Dave Bradway Jr. Memorial/ King of the West Winged 410 Sprint Cars/Economy Sprint

May 9 Pt. race #7 410 Sprints, Modifieds, Hobby Stock, Street Stock, Ltd. Late Model

May 16 NO Races-Fair Setup

May 23 Arena/Super Cross

May 24 200 Lap Enduro-Out House Race

May 25 Civil War Sprints

May 26 Destruction Derby

May 30 NO Races-Fair Tear Down

June 6 David Tarter Memorial/King of the West Winged Sprint Cars/Dwarf Cars(Tarter Mem)

June 13 Pt. race #8 410 Sprints, Street Stocks, Hobby Stock, Wingless, Midget Lites

June 20 NO Races-Nascar Sonoma

June 27 Pt. race #9 410 Sprints, BCRA Midgets, Economy Sprint, Vintage Hardtops

July 4 Pt race #10 410 Sprints, Economy Sprint, Street Stock, Modifieds, Mini Stock

July 11 No Races-Ocean Civil War

July 18 Pt race #11 360 Sprints, Wingless, Economy Sprints, Hobby Stocks, Vintage Hardtops

July 25 Pt race #12 410 sprints, Street Stock, Modifieds, Ltd. Late Models, Mini Stocks

Aug 1 Pt race #13 360 sprints, Economy Sprints, Mini Stocks, Hobby Stocks, Vintage Hardtops

Aug 8 No races-Hot August Night

Aug 15 Pt race #14 410 Sprints, Street Stock, Eco. Sprints, Hobby Stocks, Ltd. Late Model-Kids Night

Aug 22 Pt race #15 410 Sprints, Street Stock, Modifieds, Wingless, Ltd. Late Models (Cherry St Mini st)

Aug 29 No race-Gold Cup Setup ( Wolf Mem)

Sept 3 Gold Cup Civil War/Sprints-Hunt Magneto Series

Sept 4 Gold Cup USAC/CRA Sprints, USAC/BCRA Midgets

Sept 5 Gold Cup WoO 410 Winged Sprints

Sept 6 Gold Cup WoO 410 Winged Sprints

Sept 26 Fall Nationals 360/Modifieds (Tribute to Stephen Allard)

Sept 27 Fall Nationals 360/Nor-Cal Modifieds (Tribute to Stephen Allard)

Points kept from March 7 thru August. Tentative 2014 Subject to Change.

 

 

 

SELINSGROVE SPEEDWAY

Friday
March 14

Insinger Performance Products 358 Modifieds
+ Big Block & Sportsman Practice
7:30

Saturday
March 15

Alexander Family Dealerships 7th Annual Icebreaker 40 for
Big Block Modifieds + Sportsman Modifieds
(Raindate March 16 @ 2pm)
4:00
 

March
16 - 21

Motorsports Show at the Susquehanna Valley Mall
Season Kickoff Ceremony Friday, March 21 at 7:30pm

Saturday
March 22

Tech Day - All regular divisions
TBA
 

Sunday
March 23

410 Sprint Cars
2:00
 

Saturday
March 29
NO RACING
 

Saturday
April 5

2014 Regular Season Opener
360-358 Sprint Cars, Late Models, Pro Stocks & Roadrunners
6:00
 

Saturday
April 12

Empire Super Sprints 360-358 Sprint Challenge (Time Trials)
+ Late Models, Pro Stocks & Roadrunners
6:00
 

Saturday
April 19

United Racing Company 360-358 Sprint Car Challenge (Draw)
+ Late Models, Pro Stocks & Roadrunners + Easter Egg Scramble
6:00
 

Saturday
April 26

Family Night Regular Show ($20 Admission per Immediate Family)
7:00
 

Wednesday
April 30

Open Practice (2.5 hrs)($TBD Registration Fee Per Car)
6:30
 

Saturday
May 3

Jeff's Auto Body & Recycling Center Three State Flyers Late Model Series (Time Trials / $3000 To Win) + 360-358 Sprint Cars
7:00
 

Saturday
May 10

34th Jack Gunn Memorial United Racing Company 360-358
Sprint Car Challenge (Time Trials) + Late Models & Pro Stocks
7:00
 

Saturday
May 17

Mach I Chassis Empire Super Sprints + Regular show
7:00
 

Saturday
May 24

Sunbury Eagles Club 503 Regular Show
7:00
 

Sunday
May 25

Icon Legacy Modular Homes Ray Tilley Classic For 410 Sprint Cars (Time Trials) + Super Sportsman & 305 Sprints
7:00
 

Saturday
May 31

Advance Concrete Systems Pro Stock 20 (Time Trials)
+ 360-358 Sprint Cars, Late Models & Roadrunners
7:00
 

