Check Out These Other Pages At Hoseheads

Hoseheads Sprint Car News

Bill W's Knoxville News Bill Wright

KO's Indiana Bullring Scene Kevin Oldham

From the Grandstand Ron Rodda

Wagsworld Ken Wagner

Keeping Track  Dino Oberto

Tri-State Outlook Duane Hancock

Hawkeye Ovals Eric Arnold

Runnin The High Groove Paul Kuyawa

Hoosier Race Report Danny Burton

I Just Wanna Race Brad Vores

Butts In The Bleachers Rusty Rogerson 

Not Just Another Racing Column Pastor Dudley Balmer

Dirt Divas Camisha Miller

Hoseheads Forum

the PITS 2013

2013 Schedules

Links

Hoseheads Classifieds

Race Results

Press Releases

All Stars

USCS

World of Outlaws

ASCS

USAC

Central PA

IRA

Hoseheads !LIVE!

 

 

American Sprint Car Series Closing In On 150 Nights Of Racing For 2018

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (February 23, 2018) The American Sprint Car Series is just over a week away from kicking off a combined slate of 143 nights of racing, with the potential for seven additional events to be added between National and Regional competition. With some race nights on the docket being co-sanctioned, the overall number of sanctioned events so far is 166.
As of now, the American Sprint Car Series as a whole is slated to sanction races at 56 tracks across 18 states in 2018.
First on the agenda is the ASCS Southwest Region at Canyon Speedway Park in Peoria, Ariz. The desert based tour will also end out the year at Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, Ariz. on November 23 and 24. The series saw its first new champion in 2017 with Arizona's Colton Hardy beating out nine-time champion, Rick Ziehl from Las Cruces, N.M.
The ASCS Southwest Region is one of six regional tours that make up the ASCS Nation in 2018. Regional tour are the backbone of the American Sprint Car Series with some of the nation's top young talent earning their stripes before advancing to the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Sawblade.com, and beyond.
On the subject of the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Sawblade.com, the top touring series of the American Sprint Car Series kicks off their 27th season of competition on March 16 and 17 at the famed Devil's Bowl Speedway in Mesquite, Texas. Sam Hafertepe, Jr. was the class of the field in 2017, winning his second title in as many years. For the 2018 season, the Sunnyvale, Texas driver will wheel for Canada based Hill Racing.
Driver and Crew Registration is open and continues through June 1, 2018 and can be done online at http://www.ascsracing.com or by phone to (918) 838-3777.
Live coverage of the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Sawblade.com can be found at http://www.racinboys.com as well as 13 nights of coverage on the MAVTV Motorsports Network at LucasOilRacing.tv.
The Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps will feature live audio from all event in 2018 on Racinboys.com as well as the American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products.
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up the nearly 150 races across the ASCS Nation in 2018, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and on Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).

American Sprint Car Series Overall Tentative 2018 Lineup:
Date - Track (City, State) - (ASCS Tour)
3/3/2018 - Canyon Speedway Park (Peoria, AZ) - (Southwest Region)
3/16/2018 - Devil's Bowl Speedway (Mesquite, TX) - (National Tour)
3/17/2018 - Devil's Bowl Speedway (Mesquite, TX) - (National Tour)
3/24/2018 - Arizona Speedway (Queen Creek, AZ) - (Southwest Region)
3/31/2018 - Central Arizona Speedway (Casa Grande, AZ) - (Southwest Region)
4/6/2018 - Texas Motor Speedway (Fort Worth, TX) - (National Tour / Red River Region)
4/7/2018 - Texas Motor Speedway (Fort Worth, TX) - (National Tour / Red River Region)
4/13/2018 - Jackson Motor Speedway (Byram, MS) - (Gulf South / Mid - South Region)
4/14/2018 - Jackson Motor Speedway (Byram, MS) - (Gulf South / Mid - South Region)
4/14/2018 - Randolph County Raceway (Moberly, MO) - (Warrior Region)
4/20/2018 - Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, OK) - (Red River Region)
4/21/2018 - Golden Triangle Raceway Park (Beaumont, TX) - (Gulf South Region)
4/21/2018 - Caney Valley Speedway (Caney, KS) - (Red River Region)
4/21/2018 - Arizona Speedway (Queen Creek, AZ) - (Southwest Region)
4/27/2018 - Paducah International Raceway (Paducah, KY) - (National Tour)
4/28/2018 - TBA - (National Tour)
4/28/2018 - Battleground Speedway (Highlands, TX) - (Gulf South Region)
4/28/2018 - Tennessee National Raceway (Hohenwald, TN) - (Mid - South Region)
5/4/2018 - Williams Grove Speedway (Mechanicsburg, PA) - (National Tour / URC)
5/4/2018 - Heart O' Texas Speedway (Waco, TX) - (Gulf South Region)
5/4/2018 - Heartland Park Topeka (Topeka, KS) - (Red River / Warrior Region)
5/5/2018 - Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, PA) - (National Tour / URC)
5/5/2018 - Golden Triangle Raceway Park (Beaumont, TX) - (Gulf South Region)
5/5/2018 - Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO) - (Red River / Warrior Region)
5/5/2018 - Arizona Speedway (Queen Creek, AZ) - (Southwest Region)
5/9/2018 - Humboldt Speedway (Humboldt, KS) - (National Tour)
5/10/2018 - Lakeside Speedway (Kansas City, KS) - (National Tour / Warrior Region)
5/11/2018 - Billings Motorsports Park (Billings, MT) - (Frontier Region)
5/12/2018 - I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR) - (National Tour / Mid - South Region)
5/12/2018 - Billings Motorsports Park (Billings, MT) - (Frontier Region)
5/12/2018 - Central Arizona Speedway (Casa Grande, AZ) - (Southwest Region)
5/18/2018 - Electric City Speedway (Great Falls, MT) - (Frontier Region)
5/18/2018 - Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, OK) - (Red River Region)
5/19/2018 - Electric City Speedway (Great Falls, MT) - (Frontier Region)
5/19/2018 - Golden Triangle Raceway Park (Beaumont, TX) - (Gulf South Region)
5/19/2018 - Lawton Speedway (Lawton, OK) - (Red River Region)
5/25/2018 - RPM Speedway (Crandall, TX) - (Gulf South Region)
5/25/2018 - Lake Ozark Speedway (Eldon, MO) - (Warrior Region)
5/26/2018 - Devil's Bowl Speedway (Mesquite, TX) - (Gulf South Region)
5/26/2018 - Southern New Mexico Speedway (Las Cruces, NM) - (Southwest Region)
5/26/2018 - Lake Ozark Speedway (Eldon, MO) - (Warrior Region)
5/27/2018 - Southern New Mexico Speedway (Las Cruces, NM) - (Southwest Region)
5/27/2018 - Double X Speedway (California, MO) - (Warrior Region)
6/1/2018 - Black Hills Speedway (Rapid City, SD) - (Frontier Region)
6/1/2018 - Red Dirt Raceway (Meeker, OK) - (Red River Region)
6/2/2018 - Gillette Thunder Speedway (Gillette, WY) - (Frontier Region)
6/2/2018 - Tri-State Speedway (Pocola, OK) - (Red River Region)
6/8/2018 - West Texas Raceway (Lubbock, TX) - (National Tour)
6/8/2018 - Gallatin Speedway (Belgrade, MT) - (Frontier Region)
6/8/2018 - US 36 Raceway (Osborn, MO) - (Warrior Region)
6/9/2018 - Route 66 Motor Speedway (Amarillo, TX) - (National Tour)
6/9/2018 - TBA - (Frontier Region)
6/12/2018 - Devil's Bowl Speedway (Mesquite, TX) - (National Tour)
6/13/2018 - Lawton Speedway (Lawton, OK) - (National Tour / Red River Region)
6/14/2018 - Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, OK) - (National Tour / Red River Region)
6/16/2018 - Salina Speedway (Salina, KS) - (National Tour)
6/16/2018 - TBA - (Gulf South Region)
6/17/2018 - Double X Speedway (California, MO) - (Warrior Region)
6/21/2018 - Skagit Speedway (Alger, WA) - (National Tour)
6/22/2018 - Skagit Speedway (Alger, WA) - (National Tour)
6/22/2018 - Sweetwater Speedway (Rock Springs, WY) - (Frontier Region)
6/23/2018 - Skagit Speedway (Alger, WA) - (National Tour)
6/23/2018 - Sweetwater Speedway (Rock Springs, WY) - (Frontier Region)
6/23/2018 - Legit Speedway Park (West Plains, MO) - (Mid - South / Warrior Region)
6/28/2018 - Riverside International Speedway (West Memphis, AR) - (Mid - South Region)
6/29/2018 - Grays Harbor Raceway (Elma, WA) - (National Tour)
6/29/2018 - Crowleys Ridge Raceway (Paragould, AR) - (Mid - South Region)
6/29/2018 - Missouri State Fair Speedway (Sedalia, MO) - (Warrior Region)
6/30/2018 - Grays Harbor Raceway (Elma, WA) - (National Tour)
6/30/2018 - Battleground Speedway (Highlands, TX) - (Gulf South Region)
6/30/2018 - I - 30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR) - (Mid - South Region)
6/30/2018 - Arizona Speedway (Queen Creek, AZ) - (Southwest Region)
6/30/2018 - Lake Ozark Speedway (Eldon, MO) - (Warrior Region)
7/1/2018 - Diamond Park Speedway (Murfreesboro, AR) - (Mid - South Region)
7/1/2018 - Double X Speedway (California, MO) - (Warrior Region)
7/6/2018 - Gallatin Speedway (Belgrade, MT) - (National Tour / Frontier Region)
7/7/2018 - Gallatin Speedway (Belgrade, MT) - (National Tour / Frontier Region)
7/7/2018 - Golden Triangle Raceway Park (Beaumont, TX) - (Gulf South Region)
7/7/2018 - Randolph County Raceway (Moberly, MO) - (Warrior Region)
7/13/2018 - TBA - (National Tour)
7/13/2018 - Electric City Speedway (Great Falls, MT) - (Frontier Region)
7/13/2018 - Humboldt Speedway (Humboldt, KS) - (Red River Region)
7/14/2018 - TBA - (National Tour)
7/14/2018 - Billings Motorsports Park (Billings, MT) - (Frontier Region)
7/14/2018 - 81 Speedway (Park City, KS) - (Red River Region)
7/20/2018 - US 36 Raceway (Osborn, MO) - (Warrior Region)
7/21/2018 - Battleground Speedway (Highlands, TX) - (Gulf South Region)
7/21/2018 - Riverside International Speedway (West Memphis, AR) - (Mid - South Region)
7/22/2018 - Double X Speedway (California, MO) - (Warrior Region)
7/27/2018 - Black Hills Speedway (Rapid City, SD) - (Frontier Region)
7/27/2018 - Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, OK) - (Red River Region)
7/28/2018 - Gillette Thunder Speedway (Gillette, WY) - (Frontier Region)
7/28/2018 - I - 30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR) - (Mid - South / Red River Region)
7/29/2018 - Mason City Motor Speedway (Mason City, IA) - (National Tour)
8/2/2018 - Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville, IA) - (National Tour)
8/3/2018 - Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville, IA) - (National Tour)
8/3/2018 - Gallatin Speedway (Belgrade, MT) - (Frontier Region)
8/4/2018 - Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville, IA) - (National Tour)
8/4/2018 - TBA - (Frontier Region)
8/7/2018 - Southern Iowa Speedway (Oskaloosa, IA) - (National Tour)
8/10/2018 - Electric City Speedway (Great Falls, MT) - (Frontier Region)
8/11/2018 - Billings Motorsports Park (Billings, MT) - (Frontier Region)
8/11/2018 - Jackson Motor Speedway (Byram, MS) - (Mid - South Region)
8/18/2018 - Hamilton County Speedway (Webster City, IA) - (National Tour)
8/18/2018 - TBA - (Gulf South Region)
8/19/2018 - Missouri State Fair Speedway (Sedalia, MO) - (National Tour / Warrior Region)
8/24/2018 - Sweetwater Speedway (Rock Springs, WY) - (National Tour / Frontier Region)
8/25/2018 - Sweetwater Speedway (Rock Springs, WY) - (National Tour / Frontier Region)
8/25/2018 - Tennessee National Raceway (Hohenwald, TN) - (Mid - South Region)
8/25/2018 - Heartland Park Topeka (Topeka, KS) - (Red River Region)
8/31/2018 - Jackson Motorplex (Jackson, MN) - (National Tour)
8/31/2018 - Electric City Speedway (Great Falls, MT) - (Frontier Region)
9/1/2018 - Jackson Motorplex (Jackson, MN) - (National Tour)
9/1/2018 - Electric City Speedway (Great Falls, MT) - (Frontier Region)
9/1/2018 - South Texas Speedway (Corpus Christi, TX) - (Gulf South Region)
9/1/2018 - Show Low Speedway Park (Show Low, AZ) - (Southwest Region)
9/1/2018 - Lake Ozark Speedway (Eldon, MO) - (Warrior Region)
9/2/2018 - Jackson Motorplex (Jackson, MN) - (National Tour)
9/2/2018 - Electric City Speedway (Great Falls, MT) - (Frontier Region)
9/2/2018 - South Texas Speedway (Corpus Christi, TX) - (Gulf South Region)
9/2/2018 - Show Low Speedway Park (Show Low, AZ) - (Southwest Region)
9/2/2018 - Lake Ozark Speedway (Eldon, MO) - (Warrior Region)
9/7/2018 - Gallatin Speedway (Belgrade, MT) - (Frontier Region)
9/8/2018 - TBA - (Frontier Region)
9/14/2018 - Billings Motorsports Park (Billings, MT) - (Frontier Region)
9/15/2018 - Billings Motorsports Park (Billings, MT) - (Frontier Region)
9/15/2018 - Golden Triangle Raceway Park (Beaumont, TX) - (Gulf South Region)
9/15/2018 - I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR) - (Mid - South / Red River Region)
9/15/2018 - Arizona Speedway (Queen Creek, AZ) - (Southwest Region)
9/20/2018 - Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO) - (National Tour / Warrior Region)
9/21/2018 - Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO) - (National Tour / Warrior Region)
9/22/2018 - Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO) - (National Tour / Warrior Region)
9/29/2018 - I-80 Speedway (Greenwood, NE) - (National Tour)
9/29/2018 - Battleground Speedway (Highlands, TX) - (Gulf South Region)
9/29/2018 - Centerville Super Speedway (Dardanelle, AR) - (Mid - South Region)
10/4/2018 - I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR) - (Mid - South Region)
10/5/2018 - I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR) - (Mid - South Region)
10/6/2018 - I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR) - (Mid - South Region)
10/6/2018 - Arizona Speedway (Queen Creek, AZ) - (Southwest Region)
10/6/2018 - US 36 Raceway (Osborn, MO) - (Warrior Region)
10/12/2018 - Randolph County Raceway (Moberly, MO) - (Warrior Region)
10/13/2018 - Canyon Speedway Park (Peoria, AZ) - (Southwest Region)
10/13/2018 - Randolph County Raceway (Moberly, MO) - (Warrior Region)
10/19/2018 - Devil's Bowl Speedway (Mesquite, TX) - (National Tour)
10/20/2018 - Devil's Bowl Speedway (Mesquite, TX) - (National Tour)
10/26/2018 - Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, OK) - (National Tour / Red River Region)
10/27/2018 - Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, OK) - (National Tour / Red River Region)
11/17/2018 - Cocopah Speedway (Somerton, AZ) - (Southwest Region)
11/18/2018 - Cocopah Speedway (Somerton, AZ) - (Southwest Region)
11/23/2018 - Arizona Speedway (Queen Creek, AZ) - (Southwest Region)
11/24/2018 - Arizona Speedway (Queen Creek, AZ) - (Southwest Region)
ASCS Sponsors:
Lucas Oil Products is the title sponsor of the American Sprint Car Series. More information can be found on Lucas Oil Products at www.lucasoil.com. Sawblade.com is the presenting sponsor of the American Sprint Car Series. Log onto http://www.sawblade.com for more information.
Associate sponsors for the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented Sawblade.com include Hoosier Racing Tire, CP-Carrillo Pistons, EMI, and Brodix. All Heat Races are brought to you by ButlerBuilt Professional Seating Systems. All B-Features are presented by BMRS.
Team Lucas Sponsors for the American Sprint Car Series consist of Protect the Harvest, Geico, Sawblade.com, MAVTV Motorsports Network, LucasOilRacing.tv, and General Tire.
Communications for the American Sprint Car Series is provided by Racing Electronics. All events are broadcast online at http://www.racinboys.com.
Product and Contingency Sponsorship provided by: K&N Filters, BMRS, SpeedMart, Engler Machine and Tool, FSR Radiator and Racing Products, Schoenfeld Headers, MyRacePass.com, Weld Wheels, Maxwell Industries, Simpson, Wesmar Racing Engines, Hinchman Indy Racewear, Rod End Supply, Smiley's Racing Products, Speedway Motors, and Hilborn Injection.

 

 

Sawblade.com Named Presenting Sponsor Of The American Sprint Car Series National Tour

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (February 19, 2018) A longtime supporter of Sprint Car racing around the Gulf South area, Texas based Sawblade.com has joined with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series National Tour as the series presenting sponsor in 2018.
"My employees are very much motor-heads and they go to American Sprint Car Series events, and people who use our products are involved in racing with the American Sprint Car Series, so because of that, we decided to get into it because it was a good proving ground," commented Sawblade.com Owner and CEO, Chris Luke.

Taking the place of MAVTV, which remains as a Team Lucas supporter of the American Sprint Car Series with 13 dates of racing to show in 2018, the addition of SawBlade.com will also see heavy involvement with the series broadcasts.
Elaborating on his early dealing with ASCS Teams, Chris continued, "We were able to bring products to the track, get them into people's hands, and get honest feedback on our products but we actually found it was some of the greatest people we've ever worked with so we've just continued to expand."
On top of supporting the National Tour of the American Sprint Car Series, the company is also very focused on the fan experience with product giveaways slated for nearly every National Tour event in 2018. Information on the giveaways will be posted to American Sprint Car Series social media as well as in email news blasts as the races come into focus.
"This is a huge deal for us with the American Sprint Car Series," said Chris. "We'll be around a long time."
More information, including the full inventory of products and services, can be found at http://www.sawblade.com. You can also find Sawblade.com on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/SawBladecom.
Counting down to the first race of the season, the 27th year of Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by Sawblade.com action begins March 16 and 17 at the Devil's Bowl Speedway in Mesquite, Texas with the 45th Devil's Bowl Spring Nationals.
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up the ASCS Nation in 2018, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and on Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
ASCS Sponsors:
Lucas Oil Products is the title sponsor of the American Sprint Car Series. More information can be found on Lucas Oil Products at www.lucasoil.com. Sawblade.com is the presenting sponsor of the American Sprint Car Series. Log onto http://www.sawblade.com for more information.
Associate sponsors for the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented Sawblade.com include Hoosier Racing Tire, CP-Carrillo Pistons, EMI, and Brodix. All Heat Races are brought to you by ButlerBuilt Professional Seating Systems. All B-Features are presented by BMRS.
Team Lucas Sponsors for the American Sprint Car Series consist of Protect the Harvest, Geico, Sawblade.com, MAVTV Motorsports Network, LucasOilRacing.tv, and General Tire.
Communications for the American Sprint Car Series is provided by Racing Electronics. All events are broadcast online at http://www.racinboys.com.
Product and Contingency Sponsorship provided by: K&N Filters, BMRS, SpeedMart, Engler Machine and Tool, FSR Radiator and Racing Products, Schoenfeld Headers, MyRacePass.com, Weld Wheels, Maxwell Industries, Simpson, Wesmar Racing Engines, Hinchman Indy Racewear, Rod End Supply, Smiley's Racing Products, Speedway Motors, and Hilborn Injection.

 

 

Cary Berry-Smith Set To Lead ASCS Frontier Region In 2018

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (February 19, 2018) The sixth season of racing is on the horizon for the Brodix ASCS Frontier Region with the series' first female Competition Director taking charge for a lineup of 26 confirmed dates across Montana, South Dakota, and Wyoming with three awaiting confirmation.
Cary Berry-Smith, who has been involved in Motorsports for nearly a decade in aspects ranging from driver, publicist, and promoter has taken on the role of Competition Director. This marks the first time a woman has taken charge full-time of an ASCS sanctioned series.


(Image Credit: Don Clement)
"The simple answer is that I'm really excited to get this opportunity," commented Berry-Smith, who is the Supervisor of Student Media at the University of Wyoming when she's not at the races. "I really think dirt track racing in this region has a lot of potential; especially Sprint Cars. Their dynamics just make them so exciting, and that's something that we can really use to expand to a wider variety of fan."
On being the first woman to head an ASCS sanctioned series, Cary was very clear that she looks at it all very simple; if you give respect, you'll get respect, "The fact that I'm a woman doesn't change the fact that we are there to put on a quality show. I'm not going to treat them any different, and I don't expect to be treated differently. They know what's expected and they know the rules."
Kicking off the first of 18 races in the state of Montana on May 11 and 12 at Billings Motorsports Park, the three-eighths-mile oval will see a half-dozen races including the season-ending weekend on September 14 and 15. Electric City Speedway in Great Falls, Mont. follows with their first of seven events on May 18 and 19. The third Montana oval and the only one with a Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Sawblade.com event in 2018, Gallatin Speedway goes green on June 8 with four more dates in addition too.
Filling in the remaining eight races include six Wyoming events with four at Sweetwater Speedway in Rock Springs, Wy. along with two dates at Gillette Thunder Speedway in Gillette, Wy. With two nights in South Dakota, the big half-mile Black Hills Speedway will see action on June 1 and July 27.
Questions regarding the Brodix ASCS Frontier Region can be directed to Cary Berry-Smith at (307) 532-1739 or by email to cary.berry.smith@gmail.com. Tech will be handled by Kass Cornella, who headed the series the past two seasons. Any official updates regarding the 2018 lineup for the Brodix ASCS Frontier Region will be posted to http://www.ascsracing.com.
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up the over 150 dates across the ASCS Nation in 2018, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and on Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
2018 Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Lineup
Date - Track (City, State)
5/11/2018-Billings Motorsports Park (Billings, MT)
5/12/2018-Billings Motorsports Park (Billings, MT)
5/18/2018-Electric City Speedway (Great Falls, MT)
5/19/2018-Electric City Speedway (Great Falls, MT)
6/1/2018-Black Hills Speedway (Rapid City, SD)
6/2/2018-Gillette Thunder Speedway (Gillette, WY)
6/8/2018-Gallatin Speedway (Belgrade, MT)
6/9/2018- TBA
6/22/2018-Sweetwater Speedway (Rock Springs, WY)
6/23/2018-Sweetwater Speedway (Rock Springs, WY)
7/6/2018-Gallatin Speedway (Belgrade, MT)
7/7/2018-Gallatin Speedway (Belgrade, MT)
7/13/2018-Electric City Speedway (Great Falls, MT)
7/14/2018-Billings Motorsports Park (Billings, MT)
7/27/2018-Black Hills Speedway (Rapid City, SD)
7/28/2018-Gillette Thunder Speedway (Gillette, WY)
8/3/2018-Gallatin Speedway (Belgrade, MT)
8/4/2018- TBA
8/10/2018-Electric City Speedway (Great Falls, MT)
8/11/2018-Billings Motorsports Park (Billings, MT)
8/24/2018-Sweetwater Speedway (Rock Springs, WY)
8/25/2018-Sweetwater Speedway (Rock Springs, WY)
8/31/2018-Electric City Speedway (Great Falls, MT)
9/1/2018-Electric City Speedway (Great Falls, MT)
9/2/2018-Electric City Speedway (Great Falls, MT)
9/7/2018-Gallatin Speedway (Belgrade, MT)
9/8/2018- TBA
9/14/2018-Billings Motorsports Park (Billings, MT)
9/15/2018-Billings Motorsports Park (Billings, MT)

 

 

MAVTV to air 13 Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour Races in 2018

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (February 1, 2018) - MAVTV Motorsports Network has confirmed the broadcast of 13 nights of the racing with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series (ASCS), presented by MAVTV.
First on the list for the 2018 season is Tony Stewart's Texas Sprint Car Nationals at the Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track on Friday, April 6 and Saturday, April 7. Next will be the Jim Raper Memorial Dirt Cup, happening June 21-23, is followed by the Knoxville ASCS 360 Nationals on August 2-4.
Another three-day affair for fans to enjoy is the Hockett/McMillin Memorial, takes place September 20-22, with the final two nights of the season set to round out the TV lineup at Creek County Speedway on Friday, October 26 and Saturday, October 27.
Owned and operated by Lucas Oil Products, MAVTV Motorsports Network is a television network with its roots deep in the automotive world. MAVTV offers an unparalleled line-up of exclusive motorsports that includes prestigious events such as the Chili Bowl, The AMA Pro Motocross series, and the Lucas Oil Challenge Cup. MAVTV also covers multitudes of grassroots series' from across the globe including drag boats, sprint boats, drag racing, pro pulling, rally racing, drifting, dirt racing, ice racing and everything in between plus a package of automotive reality and custom build shows. MAVTV is available on most major networks across the USA and Canada, including DIRECTV and Spectrum. If it has a motor, it's on MAVTV.
Having been a part of the MAVTV lineup since its inception, close to 2,000 hours of Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour competition has been shown. With the launch of the Lucas Oil Racing TV (LORTV) app in 2016, fans are now able to go back and watch every Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour event ever broadcast on the MAVTV Motorsports Network. In addition to past shows, any upcoming events with the MAVTV Motorsports Network are shown live on LORTV, giving drivers, teams, and sponsors a reach that is nearly limitless.
Lucas Oil Racing TV is the first streaming TV network dedicated solely to the world of motorsports - 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. The new network is the world's premier motorsports destination. Programming includes LIVE and pre-taped racing, expanded pre-and post-race action, behind-the-scenes content, unseen interviews, automobile build shows, and an extensive library of national and international motorsports content! The app is available through www.LucasOilRacing.TV for viewing on smartphones and tablets, as well as Amazon Fire TV, Android TV, Android Tablets, and Roku. To subscribe or get more information, please visit www.LucasOilRacing.TV
Race-by-race coverage will be provided nightly by Racinboys.com, which remains as the official online broadcast provider of the American Sprint Car Series.
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up the ASCS Nation in 2018, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and on Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
ASCS Sponsors:
Lucas Oil Products is the title sponsor of the American Sprint Car Series. More information can be found on Lucas Oil Products at www.lucasoil.com. MAVTV Motorsports Network is the presenting sponsor of the American Sprint Car Series. Log onto www.mavtv.com for information regarding availability and listings in your area.
Associate sponsors for the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network include Hoosier Racing Tire, CP-Carrillo Pistons, EMI, and Brodix. All Heat Races are brought to you by ButlerBuilt Professional Seating Systems. All B-Features are presented by BMRS.
Team Lucas Sponsors for the American Sprint Car Series consist of Protect the Harvest, Geico, Zotto Mattress, Spray Nine, LucasOilRacing.tv, and General Tire.
Communications for the American Sprint Car Series is provided by Racing Electronics. All events are broadcast online at http://www.racinboys.com.
Product and Contingency Sponsorship provided by: K&N Filters, KSE Racing Products, BMRS, SpeedMart, Engler Machine and Tool, FSR Radiator and Racing Products, Schoenfeld Headers, MyRacePass.com, Weld Wheels, Maxwell Industries, Simpson, Wesmar Racing Engines, Hinchman Indy Racewear, Rod End Supply, Smiley's Racing Products, Speedway Motors, and Hilborn Injection.

 

 

2019 Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Ticket Information Now Available

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 29, 2018) Mark your calendars! Ticket renewals and new ticket orders for the 33rd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire begin on Wednesday, March 7, 2018, and run through Friday, April 27, 2018.
Announced on the opening day of the 2018 edition of the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, the 33rd annual event will expand to six nights of racing with next year's dates scheduled for January 14-19, 2019.
Explained by Chili Bowl co-founder, Emmett Hahn, the reason for the change is to accommodate the over 300 drivers and fans who attend, "We've been making small changes over the past few years with speeding up the show. We moved the start times up to 4:00 P.M. and we talked about moving it again, but that puts our local fans out during the week, and, it's hard for a lot of our help to get the time off of work," explained Hahn. "With the Monday qualifying night, we are able to get the nights back around 60 drivers a night where we can be done around 10:00 P.M. instead of almost midnight. That extra time makes a big difference where the fans can visit with the drivers and get a bite to eat before they head for the Hotel, and, it keeps us in good graces with our neighbors who have kids who are in school."
Tickets for the 33rd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire will be sold in 6, 5, and 4-day packages for grandstand reserve seating. Hahn also explained that the price fans paid for tickets last year on a five or four-day package will remain the same.
"We're not raising prices. There's no reason too, and we're not going to hold our grandstand ticket holders feet to the fire. We realize that it's tough for some to get a whole week off, so if you had the four of five-day ticket before, you'll still be able to renew that ticket. The Monday and Tuesday ticket is still an option, but, our current ticket holders will have first shot at adding the new day to their order."
Ticket prices for the 33rd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire are as follows, and do not include shipping. (Cost of shipping varies on the number of ticket orders and the location we are shipping to. All tickets purchased by fans outside of the United States will be held at will call):
4-Day (Wednesday-Saturday) $227
5-Day (Tuesday-Saturday) $282
6-Day (Monday-Saturday) $337
All current ticket holders will be sent a renewal form via USPS. The offices of the Chili Bowl Nationals are open Monday-Friday from 9:00 A.M. to 5:00 P.M. (CT).
Starting March 7, 2018, tickets can be renewed by phone by calling (918) 838-3777. If sending in the renewal form, those can be returned by mail to 1140 S. 83rd East Ave. Tulsa, OK 74112 or by fax to (918) 836-5517. Tickets can be purchased with Visa. MasterCard, Cash, Check, or Money Order. Orders will not be taken via email or social media.
If someone with a Reserved Seat would like to upgrade to a Combo Ticket/Pit Pass, the cost is $20 per day. Upgrading to a combo pass must be done at the event.
If a Reserved Seat ticket cannot be procured, Pit Passes will be on sale at the event and never sell out. The Pit Pass allows fans access to the back straightaway on a first come, first served basis. Pit Passes are $45 per weekday and $60 on Saturday.
All orders are processed by hand throughout the month of May. All renewals are processed first, then changes to those accounts, then new orders will be done in the order they were received until all tickets are sold. Tickets are mailed in the month of June.
Times and other event information will be published as the event draws closer.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Quick Notes:
What: 33rd annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
When: January 14-19, 2019
Where: River Spirit Expo Center - Tulsa Expo Raceway 4145 E 21st St, Tulsa, OK 74114
Ticket Information:
Ticket Renewals: March 7, 2018 - April 27, 2018
Four Day Ticket: $227 (Wednesday-Saturday)
Five Day Ticket: $282 (Tuesday-Saturday)
Six Day Ticket: $337 (Monday-Saturday)
**Price listed does not include shipping.
Contact:
Phone: (918) 838-3777
Fax: (918) 836-5517
Mail: 1141 S. 83rd East Ave. Tulsa, OK 74112
Chili Bowl Online:
Website: http://www.chilibowl.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/chilibowlnationals
Twitter: (@cbnationals)
Official Hashtag: #ChiliBowl2019
Instagram: cbnationals
Snap Chat: TheChiliBowl
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Champions:
Year - Driver (Owner)
2018 - Christopher Bell (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2017 - Christopher Bell (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2016 - Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2015 - Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2014 - Bryan Clauson (Joe Dooling/Rusty Kunz/Curb Records)
2013 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2012 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2011 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2010 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2009 - Sammy Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2008 - Damion Gardner (Jason Leffler)
2007 - Tony Stewart (Tony Stewart Motorsports)
2006 - Tim McCreadie (Steve Smith)
2005 - Tracy Hines (Wilke - Pak)
2004 - Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio)
2003 - Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse)
2002 - Tony Stewart (Keith Kunz)
2001 - Jay Drake (Keith Kunz)
2000 - Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio)
1999 - Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse)
1998 - Sammy Swindell (Pete Willoughby)
1997 - Billy Boat (John Lawson)
1996 - Sammy Swindell (Rusty Kunz / Jay McKinnie)
1995 - Donnie Beechler (Zarounian Motorsports)
1994 - Andy Hillenburg (Keith Kuntz / Rusty Kunz)
1993 - Dave Blaney (Ralph Potter)
1992 - Sammy Swindell (Dave Ellis)
1991 - Lealand McSpadden (Andy Bondio)
1990 - John Heydenreich (Tony Finley)
1989 - Sammy Swindell (Jack Runyon)
1988 - Scott Hatton (Jerry Hatton)
1987 - Rich Vogler (Bob Lowe)
VIROC Champions: Chad Boat (2018), Kyle Larson (2014 and 2017), Tanner Thorson (2016), Sammy Swindell (2015, 2012, 2011, 2009), Kevin Swindell (2013), Brad Loyet (2010)
Trade Show: A long-standing tradition at the Chili Bowl, the Trade Show, which is open to the public each day (Tuesday through Saturday), is free of charge. All variety of racing products, apparel and more is available with well over 100 vendors. The Trade Show still has space available. Anyone looking to be a part of the Trade Show can contact the Chili Bowl office at 918-838-3777. The Trade Show covers approximately 20,000 square feet.
=======================================
Lucas Oil Products is the title sponsor of the Chili Bowl Midget Nationals. More information about the products available from Lucas Oil can be found at http://www.lucasoil.com. General Tire is the presenting sponsor of the Chili Bowl. A complete inventory of tires offered by General Tire can be found at http://www.generaltire.com.
Vacuworx Global is the title sponsor of the VIROC which brings past Chili Bowl Champions as well as champions from around the world together for a single 20 lap race to see who is the best of the best. For more information about Vacuworx log onto www.vacuworx.com. For more information on past champions of the VIROC, log onto www.theviroc.com.

 

 

ASCS Warrior Region Reveals 25 Race Lineup For 2018

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 19, 2018) Rolling into the series' 15th season of competition, the Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Warps will see a lineup of 25 events in 2018 with nine tracks across Missouri and eastern Kansas on the schedule.
Fans of Lake Ozark Speedway will enjoy five nights of competition in 2018 as the Eldon, Mo. has holiday weekend plans covered, starting Memorial Day Weekend with events on May 25 and 26. Off until June 30, as the nation readies for Independence Day Weekend, the final two showdowns come during Labor Day Weekend on September 1 and 2.

Three Missouri ovals will see a combined 12 nights of racing in 2018 with Double X Speedway, Lucas Oil Speedway, and Randolph County Raceway each in action four times.
In California, Mo. the dates on the lineup include May 27, June 17, July 1, and July 27. For Wheatland, Mo. the Impact Signs Open Wheel Showdown on May 5 and three-day National Tour co-sanctioned Hockett/McMillin Memorial, happening September 20-22, will be the dates of choice. The final track with four nights is Randolph County Raceway in Moberly, Mo. which will kick off the 2018 season on April 14. Returning July 7, the final two nights will be October 12 and 13 to end out the season.
Going for three rounds of competition, U.S. 36 Raceway in Osborn, Mo. will go green on June 8, July 20, and October 6.
Two nights at the Missouri State Fair Speedway will split between stand-alone and co-sanctioning with the Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour with the Regional even on June 29 to kick off the three-day run with Lake Ozark and Double X Speedway. The Missouri State Fair will see its action on August 19.
Two nights in Kansas with since stops a Heartland Park Topeka on May 4 leads into Lucas Oil Speedway with both events co-sanctioned with the ASCS Red River Region. Lake Side Speedway with the Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour on May 10 rounds out Kansas stops.
One final track on the lineup with a single date on the 2018 lineup is a new pairing for the ASCS Warrior Region as the series goes head-to-head with the ASCS Mid-South Region at Legit Motor Speedway in West Plains, Mo. The June 23 date marks the first time the track has been on the Warrior lineup since 2009.
For the 2018 season, Larry Hol will remain at the director of the Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps. Any additional dates will be announced as they are confirmed. Larry can be reached via email at ldhol@hotmail.com.
For continued updates on the Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps log onto http://www.ascsracing.com.
2018 ASCS Warrior Region Lineup:
Date - Track (City, State)
4/14/2018-Randolph County Raceway (Moberly, MO)
5/4/2018-Heartland Park Topeka (Topeka, KS)
5/5/2018-Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO)
5/10/2018-Lakeside Speedway (Kansas City, KS)
5/25/2018-Lake Ozark Speedway (Eldon, MO)
5/26/2018-Lake Ozark Speedway (Eldon, MO)
5/27/2018-Double X Speedway (California, MO)
6/8/2018-US 36 Raceway (Osborn, MO)
6/17/2018-Double X Speedway (California, MO)
6/23/2018-Legit Speedway Park (West Plains, MO)
6/29/2018-Missouri State Fair Speedway (Sedalia, MO)
6/30/2018-Lake Ozark Speedway (Eldon, MO)
7/1/2018-Double X Speedway (California, MO)
7/7/2018-Randolph County Raceway (Moberly, MO)
7/20/2018-US 36 Raceway (Osborn, MO)
7/22/2018-Double X Speedway (California, MO)
8/19/2018-Missouri State Fair Speedway (Sedalia, MO)
9/1/2018-Lake Ozark Speedway (Eldon, MO)
9/2/2018-Lake Ozark Speedway (Eldon, MO)
9/20/2018-Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO)
9/21/2018-Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO)
9/22/2018-Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO)
10/6/2018-US 36 Raceway (Osborn, MO)
10/12/2018-Randolph County Raceway (Moberly, MO)
10/13/2018-Randolph County Raceway (Moberly, MO)

 

 

Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour Reveals 2018 Lineup Of Events
 

Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (January 17, 2018) The 27th year of competition with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network kicks off in March with a lineup of 44 events on the way, and more to come as final details get worked out.

The series will start the 2018 run at the 45th Devil’s Bowl Spring Nationals on March 16 and 17 with the next stop just across town at the Texas Motor Speedway for Tony Stewart’s Texas Sprint Car Nationals during the Spring NASCAR weekend.

Announced during PRI, the series will head back to Pennsylvania for the first time since 2007 with debut events at Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, Penn. on May 4 and Selinsgrove Speedway in Selinsgrove, Penn. on May 5. Leading into the Pennsylvania doubleheader will be a stop at Paducah International Raceway on April 27. The following night stands as a TBA for now.

Another National Tour debut follows as the series heads for Humboldt Speedway in Humboldt, Kan. on May 9 with Lakeside Speedway picking up May 10. Both are a part of the NASCAR weekend at Kansas Speedway.

The month of June is when business really picks up with Speedweek kicking on June 8 at West Texas Raceway in Lubbock, Texas. Route 66 Motor Speedway in Amarillo on June 9 is followed by the Devil’s Bowl Summer Nationals on June 12 with Lawton Speedway in Lawton, Okla. on June 13 and Creek County Speedway on June 14. While Friday remains a TBA for now, the biggest change will be the finale of Speedweek shifting to Salina Speedway in Salina, Kan. Normally at Lucas Oil Speedway, the Missouri oval will be readying for a major event at the Off-Road track.

Following Speedweek, the series will head north for the 47th Jim Raper Memorial Dirt Cup at Skagit Speedway in Alger, Wash. on June 21, 22, and 23. The $15,000 to win event will be followed by the Fred Brownfield Classic at Grays Harbor Raceway in Elma, Wash. on June 29 and 30.

The Grizzly Nationals at Gallatin Speedway on July 6 and 7 begins the trip back to the Knoxville Nationals. The following weekend is still TBA with details set to emerge in the coming weeks as series and track official finalize details. The second year at Mason Motor Speedway in Mason City, Iowa on July 29 will give way to the 28th annual Knoxville ASCS 360 Nationals at the famed Knoxville Raceway. Dishing out over $100,000 in prize money, the three-day affair will be followed by the return of the Osky Challenges with the 410cid Front Row Challenge on Monday followed by the return of the Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network on Tuesday, August 7. With the Knoxville Nationals kicking off the following night, fans will have 10 straight nights of racing to enjoy.

Missouri State Fair Speedway for the Sunday Fair event on August 19 will have the teams making another debut visit at the Sweetwater Speedway in Rock Springs, Wyo. on August 24 and 25. Only one other date has been contested in Wyoming with the series stop at Gillette Thunder Speedway in 2015.

From Wyoming to Minnesota and Missouri, a pair of $10,000 to win events will be on tap with the newly formed Jackson ASCS 360 Nationals, happening August 31 through September 2 at Jackson Motorplex in Jackson, Minn. and the Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial September 20 through September 22 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, Mo.

I-80 Speedway’s Fall Brawl will end out the month on September 29, leaving the final four dates on the season with the Devil’s Bowl Winter Nationals on October 19 and 20 and Creek County Speedway’s Fall Fling on October 26 and 27.

With a few more dates in the works, any updates to the 2018 lineup for the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network will be posted to http://www.ascsracing.com. Anyone with any questions or needing information on scheduling an event can contact Terry Mattox at (918) 838-3777 or email ascsterry@gmail.com.

The 2018 season will again be headed by ASCS National Coordinator, Matt Ward. Chief of Timing and Scoring will remain in the charge of Ashleigh Ward. Duties of Pit Steward will again be headed by Roy Wood with Bryan Hulbert again serving as the announcer for the series. Over a dozen drivers have announced their intention to compete in this year’s National Tour. Driver highlights and profiles will be posted as the season draws closer.

The 2018 season will also include over a dozen nights of racing on the MAVTV Motorsports Network with the first rounds set to be filmed at the Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track. The full MAVTV lineup will be announced as soon as it’s finalized. Further coverage will be provided nightly by Racinboys.com, which remains as the official online broadcast provider of the American Sprint Car Series. The show will be anchored by Scott Traylor with Brandon Hahn working trackside and Jeff Kristensen on camera.

For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up the ASCS Nation in 2018, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and on Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).

2018 Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour Lineup:

Date – Track (City, State)

3/16/2018-Devil's Bowl Speedway (Mesquite, TX)
3/17/2018-Devil's Bowl Speedway (Mesquite, TX)

4/6/2018-Texas Motor Speedway (Fort Worth, TX)
4/7/2018-Texas Motor Speedway (Fort Worth, TX)
4/27/2018-Paducah International Raceway (Paducah, KY)
4/28/2018-TBA

5/4/2018-Williams Grove Speedway (Mechanicsburg, PA)
5/5/2018-Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, PA)
5/9/2018-Humboldt Speedway (Humboldt, KS)
5/10/2018-Lakeside Speedway (Kansas City, KS)

6/8/2018-West Texas Raceway (Lubbock, TX)
6/9/2018-Route 66 Motor Speedway (Amarillo, TX)
6/12/2018-Devil's Bowl Speedway (Mesquite, TX)
6/13/2018-Lawton Speedway (Lawton, OK)
6/14/2018-Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, OK)
6/16/2018-Salina Speedway (Salina, KS)
6/21/2018-Skagit Speedway (Alger, WA)
6/22/2018-Skagit Speedway (Alger, WA)
6/23/2018-Skagit Speedway (Alger, WA)
6/29/2018-Grays Harbor Raceway (Elma, WA)
6/30/2018-Grays Harbor Raceway (Elma, WA)

7/6/2018-Gallatin Speedway (Belgrade, MT)
7/7/2018-Gallatin Speedway (Belgrade, MT)
7/13/2018-TBA
7/14/2018-TBA
7/29/2018-Mason City Motor Speedway (Mason City, IA)

8/2/2018-Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville, IA)
8/3/2018-Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville, IA)
8/4/2018-Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville, IA)
8/7/2018-Southern Iowa Speedway (Oskaloosa, IA)
8/19/2018-Missouri State Fair Speedway (Sedalia, MO)
8/24/2018-Sweetwater Speedway (Rock Springs, WY)
8/25/2018-Sweetwater Speedway (Rock Springs, WY)
8/31/2018-Jackson Motorplex (Jackson, MN)

9/1/2018-Jackson Motorplex (Jackson, MN)
9/2/2018-Jackson Motorplex (Jackson, MN)
9/20/2018-Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO)
9/21/2018-Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO)
9/22/2018-Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO)
9/29/2018-I-80 Speedway (Greenwood, NE)

10/19/2018-Devil's Bowl Speedway (Mesquite, TX)
10/20/2018-Devil's Bowl Speedway (Mesquite, TX)
10/26/2018-Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, OK)
10/27/2018-Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, OK)

ASCS Sponsors:

Lucas Oil Products is the title sponsor of the American Sprint Car Series. More information can be found on Lucas Oil Products at www.lucasoil.com. MAVTV Motorsports Network is the presenting sponsor of the American Sprint Car Series. Log onto www.mavtv.com for information regarding availability and listings in your area.

Associate sponsors for the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network include Hoosier Racing Tire, CP-Carrillo Pistons, EMI, and Brodix. All Heat Races are brought to you by ButlerBuilt Professional Seating Systems. All B-Features are presented by BMRS.

Team Lucas Sponsors for the American Sprint Car Series consist of Protect the Harvest, Geico, Zotto Mattress, Spray Nine, LucasOilRacing.tv, and General Tire.

Communications for the American Sprint Car Series is provided by Racing Electronics. All events are broadcast online at http://www.racinboys.com.

Product and Contingency Sponsorship provided by: K&N Filters, KSE Racing Products, BMRS, SpeedMart, Engler Machine and Tool, FSR Radiator and Racing Products, Schoenfeld Headers, MyRacePass.com, Weld Wheels, Maxwell Industries, Simpson, Wesmar Racing Engines, Hinchman Indy Racewear, Rod End Supply, Smiley's Racing Products, Speedway Motors, and Hilborn Injection.

 

 

Christopher Bell Goes Back To Back At The Chili Bowl

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 13, 2018) With the thunderous applause of packed grandstands, Oklahoma's Christopher Bell added his name to the history books yet again with his second Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire victory in as many years.
Handing Keith Kunz his seventh win as a car owner, and fourth consecutive since 2015, the weekend included three preliminary night wins and a Saturday night podium sweep.
"Once in a lifetime. This week was once in a lifetime," commented Kunz on his team's achievement.
Despite the win, Bell felt a sense of disappointment after he regained the lead in the closing laps when Kyle Larson's night ended with mechanical failure under the bonnet of No. 01.
"It's special to win the Chili Bowl. With over 300 something cars, it's always going to be special, but I'm disappointed. I feel like Kyle got robbed, I got robbed, and the fans got robbed. I wanted to race it out, and I know the fans wanted us to race it out too so I'm disappointed we didn't get to do that, but I'd rather be lucky than good any day," commented Bell.
Chasing Kyle Larson through the first 10 laps as the freshly tilled clay of the Tulsa Expo Raceway began to evolve, a restart on Lap 11 saw Bell charge the cushion for the lead off the fourth turn.
Caution on Lap 17, Larson held off the charge of Christopher Bell with the two pulling away from the field. Running down the back of the field, it was a high-speed chess match with Larson making the right move on Lap 26 to reclaim the top spot. Steadily pulling away as Bell found himself mired behind slower cars, the race came under caution on Lap 34.
Back to green with Bell unable to keep pace, Kyle was well ahead before his pace began to slow a few laps later. With Bell closing, the reason for the drop in speed made itself known as the engine gave out a massive cloud of smoke on Lap 41. Ducking into the infield, the iRacing No. 01 came to a rest well away from the racing surface.
With a straightaway advantage and slower cars around, Bell was pursed by Rico Abreu but the traffic was not enough to slow the No. 71w enough for Rico to challenge as the checkered flag fell with Bell winning by 3.162 seconds, and lapping past 10th place.
Rico Abreu in second, the third member of the Kunz camp on the podium was Spencer Bayston. Racing through the field from 17th, Tanner Thorson's day began in the first C-Feature before ending with a fourth-place run in the A-Feature. Earning the final transfer from the first B-Feature, California's Ryan Bernal stormed through the field to fifth after starting 23rd.
Despite an issue with the engine, Brad Sweet held on to finish sixth with Justin Grant in tow. Chase Johnson's first appearance in the Saturday finale ended in eighth with Kevin Thomas, Jr. ninth. Rolling from 24th, Chad Boat made up the top-ten.
Saturday's round of Alphabet Soup began with double N-Features. The biggest mover through the soup was Shane Stewart who advanced from L-Feature to I-Feature competition. 11 more drivers saw action in at least three features with another 91 in at least two features.
The weeklong Fastenal Flip Count reached a total of 70 among 60 drivers. All were able to walk away with Simpson also in on the mix at flips 25 and 50. For the 25th flip, a HANS Device was awarded to Brady Bacon with the 50th flip getting Seatbelts, which went to Shane Pace.
The 33rd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire will take place January 14-19, 2019. Information on the event will be released in the next few weeks.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Results:
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Saturday, January 13, 2018
General Tire Championship Night
Event Count: 345
A-Feature:
A Feature (55 Laps): 1. 71W-Christopher Bell, [2]; 2. 97-Rico Abreu, [3]; 3. 97K-Spencer Bayston, [6]; 4. 63-Tanner Thorson, [17]; 5. 87-Ryan Bernal, [23]; 6. 63D-Brad Sweet, [5]; 7. 39BC-Justin Grant, [4]; 8. 71R-Chase Johnson, [9]; 9. 27K-Kevin Thomas Jr, [11]; 10. 84X-Chad Boat, [24]; 11. 71-Ryan Robinson, [19]; 12. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, [10]; 13. 35TE-Chris Windom, [20]; 14. 67-Logan Seavey, [21]; 15. 17W-Shane Golobic, [7]; 16. 4-Tom Harris, [18]; 17. 49ER-Caleb Armstrong, [14]; 18. 77P-Billy Pauch Jr, [22]; 19. (DNF) 01-Kyle Larson, [1]; 20. (DNF) 37-Andrew Felker, [12]; 21. (DNF) 91T-Tyler Thomas, [8]; 22. (DNF) 24-Tracy Hines, [15]; 23. (DNF) 1-Sammy Swindell, [13]; 24. (DNF) 57BC-Giovanni Scelzi, [16]
Hard Charger: Ryan Bernal +18
#BCForever Pole Shuffle Powered by Pizza Express:
Race 1: Kevin Thomas, Jr. vs. Andrew Felker
Race 2: Tyler Courtney vs. Kevin Thomas, Jr.
Race 3: Chase Johnson vs. Tyler Courtney
Race 4: Tyler Thomas vs. Chase Johsno
Race 5: Shane Golobic vs. Tyler Thomas
Race 6: Spencer Bayston vs. Shane Golobic
Race 7: Brad Sweet vs. Spencer Bayston
Race 8: Justin Grant vs. Brad Sweet
Race 9: Rico Abreu vs. Justin Grant
Race 10: Kyle Larson vs. Rico Abreu
Race 11: Christopher Bell vs. Kyle Larson
Winner: Kyle Larson
B-Features: Top 6 advance to the A-Feature
B Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1-Sammy Swindell, [2]; 2. 24-Tracy Hines, [1]; 3. 63-Tanner Thorson, [15]; 4. 71-Ryan Robinson, [6]; 5. 67-Logan Seavey, [3]; 6. 87-Ryan Bernal, [5]; 7. 76M-Brady Bacon, [19]; 8. 47X-Tim McCreadie, [8]; 9. 67Z-Kasey Kahne, [4]; 10. 5-Jerry Coons Jr, [13]; 11. 28A-Ace McCarthy, [17]; 12. 2R-J.J. Yeley, [10]; 13. 3N-Jake Neuman, [7]; 14. 118-Scott Evans, [11]; 15. 5D-Zach Daum, [18]; 16. 2ND-Jeb Sessums, [14]; 17. (DNF) 73S-Sheldon Haudenschild, [12]; 18. (DNF) 7A-Justin Allgaier, [16]; 19. (DNF) 2D-Matt Sherrell, [9]; 20. (DNF) 55X-C.J. Leary, [20]
B Feature 2 (20 Laps): 1. 49ER-Caleb Armstrong, [3]; 2. 57BC-Giovanni Scelzi, [5]; 3. 4-Tom Harris, [1]; 4. 35TE-Chris Windom, [4]; 5. 77P-Billy Pauch Jr, [7]; 6. 84X-Chad Boat, [6]; 7. 76G-David Gravel, [15]; 8. 71G-Damion Gardner, [2]; 9. 4J-Tim Crawley, [11]; 10. 73X-Jason McDougal, [8]; 11. 39-Michael Pickens, [17]; 12. 21-Daryn Pittman, [18]; 13. 88N-D.J. Netto, [19]; 14. 25-Dave Darland, [14]; 15. 05T-Gary Taylor, [12]; 16. 45X-Bricen James, [10]; 17. 05-Brad Loyet, [9]; 18. 7K-Justin Peck, [13]; 19. (DNF) 77-Alex Bright, [20]; 20. (DNF) 17BC-Ricky Stenhouse Jr, [16]
C-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding B-Feature
C Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 63-Tanner Thorson, [1]; 2. 7A-Justin Allgaier, [3]; 3. 28A-Ace McCarthy, [4]; 4. 5D-Zach Daum, [11]; 5. 76M-Brady Bacon, [6]; 6. 55X-C.J. Leary, [15]; 7. 14H-Harley Hollan, [2]; 8. 5RJ-Colby Copeland, [10]; 9. 51-R.J. Johnson, [7]; 10. 9P-Parker Price-Miller, [18]; 11. 25B-Steve Buckwalter, [9]; 12. 1R-Thomas Meseraull, [16]; 13. 45-Roger Crockett, [5]; 14. 68W-Jake Swanson, [20]; 15. 5S-Chase Stockon, [14]; 16. 2X-Brent Beauchamp, [12]; 17. 7X-Gage Walker, [17]; 18. 73K-Kyle Hirst, [19]; 19. (DNF) 67K-Holly Shelton, [13]; 20. (DNF) 37M-Matt Mitchell, [8]
C Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 76G-David Gravel, [3]; 2. 17BC-Ricky Stenhouse Jr, [2]; 3. 39-Michael Pickens, [7]; 4. 21-Daryn Pittman, [15]; 5. 88N-D.J. Netto, [10]; 6. 77-Alex Bright, [1]; 7. 7U-Joe B. Miller, [5]; 8. 71T-Zac Taylor, [4]; 9. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, [6]; 10. 3S-Brian Shirley, [12]; 11. 15J-Kyle Jones, [13]; 12. 2A-Joe Stornetta, [19]; 13. 71H-Hudson O'Neal, [16]; 14. 73-Jac Haudenschild, [11]; 15. 3F-Austin Liggett, [8]; 16. 11J-Justin Melton, [9]; 17. (DNF) 16R-Davey Ray, [14]; 18. (DNF) 11E-Cory Elliott, [18]; 19. (DNF) 77S-Alex DeCamp, [17]; 20. (DNF) 17G-Dustin Golobic, [20]
D-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding C-Feature
D Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 55X-C.J. Leary, [1]; 2. 1R-Thomas Meseraull, [12]; 3. 7X-Gage Walker, [9]; 4. 9P-Parker Price-Miller, [14]; 5. 73K-Kyle Hirst, [3]; 6. 68W-Jake Swanson, [2]; 7. 71K-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [8]; 8. 99P-Dillon Welch, [11]; 9. 23M-David Budres, [4]; 10. 69F-Ryan Smith, [10]; 11. 7F-Michael Faccinto, [18]; 12. 22Q-David Prickett, [6]; 13. 1PW-Paul White, [16]; 14. 1B-Travis Rilat, [7]; 15. 52-Blake Hahn, [17]; 16. 1H-Mike Hess, [5]; 17. 45H-Harli White, [15]; 18. 2DJ-Tyler Edwards, [13]
D Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 21-Daryn Pittman, [2]; 2. 71H-Hudson O'Neal, [3]; 3. 77S-Alex DeCamp, [8]; 4. 11E-Cory Elliott, [7]; 5. 2A-Joe Stornetta, [9]; 6. 17G-Dustin Golobic, [1]; 7. 15-Donny Schatz, [12]; 8. 47-Danny Stratton, [11]; 9. 8J-Jonathan Beason, [18]; 10. 87C-David Camfield, [5]; 11. 75-Bryan Stanfill, [4]; 12. 21K-Cory Kruseman, [17]; 13. 32D-Casey Shuman, [16]; 14. 92M-Josh Most, [15]; 15. 91A-Chris Andrews, [13]; 16. (DNF) 55K-Nick Knepper, [14]; 17. (DNF) 17R-Alex Schutte, [10]; 18. (DNF) 98-Clinton Boyles, [6]
E-Features: Top 4 advance to the corresponding D-Feature
E Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 45H-Harli White, [3]; 2. 1PW-Paul White, [2]; 3. 52-Blake Hahn, [4]; 4. 7F-Michael Faccinto, [1]; 5. 44X-Wesley Smith, [6]; 6. 57-Maria Cofer, [5]; 7. 18-Tony Bruce Jr, [13]; 8. 57D-Daniel Robinson, [7]; 9. 37T-Anton Hernandez, [10]; 10. 92L-Austin Lambert, [11]; 11. 4P-Paul McMahan, [15]; 12. 7M-Cole Bodine, [16]; 13. 29M-Joey Moughan, [12]; 14. (DNF) 93K-Riley Kreisel, [9]; 15. (DNF) 10C-Dalton Camfield, [14]; 16. (DNF) 11G-Mike Goodman, [8]
E Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 92M-Josh Most, [1]; 2. 32D-Casey Shuman, [3]; 3. 21K-Cory Kruseman, [5]; 4. 8J-Jonathan Beason, [6]; 5. 28-Kory Schudy, [7]; 6. 50-Daniel Adler, [11]; 7. 5CB-Chase Briscoe, [12]; 8. 5X-Stevie Sussex III, [2]; 9. 15D-Andrew Deal, [9]; 10. 9JR-Derek Hagar, [13]; 11. 4MR-Jake Morgan, [4]; 12. 19S-Matt Streeter, [14]; 13. 53-Brett Wilson, [16]; 14. 05L-Hunter Schuerenberg, [15]; 15. 51X-Austin Langenstein, [10]; 16. 21X-Shon Deskins, [8]
F-Features: Top 4 advance to the corresponding E-Feature
F Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 18-Tony Bruce Jr, [2]; 2. 10C-Dalton Camfield, [1]; 3. 4P-Paul McMahan, [5]; 4. 7M-Cole Bodine, [3]; 5. 24S-Landon Simon, [11]; 6. 22A-Andy Malpocker, [4]; 7. 32T-Trey Marcham, [13]; 8. 321-Chad Winfrey, [7]; 9. 4A-Chad Boespflug, [14]; 10. 7J-Shawn Jackson, [9]; 11. 6K-Sterling Cling, [15]; 12. D33-Jacob Patton, [8]; 13. 7AUS-Mark Cooper, [10]; 14. 7-Shannon McQueen, [12]; 15. 22C-Dan McCarron, [6]; (DNS) 5C-Colten Cottle,
F Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 9JR-Derek Hagar, [2]; 2. 19S-Matt Streeter, [1]; 3. 05L-Hunter Schuerenberg, [8]; 4. 53-Brett Wilson, [12]; 5. 11C-Chett Gehrke, [5]; 6. 3W-Brandon Waelti, [3]; 7. 99W-Korey Weyant, [13]; 8. 8M-Kade Morton, [11]; 9. 31-Travis Berryhill, [7]; 10. 47W-Dylan Westbrook, [16]; 11. 7D-Michelle Decker, [9]; 12. 82M-Steven Shebester, [14]; 13. 9E-Rick Shuman, [15]; 14. 2S-Travis Scott, [10]; 15. (DNF) 80-Josh Hawkins, [4]; 16. (DNF) 14W-Matt Westfall, [6]
G-Features: Top 4 advance to the corresponding F-Feature
G Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24S-Landon Simon, [3]; 2. 4A-Chad Boespflug, [6]; 3. 32T-Trey Marcham, [15]; 4. 6K-Sterling Cling, [4]; 5. 9-Matt Moore, [16]; 6. 76Z-Zane Lawrence, [8]; 7. 97A-Austin Odell, [14]; 8. 74J-Bill Jackson, [2]; 9. 17E-Blake Edwards, [10]; 10. 03-Warren Johnson, [7]; 11. 67F-Kyle O'Gara, [1]; 12. 88T-Tyler Nelson, [12]; 13. 4B-Ty Hulsey, [9]; 14. (DNF) 05N-Paul Nienhiser, [13]; 15. (DNF) 51S-Danny Sheridan, [11]; 16. (DNF) 35L-Cody Ledger, [5] Race ended at the 10-minute time limit.
G Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 99W-Korey Weyant, [1]; 2. 82M-Steven Shebester, [2]; 3. 9E-Rick Shuman, [3]; 4. 47W-Dylan Westbrook, [12]; 5. 74M-Adam Pierson, [10]; 6. 91K-Kevin Bayer, [6]; 7. 91M-Chase Majdic, [8]; 8. 111-Donovan Peterson, [4]; 9. 10J-Kyle Bellm, [14]; 10. 89-Patrick Bourke, [5]; 11. 2T-A.J. Fike, [11]; 12. 20D-Chris Dyson, [7]; 13. 29J-Logan Jarrett, [13]; 14. 2DB-Dusty Ballenger, [9]; (DNS) 00C-Grady Chandler, ; (DNS) 9D-Sean Dodenhoff,
H-Features: Top 4 advance to the corresponding G-Feature
H Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 05N-Paul Nienhiser, [1]; 2. 97A-Austin Odell, [2]; 3. 32T-Trey Marcham, [3]; 4. 9-Matt Moore, [5]; 5. 32-Kody Swanson, [13]; 6. 41H-Brandon Hanks, [7]; 7. 46-Kenney Johnson, [6]; 8. 12-Billy Wease, [4]; 9. 21M-Michelle Melton, [11]; 10. 4D-Robert Dalby, [14]; 11. 9$-Kyle Clark, [15]; 12. 88W-Dustin Weland, [10]; 13. 12K-Landon Cling, [12]; 14. 5T-Presley Truedson, [16]; 15. (DNF) 83G-Matt Gilbert, [8]; 16. (DNF) 7MF-Chance Morton, [9]
H Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 47W-Dylan Westbrook, [1]; 2. 2T-A.J. Fike, [3]; 3. 10J-Kyle Bellm, [4]; 4. 29J-Logan Jarrett, [9]; 5. 57J-Jake Bubak, [10]; 6. 49-Andy Bradley, [5]; 7. 2W-Wyatt Burks, [11]; 8. 37B-Terry Babb, [7]; 9. 51J-Zach Madrid, [13]; 10. 10W-George White, [8]; 11. 15C-Carson Garrett, [12]; 12. 7SS-Wade Seiler, [2]; 13. 1G-Holly Porter, [14]; 14. (DNF) 9F-Zac Forster, [6]; (DNS) 4M-Alison Slaton, ; (DNS) 3E-Max Adams,
I-Features: Top 4 advancing to the corresponding H-Feature
I Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Kody Swanson, [8]; 2. 4D-Robert Dalby, [2]; 3. 9$-Kyle Clark, [6]; 4. 5T-Presley Truedson, [1]; 5. 1T-Tony Roney, [3]; 6. 55D-Nick Drake, [15]; 7. 22E-Shane Stewart, [16]; 8. 17RB-Ryan Bickett, [9]; 9. 15X-Frankie Guerrini, [5]; 10. 71WG-Weston Gorham, [10]; 11. 3DG-Dustin Gilbert, [12]; 12. 7JR-JD Black, [14]; 13. 14JR-Holley Hollan, [13]; 14. 00M-Dillon Morley, [11]; 15. (DNF) 35X-Tyler Robbins, [7]; 16. (DNF) 3U-Mark Lowrey, [4]
I Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2W-Wyatt Burks, [6]; 2. 15C-Carson Garrett, [4]; 3. 51J-Zach Madrid, [5]; 4. 1G-Holly Porter, [10]; 5. 14R-Jody Rosenboom, [11]; 6. 17Z-Zac Moody, [15]; 7. 16K-Tristan Guardino, [16]; 8. 1K-Brayton Lynch, [1]; 9. 44-Don Droud Jr, [12]; 10. 22D-David Stephenson, [2]; 11. 96-Cody Brewer, [14]; 12. 91-Jeff Stasa, [7]; 13. (DNF) 7SH-Slater Helt, [3]; 14. (DNF) 3T-Tim Barber, [9]; 15. (DNF) 46D-Danny Faria Jr, [13]; 16. (DNF) 14S-Rick Young, [8]
Kevin Studley J-Features: Top 4 advance to the corresponding I-Feature.
J Feature 1 (5 Laps): 1. 14JR-Holley Hollan, [5]; 2. 7JR-JD Black, [1]; 3. 55D-Nick Drake, [10]; 4. 22E-Shane Stewart, [11]; 5. 77U-Chris Urish, [6]; 6. 8-Alex Sewell, [13]; 7. 2B-Jason Grady, [3]; 8. 68B-Blain Petersen, [7]; 9. 25P-Dylan Peterson, [2]; 10. 91S-Bret Barney, [4]; 11. 33K-Kyle Offill, [12]; 12. (DNF) 23A-Hannah Adair, [9]; 13. (DNF) 101-Chuck McGillivray, [8]; (DNS) 9K-Kyle Schuett, ; (DNS) 08-Kurt Blackaby, ; (DNS) 5H-Jack Hawley, Race ended at the 10-minute time limit
J Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 46D-Danny Faria Jr, [4]; 2. 96-Cody Brewer, [1]; 3. 17Z-Zac Moody, [3]; 4. 16K-Tristan Guardino, [7]; 5. 17B-Tanner Berryhill, [14]; 6. 1C-Clayton Christensen, [6]; 7. 71.5-Robert Bell, [12]; 8. 68-Ronnie Gardner, [15]; 9. 14T-Tony Rossi, [5]; 10. 9U-Doug McCune, [10]; 11. 51C-Shane Cockrum, [11]; 12. 95T-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [8]; 13. (DNF) 88-Scottie McDonald, [13]; 14. (DNF) 24F-Hunter Fischer, [9]; 15. (DNF) 59-Austin Shores, [2]; 16. (DNF) 69-Bryan Debrick, [16]
K-Features: Top 4 advance to the corresponding J-Feature
K Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 55D-Nick Drake, [5]; 2. 22E-Shane Stewart, [11]; 3. 33K-Kyle Offill, [8]; 4. 8-Alex Sewell, [9]; 5. 68F-Tyler Seavey, [12]; 6. 42-Frank Flud, [3]; 7. 25S-Alex Schriever, [10]; 8. 0K-Don O'Keefe Jr, [7]; 9. 11K-Eddie Williams, [2]; 10. 31J-James Burke, [1]; 11. 5B-Bobby Brewer, [4]; 12. 37X-Cameron Hagin, [13]; 13. (DNF) 0-Johnny Murdock, [6]; 14. (DNF) 2J-Cody Lampe, [14]; (DNS) 93-Trey Lambert, ; (DNS) 27Z-Zane Hendricks,
K Feature 2 (2 Laps): 1. 88-Scottie McDonald, [1]; 2. 17B-Tanner Berryhill, [10]; 3. 68-Ronnie Gardner, [14]; 4. 69-Bryan Debrick, [4]; 5. 56X-Mark Chisholm, [5]; 6. 55T-Tony Everhart, [2]; 7. 5TT-Matt Stewart, [7]; 8. 7CH-Kelsey Ivy, [13]; 9. 11A-Brandon Gray, [12]; 10. 7S-Pat Schudy, [9]; 11. (DNF) 92K-Daron Clayton, [3]; 12. (DNF) 7RS-Merril Lamb, [6]; 13. (DNF) 7FF-Johnny Kent, [8]; 14. (DNF) 8K-Chase Jones, [11]; (DNS) 84-Phil Shapel, ; (DNS) 23L-Lee Lengel, Race ended at the 10-minute time limit.
L-Features : Top 4 advance to corresponding K-Feature
L Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22E-Shane Stewart, [6]; 2. 68F-Tyler Seavey, [11]; 3. 37X-Cameron Hagin, [10]; 4. 2J-Cody Lampe, [3]; 5. 20X-Noah Harris, [2]; 6. 2DG-Elliot Amdahl, [1]; 7. 5F-Danny Frye III, [4]; 8. 20-Tadd Holliman, [8]; 9. 27B-A.J. Burns, [5]; 10. 29-Anthony Nocella, [9]; 11. 76J-David (Davey) Jones, [7]; 12. 33J-Jackie Burke, [12]; 13. 81-Jerry Hammock, [13]; 14. 74-Drew Rader, [14]; 15. 7W-Scott Walton, [15]; 16. 6M-Ray Seach, [16] Race ended at the 10-minute time limit.
L Feature 2 (4 Laps): 1. 11A-Brandon Gray, [1]; 2. 8K-Chase Jones, [13]; 3. 68-Ronnie Gardner, [8]; 4. 7CH-Kelsey Ivy, [2]; 5. 17K-Michael Koontz, [10]; 6. (DNF) 77J-John Klabunde, [3]; 7. (DNF) 3B-Austin Blair, [11]; 8. (DNF) 86C-Devin Camfield, [4]; 9. (DNF) 21R-Kaylee Bryson, [14]; 10. (DNF) 2BX-Brett Becker, [15]; 11. (DNF) 18S-Danny Smith, [5]; 12. (DNF) 56V-Matt Veatch, [9]; 13. (DNF) 17D-Dakota Jackson, [6]; 14. (DNF) 16C-David Camfield III, [7]; 15. (DNF) 22B-Troy Betts, [12]; (DNS) 83-Brad Thompson, Race ended at the 10-minute time limit.
M-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding L-Feature
M Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 29-Anthony Nocella, [4]; 2. 33J-Jackie Burke, [2]; 3. 37X-Cameron Hagin, [1]; 4. 68F-Tyler Seavey, [5]; 5. 21H-Harlan Hulsey, [3]; 6. 52X-Craig Oakes, [8]; 7. 0W-Kevin Woody, [6]; 8. 75X-Mike Griffiths, [10]; 9. 7CG-John Ivy, [7]; 10. 69X-Alden Ostrom, [9]; 11. 46X-Robert Spino, [13]; 12. 10-Jason Walls, [11]; 13. 44D-Evan Turner, [12]; (DNS) 5J-Jeff Crook, ; (DNS) 1ST-Shane Cottle, ; (DNS) 8JR-A.J. Johnson,
M Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 22B-Troy Betts, [1]; 2. 8K-Chase Jones, [4]; 3. 21R-Kaylee Bryson, [5]; 4. 2BX-Brett Becker, [14]; 5. 2-Ryan Hall, [8]; 6. 19U-Pierce Urbanosky, [13]; 7. 721-Brendon Wiseley, [9]; 8. 3A-Bill Allen, [7]; 9. 11-Katlynn Leer, [2]; 10. 77W-Matt Juhl, [11]; 11. 00-Tristan Lee, [12]; 12. 56AP-Travis Young, [6]; 13. (DNF) 1P-Terry Nichols, [3]; 14. (DNF) 6B-Brad Kraus, [10]; (DNS) 4F-Chad Frewaldt, ; (DNS) 5M-Cory Klug,
N-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding M-Feature
N Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 75X-Mike Griffiths, [1]; 2. 10-Jason Walls, [4]; 3. 44D-Evan Turner, [6]; 4. 46X-Robert Spino, [8]; 5. 87F-Taylor Peterson, [11]; 6. 2AG-Danny Clark, [9]; 7. 37F-JR Bonesteel, [12]; 8. 7Z-Roy Entze II, [2]; 9. 10T-Brandon Thomas, [10]; 10. (DNF) 2G-Terry Goodwin, [7]; 11. (DNF) 10E-Shane Pace, [3]; (DNS) 0B-Jay Ball, ; (DNS) 04-Nick Berry, ; (DNS) 22M-Chris Cochran, ; (DNS) 51M-Mark Maliepaard, ; (DNS) 19W-Darren Jenkins, ; (DNS) 57B-Bill Balog,
N Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 77W-Matt Juhl, [1]; 2. 00-Tristan Lee, [2]; 3. 19U-Pierce Urbanosky, [4]; 4. 2BX-Brett Becker, [7]; 5. 10K-Dale Johnston, [3]; 6. (DNF) 84S-Shaun Shapel, [5]; 7. (DNF) 30T-Larry Bratti, [6]; 8. (DNF) 898-Ryan Padgett, [8]; (DNS) 85-Matt Johnson, ; (DNS) 59E-Dex Eaton, ; (DNS) 7B-Austin Brown, ; (DNS) 6-Bill Rose, ; (DNS) 18K-Tyler Williams, ; (DNS) 926-Morgan Frewaldt, ; (DNS) 19N-Nick O'Neal, ; (DNS) 23P-Patrick Lawson,