Saturday
June 7

Regular Show
7:00


Saturday
June 14

Patriot Sprint Tour 360-358 Sprint Challenge
Joe Whitcomb Memorial (Time Trials / $2571 To Win)
+ Late Models & Pro Stocks
7:30
 

Saturday
June 21

Regular Show
7:30


Saturday
June 28

Middleswarth Potato Chips United Racing Company
360-358 Sprint Challenge 13th Firecracker 30 (Time Trials)
+ Late Models & Pro Stocks
7:30


Saturday
July 5

Late Model Summer Championship
+ 360-358 Sprints, Pro Stocks & Roadrunners
7:30
 

Sunday
July 6
Jan Opperman Memorial PA Speedweek Finale For 410 Sprint Cars (Time Trials) + Super Sportsman & 305 Sprints 7:30
 

Saturday
July 12

NO RACING

Saturday
July 19

Jeffs Auto Body & Recycling Center Driver & Fan Appreciation
Night Regular Show
7:30
 

Saturday
July 26
Insinger Performance Products United Racing Company
360-358 Sprint Challenge (Draw) + Late Models, Pro Stocks &
Roadrunners 7:30
 

Saturday
Aug 2

Regular Show
7:30


Saturday
August 9

United Racing Company 360-358 Kramer Cup Challenge
+ Late Models & Pro Stocks
7:30
 

Saturday
August 16

Reinhart Food Service Regular Show
7:30
 

Saturday
August 23

Late Model WoO Tune-up (Time Trials / $2,000 To Win)
+ 360-358 Sprints, Pro Stocks & Roadrunners
7:30
 

Saturday
August 30

World Of Outlaws Late Model Series Showdown On Sand Hill
(Time Trials / $8,000 To Win)
7:00
 

Sunday
August 31

World Of Outlaws Latemodel Series 16th Annual National
Open For Late Models (Time Trials / $10,000 To Win)
presented by Jeff's Auto Body & Recycling Center
7:00
 

Saturday
Sept 6
Regular Show 7:00
 

Saturday
Sept 13

Selinsgrove Ford 32nd Annual Jim Nace Memorial National
Open For 410 Sprint Cars (Time Trials / $12,000 To Win)
+ Late Models (Rain Date: Sunday, September 14)
7:00
 

Saturday
Sept 20

Regular Show - Final Points Races
7:00
 

Saturday
Sept 27

14th Annual Mach I Chassis National Open For 360-358 Sprint
Cars ($10,000 To Win) (Raindate: Sunday, Sept 28)
7:00
 

Saturday
October 25

DH&L Fire Company Racing Flea Market 7am - 5pm

 

T.............................................

Top Gun Sprints 2014 Schedule

March 1 – Hendry County Speedway
March 8 – Bubba Raceway Park
March 29 – Volusia Speedway Park
April 5 – Hendry County Speedway
April 19 – Volusia Speedway Park
April 26 – East Bay Raceway Park
May 10– Bubba Raceway Park
May 17 – East Bay Raceway park
June 14 – Bubba Raceway Park
July 26 – Volusia Speedway Park
August 2 – Bubba Raceway Park
August 30 – Bubba Raceway Park
Sept. 6 – Hendry County Speedway
Sept. 20 –Volusia Speedway Park
Sept. 27 – East Bay Raceway Park
Oct. 4 – Volusia Speedway Park
Oct. 11 – Bubba aceway Park
Nov. 22 – Hendry County Speedway
Nov. 30 – Bubba Raceway Park (SUNDAY)
Dec. 6 – East Bay Raceway Park
Dec. 13 – Bubba Raceway Park

 

 

 

 

TBARA 2014

March 15 Auburndale Speedway

March 22 De Soto Speedway

April 19 Orlando Speedworld

April 26 3 Palms Speedway

May 10 New Smyrna Speedway

August 30 New Smyrna Speedway

September 20 Orlando Speedworld

October 4 De Soto Speedway

October 18 Citrus County Speedway

October 31 3 Palms Speedway

November 1 3 Palms Speedway

November 15 Orlando Speedworld

 

U............................................

URSS 2014 SCHEDULE

April

Sat 26th PHILLIPS CO. RACEWAY, HOLYOKE CO (C/BST)

Sun 27th I-76 SPEEDWAY, FT. MORGAN CO (C/BST)

May

Sat 10th DCRP, DODGE CITY KS (K)

Fri 16th RED WILLOW CO. SPEEDWAY, MCCOOK, NE (K)

Sat 17th DECATUR CO. SPEEDWAY, OBERLIN KS (K)

Sat 17th EL PASO CO. SPEEDWAY, CALHAN CO (C/BST)

Sun 25th WAKEENEY SPEEDWAY, WAKEENEY, KS (K)

Sat 31st ELMWOOD PARK SPEEDWAY, NORTON KS (K)

June

Sun 1st DAWSON CO. RACEWAY, LEXINGTON, NE (K)