 

Lineups- General Tire Championship Night

Live online PPV is also available at http://www.racinboys.com until we go live on MAVTV at 7:30 P.M. (CT) and on http://www.LucasOilRacing.tv

Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Saturday, January 13, 2018
General Tire Championship Night

Event Count: 345

A-Feature:

TBD

#BCForever Pole Shuffle Powered by Pizza Express:

Race 1: Kevin Thomas, Jr. vs. Andrew Felker
Race 2: Tyler Courtney vs.
Race 3: Chase Johnson vs.
Race 4: Tyler Thomas vs.
Race 5: Shane Golobic vs.
Race 6: Spencer Bayston vs.
Race 7: Brad Sweet vs.
Race 8: Justin Grant vs.
Race 9: Rico Abreu vs.
Race 10: Kyle Larson vs.
Race 11: Christopher Bell vs.

B-Features: Top 6 advance to the A-Feature

B Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 24-Tracy Hines; 2. 1-Sammy Swindell; 3. 67-Logan Seavey; 4. 67Z-Kasey Kahne; 5. 87-Ryan Bernal; 6. 71-Ryan Robinson; 7. 3N-Jake Neuman; 8. 47X-Tim McCreadie; 9. 2D-Matt Sherrell; 10. 2R-J.J. Yeley; 11. 118-Scott Evans; 12. 73S-Sheldon Haudenschild; 13. 5-Jerry Coons Jr; 14. 2ND-Jeb Sessums

B Feature 2 (20 Laps): 1. 4-Tom Harris; 2. 71G-Damion Gardner; 3. 49ER-Caleb Armstrong; 4. 35TE-Chris Windom; 5. 57BC-Giovanni Scelzi; 6. 84X-Chad Boat; 7. 77P-Billy Pauch Jr; 8. 73X-Jason McDougal; 9. 05-Brad Loyet; 10. 45X-Bricen James; 11. 4J-Tim Crawley; 12. 05T-Gary Taylor; 13. 7K-Justin Peck; 14. 25-Dave Darland

C-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding B-Feature

C Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 63-Tanner Thorson; 2. 14H-Harley Hollan; 3. 7A-Justin Allgaier; 4. 28A-Ace McCarthy; 5. 45-Roger Crockett; 6. 76M-Brady Bacon; 7. 51-R.J. Johnson; 8. 37M-Matt Mitchell; 9. 25B-Steve Buckwalter; 10. 5RJ-Colby Copeland; 11. 5D-Zach Daum; 12. 2X-Brent Beauchamp; 13. 67K-Holly Shelton; 14. 5S-Chase Stockon

C Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 77-Alex Bright; 2. 17BC-Ricky Stenhouse Jr; 3. 76G-David Gravel; 4. 71T-Zac Taylor; 5. 7U-Joe B. Miller; 6. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr; 7. 39-Michael Pickens; 8. 3F-Austin Liggett; 9. 11J-Justin Melton; 10. 88N-D.J. Netto; 11. 73-Jac Haudenschild; 12. 3S-Brian Shirley; 13. 15J-Kyle Jones; 14. 16R-Davey Ray

D-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding C-Feature

D Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 55X-C.J. Leary; 2. 68W-Jake Swanson; 3. 73K-Kyle Hirst; 4. 23M-David Budres; 5. 1H-Mike Hess; 6. 22Q-David Prickett; 7. 1B-Travis Rilat; 8. 71K-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 9. 7X-Gage Walker; 10. 69F-Ryan Smith; 11. 99P-Dillon Welch; 12. 1R-Thomas Meseraull; 13. 2DJ-Tyler Edwards; 14. 9P-Parker Price-Miller

D Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 17G-Dustin Golobic; 2. 21-Daryn Pittman; 3. 71H-Hudson O'Neal; 4. 75-Bryan Stanfill; 5. 87C-David Camfield; 6. 98-Clinton Boyles; 7. 11E-Cory Elliott; 8. 77S-Alex DeCamp; 9. 2A-Joe Stornetta; 10. 17R-Alex Schutte; 11. 47-Danny Stratton; 12. 15-Donny Schatz; 13. 91A-Chris Andrews; 14. 55K-Nick Knepper

E-Features: Top 4 advance to the corresponding D-Feature

E Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7F-Michael Faccinto; 2. 1PW-Paul White; 3. 45H-Harli White; 4. 52-Blake Hahn; 5. 57-Maria Cofer; 6. 44X-Wesley Smith; 7. 57D-Daniel Robinson; 8. 11G-Mike Goodman; 9. 93K-Riley Kreisel; 10. 37T-Anton Hernandez; 11. 92L-Austin Lambert; 12. 29M-Joey Moughan

E Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 92M-Josh Most; 2. 5X-Stevie Sussex III; 3. 32D-Casey Shuman; 4. 4MR-Jake Morgan; 5. 21K-Cory Kruseman; 6. 8J-Jonathan Beason; 7. 28-Kory Schudy; 8. 21X-Shon Deskins; 9. 15D-Andrew Deal; 10. 51X-Austin Langenstein; 11. 50-Daniel Adler; 12. 5CB-Chase Briscoe

F-Features: Top 4 advance to the corresponding E-Feature

F Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 10C-Dalton Camfield; 2. 18-Tony Bruce Jr; 3. 7M-Cole Bodine; 4. 22A-Andy Malpocker; 5. 4P-Paul McMahan; 6. 22C-Dan McCarron; 7. 5C-Colten Cottle; 8. D33-Jacob Patton; 9. 321-Chad Winfrey; 10. 7AUS-Mark Cooper; 11. 7J-Shawn Jackson; 12. 7-Shannon McQueen

F Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 19S-Matt Streeter; 2. 9JR-Derek Hagar; 3. 3W-Brandon Waelti; 4. 80-Josh Hawkins; 5. 11C-Chett Gehrke; 6. 14W-Matt Westfall; 7. 31-Travis Berryhill; 8. 05L-Hunter Schuerenberg; 9. 7D-Michelle Decker; 10. 2S-Travis Scott; 11. 8M-Kade Morton; 12. 53-Brett Wilson

G-Features: Top 4 advance to the corresponding F-Feature

G Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 67F-Kyle O'Gara; 2. 74J-Bill Jackson; 3. 24S-Landon Simon; 4. 6K-Sterling Cling; 5. 35L-Cody Ledger; 6. 4A-Chad Boespflug; 7. 03-Warren Johnson; 8. 76Z-Zane Lawrence; 9. 4B-Ty Hulsey; 10. 17E-Blake Edwards; 11. 51S-Danny Sheridan; 12. 88T-Tyler Nelson

G Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 00C-Grady Chandler; 2. 82M-Steven Shebester; 3. 99W-Korey Weyant; 4. 111-Donovan Peterson; 5. 9E-Rick Shuman; 6. 91K-Kevin Bayer; 7. 89-Patrick Bourke; 8. 9D-Sean Dodenhoff; 9. 91M-Chase Majdic; 10. 20D-Chris Dyson; 11. 74M-Adam Pierson; 12. 2DB-Dusty Ballenger

H-Features: Top 4 advance to the corresponding G-Feature

H Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 05N-Paul Nienhiser; 2. 97A-Austin Odell; 3. 32T-Trey Marcham; 4. 12-Billy Wease; 5. 9-Matt Moore; 6. 46-Kenney Johnson; 7. 41H-Brandon Hanks; 8. 83G-Matt Gilbert; 9. 7MF-Chance Morton; 10. 88W-Dustin Weland; 11. 21M-Michelle Melton; 12. 12K-Landon Cling

H Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 47W-Dylan Westbrook; 2. 7SS-Wade Seiler; 3. 2T-A.J. Fike; 4. 10J-Kyle Bellm; 5. 49-Andy Bradley; 6. 9F-Zac Forster; 7. 37B-Terry Babb; 8. 10W-George White; 9. 29J-Logan Jarrett; 10. 57J-Jake Bubak; 11. 4M-Alison Slaton; 12. 3E-Max Adams

I-Features: Top 4 advancing to the corresponding H-Feature

I Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5T-Presley Truedson; 2. 4D-Robert Dalby; 3. 1T-Tony Roney; 4. 3U-Mark Lowrey; 5. 15X-Frankie Guerrini; 6. 9$-Kyle Clark; 7. 35X-Tyler Robbins; 8. 32-Kody Swanson; 9. 17RB-Ryan Bickett; 10. 71WG-Weston Gorham; 11. 00M-Dillon Morley; 12. 3DG-Dustin Gilbert

I Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1K-Brayton Lynch; 2. 22D-David Stephenson; 3. 7SH-Slater Helt; 4. 15C-Carson Garrett; 5. 51J-Zach Madrid; 6. 2W-Wyatt Burks; 7. 91-Jeff Stasa; 8. 14S-Rick Young; 9. 3T-Tim Barber; 10. 1G-Holly Porter; 11. 14R-Jody Rosenboom; 12. 44-Don Droud Jr

Kevin Studley J-Features: Top 4 advance to the corresponding I-Feature.

J Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7JR-JD Black; 2. 25P-Dylan Peterson; 3. 2B-Jason Grady; 4. 91S-Bret Barney; 5. 9K-Kyle Schuett; 6. 14JR-Holley Hollan; 7. 77U-Chris Urish; 8. 08-Kurt Blackaby; 9. 68B-Blain Petersen; 10. 101-Chuck McGillivray; 11. 23A-Hannah Adair; 12. 5H-Jack Hawley

J Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 96-Cody Brewer; 2. 59-Austin Shores; 3. 17Z-Zac Moody; 4. 46D-Danny Faria Jr; 5. 14T-Tony Rossi; 6. 1C-Clayton Christensen; 7. 16K-Tristan Guardino; 8. 95T-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II; 9. 24F-Hunter Fischer; 10. 9U-Doug McCune; 11. 51C-Shane Cockrum; 12. 71.5-Robert Bell

K-Features: Top 4 advance to the corresponding J-Feature

K Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 93-Trey Lambert; 2. 31J-James Burke; 3. 11K-Eddie Williams; 4. 27Z-Zane Hendricks; 5. 42-Frank Flud; 6. 5B-Bobby Brewer; 7. 55D-Nick Drake; 8. 0-Johnny Murdock; 9. 0K-Don O'Keefe Jr; 10. 33K-Kyle Offill; 11. 8-Alex Sewell; 12. 25S-Alex Schriever

K Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 88-Scottie McDonald; 2. 55T-Tony Everhart; 3. 92K-Daron Clayton; 4. 69-Bryan Debrick; 5. 56X-Mark Chisholm; 6. 7RS-Merril Lamb; 7. 5TT-Matt Stewart; 8. 7FF-Johnny Kent; 9. 7S-Pat Schudy; 10. 84-Phil Shapel; 11. 17B-Tanner Berryhill; 12. 23L-Lee Lengel

L-Features : Top 4 advance to corresponding K-Feature

L Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 81-Jerry Hammock; 2. 2DG-Elliot Amdahl; 3. 74-Drew Rader; 4. 20X-Noah Harris; 5. 2J-Cody Lampe; 6. 7W-Scott Walton; 7. 5F-Danny Frye III; 8. 27B-A.J. Burns; 9. 22E-Shane Stewart; 10. 6M-Ray Seach; 11. 76J-David (Davey) Jones; 12. 20-Tadd Holliman

L Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11A-Brandon Gray; 2. 7CH-Kelsey Ivy; 3. 77J-John Klabunde; 4. 86C-Devin Camfield; 5. 18S-Danny Smith; 6. 17D-Dakota Jackson; 7. 16C-David Camfield III; 8. 68-Ronnie Gardner; 9. 83-Brad Thompson; 10. 56V-Matt Veatch; 11. 17K-Michael Koontz; 12. 3B-Austin Blair

M-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding L-Feature

M Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 37X-Cameron Hagin; 2. 5J-Jeff Crook; 3. 33J-Jackie Burke; 4. 21H-Harlan Hulsey; 5. 29-Anthony Nocella; 6. 68F-Tyler Seavey; 7. 0W-Kevin Woody; 8. 1ST-Shane Cottle; 9. 7CG-John Ivy; 10. 8JR-A.J. Johnson; 11. 52X-Craig Oakes; 12. 69X-Alden Ostrom

M Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 22B-Troy Betts; 2. 5M-Cory Klug; 3. 11-Katlynn Leer; 4. 1P-Terry Nichols; 5. 8K-Chase Jones; 6. 21R-Kaylee Bryson; 7. 56AP-Travis Young; 8. 3A-Bill Allen; 9. 2-Ryan Hall; 10. 721-Brendon Wiseley; 11. 4F-Chad Frewaldt; 12. 6B-Brad Kraus

N-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding M-Feature

N Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 75X-Mike Griffiths; 2. 7Z-Roy Entze II; 3. 10E-Shane Pace; 4. 10-Jason Walls; 5. 0B-Jay Ball; 6. 44D-Evan Turner; 7. 2G-Terry Goodwin; 8. 46X-Robert Spino; 9. 2AG-Danny Clark; 10. 10T-Brandon Thomas; 11. 87F-Taylor Peterson; 12. 37F-JR Bonesteel; 13. 04-Nick Berry; 14. 22M-Chris Cochran; 15. 51M-Mark Maliepaard; 16. 19W-Darren Jenkins; 17. 57B-Bill Balogf

N Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 77W-Matt Juhl; 2. 00-Tristan Lee; 3. 10K-Dale Johnston; 4. 19U-Pierce Urbanosky; 5. 84S-Shaun Shapel; 6. 30T-Larry Bratti; 7. 85-Matt Johnson; 8. 18K-Tyler Williams; 9. 2BX-Brett Becker; 10. 898-Ryan Padgett; 11. 59E-Dex Eaton; 12. 926-Morgan Frewaldt; 13. 7B-Austin Brown; 14. 19N-Nick O'Neal; 15. 6-Bill Rose; 16. 23P-Patrick Lawson

 

 

Justin Grant Hustles To Vacuworx Qualifying Night Victory

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 12, 2018) Justin Grant found the cushion early and never left it during Friday's 25 lap Vacuworx Qualifying Night A-Feature in the 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire.
Rolling past 2008 Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Champion, Damion Gardner, on Lap 17 to claim his second consecutive Friday night victory for Clauson-Marshall Racing in the NOS Energy No. 17bc, Grant was ultimately pursued to the checkered flag by Spencer Bayston with Andrew Felker charging from 11th to grab the final transfer spot from Gardner on the final lap.
I'm always thinking about going high," commented Grant on his line of choice. "I knew the bottom would be slowing down. It was getting pretty thin there so I figured I could just bail off to the top and make up some ground on them."
Rolling off the grid second to Chad Boat, the Lawson Rock and Oil No. 84x bolted to the lead and took command of the cushion on the start. Setting the pace for four laps, Damion Gardner rolled the hub on the fourth lap to jump from third to first. Keeping pace over Boat with the pair staying within a half-second of each other, Grant began closing for the runner-up spot before the caution flew on Lap 14.
Taking advantage of the slow pace set by Damion to the start, Grant jumped to the runner-up position with Kasey Kahne in tow. With the cushion deep at both ends of the Tulsa Expo Raceway, Grant let momentum work to his favor with his move for the point coming on Lap 17 with the high-side pass off the second turn.
Leaving Damion to contend Spencer Bayston the following lap, the KKM No. 97k took second on Lap 18 and would begin to close the gap on Grant, but time was not on the side of the Indiana driver as Justin Grant picked up the win.Bayston in second was joined on the podium by Missouri's Andrew Felker. Suffering a crash that damaged the frame on Monday, Felker counted himself lucky to even be racing the Chili Bowl.
"I managed to make about three-quarters of a lap in practice and flipped it," explained Felker. "We took it to a chassis shop, and they normally work on Micros, so as they were straightening it, it sprung out of the braces and actually flipped off the table so it's been quite a week."
Damion Gardner ended up fourth with Kasey Kahne fifth. Pole Starter, Chad Boat, slipped back to finish sixth with New York's Tim McCreadie picking up 10 positions to finish seventh. Bricen James was eighth with Sheldon Haudenschild and Dave Darland making up the top-ten.
The B.C. Forever Pole Shuffler powered by Pizza Express will see 11 rounds of competition to set the first 12 starting spots in Saturday's 55 lap A-Feature. The Pole Shuffle will take place following the D-Features. Saturday, January 13, 2018 gets underway with Hot Laps for twin N-Features at 9:30 A.M. The first competitive green flag is set to drop at 10:00 A.M. Opening Ceremonies, Parade of States, and more will take place at 6:00 P.M. with the event going live on the MAVTV Motorsports Network at 7:30 (CT).
General Admission tickets, which double as a Pit Pass, are sold at the event and are $60 on Saturday. The ticket never sells out.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Results:
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Friday, January 12, 2018
Vacuworx Qualifying Night
Car Count: 87
Event Count: 345
Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, [4]; 2. 17BC-Ricky Stenhouse Jr, [8]; 3. 29M-Joey Moughan, [6]; 4. 91S-Bret Barney, [1]; 5. 25S-Alex Schriever, [3]; 6. 7FF-Johnny Kent, [5]; 7. 95T-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [7]; 8. (DNF) 57B-Bill Balog, [2]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 84X-Chad Boat, [4]; 2. 05L-Hunter Schuerenberg, [2]; 3. 5CB-Chase Briscoe, [3]; 4. 16R-Davey Ray, [8]; 5. 20-Tadd Holliman, [5]; 6. 23L-Lee Lengel, [7]; 7. (DNF) 7B-Austin Brown, [1]; 8. (DNF) 19W-Darren Jenkins, [6]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 23M-David Budres, [1]; 2. 73S-Sheldon Haudenschild, [5]; 3. 45X-Bricen James, [8]; 4. 76Z-Zane Lawrence, [2]; 5. 11G-Mike Goodman, [3]; 6. 27B-A.J. Burns, [4]; 7. 15C-Carson Garrett, [7]; 8. 1P-Terry Nichols, [6]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Dave Darland, [4]; 2. 28A-Ace McCarthy, [7]; 3. 4MR-Jake Morgan, [8]; 4. 69-Bryan Debrick, [1]; 5. 08-Kurt Blackaby, [5]; 6. 44-Don Droud Jr, [6]; 7. (DNF) 32-Kody Swanson, [2]; 8. (DNF) 1ST-Shane Cottle, [3]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 17R-Alex Schutte, [2]; 2. 37-Andrew Felker, [3]; 3. 52-Blake Hahn, [1]; 4. 21-Daryn Pittman, [4]; 5. 10W-George White, [5]; 6. 27Z-Zane Hendricks, [7]; 7. 46D-Danny Faria Jr, [8]; 8. 21H-Harlan Hulsey, [6]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 88N-D.J. Netto, [1]; 2. 83G-Matt Gilbert, [2]; 3. 88T-Tyler Nelson, [5]; 4. 21X-Shon Deskins, [4]; 5. 10J-Kyle Bellm, [6]; 6. 53-Brett Wilson, [7]; 7. 04-Nick Berry, [3]; (DNS) 69X-Alden Ostrom,
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 1R-Thomas Meseraull, [2]; 2. 47X-Tim McCreadie, [3]; 3. 98-Clinton Boyles, [5]; 4. 20X-Noah Harris, [4]; 5. 12K-Landon Cling, [6]; 6. 71.5-Robert Bell, [8]; 7. 3DG-Dustin Gilbert, [7]; 8. 6B-Brad Kraus, [1]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 71G-Damion Gardner, [6]; 2. 67Z-Kasey Kahne, [4]; 3. 7-Shannon McQueen, [3]; 4. 3E-Max Adams, [5]; 5. 86C-Devin Camfield, [1]; 6. 9D-Sean Dodenhoff, [8]; 7. 3A-Bill Allen, [2]; 8. (DNF) 6-Bill Rose, [7]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 71K-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [6]; 2. 97K-Spencer Bayston, [1]; 3. 37M-Matt Mitchell, [5]; 4. 68-Ronnie Gardner, [2]; 5. 12-Billy Wease, [3]; 6. 3B-Austin Blair, [8]; 7. 59E-Dex Eaton, [7]; 8. (DNF) 10-Jason Walls, [4]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 39BC-Justin Grant, [4]; 2. 22A-Andy Malpocker, [2]; 3. 111-Donovan Peterson, [6]; 4. D33-Jacob Patton, [7]; 5. 3U-Mark Lowrey, [1]; 6. 5H-Jack Hawley, [3]; 7. 14S-Rick Young, [8]; 8. 19U-Pierce Urbanosky, [5]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 55K-Nick Knepper, [2]; 2. 2X-Brent Beauchamp, [4]; 3. 6K-Sterling Cling, [6]; 4. 80-Josh Hawkins, [5]; 5. 2DB-Dusty Ballenger, [7]; 6. 0-Johnny Murdock, [3]; 7. (DNF) 46X-Robert Spino, [1]
D-Features: Top 2 advance to corresponding C-Feature.
D Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 95T-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [1]; 2. 3DG-Dustin Gilbert, [2]; 3. 21H-Harlan Hulsey, [4]; 4. 3A-Bill Allen, [3]; 5. 69X-Alden Ostrom, [6]; 6. 10-Jason Walls, [5]; (DNS) 04-Nick Berry, ; (DNS) 7B-Austin Brown, ; (DNS) 19W-Darren Jenkins, ; (DNS) 57B-Bill Balog,
D Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Kody Swanson, [3]; 2. 15C-Carson Garrett, [1]; 3. 1P-Terry Nichols, [4]; 4. 1ST-Shane Cottle, [6]; 5. 6B-Brad Kraus, [8]; 6. 19U-Pierce Urbanosky, [7]; 7. 46X-Robert Spino, [5]; 8. (DNF) 59E-Dex Eaton, [2]; (DNS) 6-Bill Rose,
C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.
C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 9D-Sean Dodenhoff, [4]; 2. 12K-Landon Cling, [2]; 3. 12-Billy Wease, [10]; 4. 10W-George White, [7]; 5. 3U-Mark Lowrey, [11]; 6. 14S-Rick Young, [13]; 7. 3DG-Dustin Gilbert, [16]; 8. 91S-Bret Barney, [5]; 9. 95T-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [15]; 10. 5H-Jack Hawley, [14]; 11. 27Z-Zane Hendricks, [8]; 12. (DNF) 7FF-Johnny Kent, [12]; 13. (DNF) 25S-Alex Schriever, [9]; 14. (DNF) 20X-Noah Harris, [1]; 15. (DNF) 68-Ronnie Gardner, [3]; 16. (DNF) 20-Tadd Holliman, [6]
C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 10J-Kyle Bellm, [1]; 2. 76Z-Zane Lawrence, [2]; 3. 11G-Mike Goodman, [9]; 4. 53-Brett Wilson, [8]; 5. 15C-Carson Garrett, [16]; 6. 32-Kody Swanson, [15]; 7. 44-Don Droud Jr, [11]; 8. 46D-Danny Faria Jr, [12]; 9. 08-Kurt Blackaby, [6]; 10. 71.5-Robert Bell, [3]; 11. 69-Bryan Debrick, [5]; 12. 0-Johnny Murdock, [14]; 13. 23L-Lee Lengel, [7]; 14. 86C-Devin Camfield, [10]; 15. (DNF) 27B-A.J. Burns, [13]; 16. (DNF) 3B-Austin Blair, [4]
Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.
Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1R-Thomas Meseraull, [3]; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, [5]; 3. 71G-Damion Gardner, [6]; 4. 45X-Bricen James, [4]; 5. 29M-Joey Moughan, [2]; 6. 88N-D.J. Netto, [1]; 7. 05L-Hunter Schuerenberg, [8]; 8. 5CB-Chase Briscoe, [9]; 9. 52-Blake Hahn, [10]; 10. 88T-Tyler Nelson, [7]
Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 84X-Chad Boat, [5]; 2. 55K-Nick Knepper, [3]; 3. 16R-Davey Ray, [1]; 4. 71K-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [6]; 5. 98-Clinton Boyles, [7]; 6. 83G-Matt Gilbert, [8]; 7. 4MR-Jake Morgan, [4]; 8. 7-Shannon McQueen, [9]; 9. 2DB-Dusty Ballenger, [10]; 10. (DNF) 111-Donovan Peterson, [2]
Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 37-Andrew Felker, [1]; 2. 67Z-Kasey Kahne, [3]; 3. 73S-Sheldon Haudenschild, [4]; 4. 21-Daryn Pittman, [10]; 5. 25-Dave Darland, [5]; 6. 37M-Matt Mitchell, [7]; 7. 17BC-Ricky Stenhouse Jr, [6]; 8. 3E-Max Adams, [9]; 9. 22A-Andy Malpocker, [8]; 10. 6K-Sterling Cling, [2]
Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 39BC-Justin Grant, [5]; 2. 97K-Spencer Bayston, [8]; 3. 47X-Tim McCreadie, [1]; 4. 2X-Brent Beauchamp, [3]; 5. 28A-Ace McCarthy, [6]; 6. 21X-Shon Deskins, [10]; 7. 80-Josh Hawkins, [9]; 8. 17R-Alex Schutte, [4]; 9. D33-Jacob Patton, [7]; 10. (DNF) 23M-David Budres, [2]
B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.
B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 47X-Tim McCreadie, [1]; 2. 17BC-Ricky Stenhouse Jr, [2]; 3. 37M-Matt Mitchell, [4]; 4. 17R-Alex Schutte, [7]; 5. 52-Blake Hahn, [10]; 6. 21X-Shon Deskins, [5]; 7. 29M-Joey Moughan, [3]; 8. 22A-Andy Malpocker, [9]; 9. 05L-Hunter Schuerenberg, [6]; 10. 7-Shannon McQueen, [8]; 11. 6K-Sterling Cling, [12]; 12. 9D-Sean Dodenhoff, [13]; 13. 88T-Tyler Nelson, [11]; 14. 12-Billy Wease, [15]; 15. 10W-George White, [16]; 16. (DNF) 12K-Landon Cling, [14]
B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 2X-Brent Beauchamp, [1]; 2. 88N-D.J. Netto, [5]; 3. 98-Clinton Boyles, [2]; 4. 23M-David Budres, [10]; 5. 4MR-Jake Morgan, [4]; 6. 11G-Mike Goodman, [15]; 7. 5CB-Chase Briscoe, [7]; 8. 80-Josh Hawkins, [6]; 9. D33-Jacob Patton, [9]; 10. 53-Brett Wilson, [14]; 11. 111-Donovan Peterson, [11]; 12. 76Z-Zane Lawrence, [12]; 13. 2DB-Dusty Ballenger, [8]; 14. (DNF) 10J-Kyle Bellm, [13]; 15. (DNF) 83G-Matt Gilbert, [3]; (DNS) 3E-Max Adams,
A-Feature: Top 3 advance to Saturday's A-Feature.
A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 39BC-Justin Grant, [2]; 2. 97K-Spencer Bayston, [6]; 3. 37-Andrew Felker, [11]; 4. 71G-Damion Gardner, [3]; 5. 67Z-Kasey Kahne, [9]; 6. 84X-Chad Boat, [1]; 7. 47X-Tim McCreadie, [17]; 8. 45X-Bricen James, [13]; 9. 73S-Sheldon Haudenschild, [10]; 10. 25-Dave Darland, [15]; 11. 17BC-Ricky Stenhouse Jr, [19]; 12. 28A-Ace McCarthy, [12]; 13. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, [4]; 14. 37M-Matt Mitchell, [21]; 15. 88N-D.J. Netto, [20]; 16. 2X-Brent Beauchamp, [18]; 17. 16R-Davey Ray, [16]; 18. 21-Daryn Pittman, [14]; 19. 23M-David Budres, [24]; 20. 98-Clinton Boyles, [22]; 21. 71K-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [7]; 22. (DNF) 17R-Alex Schutte, [23]; 23. (DNF) 1R-Thomas Meseraull, [5]; 24. (DNF) 55K-Nick Knepper, [8]
Lap Leader(s): Chad Boat 1-4; Damion Gardner 5-16; Justin Grant 17-25
Hard Charger: Tim McCreadie +10

 

Christopher Bell Dominates John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 11, 2018) Treating Keith Kunz to his third trip to Victory Lane in as many nights during the 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, Oklahoma's Christopher Bell put his title defense in high-gear with a dominating performance during Thursday's John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night.
Three for three in prelim night wins, Bell commented on the run by saying, "It's just good racecars. That's what it really boils down to. All my teammates have been really fast all week long. Keith just brings really, really good cars here."
Asked about the fact that Kunz is three-for-three on the week, Bell simply stated, "It's pretty remarkable."
Earning the pole in Thursday's 25-lap feature event, Bell stretched his lead to over a half straightaway before the race's first caution on Lap 4. Preferring the hub of the Tulsa Expo Raceway, Bell again gapped the field with Chase Jones working the hold onto the runner-up spot from Caleb Armstrong.
Slowed again on Lap 14, Bell saw a 4.760-second advantage evaporate as the field rolled single file to the green with Shane Golobic now in the mix with Chase Johnson on the restart.
Taking over second with eight laps to run, Golobic pursued the No. 71w on the cushion with Bell advancing off the hub as Shane came into view on the LED Screens in the closing laps. Looking like Bell was on his way to an easy victory, the caution flag took the place of the white; setting up a two-lap dash to the finish.
Keeping pace with the Bell through the first two turns, Golobic carried his run to the back-stretch, but a tap to the concrete and his momentum was gone as Bell ran to nearly a second advantage at the checkered flag to lock into his fifth career Saturday night A-Feature.
Going to his sixth championship feature with his runner-up performance, Shane Golobic was joined on the podium by Chase Johnson to secure his first trip to the big dance. Just missing the final transfer, Indiana's Tracy Hines crossed fourth with Caleb Armstrong shuffled to fifth.
Rolling from 17th, Ryan Bernal came up to sixth with Billy Pauch, Jr. seventh. Matt Sherrell from 13th came across eighth, followed by Tim Crawley in ninth. Jerry Coons, Jr. made up the top-ten.
While Bell grabbed the win, two drivers made headlines with runs to the A-Feature from D-Main competition. Suffering woes during their Heat Races, Michael Pickens and Tanner Thorson had to claw their way to the feature with Tanner Thorson advancing position 37 times to end up 11th in the A-Feature while Michael Pickens knocked down 39 spots to end his A-Feature 14th.
With John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night in the books, 258 drivers have drawn in for competition during the 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire. Thursday's lineup had 87 of those competitors on hand with 95 more slated to run on Friday. The Fastenal Flip Count saw some tense moments but ended the night at 42 on the week with all drivers able to walk away.
The 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl National presented by General Tire continues on Friday, January 12, 2018, with the night sponsored by Vacuworx. The River Spirit Expo Center opens at 9:00 A.M. with Hot Laps at 4:00 P.M. and racing at 5:00 P.M. (CT).
General Admission tickets, which double as a Pit Pass, are sold at the event and are $45 per weekday and $60 on Saturday. Purchasing consecutive days does save the buyer money. Fans unable to attend can find online PPV coverage at http://www.racinboys.com.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Results:
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Thursday, January 11, 2018
John Christner Trucking Night
Car Count: 87
Event Count: 258
Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Tracy Hines, [5]; 2. 92M-Josh Most, [7]; 3. 19S-Matt Streeter, [4]; 4. 18S-Danny Smith, [2]; 5. 321-Chad Winfrey, [6]; 6. 93-Trey Lambert, [3]; 7. 926-Morgan Frewaldt, [1]; (DNS) 8K-Chase Jones,
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71W-Christopher Bell, [8]; 2. 7F-Michael Faccinto, [4]; 3. 15D-Andrew Deal, [3]; 4. 88-Scottie McDonald, [1]; 5. 35L-Cody Ledger, [6]; 6. 68B-Blain Petersen, [5]; 7. (DNF) 23P-Patrick Lawson, [7]; 8. (DNF) 29-Anthony Nocella, [2]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 05N-Paul Nienhiser, [4]; 2. 9E-Rick Shuman, [2]; 3. 73-Jac Haudenschild, [8]; 4. 7MF-Chance Morton, [5]; 5. 4B-Ty Hulsey, [3]; 6. 24F-Hunter Fischer, [6]; 7. 75X-Mike Griffiths, [1]; 8. 2-Ryan Hall, [7]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 71R-Chase Johnson, [6]; 2. 67K-Holly Shelton, [8]; 3. 49-Andy Bradley, [7]; 4. 0K-Don O'Keefe Jr, [1]; 5. 00C-Grady Chandler, [5]; 6. 11A-Brandon Gray, [2]; 7. 7CG-John Ivy, [4]; 8. 18K-Tyler Williams, [3]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 2D-Matt Sherrell, [2]; 2. 21K-Cory Kruseman, [1]; 3. 5-Jerry Coons Jr, [7]; 4. 29J-Logan Jarrett, [3]; 5. 22E-Shane Stewart, [6]; 6. 7S-Pat Schudy, [5]; 7. 14T-Tony Rossi, [8]; 8. 37F-JR Bonesteel, [4]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 2DJ-Tyler Edwards, [1]; 2. 4J-Tim Crawley, [3]; 3. 87-Ryan Bernal, [5]; 4. 4P-Paul McMahan, [7]; 5. 3T-Tim Barber, [4]; 6. 56X-Mark Chisholm, [2]; 7. 2J-Cody Lampe, [8]; 8. 84S-Shaun Shapel, [6]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 25B-Steve Buckwalter, [7]; 2. 47W-Dylan Westbrook, [1]; 3. 11C-Chett Gehrke, [3]; 4. 7D-Michelle Decker, [2]; 5. 91M-Chase Majdic, [8]; 6. 51J-Zach Madrid, [5]; 7. 67F-Kyle O'Gara, [6]; 8. 77W-Matt Juhl, [4]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Roger Crockett, [1]; 2. 77P-Billy Pauch Jr, [3]; 3. 47-Danny Stratton, [2]; 4. 71H-Hudson O'Neal, [6]; 5. 5T-Presley Truedson, [5]; 6. 7JR-JD Black, [4]; 7. 22B-Troy Betts, [7]; 8. 37X-Cameron Hagin, [8]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 49ER-Caleb Armstrong, [8]; 2. 57-Maria Cofer, [6]; 3. 11E-Cory Elliott, [7]; 4. 81-Jerry Hammock, [2]; 5. (DNF) 15X-Frankie Guerrini, [3]; 6. (DNF) 9K-Kyle Schuett, [4]; 7. (DNF) 42-Frank Flud, [1]; 8. (DNF) 39-Michael Pickens, [5]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 55X-C.J. Leary, [6]; 2. 93K-Riley Kreisel, [4]; 3. 9-Matt Moore, [1]; 4. 10C-Dalton Camfield, [8]; 5. 17RB-Ryan Bickett, [3]; 6. 83-Brad Thompson, [2]; 7. (DNF) 2AG-Danny Clark, [5]; 8. (DNF) 63-Tanner Thorson, [7]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 17W-Shane Golobic, [1]; 2. 7X-Gage Walker, [2]; 3. 76G-David Gravel, [4]; 4. 1H-Mike Hess, [7]; 5. 1K-Brayton Lynch, [6]; 6. 96-Cody Brewer, [5]; 7. 0B-Jay Ball, [3]
D-Features: Top 2 advance to corresponding C-Feature.
D Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 63-Tanner Thorson, [3]; 2. 67F-Kyle O'Gara, [2]; 3. 37X-Cameron Hagin, [4]; 4. 8K-Chase Jones, [9]; 5. 7CG-John Ivy, [1]; 6. 75X-Mike Griffiths, [6]; 7. (DNF) 84S-Shaun Shapel, [5]; 8. (DNF) 18K-Tyler Williams, [7]; 9. (DNF) 37F-JR Bonesteel, [8]; (DNS) 23P-Patrick Lawson,
D Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 39-Michael Pickens, [7]; 2. 42-Frank Flud, [6]; 3. 22B-Troy Betts, [1]; 4. 29-Anthony Nocella, [9]; 5. 2-Ryan Hall, [4]; 6. 77W-Matt Juhl, [8]; 7. 0B-Jay Ball, [3]; 8. (DNF) 2AG-Danny Clark, [2]; 9. (DNF) 926-Morgan Frewaldt, [5]
C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.
C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 63-Tanner Thorson, [15]; 2. 4B-Ty Hulsey, [7]; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey, [1]; 4. 67F-Kyle O'Gara, [14]; 5. 5T-Presley Truedson, [4]; 6. 51J-Zach Madrid, [8]; 7. 17RB-Ryan Bickett, [6]; 8. 7JR-JD Black, [10]; 9. 14T-Tony Rossi, [11]; 10. 68B-Blain Petersen, [9]; 11. 93-Trey Lambert, [13]; 12. 56X-Mark Chisholm, [12]; 13. 0K-Don O'Keefe Jr, [5]; 14. (DNF) 81-Jerry Hammock, [2]; 15. (DNF) 18S-Danny Smith, [3]; (DNS) 22E-Shane Stewart,
C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 00C-Grady Chandler, [5]; 2. 39-Michael Pickens, [15]; 3. 35L-Cody Ledger, [1]; 4. 7D-Michelle Decker, [3]; 5. 1K-Brayton Lynch, [2]; 6. 15X-Frankie Guerrini, [7]; 7. 3T-Tim Barber, [6]; 8. 96-Cody Brewer, [10]; 9. 9K-Kyle Schuett, [12]; 10. 24F-Hunter Fischer, [8]; 11. 88-Scottie McDonald, [4]; 12. 42-Frank Flud, [14]; 13. 7S-Pat Schudy, [9]; 14. 11A-Brandon Gray, [13]; 15. 2J-Cody Lampe, [11]; (DNS) 83-Brad Thompson,
Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.
Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 71W-Christopher Bell, [6]; 2. 55X-C.J. Leary, [5]; 3. 5-Jerry Coons Jr, [3]; 4. 93K-Riley Kreisel, [2]; 5. 10C-Dalton Camfield, [1]; 6. 4P-Paul McMahan, [7]; 7. 71H-Hudson O'Neal, [9]; 8. 21K-Cory Kruseman, [8]; 9. 47-Danny Stratton, [10]; 10. (DNF) 05N-Paul Nienhiser, [4]
Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 4J-Tim Crawley, [1]; 2. 2DJ-Tyler Edwards, [2]; 3. 49ER-Caleb Armstrong, [6]; 4. 11E-Cory Elliott, [3]; 5. 1H-Mike Hess, [7]; 6. 67K-Holly Shelton, [5]; 7. 7MF-Chance Morton, [10]; 8. 91M-Chase Majdic, [9]; 9. 57-Maria Cofer, [4]; 10. 47W-Dylan Westbrook, [8]
Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 77P-Billy Pauch Jr, [1]; 2. 24-Tracy Hines, [5]; 3. 2D-Matt Sherrell, [3]; 4. 45-Roger Crockett, [2]; 5. 73-Jac Haudenschild, [4]; 6. 25B-Steve Buckwalter, [6]; 7. 19S-Matt Streeter, [8]; 8. 15D-Andrew Deal, [9]; 9. 9-Matt Moore, [10]; 10. 9E-Rick Shuman, [7]
Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 17W-Shane Golobic, [2]; 2. 71R-Chase Johnson, [6]; 3. 7X-Gage Walker, [7]; 4. 87-Ryan Bernal, [1]; 5. 76G-David Gravel, [8]; 6. 7F-Michael Faccinto, [3]; 7. 92M-Josh Most, [5]; 8. 49-Andy Bradley, [4]; 9. 11C-Chett Gehrke, [9]; 10. 29J-Logan Jarrett, [10]
B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.
B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 87-Ryan Bernal, [3]; 2. 1H-Mike Hess, [2]; 3. 47-Danny Stratton, [10]; 4. 63-Tanner Thorson, [13]; 5. 7F-Michael Faccinto, [5]; 6. 21K-Cory Kruseman, [9]; 7. 93K-Riley Kreisel, [1]; 8. 10C-Dalton Camfield, [4]; 9. 11C-Chett Gehrke, [11]; 10. 321-Chad Winfrey, [15]; 11. 67F-Kyle O'Gara, [16]; 12. 9E-Rick Shuman, [12]; 13. 4B-Ty Hulsey, [14]; 14. 05N-Paul Nienhiser, [8]; 15. 49-Andy Bradley, [7]; 16. (DNF) 7MF-Chance Morton, [6]
B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 76G-David Gravel, [1]; 2. 45-Roger Crockett, [3]; 3. 71H-Hudson O'Neal, [5]; 4. 39-Michael Pickens, [14]; 5. 92M-Josh Most, [2]; 6. 57-Maria Cofer, [7]; 7. 15D-Andrew Deal, [9]; 8. 19S-Matt Streeter, [6]; 9. 4P-Paul McMahan, [4]; 10. 7D-Michelle Decker, [16]; 11. 00C-Grady Chandler, [13]; 12. 35L-Cody Ledger, [15]; 13. 91M-Chase Majdic, [8]; 14. 47W-Dylan Westbrook, [11]; 15. 9-Matt Moore, [10]; 16. 29J-Logan Jarrett, [12]
A-Feature: Top 3 advance to Saturday's A-Feature.
A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 71W-Christopher Bell, [1]; 2. 17W-Shane Golobic, [6]; 3. 71R-Chase Johnson, [2]; 4. 24-Tracy Hines, [5]; 5. 49ER-Caleb Armstrong, [3]; 6. 87-Ryan Bernal, [17]; 7. 77P-Billy Pauch Jr, [9]; 8. 2D-Matt Sherrell, [13]; 9. 4J-Tim Crawley, [8]; 10. 5-Jerry Coons Jr, [12]; 11. 63-Tanner Thorson, [23]; 12. 76G-David Gravel, [18]; 13. 45-Roger Crockett, [20]; 14. 39-Michael Pickens, [24]; 15. 25B-Steve Buckwalter, [10]; 16. 73-Jac Haudenschild, [16]; 17. 67K-Holly Shelton, [14]; 18. 55X-C.J. Leary, [4]; 19. 71H-Hudson O'Neal, [22]; 20. 1H-Mike Hess, [19]; 21. 11E-Cory Elliott, [15]; 22. (DNF) 7X-Gage Walker, [7]; 23. (DNF) 47-Danny Stratton, [21]; 24. (DNF) 2DJ-Tyler Edwards, [11]
Lap Leader(s): Christopher Bell 1-25
Hard Charger: Tanner Thorson +14

 

 

Rico Abreu Returns To Victory Lane With Hard Rock Casino Qualifying Night Triumph

Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (January 10, 2018) After 15 ½ weeks out of a Racecar following a hard crash at the Four Crown Nationals, California’s Rico Abreu was the class of the field in Wednesday’s Hard Rock Casino Qualifying Night A-Feature.

Securing a spot in his sixth career Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire championship A-Feature with his third career prelim triumph, Abreu’s win was a true testament to his talent and patience behind the wheel, answering nearly 20 laps of slide-jobs from Oklahoma’s Tyler Thomas.

“That’s some intense shit,” said Abreu in Victory Lane of the race with Thomas, which despite its intensity, never saw the pair drive each other in an unprofessional manner.

Elaborating on the race in the press conference, Rico stated, “I don’t think it gets any better or intense than that, especially because you are racing for the lead. On these slide jobs, people come up short and run into each other and that’s when you see wrecks, but I feel like it goes both ways in these situations where if you’re the leader getting slid, you let out of the gas and let them slide across, then turn down and drive right back by him. That’s the way it was done tonight.”

Giving chase to Thomas through the first four laps, the race for the point went three-wide on the fifth revolutions with Alabama’s Kevin Thomas, Jr. taking the lead. Unable to hold of Tyler Thomas the following lap, the caution would fall as the field worked Lap 7 with the caution lights coming on for Parker Price-Miller.

Back to Lap 6, Abreu slung his Keith Kunz Motorsports No. 97 to the curb, picking off second on the restart and setting sights on the lead. Narrowly edging out Tyler off the fourth turn to complete Lap 9, the lead was in his hands off the second turn of Lap 10.

Back to the advantage of Tyler Thomas two laps later, the pair resumed their exchange of bottom to top corners before the caution again came out. Protecting the low line from the slide, the top was clear for Abreu to build his run. With a full head of steam, Rico pulled the trigger and snagged the lead away on Lap 15. The only time during the race that the No. 97 had distance over the race for second, yellow lights appeared again with 19 laps complete.

Slide for slide with the BT Machine No. 91t with Abreu able to make it around first every time, the final caution with two to go was still not enough to deny the California shoe a much-awaited return to Victory Lane.

Crossing 0.655 seconds ahead of Tyler Thomas, the final podium step and transfer spot into Saturday’s A-Feature, remained in the hands of Kevin Thomas, Jr. despite the pressure of having Sammy Swindell on his back bumper the final 10 laps. Exchanging fifth numerous times with Ryan Robinson over the course of 25 laps, the top-five would finally round out with Chris Windom.

Robinson in sixth was trailed by the very hard charging Jason McDougal. Having to come from 11th in the second C-Feature, McDougal advanced position 34 times to earn his seventh-place finish. J.J. Yeley eighth was chased by Gary Taylor with Jeb Sessums, who was the Hard Charger for the A-Feature with 14 positions gained, rounding out the top-ten.

A field of 85 drivers drew in for Wednesday’s Hard Rock Casino Qualifying Night. So far, 171 drivers have seen action in the 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire. Going into Thursday, the Fastenal Flip Count has reached 34 with Brady Bacon getting a HANS Device from Simpson Race Products as the event’s 25th flip. In all, every crash ended with the driver able to walk away.

The 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl National presented by General Tire continues on Thursday, January 11, 2018, with the night sponsored by John Christner Trucking. The River Spirit Expo Center opens at 9:00 A.M. with Hot Laps at 4:00 P.M. and racing at 5:00 P.M. (CT).

General Admission tickets, which double as a Pit Pass, are sold at the event and are $45 per weekday and $60 on Saturday. Purchasing consecutive days does save the buyer money. Fans unable to attend can find online PPV coverage at http://www.racinboys.com.

For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.