Sat 7th I-76 SPEEDWAY, FT. MORGAN CO (C/BST)

Fri 13th RED WILLOW CO. SPEEDWAY, MCCOOK, NE (K)

Sat 14th RPM SPEEDWAY, HAYS KS (K)

Sat 21st EL PASO CO. SPEEDWAY, CALHAN CO (C/BST)

Sat 28th DCRP, DODGE CITY KS (K)

Sun 29th THOMAS CO. RACEWAY, COLBY KS (K)

July

Fri 4th PHILLIPS CO. RACEWAY, HOLYOKE CO (C/BST)

Fri 11th WAKEENEY SPEEDWAY, WAKEENEY, KS (National, K, C/BST)

Sat 12th RPM SPEEDWAY, HAYS KS (National, K, C/BST)

Sun 13th RPM SPEEDWAY, HAYS KS (National, K, C/BST)

Sat 19th EL PASO CO. SPEEDWAY, CALHAN CO (C/BST)

Fri 25th DCRP, DODGE CITY KS (K)

August

Fri 1st RUSH CO. SPEEDWAY, LACROSSE KS (National, K, C/BST)

Sat 2nd BELLEVILLE HIGHBANKS, BELLEVILLE KS (National, K, C/BST)

Sat 9th PHILLIPS CO. RACEWAY, HOLYOKE CO (BST/C)

Fri 15th RED WILLOW CO. SPEEDWAY, MCCOOK, NE (National, K, C/BST)

Sat 16th DECATUR CO. SPEEDWAY, OBERLIN KS (National, K, C/BST)

Sun 17th DECATUR CO. SPEEDWAY, OBERLIN KS (National, K, C/BST)

Sat 30th RPM SPEEDWAY, HAYS KS (K)

Sat 30th LAMAR SPEEDWAY, LAMAR CO. (C/BST)

September

Sat 6th EL PASO CO. SPEEDWAY, CALHAN CO (C/BST)

Fri 12th RED WILLOW CO. SPEEDWAY, MCCOOK, NE (K)

Sat 13th ELMWOOD PARK SPEEDWAY, NORTON KS (K)

Sat 13th PHILLIPS CO. RACEWAY, HOLYOKE CO (C/BST)

Sat 20th I-76 SPEEDWAY, FT. MORGAN CO (C/BST)

Sat 27th DCRP, DODGE CITY KS (National, K, C/BST)

 

2014 USAC Silver Crown Schedule

April 6- Terre Haute, IN/Terre Haute Action Track

May 17 - Indianapolis, IN/Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis

May 22 - Indianapolis, IN/Indiana State Fairgrounds

June 14 - Madison, IL/Gateway Motorsports Park

June 29 - Millington, TN/Memphis International Raceway

July 24 - Indianapolis, IN/Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis

August 1 - Belleville, KS/Belleville High Banks

August 16 - Springfield, IL/Illinois State Fairgrounds

August 31 - DuQuoin, IL/DuQuoin State Fairgrounds

September 20 - Rossburg, OH/Eldora Speedway

October 11 - Syracuse, NY/New York State Fairgrounds

 