Results:

Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla. Wednesday, January 10, 2018 Hard Rock Casino Night

Car Count: 85 Event Count: 171

Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 76M-Brady Bacon, [1]; 2. 2R-J.J. Yeley, [2]; 3. 32T-Trey Marcham, [3]; 4. 8M-Kade Morton, [6]; 5. 5TT-Matt Stewart, [7]; 6. (DNF) 76J-David (Davey) Jones, [4]; 7. (DNF) 37B-Terry Babb, [8]; 8. (DNF) 17B-Tanner Berryhill, [5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5S-Chase Stockon, [2]; 2. 3F-Austin Liggett, [4]; 3. 2T-A.J. Fike, [3]; 4. 71T-Zac Taylor, [8]; 5. 11K-Eddie Williams, [1]; 6. 5F-Danny Frye III, [7]; 7. 11-Katlynn Leer, [6]; 8. (DNF) 10E-Shane Pace, [5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Sammy Swindell, [3]; 2. 32D-Casey Shuman, [1]; 3. 57D-Daniel Robinson, [4]; 4. 24S-Landon Simon, [2]; 5. 74-Drew Rader, [5]; 6. (DNF) 2B-Jason Grady, [6]; (DNS) 56AP-Travis Young, ; (DNS) 4F-Chad Frewaldt,

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Kory Schudy, [1]; 2. 03-Warren Johnson, [2]; 3. 77S-Alex DeCamp, [8]; 4. 1T-Tony Roney, [4]; 5. 41H-Brandon Hanks, [6]; 6. 73X-Jason McDougal, [5]; 7. 92K-Daron Clayton, [7]; 8. 2G-Terry Goodwin, [3]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 91T-Tyler Thomas, [8]; 2. 99W-Korey Weyant, [2]; 3. 71-Ryan Robinson, [7]; 4. 51S-Danny Sheridan, [5]; 5. 45H-Harli White, [6]; 6. 77U-Chris Urish, [3]; 7. 898-Ryan Padgett, [1]; 8. 85-Matt Johnson, [4]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 27K-Kevin Thomas Jr, [4]; 2. 68W-Jake Swanson, [2]; 3. 4M-Alison Slaton, [1]; 4. 22Q-David Prickett, [7]; 5. 14R-Jody Rosenboom, [3]; 6. 50-Daniel Adler, [8]; 7. 16K-Tristan Guardino, [6]; 8. 0W-Kevin Woody, [5]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Rico Abreu, [6]; 2. 7J-Shawn Jackson, [4]; 3. 89-Patrick Bourke, [2]; 4. 17Z-Zac Moody, [3]; 5. 17K-Michael Koontz, [1]; 6. 8-Alex Sewell, [7]; 7. 55D-Nick Drake, [5]; 8. 51M-Mark Maliepaard, [8]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 2ND-Jeb Sessums, [1]; 2. 75-Bryan Stanfill, [4]; 3. 14H-Harley Hollan, [5]; 4. 21M-Michelle Melton, [6]; 5. 5C-Colten Cottle, [7]; 6. 16C-David Camfield III, [3]; 7. 77J-John Klabunde, [8]; 8. 33J-Jackie Burke, [2]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 5RJ-Colby Copeland, [1]; 2. 92L-Austin Lambert, [2]; 3. 9P-Parker Price-Miller, [4]; 4. 7M-Cole Bodine, [3]; 5. 7SH-Slater Helt, [6]; 6. 51C-Shane Cockrum, [7]; 7. 52X-Craig Oakes, [5]

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 3W-Brandon Waelti, [1]; 2. 74M-Adam Pierson, [3]; 3. 69F-Ryan Smith, [6]; 4. 15-Donny Schatz, [5]; 5. 00M-Dillon Morley, [4]; 6. 91-Jeff Stasa, [7]; 7. 10K-Dale Johnston, [2]

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 35TE-Chris Windom, [2]; 2. 31-Travis Berryhill, [3]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley, [7]; 4. 05T-Gary Taylor, [6]; 5. 35X-Tyler Robbins, [5]; 6. 23A-Hannah Adair, [1]; 7. 87F-Taylor Peterson, [4]

D-Features: Top 2 advance to corresponding C-Feature.

D Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 16K-Tristan Guardino, [2]; 2. 23A-Hannah Adair, [1]; 3. 33J-Jackie Burke, [6]; 4. 56AP-Travis Young, [8]; 5. 52X-Craig Oakes, [3]; 6. 10E-Shane Pace, [4]; 7. (DNF) 85-Matt Johnson, [7]; 8. (DNF) 898-Ryan Padgett, [5]; (DNS) 51M-Mark Maliepaard,

D Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 55D-Nick Drake, [2]; 2. 17B-Tanner Berryhill, [5]; 3. 11-Katlynn Leer, [1]; 4. 0W-Kevin Woody, [6]; 5. 4F-Chad Frewaldt, [8]; 6. 10K-Dale Johnston, [4]; 7. 2G-Terry Goodwin, [7]; 8. (DNF) 87F-Taylor Peterson, [3]

C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.

C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 45H-Harli White, [4]; 2. 7M-Cole Bodine, [3]; 3. 24S-Landon Simon, [5]; 4. 37B-Terry Babb, [12]; 5. 1T-Tony Roney, [2]; 6. 91-Jeff Stasa, [9]; 7. 00M-Dillon Morley, [7]; 8. 2B-Jason Grady, [11]; 9. 16K-Tristan Guardino, [13]; 10. 23A-Hannah Adair, [15]; 11. 11K-Eddie Williams, [10]; 12. (DNF) 5TT-Matt Stewart, [1]; 13. (DNF) 8-Alex Sewell, [8]; 14. (DNF) 74-Drew Rader, [6]; 15. (DNF) 16C-David Camfield III, [14]; (DNS) 76J-David (Davey) Jones,

C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 5C-Colten Cottle, [1]; 2. 41H-Brandon Hanks, [3]; 3. 73X-Jason McDougal, [11]; 4. 50-Daniel Adler, [5]; 5. 7SH-Slater Helt, [4]; 6. 35X-Tyler Robbins, [6]; 7. 14R-Jody Rosenboom, [9]; 8. 17Z-Zac Moody, [2]; 9. 77U-Chris Urish, [13]; 10. 51C-Shane Cockrum, [8]; 11. 92K-Daron Clayton, [14]; 12. 55D-Nick Drake, [15]; 13. 17B-Tanner Berryhill, [16]; 14. 77J-John Klabunde, [12]; 15. 5F-Danny Frye III, [7]; 16. (DNF) 17K-Michael Koontz, [10]

Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 91T-Tyler Thomas, [6]; 2. 35TE-Chris Windom, [4]; 3. 69F-Ryan Smith, [3]; 4. 1-Sammy Swindell, [5]; 5. 5RJ-Colby Copeland, [2]; 6. 31-Travis Berryhill, [1]; 7. 32D-Casey Shuman, [8]; 8. 21M-Michelle Melton, [9]; 9. 03-Warren Johnson, [7]; 10. 89-Patrick Bourke, [10]

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 97-Rico Abreu, [6]; 2. 14H-Harley Hollan, [1]; 3. 71-Ryan Robinson, [5]; 4. 05T-Gary Taylor, [7]; 5. 3F-Austin Liggett, [4]; 6. 51S-Danny Sheridan, [9]; 7. 3W-Brandon Waelti, [2]; 8. 57D-Daniel Robinson, [8]; 9. (DNF) 76M-Brady Bacon, [3]; (DNS) 99W-Korey Weyant,

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 22Q-David Prickett, [1]; 2. 71T-Zac Taylor, [2]; 3. 27K-Kevin Thomas Jr, [6]; 4. 15-Donny Schatz, [10]; 5. 68W-Jake Swanson, [7]; 6. 28-Kory Schudy, [3]; 7. 3S-Brian Shirley, [5]; 8. 32T-Trey Marcham, [9]; 9. 9P-Parker Price-Miller, [8]; 10. 7J-Shawn Jackson, [4]

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 2R-J.J. Yeley, [1]; 2. 77S-Alex DeCamp, [6]; 3. 75-Bryan Stanfill, [4]; 4. 5S-Chase Stockon, [5]; 5. 2ND-Jeb Sessums, [3]; 6. 74M-Adam Pierson, [2]; 7. 92L-Austin Lambert, [7]; 8. 2T-A.J. Fike, [9]; 9. 8M-Kade Morton, [8]; 10. 4M-Alison Slaton, [10]

B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 68W-Jake Swanson, [1]; 2. 9P-Parker Price-Miller, [10]; 3. 5RJ-Colby Copeland, [3]; 4. 76M-Brady Bacon, [9]; 5. 45H-Harli White, [13]; 6. 28-Kory Schudy, [4]; 7. 92L-Austin Lambert, [6]; 8. 7M-Cole Bodine, [14]; 9. 31-Travis Berryhill, [5]; 10. 7J-Shawn Jackson, [11]; 11. 24S-Landon Simon, [15]; 12. 89-Patrick Bourke, [12]; 13. (DNF) 51S-Danny Sheridan, [2]; 14. (DNF) 32T-Trey Marcham, [8]; 15. (DNF) 37B-Terry Babb, [16]; 16. (DNF) 21M-Michelle Melton, [7]

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 3F-Austin Liggett, [1]; 2. 73X-Jason McDougal, [15]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley, [3]; 4. 2ND-Jeb Sessums, [2]; 5. 32D-Casey Shuman, [5]; 6. 57D-Daniel Robinson, [7]; 7. 50-Daniel Adler, [14]; 8. 3W-Brandon Waelti, [6]; 9. 5C-Colten Cottle, [13]; 10. 8M-Kade Morton, [10]; 11. 41H-Brandon Hanks, [12]; 12. (DNF) 99W-Korey Weyant, [11]; 13. (DNF) 03-Warren Johnson, [9]; 14. (DNF) 74M-Adam Pierson, [4]; 15. (DNF) 2T-A.J. Fike, [8]; (DNS) 4M-Alison Slaton,

A-Feature: Top 3 advance to Saturday's A-Feature.

A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 97-Rico Abreu, [2]; 2. 91T-Tyler Thomas, [1]; 3. 27K-Kevin Thomas Jr, [4]; 4. 1-Sammy Swindell, [7]; 5. 35TE-Chris Windom, [5]; 6. 71-Ryan Robinson, [6]; 7. 73X-Jason McDougal, [20]; 8. 2R-J.J. Yeley, [12]; 9. 05T-Gary Taylor, [10]; 10. 2ND-Jeb Sessums, [24]; 11. 14H-Harley Hollan, [15]; 12. 71T-Zac Taylor, [13]; 13. 76M-Brady Bacon, [23]; 14. 3F-Austin Liggett, [18]; 15. 5RJ-Colby Copeland, [21]; 16. 3S-Brian Shirley, [22]; 17. 5S-Chase Stockon, [14]; 18. 68W-Jake Swanson, [17]; 19. 75-Bryan Stanfill, [9]; 20. (DNF) 22Q-David Prickett, [8]; 21. (DNF) 77S-Alex DeCamp, [3]; 22. (DNF) 69F-Ryan Smith, [16]; 23. (DNF) 15-Donny Schatz, [11]; 24. (DNF) 9P-Parker Price-Miller, [19]

Lap Leader(s): Tyler Thomas 1-4, 6-8, 12-14; Kevin Thomas, Jr. 5; Rico Abreu 9-11, 15-25 Hard Charger: Jeb Sessums +14

 

 

Kyle Larson Opens 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals With Victory In Tuesday’s Warren CAT Qualifying Night 

Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (January 9, 2018) In a car owned by his father, California’s Kyle Larson picked up his fourth career Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire preliminary victory to tie the driver of the iRacing No. 01 with the late Bryan Clauson for third on the all-time preliminary night win list.

“It’s great to get a win for my Dad. I haven’t been in a car he’s owned since I was in Karts,” said Larson who will take the green in his sixth Lucas Oil Chili Bowl championship event on Saturday night.

Giving chase to pole sitter, Zach Daum, at the start Larson was never lost hold of the Toyota No. 5d, taking several shots at the lead throughout the opening laps. Searching lines after a caution with three laps complete, Larson utilized a Lap 5 restart to jump to the cushion and build his run on Daum. With momentum off the fourth turn, the difference was 0.043 seconds at the line on the eighth round with Kyle securing the top-spot through the first and second turns.

On getting the lead, Larson stated, “I knew if I could get some momentum built up, I could get by [Zach] Daum on the top and I was just hoping he didn’t move up, but he left me a lane and I was able to get the lead. After that, I just ran a decent pace, but I knew I could run harder.”

With Larson putting distance on the field, focus turned to the race for the final two transfer spots into Saturday’s A-Feature as Zach Daum came under fire from Brad Sweet. Swapping lines and position numerous times through the race’s mid-point, the battle came to a close on Lap 20 as Daum hit the brakes to avoid the flipped No. 1b of Travis Rilat; forcing the engine to stall out in the second turn.

Moving Justin Grant into the mix, who had bounced about from third to fifth throughout the race, the NOS Energy Drink No. 7bc began an onslaught of attacks on Sweet for the second spot with each slide job met in kind. While both Sweet and Courtney were able to keep Larson in sight, with Sweet taking one last shot on Lap 22, neither was able to mount the charge as Kyle crossed the checkered flag 1.170 seconds ahead of the battle for second.

Able to hold off the challenges, Brad Sweet grabbed second. Punching a ticket to his fourth A-Feature, his 2018 attempt marks the end of a five-year A-Feature drought, with Tyler Courtney making his second consecutive appearance with his place on the final step of Tuesday’s podium.

Hard Charger on the night, England’s Tom Harris advanced nine spots to fourth in the Bob East No. 4 with Logan Seavey making up the top-five.

2018 Chili Bowl Rookie, Giovani Scelzi crossed sixth with Jake Neuman seventh. Brad Loyet made up six positions to eighth with Scott Evans advancing eight times to ninth. Racing around the top-five early on, Justin Peck ended up rounding out the top-ten.

Also on tap during Tuesday’s opener, the Vacuworx Invitational Race of Champions found its sixth different winner with Arizona’s Chad Boat picking up the victory. Drawing the pole in the 10th annual Vacuworx Invitational Race of Champions, Chad led every lap but was not without challenge as Kyle Larson laid on a charge in the closing laps that nearly saw the iRacing No. 01 steal away the win, but the smooth laps of the No. 84x secured the night’s $6.363.63 payday.

A field of 86 drivers made up Tuesday’s Warren CAT Qualifying Night to kick off the 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire. So far, the Fastenal Flip Count stands at 12 with two drivers making repeat appearances, but all were able to walk away. The driver who is the 25th to tumble will get a free HANS Device from Simpson Race Products.

The 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl National presented by General Tire continues on Wednesday, January 10, 2018, with the night sponsored by Hard Rock Casino Tulsa. The River Spirit Expo Center opens at 9:00 A.M. with Hot Laps at 4:00 P.M. and racing at 5:00 P.M. (CT).

General Admission tickets, which double as a Pit Pass, are sold at the event and are $45 per weekday and $60 on Saturday. Purchasing consecutive days does save the buyer money. Fans unable to attend can find online PPV coverage at http://www.racinboys.com.

For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.

Results:

32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla. Tuesday, January 9, 2018 Warren CAT Qualifying Night

Car Count: 86

Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Logan Seavey, [3]; 2. 3N-Jake Neuman, [8]; 3. 97A-Austin Odell, [2]; 4. 57J-Jake Bubak, [6]; 5. 56V-Matt Veatch, [4]; 6. 71WG-Weston Gorham, [7]; 7. 44D-Evan Turner, [1]; 8. (DNF) 2W-Wyatt Burks, [5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15J-Kyle Jones, [1]; 2. 01-Kyle Larson, [6]; 3. 4-Tom Harris, [2]; 4. 4A-Chad Boespflug, [4]; 5. 59-Austin Shores, [3]; 6. 5B-Bobby Brewer, [5]; 7. 84-Phil Shapel, [8]; 8. (DNF) 2BX-Brett Becker, [7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 99P-Dillon Welch, [5]; 2. 20D-Chris Dyson, [3]; 3. 44X-Wesley Smith, [2]; 4. 1C-Clayton Christensen, [1]; 5. 22C-Dan McCarron, [7]; 6. 7CH-Kelsey Ivy, [4]; 7. 22M-Chris Cochran, [6]; (DNS) 8JR-A.J. Johnson,

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 91K-Kevin Bayer, [1]; 2. 118-Scott Evans, [2]; 3. 17E-Blake Edwards, [3]; 4. 88W-Dustin Weland, [6]; 5. 7RS-Merril Lamb, [5]; 6. 2DG-Elliot Amdahl, [8]; 7. (DNF) 21R-Kaylee Bryson, [4]; 8. (DNF) 9$-Kyle Clark, [7]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 91A-Chris Andrews, [3]; 2. 9F-Zac Forster, [6]; 3. 73K-Kyle Hirst, [4]; 4. 9U-Doug McCune, [1]; 5. 87C-David Camfield, [7]; 6. 7W-Scott Walton, [2]; 7. 7Z-Roy Entze II, [8]; 8. 10T-Brandon Thomas, [5]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 05-Brad Loyet, [3]; 2. 51X-Austin Langenstein, [4]; 3. 74J-Bill Jackson, [2]; 4. 7SS-Wade Seiler, [6]; 5. 55T-Tony Everhart, [5]; 6. (DNF) 14JR-Holley Hollan, [7]; 7. (DNF) 00-Tristan Lee, [1]; (DNS) 19N-Nick O'Neal,

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 1B-Travis Rilat, [2]; 2. 51-R.J. Johnson, [1]; 3. 7K-Justin Peck, [3]; 4. 8J-Jonathan Beason, [4]; 5. 101-Chuck McGillivray, [5]; 6. 17D-Dakota Jackson, [6]; 7. 25P-Dylan Peterson, [8]; 8. (DNF) 4D-Robert Dalby, [7]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 5D-Zach Daum, [8]; 2. 82M-Steven Shebester, [1]; 3. 9JR-Derek Hagar, [4]; 4. 14W-Matt Westfall, [6]; 5. 6M-Ray Seach, [2]; 6. 33K-Kyle Offill, [3]; 7. 721-Brendon Wiseley, [7]; 8. 30T-Larry Bratti, [5]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 63D-Brad Sweet, [2]; 2. 57BC-Giovanni Scelzi, [1]; 3. 11J-Justin Melton, [6]; 4. 2S-Travis Scott, [4]; 5. 18-Tony Bruce Jr, [7]; 6. 5X-Stevie Sussex III, [8]; 7. 5M-Cory Klug, [3]; 8. (DNF) 68F-Tyler Seavey, [5]

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Alex Bright, [1]; 2. 7U-Joe B. Miller, [2]; 3. 7A-Justin Allgaier, [4]; 4. 7AUS-Mark Cooper, [3]; 5. 17G-Dustin Golobic, [6]; 6. 1PW-Paul White, [7]; 7. 1G-Holly Porter, [5]

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, [3]; 2. 2A-Joe Stornetta, [6]; 3. 37T-Anton Hernandez, [4]; 4. 46-Kenney Johnson, [2]; 5. 22D-David Stephenson, [1]; 6. 31J-James Burke, [5]; 7. 5J-Jeff Crook, [7]

D-Features: Top 2 advance to corresponding C-Feature.

D Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2W-Wyatt Burks, [5]; 2. 4D-Robert Dalby, [3]; 3. 5J-Jeff Crook, [2]; 4. 21R-Kaylee Bryson, [1]; 5. 8JR-A.J. Johnson, [7]; 6. 7Z-Roy Entze II, [6]; 7. 30T-Larry Bratti, [8]; 8. (DNF) 2BX-Brett Becker, [4]; (DNS) 22M-Chris Cochran,

D Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 9$-Kyle Clark, [4]; 2. 1G-Holly Porter, [2]; 3. 5M-Cory Klug, [3]; 4. 68F-Tyler Seavey, [8]; 5. 721-Brendon Wiseley, [1]; 6. 00-Tristan Lee, [6]; 7. 44D-Evan Turner, [5]; 8. 10T-Brandon Thomas, [7]; (DNS) 19N-Nick O'Neal,

C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.

C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 8J-Jonathan Beason, [1]; 2. 1PW-Paul White, [9]; 3. 7AUS-Mark Cooper, [2]; 4. 17G-Dustin Golobic, [3]; 5. 4D-Robert Dalby, [14]; 6. 2W-Wyatt Burks, [15]; 7. 71WG-Weston Gorham, [8]; 8. 25P-Dylan Peterson, [13]; 9. 1C-Clayton Christensen, [5]; 10. 101-Chuck McGillivray, [7]; 11. 31J-James Burke, [10]; 12. 7RS-Merril Lamb, [6]; 13. 33K-Kyle Offill, [12]; 14. 2DG-Elliot Amdahl, [4]; 15. (DNF) 17D-Dakota Jackson, [11]; (DNS) 6M-Ray Seach,

C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 2S-Travis Scott, [1]; 2. 22C-Dan McCarron, [2]; 3. 46-Kenney Johnson, [3]; 4. 5X-Stevie Sussex III, [4]; 5. 22D-David Stephenson, [10]; 6. 9$-Kyle Clark, [15]; 7. 1G-Holly Porter, [16]; 8. 59-Austin Shores, [9]; 9. 14JR-Holley Hollan, [8]; 10. 9U-Doug McCune, [5]; 11. 55T-Tony Everhart, [6]; 12. 5B-Bobby Brewer, [11]; 13. 84-Phil Shapel, [12]; 14. 7CH-Kelsey Ivy, [13]; 15. 7W-Scott Walton, [14]; 16. (DNF) 56V-Matt Veatch, [7]

Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 51-R.J. Johnson, [1]; 2. 5D-Zach Daum, [6]; 3. 77-Alex Bright, [2]; 4. 05-Brad Loyet, [4]; 5. 51X-Austin Langenstein, [3]; 6. 9F-Zac Forster, [5]; 7. 9JR-Derek Hagar, [7]; 8. 17E-Blake Edwards, [9]; 9. 44X-Wesley Smith, [10]; 10. 88W-Dustin Weland, [8]

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, [4]; 2. 11J-Justin Melton, [3]; 3. 7K-Justin Peck, [9]; 4. 2A-Joe Stornetta, [5]; 5. 3N-Jake Neuman, [6]; 6. 7A-Justin Allgaier, [7]; 7. 20D-Chris Dyson, [2]; 8. 82M-Steven Shebester, [1]; 9. 74J-Bill Jackson, [10]; 10. 7SS-Wade Seiler, [8]

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 57BC-Giovanni Scelzi, [1]; 2. 67-Logan Seavey, [5]; 3. 118-Scott Evans, [2]; 4. 15J-Kyle Jones, [3]; 5. 99P-Dillon Welch, [6]; 6. 18-Tony Bruce Jr, [10]; 7. 37T-Anton Hernandez, [7]; 8. 14W-Matt Westfall, [8]; 9. 1B-Travis Rilat, [4]; 10. 97A-Austin Odell, [9]

Qualifier 4 - Lineup (10 Laps): 1. 73K-Kyle Hirst; 2. 7U-Joe B. Miller; 3. 91K-Kevin Bayer; 4. 63D-Brad Sweet; 5. 91A-Chris Andrews; 6. 01-Kyle Larson; 7. 57J-Jake Bubak; 8. 87C-David Camfield; 9. 4-Tom Harris; 10. 4A-Chad Boespflug

B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 118-Scott Evans, [1]; 2. 7A-Justin Allgaier, [4]; 3. 17G-Dustin Golobic, [16]; 4. 87C-David Camfield, [5]; 5. 1PW-Paul White, [14]; 6. 8J-Jonathan Beason, [13]; 7. 37T-Anton Hernandez, [6]; 8. 18-Tony Bruce Jr, [3]; 9. 14W-Matt Westfall, [8]; 10. 7AUS-Mark Cooper, [15]; 11. 74J-Bill Jackson, [10]; 12. 91K-Kevin Bayer, [9]; 13. 17E-Blake Edwards, [7]; 14. 97A-Austin Odell, [12]; 15. (DNF) 9F-Zac Forster, [2]; 16. (DNF) 88W-Dustin Weland, [11]

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 73K-Kyle Hirst, [3]; 2. 15J-Kyle Jones, [1]; 3. 7U-Joe B. Miller, [4]; 4. 1B-Travis Rilat, [7]; 5. 5X-Stevie Sussex III, [15]; 6. 44X-Wesley Smith, [9]; 7. 51X-Austin Langenstein, [2]; 8. 9JR-Derek Hagar, [5]; 9. 22C-Dan McCarron, [14]; 10. 2S-Travis Scott, [12]; 11. 82M-Steven Shebester, [10]; 12. 4A-Chad Boespflug, [8]; 13. 20D-Chris Dyson, [6]; 14. 7SS-Wade Seiler, [11]; 15. (DNF) 46-Kenney Johnson, [13]; (DNS) 57J-Jake Bubak,

VIROC X

VIROC X (20 Laps): 1. 84X-Chad Boat, [1]; 2. 01-Kyle Larson, [8]; 3. 63-Tanner Thorson, [6]; 4. 24-Tracy Hines, [2]; 5. 63D-Brad Sweet, [5]; 6. 39-Michael Pickens, [12]; 7. 97K-Spencer Bayston, [7]; 8. 47X-Tim McCreadie, [3]; 9. 71G-Damion Gardner, [9]; 10. 97-Rico Abreu, [11]; 11. 71W-Christopher Bell, [18]; 12. 1R-Thomas Meseraull, [17]; 13. 47-Danny Stratton, [10]; 14. 67Z-Kasey Kahne, [13]; 15. 5-Jerry Coons Jr, [19]; 16. 05-Brad Loyet, [15]; 17. 21K-Cory Kruseman, [14]; 18. 1-Sammy Swindell, [16]; 19. (DNF) 2R-J.J. Yeley, [4]

A-Feature: Top 3 advance to Saturday's A-Feature.

A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 01-Kyle Larson, [2]; 2. 63D-Brad Sweet, [5]; 3. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, [3]; 4. 4-Tom Harris, [13]; 5. 67-Logan Seavey, [4]; 6. 57BC-Giovanni Scelzi, [12]; 7. 3N-Jake Neuman, [7]; 8. 05-Brad Loyet, [14]; 9. 118-Scott Evans, [17]; 10. 7K-Justin Peck, [6]; 11. 77-Alex Bright, [15]; 12. 7A-Justin Allgaier, [19]; 13. 7U-Joe B. Miller, [22]; 14. 51-R.J. Johnson, [11]; 15. 11J-Justin Melton, [8]; 16. 5D-Zach Daum, [1]; 17. 15J-Kyle Jones, [20]; 18. 17G-Dustin Golobic, [21]; 19. 73K-Kyle Hirst, [18]; 20. (DNF) 87C-David Camfield, [23]; 21. (DNF) 1B-Travis Rilat, [24]; 22. (DNF) 2A-Joe Stornetta, [9]; 23. (DNF) 99P-Dillon Welch, [10]; 24. (DNF) 91A-Chris Andrews, [16]

Lap Leader(s): Zach Daum 1-7; Kyle Larson 8-25 Hard Charger: Tom Harris +9

 

2018 VIROC Field Set For Shot At $6,363.63 Payday During Tuesday's Chili Bowl Opener

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 6, 2018) With a top prize of $6,363.63 up for grabs, the 10th annual Vacuworx Invitational Race of Champions (VIROC) will take place on Tuesday, January 9, 2018 as part of the opening night's run of events at the 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire.

Comprised of drivers who have won the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, owner champions picks, reigning National Midget Driver of the Year, or past VIROC winners the list of drivers who made the cut for this year's 20 lap showdown numbers 18.
Over the course of nine VIROC dashes, five drivers have topped the 20 lap event. Sammy Swindell has earned the most VIROC wins with five in 2009, 2011, 2012, and 2015. In 2017, Kyle Larson picked up his second triumph. Both will be on track in Tuesday's showdown.
Making the VIROC a bit of a brotherly rivalry, Rusty and Keith Kunz will each be well represented with some of the event's top talents behind the wheel. For Rusty, who earned his Golden Drillers as an owner in 2014, 1996, and 1994, the choice of driver goes to Thomas Meseraull who made his first VIROC appearance in 2017 with a fifth-place finish. For bother Keith, the total number of KKM drivers will number four. Including the aforementioned Kyle Larson, the rundown also includes 2016 Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire winner, Rico Abreu as well as defending champion, Christopher Bell. With both drivers punching their ticket with their wins, the choice for Kunz as a six-time owner champion is Indiana's Spencer Bayston, who will be making his first VIROC appearance.
Winning the VIROC in 2010, Brad Loyet will make his ninth appearance. Arizona's Jerry Coons, Jr. will represent Wilke-Pak Motorsports. To date, Coons has been in five VIROC events with a best finish of fifth in 2013. With a pair of Golden Drillers in his collection, Cory Kruseman is in the mix along with Tracey Hines, who won in 2005 for Wilke-Pak.
Landing behind the wheel of the Kevin Swindell Motorsports No. 39, New Zealand's Michal Pickens will make his first VIROC appearance.
Winning the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire in 2006, Late Model ace Tim McCreadie will again wheel for Andy Bondio with Andy's owner champion status landing Danny Stratton in his third VIROC.
Using his 2016 VIROC win as his ticket to the show, Tanner Thorson also earned a seat at the table by winning the 2017 National Midget Driver of the Year. Driving for Dooling-Hayward Motorsports, the team will have their second car in action with Joe Dooling's choice of Brad Sweet. Dooling, of course, was the co-owner during Bryan Clauson's 2014 Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire win.
Returning to Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire competition in 2018, Washington's Kasey Kahne earns a spot with Zarounian credential. The driver known as "The Demon" will see his eighth VIROC appearance. Winning the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire in 2006, Damion's best finish in the VIROC came in 2014 with a runner-up to Kyle Larson.
Rounding out the list is Chad Boat. The son of 1997 Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, Billy Boat, the John Lawson name remains for the Boat family and will be cashed in for Chad's admission to race.
The VIROC lineup will be set by draw following Tuesday's Warren CAT Qualifying Night Heat Races at the infield stage. The 10th edition of the VIROC will be run just prior to the evening's B-Features. The complete list of drivers is as follows:
01 Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, CA)
1 Sammy Swindell (Germantown, TN)
1R Thomas Meseraull (San Jose, CA)
05 Brad Loyet (Sunset Hills, MO)
5 Jerry Coons, Jr. (Tucson, AZ)
21K Cory Kruseman (Ventura, CA)
24 Tracy Hines (Wilkinson, IN)
39 Michael Pickens (Auckland, NZ)
47 Danny Stratton (Riverside, CA)
47X Tim McCreadie (Watertown, NY)
63 Tanner Thorson (Minden, NV)
63D Brad Sweet (Grass Valley, CA)
67Z Kasey Kahne (Enumclaw, WA)
71G Damion Gardner (Concord, CA)
71W Christopher Bell (Norman, OK)
84X Chad Boat (Phoenix, AZ)
97 Rico Abreu (Rutherford, CA)
97K Spencer Bayston (Lebanon, IN)
The 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire takes place January 9-13, 2018 at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the River Spirit Expo Center in Tulsa, Okla.
Entry List with sponsor information can be found at http://www.chilibowl.com/entries/manual.aspx
Entries can be downloaded at http://www.chilibowl.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=72453 and returned via Fax to (918) 836-5517, called in to (918) 838-3777, or mailed to 1140 S. 83rd East Ave. Tulsa, OK 74112. Teams can enter the 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire at the event. Entry forms must include a current W9 form as well. Download the form at
https://www?.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/fw9.pdf
Teams do need to note that the upcoming Chili Bowl will enforce a Muffler rule that will not allow inserts. All cars must run a Muffler. An update in the wording of the appearance rules states that the car's number and letter combination must be legible from the scorers stand. While the races are scored electronically, the races are also hand-scored. Tire samples will also be taken at random.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Quick Notes:
What: 32nd annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
When: January 9-13, 2018
Where: River Spirit Expo Center - Tulsa Expo Raceway 4145 E 21st St, Tulsa, OK 74114
Entry Information:
Late Entry ($200): December 15, 2017 - January 12, 2018
Entry Blank: http://www.chilibowl.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=72453
Return Entries Via:
Phone: (918) 838-3777
Fax: (918) 836-5517
Mail: 1141 S. 83rd East Ave. Tulsa, OK 74112
Entries will not be accepted via Social Media.
Nightly Sponsors:
Tuesday, January 9 - Warren CAT Qualifying Night plus 9th annual VIROC
Wednesday, January 10 - Hard Rock Casino Qualifying Night
Thursday, January 11 - John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night
Friday, January 12 - Vacuworx Global Qualifying Night
Saturday, January 13 - Lucas Oil Championship Feature Events
Chili Bowl Online:
Website: http://www.chilibowl.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/chilibowlnationals
Twitter: (@cbnationals)
Official Hashtag: #ChiliBowl2018
Instagram: cbnationals
Snap Chat: TheChiliBowl
Live Coverage:*
Online PPV: http://www.racinboys.com (Until Saturday Night)
Saturday Night Coverage: MAVTV and LucasOilRacingtv.com
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Champions:
Year - Driver (Owner)
2017 - Christopher Bell (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2016 - Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2015 - Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2014 - Bryan Clauson (Joe Dooling/Rusty Kunz/Curb Records)
2013 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2012 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2011 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2010 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2009 - Sammy Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2008 - Damion Gardner (Jason Leffler)
2007 - Tony Stewart (Tony Stewart Motorsports)
2006 - Tim McCreadie (Steve Smith)
2005 - Tracy Hines (Wilke - Pak)
2004 - Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio)
2003 - Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse)
2002 - Tony Stewart (Keith Kunz)
2001 - Jay Drake (Keith Kunz)
2000 - Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio)
1999 - Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse)
1998 - Sammy Swindell (Pete Willoughby)
1997 - Billy Boat (John Lawson)
1996 - Sammy Swindell (Rusty Kunz / Jay McKinnie)
1995 - Donnie Beechler (Zarounian Motorsports)
1994 - Andy Hillenburg (Keith Kuntz / Rusty Kunz)
1993 - Dave Blaney (Ralph Potter)
1992 - Sammy Swindell (Dave Ellis)
1991 - Lealand McSpadden (Andy Bondio)
1990 - John Heydenreich (Tony Finley)
1989 - Sammy Swindell (Jack Runyon)
1988 - Scott Hatton (Jerry Hatton)
1987 - Rich Vogler (Bob Lowe)
VIROC Champions: Kyle Larson (2017 and 2014), Tanner Thorson (2016), Sammy Swindell (2015, 2012, 2011, 2009), Kevin Swindell (2013), Brad Loyet (2010)
Dates and Times:
Sunday, January 7, 2018
Move-In...............................................9:00 am - 8:00 pm
Pit Pass Booth Opens........................ ...12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Monday, January 8, 2018
Building/Pit Pass Booth Open................................8:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Opens.........................................8:00 am
Practice........................................................... 9:00 am
Multi day Pit Pass $245.00~ Single day $30.00
Tuesday, January 9, 2018
Building Opens...................................................9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Opens.........................................11:00 am
Hot Laps............................................................4:00 pm
Races.............................................................. 5:00 pm
Multi day Pit Pass $220.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
Building Opens...................................................9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Opens.........................................11:00 am
Hot Laps............................................................4:00 pm
Races.............................................................. 5:00 pm
Multi day Pit Pass $180.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Thursday, January 11, 2018
Building Opens...................................................9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Opens.........................................11:00 am
Hot Laps............................................................4:00 pm
Races.............................................................. 5:00 pm
Multi day Pit Pass $140.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Friday, January 12, 2018
Building Opens/Trade Show ................................ 9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth/Pit Gate ...................................... 9:00 am
Auction .................................................................12:00pm
Hot Laps...........................................................4:00 pm
Races.............................................................. 5:00 pm
Multi days Pit Pass $100.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Saturday, January 13, 2018
Building Opens/Trade Show ................................ 8:00 am
Pit Pass Booth/Pit Gate ....................................... 8:00 am
Feature Races...................................................10:00 am
Opening Ceremonies..................................................6:00 pm
Single Day Pass - $60
Trade Show: A long-standing tradition at the Chili Bowl, the Trade Show, which is open to the public each day (Tuesday through Saturday), is free of charge. All variety of racing products, apparel and more is available with well over 100 vendors. The Trade Show still has space available. Anyone looking to be a part of the Trade Show can contact the Chili Bowl office at 918-838-3777. The Trade Show covers approximately 20,000 square feet.
=======================================
Lucas Oil Products is the title sponsor of the Chili Bowl Midget Nationals. More information about the products available from Lucas Oil can be found at http://www.lucasoil.com. General Tire is the presenting sponsor of the Chili Bowl. A complete inventory of tires offered by General Tire can be found at http://www.generaltire.com.
Vacuworx Global is the title sponsor of the VIROC which brings past Chili Bowl Champions as well as champions from around the world together for a single 20 lap race to see who is the best of the best. For more information about Vacuworx log onto www.vacuworx.com. For more information on past champions of the VIROC, log onto www.theviroc.com.
For more information on the Chili Bowl log onto http://www.chilibowl.com or call 918-838-3777.
Past VIROC Finishes:
VIROC IX: Vacuworx Invitational Race of Champions 2017

71K Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, CA
97 Rico Abreu, Rutherford, CA
6K Dave Darland, Lincoln, IN
47X Tim McCreadie, Watertown, NY
1R Thomas Meseraull, San Jose, CA
71 Christopher Bell, Norman, OK
76M Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, OK
84X Chad Boat, Phoenix, AZ
21K Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA
21 Daryn Pittman, Owasso, OK
67 Tanner Thorson, Minden, NV
5 Jerry Coons Jr, Tucson, AZ
47 Danny Stratton, Reading, PA
71G Damion Gardner, Concord, CA
24 Tracy Hines, Wilkinson, IN
1 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN
5 Brad Loyet, Sunset Hills, MO
1ST J.J. Yeley, Charlotte, NC
15 Donny Schatz, Fargo, ND
22H John Heydenreich, Bloomsburg, PA

VIROC VIII: Vacuworx Invitational Race of Champions 2016

67 Tanner Thorson, Minden, NV
71K Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, CA
24 Tracy Hines, Wilkinson, IN
63 Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN
71 Christopher Bell, Norman, OK
15X Chad Boat, Phoenix, AZ
6K Dave Darland, Lincoln, IN
67Z Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, WA
47 Danny Stratton, Riverside, CA
47X Tim McCreadie, Watertown, NY
5 Jerry Coons, Jr., Tucson, AZ
97 Rico Abreu, Rutherford, CA
1ST J.J. Yeley, Phoenix, AZ
21K Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA
4 Damion Gardner, Concord, NC
05 Brad Loyet, Sunset Hills, MO
22H John Heydenreich, Bloomsburg, PA
1 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN
39S Kevin Thomas, Jr., Cullman, AL

VIROC VII: Vacuworx Invitational Race of Champions 2015

1 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN
63 Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN
21K Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA
71 Christopher Bell, Norman, OK
71K Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, CA
39 Kevin Swindell, Germantown, TN
97 Rico Abreu, Rutherford, CA
24 Tracy Hines, Wilkinson, IN
71L Damion Gardner, Concord, CA
5 Jerry Coons Jr, Tucson, AZ
47X Tim McCreadie, Watertown, NY
6K Ricky Stenhouse Jr, Olive Branch, MS
5 Brad Loyet, Sunset Hills, MO
1ST J.J. Yeley, Charlotte, NC
15X Chad Boat, Phoenix, AZ
22 John Heydenreich, Bloomsburg, PA

VIROC VI: Vacuworx Invitational Race of Champions 2014

71K Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, CA
47 Damion Gardner, Concord, CA
97 Christopher Bell, Norman, OK
5 Brad Loyet, Sunset Hills, MO
24 Tracy Hines, Wilkinson, IN
5 Jerry Coons Jr, Tucson, AZ
21K Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA
71 Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, WA
63 Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN
1 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN
39 Kevin Swindell, Germantown, TN
1ST J.J. Yeley, Charlotte, NC
15X Chad Boat, Phoenix, AZ
47X Tim McCreadie, Watertown, NY
4AU Mathew Smith, Brandy Hill, NSW

VIROC V: Vacuworx Invitational Race of Champions 2013

39 Kevin Swindell, Germantown, TN
1ST J.J. Yeley, Charlotte, NC
1 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN
15X Chad Boat, Phoenix, AZ
63 Jerry Coons Jr, Tucson, AZ
47X Tim McCreadie Watertown,
71 Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, CA
24 Tracy Hines, Wilkinson, IN
21K Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA
05 Brad Loyet, Sunset Hills, MO
67X Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, CA
47 Damion Gardner, Concord, CA
56P Jason Leffler, Long Beach, CA
5 Cole Whitt, Alpine, CA
14 Tony Stewart, Columbus, IN

VIROC IV: Vacuworx Invitational Race of Champions 2012

1 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN
39 Kevin Swindell, Germantown, TN
24 Tracy Hines, Greenfield, IN
05G Damion Gardner, Concord, CA
67Z Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, IN
39C Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN
14 Tony Stewart, Columbus, IN
05 Brad Loyet, Sunset Hills MO
67 Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, CA
Brad Mosen, Auckland, NZ
5 Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, OK
71 Jason Leffler, Long Beach, CA
21K Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA
DNS - 39i Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Olive Branch, MS

VIROC III: Vacuworx Invitational of Champions 2011

1 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN
4X Dave Darland, Lincoln, IN
91X Jason Leffler, Long Beach, CA
1J J.J. Yeley, Phoenix, AZ
Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN
24 Tracy Hines, Wilkinson, IN
05 Brad Loyet, Sunset Hills, MO
39M Tim McCreadie, Watertown, NY
21K Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA
71 Cole Whitt, Alpine, CA
05G Damion Gardner, Concord, CA
39 Kevin Swindell, Germantown, TN
15M Jay Drake, Val Verde, CA
35 Johnny Heydenreich, Indianapolis, IN
47X Garrett Hansen, Manhattan Beach, CA
15H Scott Hatton, Roscoe, IL

VIROC II: Vacuworx Invitational Race of Champions 2010

05 Brad Loyet, Sunset Hills, MO
17B Brad Kuhn, Avon, IN
71K Jay Drake, Val Verde, CA
71 Cole Whitt, Alpine, CA
47 Garrett Hansen, Manhattan Beach, CA
15H Scott Hatton, Roscoe, IL
91X Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, WA
21K Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA
57B Johnny Heydenreich, Indianapolis, IN
1AU Gary Taylor, Snohomish, WA
44D Damion Gardner, Concord, CA
39B Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN
11W Tim McCreadie, Watertown, NY
40 Jason Leffler, Long Beach, CA
1 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN
11 Tracy Hines, New Castle, IN

VIROC I: Vacuworx Invitational Race of Champions 2009

1 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN
5 Dave Darland, Lincoln, IN
11W Tim McCreadie, Watertown, NY
67 Jay Drake, Val Verde, CA
1J J.J. Yeley, Phoenix, AZ
Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, WA
7C Tony Elliott, Warsaw, IN
15H Scott Hatton, Roscoe, IL
38 Jason Leffler, Long Beach, CA
21 Tracy Hines, Newcastle, IN
2S Damion Gardner, Concord, CA
25 Steve Buckwalter, Royersford, PA
57B Johnny Heydenreich, Indianapolis, IN
47 Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA.

 

 

ASCS Mid-South Region Sets 2018 Lineup

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 5, 2018) The 2018 season for the ASCS Mid-South Region is just around the corner, and a lineup of 17 events has been released across Arkansas, Mississippi, and Tennessee.
New to the ASCS Mid-South lineup in 2018, Tennessee National Raceway in Hohenwald, Tenn. will kick things off on April 7 with the following week seeing the ASCS Mid-South Region replacing the former Southern Outlaw Sprints at Mississippi's Jackson Motor Speedway for King of the Wings III with the Griffith Truck and Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region on Friday, April 13 and Saturday, April 14.
Little Rock's I-30 Speedway will see the most action with seven of the scheduled dates, including taking place at the quarter-mile oval known as "Hammer Hill". The first I-30 Speedway showdown will go green on May 12.
On to Riverside International Speedway on Thursday, June 28, the mid-week affair will kick off a four-night ASCS Mid-South Speedweek with Crowley's Ridge Raceway on Friday, June 29, I-30 Speedway on Saturday, June 30, and Diamond Park Speedway on Sunday, July 1.
Back to Riverside on Saturday, July 21, the following week transitions back to I-30 Speedway on Saturday, July 28 before the series heads out for return trips to Jackson Motor Speedway in Byram, Miss. on Saturday, August 11 and Tennessee National Raceway on August 25.
A showdown with the American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products on Saturday, September 15, the series debut at Centerville Super Speedway follows on Saturday, September 29. Following that, it's one final stop for three nights at I-30 Speedway on October 4, 5, and 6 for the 31st COMP Cams Short Track Nationals.
For the 2018 season, Terry Mattox will again head the ASCS Mid-South Region and can be reached at (918) 417-0624 or by email at ascsterry@gmail.com for scheduling and series question.
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the Regional Tours that make up the ASCS Nation in 2018, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and on Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
2018 ASCS Mid-South Lineup
Date - Track (City, State)
4/7/2018-Tennessee National Raceway (Hohenwald, TN)
4/13/2018-Jackson Motor Speedway (Byram, MS)
4/14/2018-Jackson Motor Speedway (Byram, MS)
5/12/2018-I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
6/28/2018-Riverside International Speedway (W. Memphis, AR)
6/29/2018-Crowley's Ridge Raceway (Paragould, AR)
6/30/2018-I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
7/1/2018-Diamond Park Speedway (Murfreesboro, AR)
7/21/2018-Riverside International Speedway (W. Memphis, AR)
7/28/2018-I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
8/11/2018-Jackson Motor Speedway (Byram, MS)
8/25/2018-Tennessee National Raceway (Hohenwald, TN)
9/15/2018-I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
9/29/2018-Centerville Super Speedway (Dardanelle, AR)
10/4/2018-I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
10/5/2018-I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
10/6/2018-I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
**Dates subject to change without notice. Refer to http://www.ascsracing.com for updates.

 

 

First Look: 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Qualifying Nights
Four nights of racing to set the stage for Saturday's Alphabet Soup. Drivers in 2017 numbered 365 with this year's total quickly approaching

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (January 1, 2018) With the countdown to the 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire down to less than a week, the qualifying nights have been released with a total of 342 entries spread across four nights of racing.
Going green on Tuesday, January 9, qualifying nights will run through Friday, January 12 in order to set the stage for Saturday, January 13 and the run for the coveted Golden Driller. While the breakdown of nights will change several times leading up to the event, the lineup of talent for this year's edition of the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire proves there is no such thing as an easy qualifying night, where a finish on the podium automatically punches your ticket into the 55-lap championship event.
Just off the 33rd Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout, four drivers currently entered into the 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire picked up Golden Drillers including defending Chili Bowl Champion, Christopher Bell, who joins the late Bryan Clauson as the only other driver with a Golden Driller in both Shootout Micro and Chili Bowl Midget competition. Bell will again race for Keith Kunz.
Picking up three Golden Drillers, Jason McDougal will try to earn his fourth as he pilots his Factor 1 Racing No. 73x. The other two on the list include Kyle Jones, who bested the ECOtec Midgets, and Anton Hernandez who stood tall as the winner in 1200cc Mini Sprint action.
Each night of preliminary action gets underway with Hot Laps at 4:00 P.M. and racing at 5:00 P.M.
General Admission tickets, which double as a Pit Pass, are sold at the event and are $45 per weekday and $60 on Saturday. Purchasing consecutive days does save the buyer money. All times and information can be found at http://www.chilibowl.com/about.
For the 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, four nights of qualifying break down with the following:
Tuesday, January 9, 2018 - Warren Cat Night
00-Tristan Lee (Biloxi, MS)
00C-Grady Chandler (Edmond, OK)
01-Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, CA)
1B-Travis Rilat (Forney, TX)
1C-Clayton Christensen (Spencer, IA)
1PW-Paul White (Waco, TX)
2A-Joe Stornetta, Jr. (Napa, CA)
2BX-Brett Becker (Odessa, TX)
2DG-TBA
2S-Travis Scott (Goldsby, OK)
2W-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS)
3N-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL)
4-Tom Harris (Banbury, OXF)
4D-Robert Dalby (Anaheim, CA)
4F-Chad Frewaldt (Kansas City, KS)
05-Brad Loyet (Sunset Hills, MO)
5B-Bobby Brewer (Cabot, AR)
5CB-Chase Briscoe (Mitchell, IN)
5D-Zach Daum (Pocahontas, IL)
5J-Jeff Crook (Garden City, KS)
5X-Stevie Sussex (Tempe, AZ)
6M-Ray Seach (Beloit, WI)
7A -Justin Allgaier (Riverton, IL)
7AUS-Mark Cooper (Sydney, NSW)
7BC-Tyler Courtney (Noblesville, IN)
7CH-Kelsey Ivy (Fremont, OH)
7K-TBA
7RS-Merril Lamb (Iola, KS)
7S-Pat Schudy (Springfield, MO)
7SS-Wade Seiler (Alton, IL)
7U-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO)
7W-Scott Walton (Inola, OK)
8J-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK)
8JR-A.J. Johnson (Oskaloosa, IA)
9$-Kyle Clark (Sapulpa, OK)
9F-Zac Forster (Bakersfield, CA)
9JR-Derek Hagar (Marion, AR)
9U-Doug McCune (Colleyville, TX)
10T-Brandon Thomas (Broken Arrow, OK)
11J-Justin Melton (Lewisville, TX)
11K-Eddie Williams (Redondo Beach, CA)
14JR-Holley Hollan (Broken Arrow, OK)
14S-Rick Young (Lee's Summit, MO)
14W-Matt Westfall (Ludlow Falls, OH)
15J-Kyle Jones (Kennedale, TX)
17D-TBA
17E-Blake Edwards (Coweta, OK)
17G-Dustin Golobic (Fremont, CA)
18-Tony Bruce, Jr. (Liberal, KS)
19N-Nick O'Neal (Wagoner, OK)
20D-Christopher Dyson (Poughkeepsie, NY)
22C-Dan McCarron (Britton, MI)
22D-David Stephenson (Porter, OK)
22M-Chris Cochran (McCloud, OK)
23L-Lee Lengel (Wellsville, KS)
25P-Dylan Peterson (Sioux Falls, SD)
27K-Kevin Thomas, Jr. (Cullman, AL)
30T-Larry Bratti (Springdale, AR)
31J-James Burke (Arkadelphia, AR)
33K-Kyle Offill (Tracy, CA)
37-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO)
37T-Anton Hernandez (Arlington, TX)
41-Giovani Scelzi (Fresno, CA)
44J-Jared Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK)
44X-Wesley Smith (Nixa, MO)
46-Kenney Johnson (Bethany, CT)
51J-R.J. Johnson (Phoenix, AZ)
51X-Austin Langenstein (Scranton, PA)
55T-Tony Everhart (El Cajon, CA)
56V-Matt Veatch (Macedonia, IL)
57J-Jake Bubak (Arvada, CO)
63D-Brad Sweet (Grass Valley, CA)
68F-Tyler Seavey (Sutter, CA)
71WG-Weston Gorham (Colleyville, TX)
73K-Kyle Hirst (Sacramento, CA)
74HD-Drew Rader (Findlay, OH)
76J-Davey Jones (Warrendale, PA)
77-Alex Bright (Collegeville, PA)
82M-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK)
84-TBA
87C-David Camfield, Sr. (Decatur, IL)
88W-Dustin Weland (Parker, CO)
91A-Chris Andrews (Sandusky, OH)
91K-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK)
92L-Austin Lambert (Claremore, OK)
97A-Austin O'Dell (Rochester, IL)
97K-Spencer Bayston (Lebanon, IN)
99P-Dillon Welch (Carmel, IN)
101-Chuck McGillivray (Madison, SD)
118-Scott Evans (Rhome, TX)
Wednesday, January 10, 2018 - Hard Rock Casino Night
0B-Jay Ball (Amarillo, TX)
0W-Kevin Woody (Victor, NY)
00M-Dillon Morley (Moline, IL)
1-Sammy Swindell (Germantown, TN)
1T-Tony Roney (Herculaneum, MO)
2B -Jason Grady (Farmington, NM)
2DJ-Tyler Edwards (Salina, OK)
2G-Terry Goodwin (Laveen, AZ)
2ND-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX)
2T-A.J. Fike (Galesburg, IL)
03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE)
3F-Austin Liggett (Tracy, CA)
3S-Brian Shirley (Chatham, IL)
3W-Brandon Waelti (Sun Prairie, WI)
4A-Chad Boespflug (Hanford, CA)
4M-Alison Slaton (Edmond, OK)
05T-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA)
5C -Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL)
5F-Danny Frye III (St. Peters, MO)
5JR-Colby Copeland (Roseville, CA)
5TT-Tom Everhart (El Cajon, CA)
7M-Cole Bodine (Rossville, IN)
7SH-Slater Helt (Pleasant Hill, MO)
8-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK)
8M-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK)
9P-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN)
10-Jason Walls (St. James, MO)
10E-TBA
10K-Dale Johnston (Colorado Springs, CO)
14H-Harley Hollan (Broken Arrow, OK)
14R-Jody Rosenboom (Rock Rapids, IA)
15-Donny Schatz (Fargo, ND)
16C-David Camfield III (Decatur, IL)
16K-Tristan Guardino (Fremont, CA)
17B -Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK)
17K-Michael Koontz (Bloomington, IN)
17Z-Zac Moody (Tulsa, OK)
18K-Tyler Williams (Atlanta, GA)
21M-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX)
21R-Kaylee Bryson (Muskogee, OK)
23A-Hannah Adair (Tulsa, OK)
24S-Landon Simon (Brownsburg, IN)
28-Kory Schudy (Battlefield, MO)
31-Travis Berryhill (American Canyon, CA)
32D-Casey Shuman (Rattlesnake Bend, AZ)
32T-Trey Marcham (Newcastle, OK)
33J-Jackie Burke (Houston, TX)
35TE-Chris Windom (Canton, IL)
35X-Tyler Robbins (Collinsville, IL)
37B-Terry Babb (Decatur, IL)
41H-Brandon Hanks (Burlison, TN)
44D-Phillip Dietz (Lake Ozark, MO)
45H-Harli White (Lindsay, OK)
47M-TBA
47W-Dylan Westbrook (Scotland, ONT)
50-Daniel Adler (St. Louis, MO)
51M-Mark Maliepaard (Ripon, CA)
51S-Danny Sheridan (Santa Maria, CA)
52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK)
52X-Craig Oaks (Marshall, TX)
55D-Nick Drake (Mooresville, NC)
56AP-Travis Young (Casey, IL)
57B-Bill Balog (North Pole, AK)
68W-Jake Swanson (Anaheim, CA)
69F-Ryan Smith (Kunkletown, PA)
71-Ryan Robinson (Foresthill, CA)
73S-Sheldon Haudenschild (Wooster, OH)
73X-Jason McDougal (Broken Arrow, OK)
74J-Bill Jackson (New Castle, DE)
74M-Adam Pierson (E. Corinth, VT)
75-Bryan Stanfill (Bakersfield, CA)
76M-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK)
77J-John Klabunde (Ft. Calhoun, NE)
77P-Billy Pauch, Jr. (Frenchtown, NJ)
77S-Alex DeCamp (Locust Grove, OK)
77U-Chris Urish (Elkhart, IL)
85-Matt Johnson (Edmond, OK)
89-Patrick Bourke (Gypsum, CO)
91-Jeff Stasa (Kingman, KS)
91T-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, OK)
92K-Daron Clayton (Brownsburg, IN)
97-Rico Abreu (Rutherford, CA)
99W-Korey Weyant (Springfield, IL)
898-Ryan Padgett (Anadarko, OK)
Thursday, January 11, 2018 - John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night
0K-Don O'Keefe, Jr.-Pittsboro-IN
1H-Mike Hess-Springfield-IL
1K-Brayton Lynch-Springfield-IL
2-Ryan Hall-Midlothian-TX
2D-Matt Sherrell-Owasso-OK
3G-TBA
3T-Tim Barber-Sonoma-CA
4B-Ty Hulsey-Owasso-OK
4J-Tim Crawley-Benton -AR
4P-Paul McMahan-Hendersonville-TN
05N-Paul Nienhiser-Chapin-IL
5-Jerry Coons, Jr.-Tucson-AZ
5S-Chase Stockon-Ft. Branch-IN
6-Bill Rose-Plainfield-IN
7CG-John Ivy-Fremont-OH
7D-Michelle Decker-Guthrie-OK
7F-Michael Faccinto-Hanford-CA
7JR-J.D. Black-Grain Valley-MO
7MF-Chance Morton-Coweta-OK
7X-Gage Walker-Fairland-IN
8K-Chase Jones-Indianapolis-IN
9-Matt Moore-Oklahoma City-OK
9E-Rick Shuman-Queen Creek-AZ
9K-Kyle Schuett-Philo-IL
10C-Dalton Camfield-Decatur-IL
11C-Chett Gehrke-Shepherdsville-KY
11E-Cory Elliott-Bakersfield-CA
14T-Tony Rossi-Brighton-CO
15D-Andrew Deal-Caney-KS
15H-Sam Hafertepe, Jr.-Sunnyvale-TX
15X-Frankie Guerrini-San Rafael-CA
17RB-Ryan Bickett-Ramona-SD
17W-Shane Golobic-Fremont-CA
18S-Danny Smith-Chillicothe-OH
19S-Matt Streeter-Galt-CA
19X-J.R. Bonesteel-Albuquerque-NM
21K-Cory Kruseman-Ventura-CA
22B-Troy Betts-Townsend-DE
22E-Shane Stewart-Bixby-OK
22Q-David Prickett-Fresno-CA
23P-Patrick Lawson-Edwardsville-IL
24-Tracy Hines-Wilkinson-IN
24F-Hunter Fischer-Broken Arrow-OK
25B-Steve Buckwalter-Royersford-PA
29-Anthony Nocella-Marlboro-MA
29J-Logan Jarrett-Kokomo-IN
35L-Cody Ledger-Omaha-NE
37X-Cameron Hagin-Broken Arrow-OK
39-Michael Pickens-Auckland-NZ
42-Frank Flud-Pryor-OK
44-Don Droud, Jr.-Lincoln-NE
46X-Robert Spino-Wallingford-CT
47-Danny Stratton-Riverside-CA
49ER-Caleb Armstrong-New Castle-IN
49J-Andy Bradley-Bloomington-IN
51-TBA
53-Brett Wilson-Coweta-OK
55X-C.J. Leary-Greenfield-IN
56X-Mark Chisholm-Cheyenne-WY
57-Maria Cofer-Macdoel-CA
57K-Kevin Studley-Brownsburg-IN
63-Tanner Thorson-Minden-NV
67F-Kyle O'Gara-Indianapolis-IN
68B-Blain Petersen-Essex-IA
71H-Hudson O'Neal-Martinsville-IN
71K-TBA
71R-Chase Johnson-Penngrove-CA
71T-Zac Taylor-Green River-WY
71W -Christopher Bell-Norman-OK
73-Jac Haudenschild-Wooster-OH
75X-Mike Griffiths-Melbourne-VIC
76G-David Gravel-Watertown-CT
77M-Matt Juhl-Estherville-IA
81-Jerry Hammock-Ennis-TX
83-Brad Thompson-Austin-AR
84S-Shaun Shapel-Wichita-KS
87-Ryan Bernal-Hollister-CA
88-TBA
91M-Chase Majdic-Redding-CA
92M-Josh Most-Red Oak-IA
92P-TBA
93K-Riley Kreisel-Warsaw-MO
96-Cody Brewer-Choctaw-OK
321-Chad Winfrey-Gladstone-MO
926-Morgan Frewaldt-Kansas City-KS
Friday, January 12, 2018 - Vacuworx Global Qualifying Night
0-Johnny Murdock (Dallas, TX)
1G-Holly Porter (Delhi, ONT)
1P-Terry Nichols (Delano, CA)
1R-Thomas Meseraull (San Jose, CA)
1S-Shane Cottle (Kokomo, IN)
2AG-Rickie Gaunt (Torrance, CA)
2DB-Dusty Ballenger (Harrisburg, SD)
2J-Cody Lampe (Jetmore, KS)
2R-J.J. Yeley (Phoenix, AZ)
2X-Brent Beauchamp (Avon, IN)
3A-Bill Allen (Independence, MO)
3B-Austin Blair (St. Louis, MO)
3DG-Dustin Gilbert (Tonganoxie, KS)
3U-Mark Lowrey (Concord, NC)
4MR-Jake Morgan (Fair Oaks, CA)
05L-Hunter Schuerenberg (Sikeston, MO)
5H-Jack Hawley (Menifee, CA)
5T-Presley Truedson (Kennedy, MN)
6K-Sterling Cling (Chandler, AZ)
7-Shannon McQueen (Tehachapi, CA)
7B -Austin Brown (Belleville, IL)
7FF-Johnny Kent (Keifer, OK)
7J -Shawn Jackson (Bear, DE)
08-Kurt Blackaby (Bentonville, AR)
9D-Sean Dodenhoff (Reno, NV)
10J-Kyle Bellm (Nixa, MO)
10W-George White (Ft. Worth, TX)
11-Katlynn Leer (Ankeny, IA)
11A-Brandon Gray (Shirley, IN)
12-Billy Wease (Noblesville, IN)
12K-Landon Cling (Chandler, AZ)
15C-Carson Garrett (Littleton, CO)
16R-Davey Ray (Indianapolis, IN)
17BC-Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. (Olive Branch, MS)
17C-TBA
17R-Alex Schutte (Vista, CA)
19U-Pierce Urbanosky (Southlake, TX)
19W-Darren Jenkins (Beaumont Hills, NSW)
20-Tadd Holliman (Murray, NE)
20X-Noah Harris (Broken Arrow, OK)
21-Daryn Pittman (Owasso, OK)
21X-Shon Deskins (Waddell, AZ)
22A-Andy Malpocker (St. Charles, MO)
23M-David Budres (Beloit, WI)
25-Dave Darland (Lincoln, IN)
25S-Alex Schriever (Sioux Falls, SD)
27-Tucker Klaasmeyer (Paola, KS)
27Z-Zane Hendricks (Stillwater, OK)
28A-Ace McCarthy (Tahlequah, OK)
29M-Joey Moughan (Springfield, IL)
29S-Timmy Buckwalter (Douglasville, PA)
32-Kody Swanson (Kingsburg, CA)
D33-Jacob Patton (Bethalto, IL)
37M-Matt Mitchell (Orange, CA)
39BC-Justin Grant (Ione, CA)
45X-Bricen James (Albany, OR)
46D-Danny Faria, Jr. (Tipton, CA)
47X-Tim McCreadie (Watertown, NY)
51R-TBA
55K-Nick Knepper (Belleville, IL)
57D-Daniel Robinson (Mt. Vernon, Illinois)
59E-Dex Eaton (Owasso, OK)
66-TBA
67-Logan Seavey (Sutter, CA)
67K-Holly Shelton (Gold River, CA)
67Z-Kasey Kahne (Enumclaw, WA)
68-Ronnie Gardner (Riverside, CA)
71G-Damion Gardner (Concord, CA)
71 1/2-Robert Bell (Colfax, IA)
76E-TBA
76Z-Zane Lawrence (Lillian, TX)
80-Josh Hawkins (Whitehouse, TX)
83G-Matt Gilbert (Merriam, KS)
84X-Chad Boat (Phoenix, AZ)
86C-Devin Camfield (Decatur, IL)
87F-TBA
88N-D.J. Netto (Hanford, CA)
88T-Tyler Nelson (Indianapolis, IN)
91S-TBA
93-Trey Lambert (Claremore, OK)
95-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK)
95T-Buddy Tubbs (Colorado Springs, CO)
98-Clinton Boyles (Greenwood, MO)
Entry List with sponsor information can be found at http://www.chilibowl.com/entries/manual.aspx
Entries can be downloaded at http://www.chilibowl.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=72453 and returned via Fax to (918) 836-5517, called in to (918) 838-3777, or mailed to 1140 S. 83rd East Ave. Tulsa, OK 74112. Teams can enter the 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire at the event. Entry forms must include a current W9 form as well. Download the form at
https://www?.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/fw9.pdf
Teams do need to note that the upcoming Chili Bowl will enforce a Muffler rule that will not allow inserts. All cars must run a Muffler. An update in the wording of the appearance rules states that the car's number and letter combination must be legible from the scorers stand. While the races are scored electronically, the races are also hand-scored. Tire samples will also be taken at random.
The 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire takes place January 9-13, 2018 at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the River Spirit Expo Center in Tulsa, Okla.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Quick Notes:
What: 32nd annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
When: January 9-13, 2018
Where: River Spirit Expo Center - Tulsa Expo Raceway 4145 E 21st St, Tulsa, OK 74114
Entry Information:
Late Entry ($200): December 15, 2017 - January 12, 2018
Entry Blank: http://www.chilibowl.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=72453
Return Entries Via:
Phone: (918) 838-3777
Fax: (918) 836-5517
Mail: 1141 S. 83rd East Ave. Tulsa, OK 74112
Entries will not be accepted via Social Media.
Nightly Sponsors:
Tuesday, January 9 - Warren CAT Qualifying Night plus 9th annual VIROC
Wednesday, January 10 - Hard Rock Casino Qualifying Night
Thursday, January 11 - John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night
Friday, January 12 - Vacuworx Global Qualifying Night
Saturday, January 13 - Lucas Oil Championship Feature Events
Chili Bowl Online:
Website: http://www.chilibowl.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/chilibowlnationals
Twitter: (@cbnationals)
Official Hashtag: #ChiliBowl2018
Instagram: cbnationals
Snap Chat: TheChiliBowl
Live Coverage:*
Online PPV: http://www.racinboys.com (Until Saturday Night)
Saturday Night Coverage: MAVTV and LucasOilRacingtv.com
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Champions:
Year - Driver (Owner)
2017 - Christopher Bell (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2016 - Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2015 - Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2014 - Bryan Clauson (Joe Dooling/Rusty Kunz/Curb Records)
2013 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2012 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2011 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2010 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2009 - Sammy Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2008 - Damion Gardner (Jason Leffler)
2007 - Tony Stewart (Tony Stewart Motorsports)
2006 - Tim McCreadie (Steve Smith)
2005 - Tracy Hines (Wilke - Pak)
2004 - Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio)
2003 - Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse)
2002 - Tony Stewart (Keith Kunz)
2001 - Jay Drake (Keith Kunz)
2000 - Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio)
1999 - Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse)
1998 - Sammy Swindell (Pete Willoughby)
1997 - Billy Boat (John Lawson)
1996 - Sammy Swindell (Rusty Kunz / Jay McKinnie)
1995 - Donnie Beechler (Zarounian Motorsports)
1994 - Andy Hillenburg (Keith Kuntz / Rusty Kunz)
1993 - Dave Blaney (Ralph Potter)
1992 - Sammy Swindell (Dave Ellis)
1991 - Lealand McSpadden (Andy Bondio)
1990 - John Heydenreich (Tony Finley)
1989 - Sammy Swindell (Jack Runyon)
1988 - Scott Hatton (Jerry Hatton)
1987 - Rich Vogler (Bob Lowe)
VIROC Champions: Tanner Thorson (2016), Sammy Swindell (2015, 2012, 2011, 2009), Kyle Larson (2014 and 2017), Kevin Swindell (2013), Brad Loyet (2010)
Dates and Times:
Sunday, January 7, 2018
Move-In...............................................9:00 am - 8:00 pm
Pit Pass Booth Opens........................ ...12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Monday, January 8, 2018
Building/Pit Pass Booth Open................................8:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Opens.........................................8:00 am
Practice........................................................... 9:00 am
Multi day Pit Pass $245.00~ Single day $30.00
Tuesday, January 9, 2018
Building Opens...................................................9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Opens.........................................11:00 am
Hot Laps............................................................4:00 pm
Races.............................................................. 5:00 pm
Multi day Pit Pass $220.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
Building Opens...................................................9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Opens.........................................11:00 am
Hot Laps............................................................4:00 pm
Races.............................................................. 5:00 pm
Multi day Pit Pass $180.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Thursday, January 11, 2018
Building Opens...................................................9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Opens.........................................11:00 am
Hot Laps............................................................4:00 pm
Races.............................................................. 5:00 pm
Multi day Pit Pass $140.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Friday, January 12, 2018
Building Opens/Trade Show ................................ 9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth/Pit Gate ...................................... 9:00 am
Auction .................................................................12:00pm
Hot Laps...........................................................4:00 pm
Races.............................................................. 5:00 pm
Multi days Pit Pass $100.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Saturday, January 13, 2018
Building Opens/Trade Show ................................ 8:00 am
Pit Pass Booth/Pit Gate ....................................... 8:00 am
Feature Races...................................................10:00 am
Opening Ceremonies..................................................6:00 pm
Single Day Pass - $60
Trade Show: A long-standing tradition at the Chili Bowl, the Trade Show, which is open to the public each day (Tuesday through Saturday), is free of charge. All variety of racing products, apparel and more is available with well over 100 vendors. The Trade Show still has space available. Anyone looking to be a part of the Trade Show can contact the Chili Bowl office at 918-838-3777. The Trade Show covers approximately 20,000 square feet.
=======================================
Lucas Oil Products is the title sponsor of the Chili Bowl Midget Nationals. More information about the products available from Lucas Oil can be found at http://www.lucasoil.com. General Tire is the presenting sponsor of the Chili Bowl. A complete inventory of tires offered by General Tire can be found at http://www.generaltire.com.
Vacuworx Global is the title sponsor of the VIROC which brings past Chili Bowl Champions as well as champions from around the world together for a single 20 lap race to see who is the best of the best. For more information about Vacuworx log onto www.vacuworx.com. For more information on past champions of the VIROC, log onto www.theviroc.com.
For more information on the Chili Bowl log onto http://www.chilibowl.com or call 918-838-3777.