2014 AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Schedule

February 20 - Ocala, FL/Bubba Raceway Park

February 21 - Ocala, FL/Bubba Raceway Park

February 22 - Ocala, FL/Bubba Raceway Park

April 5 - Lawrenceburg, IN/Lawrenceburg Speedway

April 19 - Rossburg, OH/Eldora Speedway

April 25 - Gas City, IN/Gas City I-69 Speedway

April 26 - ##Haubstadt, IN/Tri-State Speedway

May 2 - Eagle, NE/Eagle Raceway

May 3 - McCool Junction, NE/Junction Motor Speedway

May 21 - Terre Haute, IN/Terre Haute Action Track

June 3 - #Bechtelsville, PA/Grandview Speedway

June 4 - #New Oxford, PA/Lincoln Speedway

June 5 - #New Egypt, NJ/New Egypt Speedway

June 7 - #Port Royal, PA/Port Royal Speedway

June 8 - #Newberrytown, PA/Susquehanna Speedway Park

June 20 - Superior, WI/AMSOIL Speedway

June 21 - Spring Valley, MN/Deer Creek Speedway

June 22 - Sun Prairie, WI/Angell Park Speedway

July 4 - Putnamville, IN/Lincoln Park Speedway

July 11 - @Gas City, IN/Gas City I-69 Speedway

July 12 - @Kokomo, IN/Kokomo Speedway

July 13 - @Lawrenceburg, IN/Lawrenceburg Speedway

July 16 - @Terre Haute, IN/Terre Haute Action Track

July 17 - @Putnamville, IN/Lincoln Park Speedway

July 18 - @Bloomington, IN/Bloomington, IN

July 19 - @Haubstadt, IN/Tri-State Speedway

August 21 - Kokomo, IN/Kokomo Speedway

August 22 - Kokomo, IN/Kokomo Speedway

August 23 - Kokomo, IN/Kokomo Speedway

August 29 - Terre Haute, IN/Terre Haute Action Track

September 13 - ##Haubstadt, IN/Tri-State Speedway

September 20 - Rossburg, OH/Eldora Speedway

September 27 - Lawrenceburg, IN/Lawrenceburg Speedway

November 7 - Perris, CA/Perris Auto Speedway

November 8 - Perris, CA/Perris Auto Speedway

November 14 - Peoria, AZ/Canyon Speedway Park

November 15 - Peoria, AZ/Canyon Speedway Park

#=Eastern Storm

##=Co-sanctioned by MSCS

@=Indiana Sprint Week

 

2014 Honda USAC National Dirt Midget Schedule

April 11 - ##Kokomo, IN/Kokomo Speedway

April 12 - ##Kokomo, IN/Kokomo Speedway

May 9 - Pontoon Beach, IL/Tri-City Speedway

May 10 - ##Belleville, IL/Belle-Clair Speedway

June 11 - @Gas City, IN/Gas City I-69 Speedway

June 12 - @Putnamville, IN/Lincoln Park Speedway

June 13 - @Bloomington, IN/Bloomington Speedway

June 14 - @Lawrenceburg, IN/Lawrenceburg Speedway

June 15 - @Kokomo, IN/Kokomo Speedway

July 5 - #Sun Prairie, WI/Angell Park Speedway

July 6 - #Sun Prairie, WI/Angell Park Speedway

July 29 - Beloit, KS/Solomon Valley Raceway

July 31 - Belleville, KS/Belleville High Banks

August 2 - Belleville, KS/Belleville High Banks

August 17 - #Sun Prairie, WI/Angell Park Speedway

September 20 - Rossburg, OH/Eldora Speedway

October 2 - Pontoon Beach, IL/Tri-City Speedway

October 3 - Pontoon Beach, IL/Tri-City Speedway

October 4 - Pontoon Beach, IL/Tri-City Speedway

November 20 - Peoria, AZ/Canyon Speedway Park

November 21 - Peoria, AZ/Canyon Speedway Park

November 22 - Peoria, AZ/Canyon Speedway Park

November 27 - Perris, CA/Perris Auto Speedway

@=Indiana Midget Week

#=Co-sanctioned by Powri and Badger

##=Co-sanctioned by Powri

 

 

2014 USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR SERIES SCHEDULE

DATE - TRACK - LOCATION
January 24: *Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Winter Challenge / $2,000-to-Win / Non-Points)
January 25: *Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Winter Challenge / $2,000-to-Win / Non-Points)
January 26: *Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Winter Challenge / $3,000-to-Win / Non-Points)
January 30: *Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Winter Challenge / $2,000-to-Win / Non-Points)
January 31: *Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Winter Challenge / $2,000-to-Win / Non-Points)
February 1: *Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Winter Challenge / $5,000-to-Win / Non-Points)
March 6: *The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway - Las Vegas, NV (Sin City Showdown / $2,500-to-Win / Grudge Series / Non-Points)
March 22: Central Arizona Raceway - Casa Grande, AZ (Pinal County Fair Race)
March 29: Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (CSP Season Opener)
April 12: Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ (Spring Fling)
April 26: Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Canyon Clash)
May 3: Prescott Valley Raceway - Prescott Valley, AZ
May 10: Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ (Mother’s Day Race)
May 24: Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Salute To Indy)
May 25: Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Salute To Indy)
June 7: Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
June 14: Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Father’s Day Classic)
June 28: Prescott Valley Raceway - Prescott Valley, AZ
July 12: Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
July 26: Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Summer Slam)
August 1: Prescott Valley Raceway - Prescott Valley, AZ (Rick Stewart Memorial)
August 2: Prescott Valley Raceway - Prescott Valley, AZ (Rick Stewart Memorial)
August 13: Lawton Speedway - Lawton, OK (Freedom Tour / $2,500-to-Win / Non-Points)
August 14: Creek County Speedway - Sapulpa, OK (Freedom Tour / $2,500-to-Win / Non-Points)
August 15: 81 Speedway - Wichita, KS (Freedom Tour / $2,500-to-Win / Non-Points)
August 16: Dodge City Raceway Park - Dodge City, KS (Freedom Tour / $2,500-to-Win / Non-Points)
August 29: **El Paso Speedway Park - El Paso, TX (Border Tour)
August 30: **Southern New Mexico Speedway - Las Cruces, NM (Border Tour)
August 31: **Tularosa Speedway - Tularosa, NM (Border Tour)
September 6: Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
September 27: *Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Brawl For It All / $2,500-to-Win / Grudge Series)
October 4: Central Arizona Raceway - Casa Grande, AZ
October 11: Prescott Valley Raceway - Prescott Valley, AZ
October 18: Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Southwest Championships)
November 1: Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, AZ
November 6: *Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, CA (Oval Nationals / $2,500-to-Win / Grudge Series / Non-Points)
November 20: *Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Western World Championships)
November 21: *Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Western World Championships)
November 22: *Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Western World Championships / $7,500-to-Win)
-----------------------------------------------
* = Co-Sanctioned Event with USAC West Coast Sprints.
** = Co-Sanctioned Event with NMMRA Sprints.
This schedule is subject to change.

 

 

 

2014 USAC WEST COAST SPRINT CAR SERIES SCHEDULE

DATE - TRACK - LOCATION
January 24: *Canyon Speedway - Peoria, AZ (Winter Challenge / $2,000-to-Win / Non-Points)
January 25: *Canyon Speedway - Peoria, AZ (Winter Challenge / $2,000-to-Win / Non-Points)
January 26: *Canyon Speedway - Peoria, AZ (Winter Challenge / $3,000-to-Win / Non-Points)
January 30: *Canyon Speedway - Peoria, AZ (Winter Challenge / $2,000-to-Win / Non-Points)
January 31: *Canyon Speedway - Peoria, AZ (Winter Challenge / $2,000-to-Win / Non-Points)
February 1: *Canyon Speedway - Peoria, AZ (Winter Challenge / $5,000-to-Win / Non-Points)
March 6: *The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway - Las Vegas, NV (Sin City Showdown / $2,500-to-Win / Grudge Series)
March 14: Thunderbowl Raceway - Tulare, CA
March 22: Bakersfield Speedway - Bakersfield, CA
March 29: Kings Speedway - Hanford, CA (Gary Jacob Memorial)
April 25: #Kings Speedway - Hanford, CA
April 26: #Thunderbowl Raceway - Tulare, CA
May 16: #Ocean Speedway - Watsonville, CA
May 17: #Thunderbowl Raceway - Tulare, CA
May 31: #Thunderbowl Raceway - Tulare, CA
June 7: Kings Speedway - Hanford, CA
June 21: Thunderbowl Raceway - Tulare, CA
July 19: Kings Speedway - Hanford, CA
August 2: Kings Speedway - Hanford, CA (Billet Cup / $2,500-to-Win)
August 8: #Ocean Speedway - Watsonville, CA
August 9: #Chowchilla Speedway - Chowchilla, CA
September 27: *Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Brawl For It All / $2,500-to-Win / Grudge Series / Non-Points)
November 6: *Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, CA (Oval Nationals / $2,500-to-Win / Grudge Series)
November 20: *Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Western World Championships / Non-Points)
November 21: *Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Western World Championships / Non-Points)
November 22: *Canyon Speedway Park - Peoria, AZ (Western World Championships / $7,500-to-Win / Non-Points)
-----------------------------------------------
* = Co-Sanctioned Event with USAC Southwest Sprints.
# = Co-Sanctioned Event with USAC Western Classic Sprints.
This schedule is subject to change.

 

 

 

2014 HONDA USAC WESTERN DIRT MIDGET SERIES SCHEDULE

DATE - TRACK - LOCATION
February 28: Peoria, AZ - Canyon Speedway (Copper On Dirt)
March 1: Peoria, AZ - Canyon Speedway Park (Copper On Dirt)
May 3: Bakersfield, CA - Bakersfield Speedway
May 31: Tulare, CA - Thunderbowl Raceway
July 5: Santa Maria, CA - Santa Maria Speedway (Party At The Coast)
July 19: *Hanford, CA - Kings Speedway (Jim Evett Memorial)
August 9: *Petaluma, CA - Petaluma Speedway (John Soares Classic)
August 30: Calistoga, CA - Calistoga Speedway (Louie Vermeil Classic)
August 31: Calistoga, CA - Calistoga Speedway (Louie Vermeil Classic)
September 4: *Chico, CA - Silver Dollar Speedway (Gold Cup Race Of Champions)
September 20: Bakersfield, CA - Bakersfield Speedway
September 27: Visalia, CA - Plaza Park Raceway
November 20: #Peoria, AZ - Canyon Speedway (Western World Championships)
November 21: #Peoria, AZ - Canyon Speedway (Western World Championships)
November 22: #Peoria, AZ - Canyon Speedway (Western World Championships)
November 27: #Perris, CA Perris Auto Speedway (Turkey Night Grand Prix)
-----------------------------------------------
* = Co-Sanctioned Event with BCRA Midgets.
# = Co-Sanctioned Event with USAC National Midgets.
This schedule is subject to change.