 

 

McDougal Wins Three As Bell Takes The Finale of the 33rd Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (December 31, 2017) Winning one Golden Driller at the Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout is an accomplishment. To win three in one night in nearly unheard of, but don't tell that to Jason McDougal who captured his first before going on to win two more on Sunday night with wins in Stock Non-Wing, A-Class, and Outlaw Non-Wing, making the Broken Arrow driver the first to do so in Micro competition.
Contending for a fourth victory in the weekend's final 55-lap Outlaw A-Feature, the cushion bit the driver of the Factor 1 Racing No. 73 while running third near the event's half-way point. Running back to seventh was far as Jason would get before the engine finally gave up.

While Jason's evening was that of legend, the final checkered flag ultimately belonged to Christopher Bell.
Taking off sixth, Bell tested the high-line with little success at first, but as the race progressed the cushion would become a proving ground that sent several to the back of the line as well as the pits.
Giving chase up to the race's half-way point as Pennsylvania's Tyler Walton and Missouri's Miles Paulus battled for the top spot, the laps saw never-ending slide jobs finally brought to rest by a caution on Lap 25.
With the cushion primed, Bell began his assault. Taking the lead with 20 laps to go following a series of back-and-forth laps with Miles Paulus, the caution set up for the winning slide job through the first and second turns. With the lead in hand, Bell went uncontested for his first career Tulsa Shootout triumph.
While Jason McDougal and Christopher Bell are the talk of the town, Sunday's series of A-Features saw four more first-time winners. Taking a Golden Driller home to California for the first time since 2014, Corey Day dominated in Restricted A-Class. In Junior Sprints, the Golden Driller stayed in Oklahoma with a win by Ryan Timms.
Taking two Golden Drillers to the state of Texas, the first went to Kennedale's Kyle Jones in ECOtec Midgets. Getting docked a row for jumping the start, a misstep by Hollan and Hahn shot the No. 69 back to the point in the early laps.
Taking the coveted trophy back to Arlington was not an easy task for Anton Hernandez. Going after Sheldon Creed for the point after a Lap 9 restart, the pair at one point traded the lead six times in one lap before Hernandez finally gained the advantage.
With the additional six new winners, 347 drivers have now won an A-Feature at the Tulsa Shootout. Jason McDougal is the 20th driver to earn three wins in Tulsa Shootout competition. Overall the 33rd Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout had 1,163 overall entries with 519 drivers drawing in for 1,136 of them. Competitors traveled to Tulsa from 32 states and two countries.
The dates for the 34th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout will be released in the coming weeks. The Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout can be found online at http://www.tulsashootout.com as well as Facebook and Twitter.
Race Results:
33rd Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Combined Results: Dec. 28-31, 2017
Winged Outlaw
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races (14 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 91K-Randy Kunkle Jr, [1]; 2. 72X-Jesse Maurer, [3]; 3. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [7]; 4. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [2]; 5. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [6]; 6. 26-Kyle Getchell, [4]; 7. 44A-Eric Ankiewicz, [9]; 8. 14H-Harley Hollan, [5]; 9. 18-Steve Finn, [8]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 98P-Miles Paulus, [2]; 2. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [1]; 3. 33W-Tucker Worth, [5]; 4. 91B-Kevin Bayer, [7]; 5. 42D-Hank Davis, [6]; 6. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [9]; 7. 7X-Jordan McPherson, [4]; 8. P40-Aaron Dromgoole, [8]; 9. 1P-Andrew Poole, [3]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 93M-Matthew Riggs-Carr, [3]; 2. 72-Drake Turner, [1]; 3. 1F-Jason Friesen, [8]; 4. 73-Jason McDougal, [7]; 5. 25J-Delaney Jost, [6]; 6. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [5]; 7. 181-James Morris, [2]; 8. 29B-Blake Dacus, [4]; 9. 10E-Matt Ebarb, [9]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Gary Taylor, [4]; 2. 21-Christopher Bell, [5]; 3. 41-Colton Hardy, [8]; 4. 76X-Kale Mueller, [3]; 5. 83-Shane Weeks, [1]; 6. 2TK-Todd Kirkman, [6]; 7. 88A-Joey Ancona, [7]; 8. 3-Cole Roberts, [9]; 9. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [2]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. C2-Chase Porter, [1]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal, [4]; 3. F4-Koen Shaw, [8]; 4. 11A-Avery Goodman, [6]; 5. 20-Jarrett Martin, [9]; 6. 80B-Rick Barregarye, [3]; 7. 37-Aiden Purdue, [7]; 8. 58T-Collin Traylor, [2]; 9. 11M-Evan Margeson, [5]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 151-Joe B. Miller, [1]; 2. 3X-Andy Bradley, [3]; 3. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [5]; 4. 74T-Tommy Thompson, [2]; 5. 101-Brock Berreth, [4]; 6. 92-Jordan Herrman, [9]; 7. 938-Bradley Fezard, [7]; 8. 17L-Billy Lawless, [6]; 9. 35-Harlee Aguilera, [8]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews, [8]; 2. 81-Frank Flud, [5]; 3. 11C-Chance Crum, [1]; 4. 1AU-Liam Williams, [6]; 5. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss, [7]; 6. 2J-Jenna Mynderup, [9]; 7. 48-Bryan Davidson, [4]; 8. 97D-Dale Day, [2]; 9. 20S-Steven Curbow, [3]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 95T-Tyler Walton, [4]; 2. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [1]; 3. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [3]; 4. 73K-Kristian Kelly, [2]; 5. 23T-Travis Rewerts, [6]; 6. 71-Chris Hettinger, [9]; 7. 71M-Paul May, [8]; 8. 46-Brian Grogan, [7]; 9. 16-Randy Sims, [5]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 20X-Noah Harris, [6]; 2. 01M-Mitchel Moles, [2]; 3. 6A-Holden Anderson, [7]; 4. 74-Tucler Boulton, [8]; 5. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh, [5]; 6. 17H-Jonathan Little, [9]; 7. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [1]; 8. 40-Benjamin Kysor, [3]; 9. 121-John Campbell, [4]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 321-Chad Winfrey, [3]; 2. 1C-Carson Canady, [2]; 3. 3J-Jordan Howell, [1]; 4. 5-Zeb Wise, [8]; 5. 57-Cole Bodine, [9]; 6. 3E-Ethan Wicker, [7]; 7. 10D-Devon Debrick, [5]; 8. 23C-Chris Cochran, [4]; 9. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [6]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [2]; 2. 118-Scott Evans, [3]; 3. 9-Justin Grant, [8]; 4. 10-Kole Kirkman, [9]; 5. 30R-Michael Oldham, [1]; 6. 11G-Riley Goodno, [4]; 7. 7-Mason Keefer, [5]; 8. 129-Kyle Amerson, [7]; 9. 52-Cameron La Rose, [6]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 2B-Nathan Benson, [1]; 2. 42-Andy Bishop, [5]; 3. 55B-Brandon Anderson, [6]; 4. 11L-Layden Pearson, [9]; 5. 21H-Ty Hulsey, [4]; 6. 711-Caden Englehart, [7]; 7. 53S-Scott Rupp, [3]; 8. 84-Garrett Bias, [8]; 9. 88J-Joey Amantea, [2]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 7R-Justin Henderson, [1]; 2. 34-KJ Snow, [3]; 3. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [2]; 4. 88Q-Garrett Hulsey, [5]; 5. 36-Jimmy Wells, [4]; 6. 7B-David Schilling, [7]; 7. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [8]; 8. 21X-Tom Calico, [6]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Tom Curran, [1]; 2. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [3]; 3. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [2]; 4. 6X-Chris Meyer, [4]; 5. 15B-Quinton Benson, [7]; 6. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [5]; 7. 23-Alec Quiggle, [6]; 8. 73M-Cale Thomas, [8]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Thomas Kunsman, [1]; 2. 29-Scott Sawyer, [2]; 3. 2-Jaxon Bishop, [4]; 4. 8H-Matthew Howard, [3]; 5. 19M-Chance Morton, [7]; 6. 4-Danny James, [5]; 7. 1V-Johnny B., [6]; 8. 22H-Jessee Holt, [8]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Lucas Pejakovich, [2]; 2. 39-Russ Disinger, [3]; 3. 27K-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [5]; 4. 14X-Christian Ray, [4]; 5. 19-Justin Robison, [1]; 6. 49-Kiefer Stelzner, [7]; 7. 14-Noah Key, [6]; 8. 17F-Hunter Fischer, [8]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 5R-Craig Ronk, [5]; 2. 131-Dusty Young, [3]; 3. 21G-Michael Faccinto, [6]; 4. 22S-Slater Helt, [8]; 5. 99J-Aaron Farney, [1]; 6. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [2]; 7. 04M-Paige Moss, [4]; 8. 21E-Jerry Evans, [7]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 15H-Dayna Hill, [1]; 2. 37H-Nicholas Howard, [5]; 3. 22J-Keith Day Jr., [2]; 4. 88G-Bj Gatewood, [3]; 5. 34V-John Vreeland, [7]; 6. 3S-Stephen Smith, [4]; 7. 14J-Holley Hollan, [8]; 8. 5B-Joey Starnes, [6]
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [2]; 2. 44W-Ben Worth, [1]; 3. 117-Angelina Dempsey, [5]; 4. 12G-Gage Robb, [7]; 5. 88S-Stan Yockey, [4]; 6. 15-Jase Randolph, [3]; 7. 9W-Brittany Webster, [6]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Curtis Jones, [3]; 2. 38F-Jackson Frisbie, [2]; 3. 47R-Tyler Rennison, [8]; 4. 290-Austin Stone, [4]; 5. 59-Kyle Spence, [5]; 6. 44-Branigan Roark, [7]; 7. 50J-Brian Jones, [6]; 8. 12-Shane Hacker, [1]
C-Features (Top 4 advance)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Danny James, [1]; 2. 11G-Riley Goodno, [2]; 3. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [8]; 4. 29B-Blake Dacus, [9]; 5. 88J-Joey Amantea, [11]; 6. 44A-Eric Ankiewicz, [3]; 7. 1V-Johnny B., [4]; 8. 7-Mason Keefer, [5]; 9. P40-Aaron Dromgoole, [6]; 10. 17F-Hunter Fischer, [7]; 11. 97D-Dale Day, [10]; 12. 16-Randy Sims, [12]
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14H-Harley Hollan, [11]; 2. 71M-Paul May, [1]; 3. 3S-Stephen Smith, [2]; 4. 181-James Morris, [7]; 5. 14-Noah Key, [4]; 6. 23C-Chris Cochran, [9]; 7. 88A-Joey Ancona, [3]; 8. 3-Cole Roberts, [6]; 9. 17L-Billy Lawless, [8]; 10. 12-Shane Hacker, [10]; 11. 7X-Jordan McPherson, [5]; 12. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [12]
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 14J-Holley Hollan, [1]; 2. 80B-Rick Barregarye, [2]; 3. 938-Bradley Fezard, [3]; 4. 48-Bryan Davidson, [5]; 5. 5B-Joey Starnes, [8]; 6. 18-Steve Finn, [11]; 7. 84-Garrett Bias, [6]; 8. 9W-Brittany Webster, [4]; 9. 52-Cameron La Rose, [12]; 10. 58T-Collin Traylor, [7]; 11. 10E-Matt Ebarb, [9]; 12. 121-John Campbell, [10]
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 15-Jase Randolph, [2]; 2. 04M-Paige Moss, [5]; 3. 73M-Cale Thomas, [6]; 4. 37-Aiden Purdue, [8]; 5. 40-Benjamin Kysor, [9]; 6. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [3]; 7. 26-Kyle Getchell, [1]; 8. 21X-Tom Calico, [12]; 9. 50J-Brian Jones, [4]; 10. 129-Kyle Amerson, [7]; 11. 1P-Andrew Poole, [10]; 12. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [11]
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 2TK-Todd Kirkman, [1]; 2. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [2]; 3. 23-Alec Quiggle, [3]; 4. 22H-Jessee Holt, [6]; 5. 11M-Evan Margeson, [11]; 6. 35-Harlee Aguilera, [9]; 7. 53S-Scott Rupp, [5]; 8. 21E-Jerry Evans, [7]; 9. 20S-Steven Curbow, [10]; 10. 10D-Devon Debrick, [4]; 11. 46-Brian Grogan, [8]
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Sunday night's A Main)
Qualifying Race 1 (10 Laps): 1. 55B-Brandon Anderson, [1]; 2. 21K-Thomas Kunsman, [5]; 3. 34-KJ Snow, [6]; 4. 57-Cole Bodine, [9]; 5. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [8]; 6. 22-Curtis Jones, [3]; 7. 117-Angelina Dempsey, [7]; 8. 42D-Hank Davis, [12]; 9. 20-Jarrett Martin, [10]; 10. 17H-Jonathan Little, [11]; 11. 51-Gary Taylor, [2]; 12. 8-Chris Andrews, [4]; 13. 7B-David Schilling, [14]; 14. 59-Kyle Spence, [13]
Qualifying Race 2 (10 Laps): 1. 21F-Michael Faccinto, [1]; 2. 21-Christopher Bell, [3]; 3. 91B-Kevin Bayer, [7]; 4. 20X-Noah Harris, [4]; 5. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [6]; 6. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [9]; 7. 6X-Chris Meyer, [11]; 8. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss, [10]; 9. 25J-Delaney Jost, [12]; 10. 49-Kiefer Stelzner, [14]; 11. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [2]; 12. 101-Brock Berreth, [13]; 13. 15H-Dayna Hill, [5]; 14. 72-Drake Turner, [8]
Qualifying Race 3 (10 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud, [3]; 2. 73-Jason McDougal, [7]; 3. 91K-Randy Kunkle Jr, [1]; 4. 5R-Craig Ronk, [4]; 5. 14X-Christian Ray, [11]; 6. 45-Lucas Pejakovich, [2]; 7. 39-Russ Disinger, [6]; 8. 15B-Quinton Benson, [10]; 9. 23T-Travis Rewerts, [12]; 10. 74-Tucler Boulton, [5]; 11. 21H-Ty Hulsey, [13]; 12. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [8]; 13. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [9]; 14. 83-Shane Weeks, [14]
Qualifying Race 4 (10 Laps): 1. 95T-Tyler Walton, [4]; 2. C2-Chase Porter, [1]; 3. 42-Andy Bishop, [3]; 4. 12G-Gage Robb, [7]; 5. 10-Kole Kirkman, [5]; 6. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [9]; 7. 290-Austin Stone, [11]; 8. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [2]; 9. 36-Jimmy Wells, [13]; 10. 30R-Michael Oldham, [14]; 11. 131-Dusty Young, [6]; 12. 19M-Chance Morton, [10]; 13. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [12]; 14. 44W-Ben Worth, [8]
Qualifying Race 5 (10 Laps): 1. 1F-Jason Friesen, [4]; 2. 37H-Nicholas Howard, [3]; 3. 151-Joe B. Miller, [1]; 4. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [6]; 5. 2-Jaxon Bishop, [8]; 6. 22J-Keith Day Jr., [9]; 7. 34V-John Vreeland, [10]; 8. 76X-Kale Mueller, [11]; 9. 19-Justin Robison, [14]; 10. 88S-Stan Yockey, [13]; 11. 11L-Layden Pearson, [2]; 12. 74T-Tommy Thompson, [12]; 13. 01M-Mitchel Moles, [7]; 14. 22S-Slater Helt, [5]
Qualifying Race 6 (10 Laps): 1. 2B-Nathan Benson, [1]; 2. 6A-Holden Anderson, [3]; 3. 15D-Andrew Deal, [2]; 4. F4-Koen Shaw, [4]; 5. 88Q-Garrett Hulsey, [9]; 6. 72X-Jesse Maurer, [5]; 7. 8H-Matthew Howard, [11]; 8. 11A-Avery Goodman, [8]; 9. 71-Chris Hettinger, [13]; 10. 73K-Kristian Kelly, [12]; 11. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [10]; 12. 1C-Carson Canady, [7]; 13. 99J-Aaron Farney, [14]; 14. 33W-Tucker Worth, [6]
Qualifying Race 7 (10 Laps): 1. 47R-Tyler Rennison, [3]; 2. 3X-Andy Bradley, [5]; 3. 11C-Chance Crum, [9]; 4. 29-Scott Sawyer, [7]; 5. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [6]; 6. 3E-Ethan Wicker, [13]; 7. 88G-Bj Gatewood, [11]; 8. 1AU-Liam Williams, [8]; 9. 92-Jordan Herrman, [10]; 10. 41-Colton Hardy, [2]; 11. 93M-Matthew Riggs-Carr, [4]; 12. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [14]; 13. 44-Branigan Roark, [12]; 14. 7R-Justin Henderson, [1]
Qualifying Race 8 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Tom Curran, [1]; 2. 98P-Miles Paulus, [3]; 3. 9-Justin Grant, [2]; 4. 38F-Jackson Frisbie, [7]; 5. 321-Chad Winfrey, [4]; 6. 118-Scott Evans, [5]; 7. 27K-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [6]; 8. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [11]; 9. 2J-Jenna Mynderup, [10]; 10. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh, [12]; 11. 3J-Jordan Howell, [9]; 12. 711-Caden Englehart, [13]; 13. 5-Zeb Wise, [8]; 14. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [14]
B-Features (Top two from each "B" Main transfer to Sunday night's A Feature Qualifier)
B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 34-KJ Snow, [1]; 2. 12G-Gage Robb, [2]; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey, [3]; 4. 73M-Cale Thomas, [14]; 5. 11A-Avery Goodman, [7]; 6. 101-Brock Berreth, [11]; 7. 92-Jordan Herrman, [8]; 8. 22-Curtis Jones, [4]; 9. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [6]; 10. 4-Danny James, [13]; 11. 181-James Morris, [15]; 12. 7R-Justin Henderson, [12]; 13. 6X-Chris Meyer, [5]; 14. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [9]; 15. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [10]
B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews, [6]; 2. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [3]; 3. 14H-Harley Hollan, [13]; 4. 25J-Delaney Jost, [7]; 5. 15D-Andrew Deal, [2]; 6. 74-Tucler Boulton, [8]; 7. 29B-Blake Dacus, [14]; 8. 48-Bryan Davidson, [15]; 9. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [11]; 10. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [4]; 11. 5R-Craig Ronk, [1]; 12. 290-Austin Stone, [5]; 13. 131-Dusty Young, [9]; 14. 1C-Carson Canady, [10]; 15. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [12]
B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 8H-Matthew Howard, [5]; 2. 3X-Andy Bradley, [1]; 3. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [4]; 4. 23T-Travis Rewerts, [7]; 5. 5-Zeb Wise, [10]; 6. 22S-Slater Helt, [11]; 7. 14J-Holley Hollan, [13]; 8. 11L-Layden Pearson, [9]; 9. 23-Alec Quiggle, [14]; 10. 88G-Bj Gatewood, [6]; 11. 49-Kiefer Stelzner, [8]; 12. 38F-Jackson Frisbie, [2]; 13. 2-Jaxon Bishop, [3]; 14. 37-Aiden Purdue, [15]; 15. 7B-David Schilling, [12]
B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 42-Andy Bishop, [1]; 2. 29-Scott Sawyer, [3]; 3. 9-Justin Grant, [2]; 4. 41-Colton Hardy, [8]; 5. 33W-Tucker Worth, [11]; 6. 22H-Jessee Holt, [15]; 7. 22J-Keith Day Jr., [4]; 8. 15-Jase Randolph, [13]; 9. 76X-Kale Mueller, [6]; 10. 938-Bradley Fezard, [14]; 11. 34V-John Vreeland, [5]; 12. 19-Justin Robison, [7]; 13. 711-Caden Englehart, [12]; 14. 30R-Michael Oldham, [9]; 15. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [10]
B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. C2-Chase Porter, [1]; 2. 88Q-Garrett Hulsey, [3]; 3. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [2]; 4. 39-Russ Disinger, [5]; 5. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss, [6]; 6. 36-Jimmy Wells, [7]; 7. 88S-Stan Yockey, [8]; 8. 72-Drake Turner, [11]; 9. 73K-Kristian Kelly, [9]; 10. 45-Lucas Pejakovich, [4]; 11. 15H-Dayna Hill, [10]; 12. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [14]; 13. 99J-Aaron Farney, [12]; 14. 2TK-Todd Kirkman, [13]
B Feature 6 (12 Laps): 1. 57-Cole Bodine, [1]; 2. 117-Angelina Dempsey, [5]; 3. 71-Chris Hettinger, [7]; 4. 21H-Ty Hulsey, [9]; 5. 72X-Jesse Maurer, [4]; 6. 2J-Jenna Mynderup, [8]; 7. 11G-Riley Goodno, [13]; 8. 3S-Stephen Smith, [14]; 9. 91K-Randy Kunkle Jr, [2]; 10. 15B-Quinton Benson, [6]; 11. 44W-Ben Worth, [11]; 12. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [3]; 13. 01M-Mitchel Moles, [10]; 14. 59-Kyle Spence, [12]
B Feature 7 (12 Laps): 1. F4-Koen Shaw, [1]; 2. 151-Joe B. Miller, [2]; 3. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [3]; 4. 27K-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [5]; 5. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [6]; 6. 118-Scott Evans, [4]; 7. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [14]; 8. 3J-Jordan Howell, [9]; 9. 20-Jarrett Martin, [7]; 10. 71M-Paul May, [13]; 11. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [11]; 12. 17H-Jonathan Little, [8]; 13. 83-Shane Weeks, [12]; 14. 19M-Chance Morton, [10]
B Feature 8 (12 Laps): 1. 10-Kole Kirkman, [3]; 2. 3E-Ethan Wicker, [4]; 3. 11C-Chance Crum, [1]; 4. 93M-Matthew Riggs-Carr, [7]; 5. 51-Gary Taylor, [8]; 6. 42D-Hank Davis, [5]; 7. 1AU-Liam Williams, [6]; 8. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh, [9]; 9. 04M-Paige Moss, [14]; 10. 44-Branigan Roark, [11]; 11. 80B-Rick Barregarye, [13]; 12. 74T-Tommy Thompson, [10]; 13. 14X-Christian Ray, [2]; 14. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [12]
Last Chance Qualifier (Top 8 advance to the A-Feature)
LCQ (12 Laps): 1. 42-Andy Bishop, [2]; 2. 10-Kole Kirkman, [6]; 3. 57-Cole Bodine, [4]; 4. 8-Chris Andrews, [8]; 5. 34-KJ Snow, [1]; 6. F4-Koen Shaw, [5]; 7. C2-Chase Porter, [3]; 8. 8H-Matthew Howard, [7]; 9. 151-Joe B. Miller, [11]; 10. 12G-Gage Robb, [10]; 11. 88Q-Garrett Hulsey, [14]; 12. 3X-Andy Bradley, [9]; 13. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [12]; 14. 29-Scott Sawyer, [13]; 15. 3E-Ethan Wicker, [15]; 16. 117-Angelina Dempsey, [16]
A-Feature
A Feature (55 Laps): 1. 21-Christopher Bell, [6]; 2. 37H-Nicholas Howard, [7]; 3. 98P-Miles Paulus, [11]; 4. 91B-Kevin Bayer, [14]; 5. 47R-Tyler Rennison, [8]; 6. 21K-Thomas Kunsman, [5]; 7. 151-Joe B. Miller, [25]; 8. 42-Andy Bishop, [17]; 9. 57-Cole Bodine, [19]; 10. 11-Tom Curran, [16]; 11. 21G-Garth Kasiner, [13]; 12. C2-Chase Porter, [23]; 13. 8H-Matthew Howard, [24]; 14. F4-Koen Shaw, [22]; 15. 6A-Holden Anderson, [10]; 16. 55B-Brandon Anderson, [12]; 17. 73-Jason McDougal, [4]; 18. 2B-Nathan Benson, [15]; 19. 95T-Tyler Walton, [1]; 20. 81-Frank Flud, [3]; 21. 10-Kole Kirkman, [18]; 22. 20X-Noah Harris, [9]; 23. 1F-Jason Friesen, [2]; 24. 34-KJ Snow, [21]; 25. 8-Chris Andrews, [20]
Non-Wing Outlaw