2014 HONDA USAC WESTERN PAVEMENT MIDGET SERIES SCHEDULE
DATE - TRACK - LOCATION
March 15: Havasu 95 Speedway - Lake Havasu, AZ (JW Mitchell Memorial)
March 29: *Madera Speedway – Madera, CA (Smokey Hanoian Classic)
June 7: *Madera Speedway – Madera, CA (Pombo/Sargent Classic)
July 12: *Madera Speedway – Madera, CA (Gerhardt Classic 100-laps)
September 13: *Madera Speedway – Madera, CA (Harvest Classic)
-----------------------------------------------
* = Co-Sanctioned Event with BCRA Midgets.
This schedule is subject to change.

 

 

2014 AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES SCHEDULE

DATE - TRACK - LOCATION
February 28: Canyon Speedway - Peoria, AZ (Copper on Dirt)
March 1: Canyon Speedway - Peoria, AZ (Copper on Dirt)
March 15: Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, CA (Sokola Shootout)
April 12: Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, CA (So Cal Sprint Car Spectacular)
May 3: Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, CA
May 10: Ventura Raceway - Ventura, CA
May 24: Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, CA (Salute to Indy)
June 14: Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, CA
June 27: Ocean Speedway - Watsonville, CA
June 28: Petaluma Speedway - Petaluma, CA
July 4: Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, CA (Firecracker 40)
July 5: Santa Maria Speedway - Santa Maria, CA
August 16: Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, CA (California Racers Hall of Fame Night)
August 30: #Calistoga Speedway - Calistoga, CA (Louie Vermeil Classic)
August 31: #Calistoga Speedway - Calistoga, CA (Louie Vermeil Classic)
September 4: #Silver Dollar Speedway - Chico, CA (Gold Cup Race of Champions)
September 5: #Ocean Speedway - Watsonville, CA
September 6: #Santa Maria Speedway - Santa Maria, CA
September 13: Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, CA (Glenn Howard Classic)
October 11: Kings Speedway - Hanford, CA (Cotton Classic)
November 7: *Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, CA (Oval Nationals)
November 8: *Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, CA (Oval Nationals)
November 14: *Canyon Speedway - Peoria, AZ (Hall of Fame Classic)
November 15: *Canyon Speedway - Peoria, AZ (Hall of Fame Classic)
-----------------------------------------------
* = Co-Sanctioned Event with USAC National Sprints.
# = California Sprint Week.
This schedule is subject to change.

 

V..........................................

W..........................................

2014 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule (12-12-13, Subject to Change)

Date Day Track Location
February 14 Friday Volusia Speedway Park Barberville, FL
February 15 Saturday Volusia Speedway Park Barberville, FL
February 16 Sunday Volusia Speedway Park Barberville, FL
       
March 5 Wednesday The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV
March 6 Thursday The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV
March 8 Saturday Tucson International Raceway Tucson, AZ
March 14 Friday Thunderbowl Raceway Tulare, CA
March 15 Saturday Thunderbowl Raceway Tulare, CA
March 22 Saturday Stockton 99 Dirt Track Stockton, CA
March 28 Friday Merced Speedway Merced, CA
March 29 Saturday Silver Dollar Speedway Chico, CA
       
April 5 Saturday Calistoga Speedway Calistoga, CA
April 6 Sunday Calistoga Speedway Calistoga, CA
April 11 Friday Kings Speedway Hanford, CA
April 12 Saturday Perris Auto Speedway Perris, CA
April 15 Tuesday El Paso Speedway Park El Paso, TX
April 18 Friday Devil's Bowl Speedway Mesquite, TX
April 19 Saturday Devil's Bowl Speedway Mesquite, TX
April 25 Friday Salina Highbanks Salina, OK
April 26 Saturday Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 Pevely, MO
       
May 2 Friday Eldora Speedway Rossburg, OH
May 3 Saturday Eldora Speedway Rossburg, OH
May 7 Wednesday Jacksonville Speedway Jacksonville, IL
May 9 Friday Wilmot Raceway Wilmot, WI
May 10 Saturday Tri-State Speedway Haubstadt, IN
May 14 Wednesday Lincoln Speedway Abbottstown, PA
May 16 Friday Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA
May 17 Saturday Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA
May 18 Sunday Orange County Fair Speedway Middletown, NY
May 20 Tuesday New Egypt Speedway New Egypt, NJ
May 23 Friday The Dirt Track at Charlotte Charlotte, NC
May 26 Monday Lawrenceburg Speedway Lawrenceburg, IN
May 30 Friday Attica Raceway Park Attica, OH
May 31 Saturday I-96 Raceway Lake Odessa, MI
       
June 4 Wednesday Kokomo Speedway Kokomo, IN
June 6 Friday I-80 Speedway Greenwood, NE
June 7 Saturday Lakeside Speedway Lakeside, KS
June 13 Friday Jackson Speedway Jackson, MN
June 14 Saturday Knoxville Raceway Knoxville, IA
June 20 Friday River Cities Speedway Grand Forks, ND
June 21 Saturday I-94 Speedway Fergus Falls, MN
June 27 Friday 34 Raceway Burlington, IA
June 28 Saturday Beaver Dam Raceway Beaver Dam, WI
June 29 Sunday Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, WI
       
July 2 Wednesday Huset's Speedway Brandon, SD
July 4 Friday Dodge City Raceway Park Dodge City, KS
July 5 Saturday Dodge City Raceway Park Dodge City, KS
July 9 Wednesday Limaland Motorsports Park Lima, OH
July 11 Friday Eldora Speedway Rossburg, OH
July 12 Saturday Eldora Speedway Rossburg, OH
July 15 Tuesday Lernerville Speedway Sarver, PA
July 17 Thursday Lincoln Speedway Abbottstown, PA
July 18 Friday Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA
July 19 Saturday Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA
July 20 Sunday Lebanon Valley Speedway West Lebanon, NY
July 23 Wednesday TBA  
July 26 Saturday Autodrome Drummond Drummondville, QUE
July 27 Sunday TBA  
July 29 Tuesday Ohsweken Speedway Ohsweken, ONT
       
August 1 Friday Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 Pevely, MO
August 2 Saturday Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 Pevely, MO
August 6 Wednesday Knoxville Raceway Knoxville, IA
August 7 Thursday Knoxville Raceway Knoxville, IA
August 8 Friday Knoxville Raceway Knoxville, IA
August 9 Saturday Knoxville Raceway Knoxville, IA
August 12 Tuesday TBA  
August 15 Friday River Cities Speedway Grand Forks, ND
August 17 Sunday Nodak Speedway Minot, ND
August 22 Friday Castrol Raceway Edmonton, ALB
August 23 Saturday Castrol Raceway Edmonton, ALB
August 29 Friday Skagit Speedway Alger, WA
August 30 Saturday Skagit Speedway Alger, WA
       
September 1 Monday TBA  
September 3 Wednesday Southern Oregon Speedway Medford, OR
September 5 Friday Silver Dollar Speedway Chico, CA
September 6 Saturday Silver Dollar Speedway Chico, CA
September 7 Sunday Antioch Speedway Antioch, CA
September 10 Wednesday TBA  
September 12 Friday Clay County Fairgrounds Spencer, IA
September 13 Saturday Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley, MN
September 17 Wednesday Terre Haute Action Track Terre Haute, IN
September 19 Friday Eldora Speedway Rossburg, OH
September 20 Saturday Lernerville Speedway Sarver, PA
September 26 Friday TBA  
September 27 Saturday TBA  
       
October 3 Friday Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA
October 4 Saturday Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA
October 11 Saturday Rolling Wheels Raceway Park Elbridge, NY
October 18 Saturday TBA  
October 25 Saturday TBA  
       
November 6 Thursday The Dirt Track at Charlotte Charlotte, NC
November 7 Friday The Dirt Track at Charlotte Charlotte, NC
November 8 Saturday The Dirt Track at Charlotte Charlotte, NC

 

Williams Grove Speedway 2014

DATE TIME EVENT
23-Mar 1:00 Test and Tune 410 Sprints/ 358 Sprints/ Sportsman/
358 Late Models/ Street Stocks

28-Mar 7:30 75th Anniversary Opening Day
410 Sprints & 358 Sprints

4-Apr 7:30 410 Sprints & Super Late Models

11-Apr 7:30 410 Sprints & 358 Sprints

18-Apr 7:30 Spring Classic 410 Sprints Hoosier Diamond Series/ Sportsman & Hinnershitz Memorial/ EMMR Display

25-Apr 7:30 All Star Sprints & ARDC Hoosier Diamond Series

26-Apr 6:30 Saturday Night Series Opener
Sportsman/ 358 Late Models/ Street Stocks

2-May 7:30 410 Sprints & 358 Sprints

3-May 6:30 Sportsman/ 358 Late Models/ Street Stocks

9-May 7:30 410 Sprints & 358 Sprints Hoosier Diamond Series
World of Outlaw Tune Up

10-May 6:30 Sportsman/ 358 Late Models/ Street Stocks

16-May 7:30 World Of Outlaw Sprint Cars & Fireworks

17-May 7:30 World Of Outlaw Sprint Cars Morgan Cup & Fireworks

23-May 7:30 410 Sprint Cars Charity Race Hoosier Diamond Series/ PASS Racesaver 305 Sprints/
EMMR Photo Shoot & Fireworks

24-May 6:30 Bill Heckert Memorial for Sportsman 25 Laps Double Points/ 358 Late Models/ Street Stocks

30-May 7:30 YCRC Night 410 Sprints & 358 Sprints

31-May 6:30 YCRC Night Sportsman/ 358 Late Models/ Street Stocks
6-Jun 7:30 410 Sprints & URC 360/358 Sprints Challenge

7-Jun 6:30 Sportsman/ 358 Late Models/ Street Stocks Twin 15s

13-Jun 7:30 All Star Sprints & PASS Racesaver 305 Sprints
Hoosier Diamond Series

14-Jun 6:30 Sportsman/ 358 Late Models/ Street Stocks/
EMMR Photo Shoot

20-Jun 7:30 410 Sprints & 358 Sprint Championship Race

21-Jun 6:30 Sportsman/ 358 Late Models/ Street Stocks

27-Jun 7:30 410 Sprint Speed Week/ EMMR Track Time /
Hoosier Diamond Series

28-Jun 6:30 Sportsman/ 358 Late Models/ Street Stocks

4-Jul 7:30 Mitch Smith Memorial 410 Sprint Speed Week/ 358 Late Models Hoosier Diamond Series & Fireworks

5-Jul 6:30 Sportsman Firecracker 30/ 358 Late Models/ Street Stocks & Fireworks

11-Jul 7:30 410 Sprints & 358 Sprints Hoosier Diamond Series World of Outlaw Tune Up

12-Jul 6:30 Sportsman/ 358 Late Models / Street Stocks

18-Jul 7:30 World Of Outlaw Sprint Cars Summer Nationals
& Fireworks

19-Jul 7:30 World Of Outlaw Sprint Cars Summer Nationals
& Fireworks

25-Jul 7:30 410 Sprints & 358 Sprints EMMR Photo Shoot

26-Jul 6:30 Kids Night Sportsman/ 358 Late Models/ Street Stocks/
1-Aug 7:30 410 Sprints & URC 360/358 Sprints Rislone Nationals

2-Aug 6:30 Sportsman/ 358 Late Models/ Street Stocks

8-Aug 7:30 410 Sprints & 358 Sprints

9-Aug 6:30 Sportsman/ 358 Late Models/ Street Stocks

15-Aug 7:30 Twin 20's For Sprint Cars Hoosier Diamond Series / ARDC / EMMR 75th Anniversary Display & Fireworks
16-Aug 6:30 Sportsman/ 358 Late Models/ Street Stocks

22-Aug 7:30 Kids Night 410 Sprints & URC 360/358 Sprints Challenge
23-Aug 6:30 Stock Car Champions Night Sportsman/
358 Late Models/ Street Stocks

29-Aug 7:30 Jack Gunn Memorial Down Under 410 Sprints & Street Stocks Hoosier Diamond Series & Fireworks

31-Aug 7:30 Billy Kimmel Memorial for 410 Sprints & Sportsman Championship & Fireworks

5-Sep 7:30 358 Sprints/ 358 Late Models Topless 30 Time Trials

12-Sep 7:30 410 Sprints & 358 Sprints/ EMMR Photo Shoot

19-Sep 7:30 410 Sprints & 358 Sprints

26-Sep 7:30 410 Sprints & 358 Sprints Hoosier Diamond Series World Of Outlaw Tune Up

3-Oct 7:30 World of Outlaw Sprint Cars National Open
& Fireworks

4-Oct 7:30 World of Outlaw Sprint Cars National Open
& Fireworks
10-Oct 7:30 410 Sprints & 358 Sprint Champions Night /
EMMR Photo Shoot

18-Oct 5:30 Fall Fest 410 Sprints/ 358 Sprints/ Sportsman/
358 Late Models/ (Features Only)
 


 

 

WAR  2014 SCHEDULE

March 28th Lebanon Midway Lebanon, MO
April 18th Fulton Raceway Fulton, MO
April 25th Humbolt Raceway Humbolt, KS
April 26th Warrensburg Speedway Warrensburg, MO
May 3rd Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO
May 9th Valley Speedway Grain Valley, MO
May 24th Montgomery Motorsports Park New Florence, MO
May 25th Quincy Raceway Quincy, IL
June 7th Springfield Raceway Springfield, MO
June 21st Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO
July 3rd Valley Speedway Grain Valley, MO
July 5th Randolph Raceway Moberly, MO
Aug 1st Lebanon Midway Lebanon, MO
Sept. 6th Dallas County Urbana, MO
Sept. 12th Valley Speedway Grain Valley, MO
Sept.26th Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO
Sept. 27th Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO
Oct. 3rd Lebanon Midway Lebanon, MO
Oct. 25th Springfield Raceway Springfield, MO

More coming soon!

www.warsprints.com

 

X.....................................

Y......................................

Z.....................................


Back to Hoseheads

A Hosehead Production

    Hoseheads Sprint Car photos & News   

Copyright 2014 by "Hosehead's Sprint Car Photos & News." Do not reproduce anything from these pages without the permission of the photographers, writers or webmaster. Hosehead's Sprint Car Photos & News, PO Box 42, Drums PA 18222-0042    phone---570-233-5438