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races (14 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [4]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence, [2]; 3. 181-James Morris, [5]; 4. 139-Brandon Moeller, [6]; 5. 02-Cody Freeman, [1]; 6. 16-Randy Sims, [7]; 7. 10K-Karter Battarbee, [9]; 8. 42D-Hank Davis, [8]; 9. 22E-Dawson Stealy, [3]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Colton Hardy, [4]; 2. 9-Justin Grant, [1]; 3. 27-Cory Klug, [5]; 4. 23C-Jason Crane, [7]; 5. 711-Caden Englehart, [3]; 6. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [8]; 7. 16W-Weston Miller, [9]; 8. 41S-Joseph Plunkett, [2]; 9. 83C-Chance Crum, [6]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Tom Curran, [7]; 2. 51W-Blake Hahn, [2]; 3. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [6]; 4. 3E-Ethan Wicker, [3]; 5. 12T-Trey Robb, [4]; 6. 1F-Jason Friesen, [1]; 7. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [8]; 8. 44W-Ben Worth, [9]; 9. 98W-Nathan Weida, [5]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 44T-Zac Taylor, [8]; 2. 41T-Tanner Dunlap, [3]; 3. P40-Aaron Dromgoole, [2]; 4. 73C-Blake Carrick, [9]; 5. 72-Drake Turner, [1]; 6. 87T-Will Scribner, [7]; 7. 3X-Andy Bradley, [5]; 8. 15R-Blaine Ray, [4]; 9. 48S-Trey Schleicher, [6]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [5]; 2. 21K-Thomas Kunsman, [4]; 3. 37H-Nicholas Howard, [1]; 4. 78-Daniel Shaffer, [2]; 5. 20D-Shon Deskins, [8]; 6. 27W-Steve Wicker, [3]; 7. 87-Kelvin Lewis, [6]; 8. 43-Cameron Willhite, [7]; (DNS) 45-Shawn Bloomquist,
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Trey Marcham, [2]; 2. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [6]; 3. 33W-Tucker Worth, [4]; 4. 118-Scott Evans, [3]; 5. 1CU-Danny Carroll, [8]; 6. 12G-Gage Robb, [9]; 7. 129-Kyle Amerson, [7]; 8. 28B-Scott Walton, [5]; 9. 95T-Tyler Walton, [1]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 3S-Stephen Smith, [2]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal, [9]; 3. 84-Dave Nicholson, [1]; 4. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [6]; 5. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [4]; 6. 11L-Layden Pearson, [8]; 7. 13-Jax Addams, [7]; 8. (DNF) 20S-Steven Curbow, [3]; 9. (DNF) 21B-Justin Bates, [5]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Kole Kirkman, [1]; 2. 69-Kyle Jones, [2]; 3. 36-Jimmy Wells, [3]; 4. 6A-Holden Anderson, [5]; 5. 88G-Bj Gatewood, [7]; 6. 29S-Matt Moore, [6]; 7. 2A-Blake Bennington, [8]; 8. 1-Mike Ward, [9]; 9. 48K-Joe Klonoski, [4]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Jase Randolph, [1]; 2. 21H-Ty Hulsey, [2]; 3. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [5]; 4. 07-Brandon Shaw, [3]; 5. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [8]; 6. 01M-Mitchel Moles, [6]; 7. 1AZ-Paul Martin, [4]; 8. 7-Mason Keefer, [7]; 9. 22M-Jared McIntyre, [9]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [3]; 2. 14H-Harley Hollan, [4]; 3. 151-Joe B. Miller, [8]; 4. 21J-Kameron Key, [9]; 5. 76X-Kale Mueller, [6]; 6. 79-John Stowe, [5]; 7. 15H-Dayna Hill, [2]; 8. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [7]; 9. 88J-Joey Amantea, [1]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 32T-Chris Cochran, [2]; 2. 17Z-Zac Moody, [4]; 3. 22-Curtis Jones, [1]; 4. 14J-Holley Hollan, [3]; 5. 16S-Seth Shebester, [9]; 6. 7R-Justin Henderson, [7]; 7. 5B-Joey Starnes, [6]; 8. 28P-Adam Kaeding, [8]; 9. 18K-Kyle McAllister, [5]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 36E-Blake Edwards, [7]; 2. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [9]; 3. 3T-Trevor McIntire, [8]; 4. 09-Kevin Carter, [2]; 5. 76-Mason Caswel, [3]; 6. 71-Chris Hettinger, [4]; 7. 08$-David McIntosh, [6]; 8. 11M-Evan Margeson, [5]; 9. 74E-Claud Estes III, [1]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 2TK-Todd Kirkman, [4]; 2. 34-KJ Snow, [3]; 3. 57C-Harlan Hulsey, [7]; 4. 14-Noah Key, [5]; 5. 09A-Randy Wagnon, Jr., [6]; 6. 15M-Marcedies Vogts, [1]; 7. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [9]; 8. 72V-Logan Reynolds, [8]; 9. 53S-Scott Rupp, [2]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews, [1]; 2. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [4]; 3. 7X-Jordan McPherson, [2]; 4. 50J-Brian Jones, [3]; 5. 007-Cody Carter, [9]; 6. 98P-Miles Paulus, [7]; 7. 29T-Joe Leek, [5]; 8. 68-Jayson Bright, [8]; 9. 28-Austin Ullstrom, [6]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [7]; 2. 71W-Weston Gorham, [9]; 3. 54-Trey Gropp, [2]; 4. 29B-Blake Dacus, [3]; 5. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [8]; 6. 3L-Jimmy Leal, [6]; 7. 19-Justin Robison, [5]; 8. 51X-Caleb Martin, [4]; 9. 74-Tucker Boulton, [1]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [3]; 2. 72X-Jesse Maurer, [9]; 3. 33A-Justin Patocka, [5]; 4. 35-Harlee Aguilera, [7]; 5. 1P-Andrew Poole, [1]; 6. 121-John Campbell, [2]; 7. 98-Justyne Hamblin, [4]; 8. 29-Scott Sawyer, [6]; 9. 65-Jeb Sessums, [8]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Russ Disinger, [1]; 2. 15T-Tristan Guardino, [4]; 3. 9C-Cade Cowles, [5]; 4. 290-Austin Stone, [6]; 5. 3C-Cole Roberts, [7]; 6. 37T-James Ringo, [9]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell, [3]; 8. 4-Trevor Goad, [8]; 9. 161-Warren Johnson, [2]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 14S-T.J. Smith, [5]; 2. 8H-Matthew Howard, [6]; 3. 172-Greg Reynolds, [7]; 4. 30-John Crowder, [9]; 5. 40C-Cody Miles, [8]; 6. 28X-Jeremy Penick, [3]; 7. 128-Gordon Goyer, [4]; 8. 18-Steve Finn, [1]; (DQ) 51-Gary Taylor, [2]
....No. 51, Gary Taylor, light at the scales.
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Mike Ludwig, [2]; 2. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [1]; 3. 11A-Avery Goodman, [6]; 4. 351-Dwayne Benson, [3]; 5. 23T-Travis Rewerts, [4]; 6. 15X-Matt Ebarb, [5]; 7. 38-Karson Battarbee, [9]; 8. 34V-John Vreeland, [7]; 9. 53-Bryce Redmon, [8]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh, [3]; 2. 29P-Brian Potter, [5]; 3. 15A-Jordan Herrman, [9]; 4. 22H-Jessee Holt, [1]; 5. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [7]; 6. 14Z-Christian Ray, [2]; 7. 14R-Jake Nail, [4]; 8. 43R-Garrett Rider, [6]; 9. 33C-Casey Carter, [8]
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 1V-Johnny B., [9]; 2. 37-Aiden Purdue, [6]; 3. 93M-Matthew Riggs-Carr, [7]; 4. 9R-Ryan Mushrush, [1]; 5. 17F-Hunter Fischer, [3]; 6. 9K-Kieran Casillas, [2]; 7. 63-Trey Burke, [4]; 8. 40-Zach Shepler, [8]; 9. 188-Blake Moeller, [5]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [1]; 2. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr, [4]; 3. 19M-Chance Morton, [6]; 4. 1C-Carson Canady, [7]; 5. 23-Alec Quiggle, [2]; 6. 111-John Carney II, [5]; 7. 45J-Chip Graham, [9]; 8. 19B-Issac Barr, [3]; 9. 88K-Kelsey Gray, [8]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 131-Dusty Young, [4]; 2. 8J-Josh Marcham, [8]; 3. 81R-Drew Richmond, [1]; 4. 938-Bradley Fezard, [7]; 5. 44A-Eric Ankiewicz, [5]; 6. 7B-David Schilling, [9]; 7. 35D-Dylan Sillman, [3]; 8. 11H-Logan Hill, [2]; 9. 8S-Alex Sewell, [6]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Weldon Buford, [6]; 2. 47X-Austin Helt, [2]; 3. 70-Dustin Dixon, [4]; 4. 46-Brian Grogan, [3]; 5. F4-Koen Shaw, [9]; 6. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [5]; 7. 11F-Ryan Fulk, [7]; 8. 3G-Lane Goodman, [1]; 9. 5P-Patrick Prescott, [8]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jarrett Martin, [1]; 2. 117-Angelina Dempsey, [2]; 3. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [8]; 4. 2-Ronnie James, [6]; 5. 25J-Delaney Jost, [4]; 6. 55B-Brandon Anderson, [5]; 7. 39J-Jamey Lough, [7]; 8. 23P-Trevor Peden, [9]; 9. 17L-Billy Lawless, [3]
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. C2-Chase Porter, [2]; 2. 91B-Kevin Bayer, [3]; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey, [7]; 4. 27K-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [4]; 5. 04M-Paige Moss, [1]; 6. 44H-Mikey Henson, [5]; 7. 5Z-Brady Hall, [8]; 8. 6X-Chris Meyer, [9]; 9. 15B-Quinton Benson, [6]
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 1AU-Liam Williams, [2]; 2. 97-Nate Johnson, [4]; 3. 18X-Logan Scherb, [3]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford, [7]; 5. 26-Kyle Getchell, [1]; 6. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [8]; 7. 5T-Ryan Timms, [9]; 8. 25-Frank Flud, [6]; 9. 7J-Chad Ewell, [5]
Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Brandon Rose, [3]; 2. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [4]; 3. 21-Christopher Bell, [7]; 4. 44C-Cody Price, [8]; 5. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [2]; 6. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [6]; 7. 91K-Randy Kunkle Jr, [5]; 8. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [1]
Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Cole Bodine, [1]; 2. 36R-Kevin Reed, [4]; 3. 71E-Colby Estes, [3]; 4. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [8]; 5. 5E-Austin Shores, [6]; 6. 4T-Tatter Kysor, [2]; 7. 91-Bash Ferguson, [5]; 8. 42-Andy Bishop, [7]
Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [3]; 2. 21G-Michael Faccinto, [4]; 3. 628-Ace McCarthy, [7]; 4. 99J-Levi Johnson, [5]; 5. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [8]; 6. 6W-Wes Blair, [2]; 7. 58T-Collin Traylor, [1]; 8. 24-Tristan Ullstrom, [6]
C-Features (Top 2 Advance to a B-Main)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [6]; 2. 37H-Nicholas Howard, [1]; 3. 7R-Justin Henderson, [4]; 4. 14J-Holley Hollan, [2]; 5. 3J-Jordan Howell, [9]; 6. 23P-Trevor Peden, [8]; 7. 53S-Scott Rupp, [13]; 8. 6W-Wes Blair, [7]; 9. 48S-Trey Schleicher, [12]; 10. 7-Mason Keefer, [10]; 11. 02-Cody Freeman, [5]; 12. 11L-Layden Pearson, [3]; 13. 22M-Jared McIntyre, [11]
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 55B-Brandon Anderson, [6]; 2. 84-Dave Nicholson, [1]; 3. 11F-Ryan Fulk, [7]; 4. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [10]; 5. 6X-Chris Meyer, [8]; 6. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [3]; 7. 28-Austin Ullstrom, [12]; 8. 1P-Andrew Poole, [5]; 9. 35D-Dylan Sillman, [9]; 10. 28B-Scott Walton, [11]; 11. 161-Warren Johnson, [13]; 12. 50J-Brian Jones, [2]; 13. 98P-Miles Paulus, [4]
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 29B-Blake Dacus, [2]; 2. 118-Scott Evans, [3]; 3. 711-Caden Englehart, [4]; 4. 22-Curtis Jones, [1]; 5. 34V-John Vreeland, [10]; 6. 04M-Paige Moss, [5]; 7. 91K-Randy Kunkle Jr, [9]; 8. 129-Kyle Amerson, [8]; 9. 88J-Joey Amantea, [13]; 10. 39J-Jamey Lough, [7]; 11. 19B-Issac Barr, [11]; 12. 44H-Mikey Henson, [6]; 13. 8S-Alex Sewell, [12]
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 351-Dwayne Benson, [2]; 2. 22H-Jessee Holt, [3]; 3. 29T-Joe Leek, [8]; 4. 15B-Quinton Benson, [12]; 5. 76-Mason Caswel, [4]; 6. 42-Andy Bishop, [10]; 7. 26-Kyle Getchell, [5]; 8. 81R-Drew Richmond, [1]; 9. 5T-Ryan Timms, [7]; 10. 42D-Hank Davis, [9]; 11. 74E-Claud Estes III, [13]; 12. 65-Jeb Sessums, [11]; 13. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [6]
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 29S-Matt Moore, [5]; 2. 88G-Bj Gatewood, [1]; 3. 9R-Ryan Mushrush, [3]; 4. 72-Drake Turner, [10]; 5. 53-Bryce Redmon, [11]; 6. 98W-Nathan Weida, [12]; 7. 28P-Adam Kaeding, [9]; 8. 2A-Blake Bennington, [6]; 9. 19-Justin Robison, [8]; 10. 74-Tucker Boulton, [13]; 11. 1F-Jason Friesen, [7]; 12. 46-Brian Grogan, [2]; 13. 17F-Hunter Fischer, [4]
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 3C-Cole Roberts, [1]; 2. 01M-Mitchel Moles, [5]; 3. 44A-Eric Ankiewicz, [3]; 4. 5Z-Brady Hall, [6]; 5. 15M-Marcedies Vogts, [7]; 6. 72V-Logan Reynolds, [9]; 7. 91-Bash Ferguson, [8]; 8. 21B-Justin Bates, [12]; 9. 76X-Kale Mueller, [2]; 10. 33C-Casey Carter, [11]; 11. 51-Gary Taylor, [13]; 12. 10K-Karter Battarbee, [4]; 13. 58T-Collin Traylor, [10]
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 3L-Jimmy Leal, [5]; 2. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [1]; 3. 09A-Randy Wagnon, Jr., [2]; 4. 28X-Jeremy Penick, [7]; 5. 71-Chris Hettinger, [6]; 6. 1AZ-Paul Martin, [8]; 7. 68-Jayson Bright, [9]; 8. 18K-Kyle McAllister, [12]; 9. 88K-Kelsey Gray, [11]; 10. 16W-Weston Miller, [4]; 11. 12T-Trey Robb, [3]; 12. 45-Shawn Bloomquist, [13]; 13. 29-Scott Sawyer, [10]
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 37T-James Ringo, [1]; 2. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [4]; 3. 5E-Austin Shores, [2]; 4. 98-Justyne Hamblin, [8]; 5. 87-Kelvin Lewis, [7]; 6. 188-Blake Moeller, [12]; 7. 5P-Patrick Prescott, [11]; 8. 43R-Garrett Rider, [10]; 9. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [3]; 10. 4-Trevor Goad, [9]; 11. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [5]; 12. 95T-Tyler Walton, [13]; 13. 27W-Steve Wicker, [6]
C Feature 9 (10 Laps): 1. 23T-Travis Rewerts, [3]; 2. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [2]; 3. 7B-David Schilling, [1]; 4. 5B-Joey Starnes, [7]; 5. 128-Gordon Goyer, [8]; 6. 41S-Joseph Plunkett, [11]; 7. 7J-Chad Ewell, [12]; 8. 25-Frank Flud, [10]; 9. 40-Zach Shepler, [9]; 10. 3X-Andy Bradley, [5]; 11. 18-Steve Finn, [13]; 12. 38-Karson Battarbee, [4]; 13. 121-John Campbell, [6]
C Feature 10 (10 Laps): 1. 78-Daniel Shaffer, [2]; 2. 27K-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [1]; 3. 25J-Delaney Jost, [3]; 4. 11M-Evan Margeson, [10]; 5. 14Z-Christian Ray, [6]; 6. 79-John Stowe, [5]; 7. 45J-Chip Graham, [4]; 8. 15H-Dayna Hill, [9]; 9. 48K-Joe Klonoski, [12]; 10. 11H-Logan Hill, [11]; 11. 08$-David McIntosh, [7]; 12. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [13]; 13. 14R-Jake Nail, [8]
C Feature 11 (10 Laps): 1. 44W-Ben Worth, [7]; 2. 3E-Ethan Wicker, [1]; 3. 22E-Dawson Stealy, [12]; 4. 16-Randy Sims, [3]; 5. 9K-Kieran Casillas, [6]; 6. 15R-Blaine Ray, [10]; 7. 09-Kevin Carter, [2]; 8. 15X-Matt Ebarb, [5]; 9. 23-Alec Quiggle, [4]; 10. 63-Trey Burke, [8]; 11. 43-Cameron Willhite, [9]; 12. 3G-Lane Goodman, [11]; 13. 24-Tristan Ullstrom, [13]
C Feature 12 (10 Laps): 1. 20S-Steven Curbow, [8]; 2. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [4]; 3. 17L-Billy Lawless, [12]; 4. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [2]; 5. 13-Jax Addams, [9]; 6. 07-Brandon Shaw, [1]; 7. 12G-Gage Robb, [3]; 8. 111-John Carney II, [5]; 9. 1-Mike Ward, [7]; 10. 83C-Chance Crum, [11]; 11. 4T-Tatter Kysor, [6]; 12. 51X-Caleb Martin, [10]
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Sunday night's A Main)
Qualifying Race 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [1]; 2. 1V-Johnny B., [4]; 3. 21K-Thomas Kunsman, [6]; 4. 91B-Kevin Bayer, [9]; 5. 628-Ace McCarthy, [5]; 6. 59-Kyle Spence, [11]; 7. 007-Cody Carter, [12]; 8. 39-Russ Disinger, [8]; 9. 72X-Jesse Maurer, [3]; 10. 290-Austin Stone, [13]; 11. 36R-Kevin Reed, [7]; 12. 18X-Logan Scherb, [14]; 13. 23C-Jason Crane, [10]; 14. 131-Dusty Young, [2]
...Thomas Kunsman won, but jumped the single file restart on Lap 2 and was docked two spots at the end of the race.
Qualifying Race 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14S-T.J. Smith, [1]; 2. 32-Trey Marcham, [5]; 3. 181-James Morris, [9]; 4. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [2]; 5. 44T-Zac Taylor, [4]; 6. 14H-Harley Hollan, [6]; 7. F4-Koen Shaw, [12]; 8. 51W-Blake Hahn, [11]; 9. 87T-Will Scribner, [10]; 10. 2-Ronnie James, [13]; 11. 71E-Colby Estes, [14]; 12. 01-Weldon Buford, [3]; 13. 21G-Michael Faccinto, [7]; 14. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [8]
Qualifying Race 3 (10 Laps): 1. 8H-Matthew Howard, [2]; 2. 11-Tom Curran, [4]; 3. 8J-Josh Marcham, [3]; 4. 17Z-Zac Moody, [6]; 5. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh, [1]; 6. 9-Justin Grant, [12]; 7. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [7]; 8. 3S-Stephen Smith, [5]; 9. 20D-Shon Deskins, [13]; 10. 27-Cory Klug, [9]; 11. 35-Harlee Aguilera, [10]; 12. 20-Jarrett Martin, [8]; 13. 69-Kyle Jones, [11]; 14. P40-Aaron Dromgoole, [14]
Qualifying Race 4 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [3]; 2. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [1]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose, [8]; 4. 37-Aiden Purdue, [2]; 5. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [6]; 6. 1CU-Danny Carroll, [13]; 7. 21H-Ty Hulsey, [11]; 8. 11A-Avery Goodman, [7]; 9. 7X-Jordan McPherson, [14]; 10. 36E-Blake Edwards, [4]; 11. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [12]; 12. 30-John Crowder, [10]; 13. 32T-Chris Cochran, [5]; 14. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [9]
Qualifying Race 5 (10 Laps): 1. 151-Joe B. Miller, [2]; 2. 15A-Jordan Herrman, [3]; 3. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [4]; 4. 19M-Chance Morton, [7]; 5. 57-Cole Bodine, [8]; 6. 47X-Austin Helt, [11]; 7. 33A-Justin Patocka, [9]; 8. 54-Trey Gropp, [14]; 9. 1C-Carson Canady, [10]; 10. 12-Mike Ludwig, [5]; 11. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [13]; 12. 15T-Tristan Guardino, [6]; 13. 29P-Brian Potter, [1]; 14. 33W-Tucker Worth, [12]
Qualifying Race 6 (10 Laps): 1. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [3]; 2. 57C-Harlan Hulsey, [1]; 3. 3T-Trevor McIntire, [2]; 4. C2-Chase Porter, [5]; 5. 70-Dustin Dixon, [12]; 6. 9C-Cade Cowles, [9]; 7. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [13]; 8. 6A-Holden Anderson, [14]; 9. 10-Kole Kirkman, [7]; 10. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [8]; 11. 117-Angelina Dempsey, [11]; 12. 938-Bradley Fezard, [10]; 13. 15D-Andrew Deal, [4]; 14. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr, [6]
Qualifying Race 7 (10 Laps): 1. 41-Colton Hardy, [3]; 2. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [4]; 3. 15-Jase Randolph, [7]; 4. 93M-Matthew Riggs-Carr, [1]; 5. 73C-Blake Carrick, [11]; 6. 172-Greg Reynolds, [9]; 7. 1AU-Liam Williams, [5]; 8. 8L-Brian Lunsford, [10]; 9. 97-Nate Johnson, [6]; 10. 14-Noah Key, [14]; 11. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [2]; 12. 139-Brandon Moeller, [12]; 13. 41T-Tanner Dunlap, [8]; 14. 40C-Cody Miles, [13]
Qualifying Race 8 (10 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews, [7]; 2. 2TK-Todd Kirkman, [3]; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey, [1]; 4. 21-Christopher Bell, [9]; 5. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [2]; 6. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [6]; 7. 44C-Cody Price, [10]; 8. 71W-Weston Gorham, [4]; 9. 36-Jimmy Wells, [13]; 10. 34-KJ Snow, [8]; 11. 21J-Kameron Key, [5]; 12. 16S-Seth Shebester, [11]; 13. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [12]; 14. 99J-Levi Johnson, [14]
B-Features (Top two from each "B" Main transfer to Sunday night's A Feature Qualifier)
B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 14S-T.J. Smith, [1]; 2. C2-Chase Porter, [3]; 3. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [4]; 4. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [13]; 5. 70-Dustin Dixon, [2]; 6. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [5]; 7. 117-Angelina Dempsey, [10]; 8. 139-Brandon Moeller, [11]; 9. 33A-Justin Patocka, [6]; 10. 27-Cory Klug, [9]; 11. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [12]; 12. 3S-Stephen Smith, [7]; 13. 290-Austin Stone, [8]; 14. 29S-Matt Moore, [14]; 15. 37H-Nicholas Howard, [15]
B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 321-Chad Winfrey, [3]; 2. 39-Russ Disinger, [7]; 3. 72X-Jesse Maurer, [6]; 4. 57C-Harlan Hulsey, [2]; 5. 88G-Bj Gatewood, [15]; 6. 71E-Colby Estes, [9]; 7. 628-Ace McCarthy, [4]; 8. 71W-Weston Gorham, [5]; 9. 84-Dave Nicholson, [14]; 10. 35-Harlee Aguilera, [10]; 11. 2-Ronnie James, [8]; 12. 8J-Josh Marcham, [1]; 13. 21G-Michael Faccinto, [11]; 14. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [12]; 15. 55B-Brandon Anderson, [13]
B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 10-Kole Kirkman, [8]; 2. 1AU-Liam Williams, [6]; 3. 1CU-Danny Carroll, [3]; 4. 15-Jase Randolph, [1]; 5. 15D-Andrew Deal, [9]; 6. 21H-Ty Hulsey, [5]; 7. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr, [12]; 8. 29B-Blake Dacus, [13]; 9. 18X-Logan Scherb, [10]; 10. 01M-Mitchel Moles, [15]; 11. 32T-Chris Cochran, [11]; 12. 3T-Trevor McIntire, [2]; 13. 20D-Shon Deskins, [7]; 14. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [4]; 15. 118-Scott Evans, [14]
B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 57-Cole Bodine, [3]; 2. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh, [4]; 3. 44T-Zac Taylor, [1]; 4. 51W-Blake Hahn, [6]; 5. 351-Dwayne Benson, [13]; 6. 20-Jarrett Martin, [10]; 7. 14H-Harley Hollan, [5]; 8. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [9]; 9. 3C-Cole Roberts, [14]; 10. 14-Noah Key, [8]; 11. 19M-Chance Morton, [2]; 12. 11A-Avery Goodman, [7]; 13. 41T-Tanner Dunlap, [11]; 14. 22H-Jessee Holt, [15]; 15. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [12]
B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 21K-Thomas Kunsman, [1]; 2. 15T-Tristan Guardino, [10]; 3. 3L-Jimmy Leal, [13]; 4. 33W-Tucker Worth, [12]; 5. 9-Justin Grant, [3]; 6. 9C-Cade Cowles, [4]; 7. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [15]; 8. 73C-Blake Carrick, [2]; 9. 36-Jimmy Wells, [7]; 10. 131-Dusty Young, [11]; 11. 44W-Ben Worth, [14]; 12. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [5]; 13. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [6]; 14. 01-Weldon Buford, [8]; 15. 36R-Kevin Reed, [9]
B Feature 6 (12 Laps): 1. 91B-Kevin Bayer, [1]; 2. 17Z-Zac Moody, [2]; 3. 36E-Blake Edwards, [6]; 4. 69-Kyle Jones, [11]; 5. 37T-James Ringo, [13]; 6. 30-John Crowder, [10]; 7. 12-Mike Ludwig, [8]; 8. 40C-Cody Miles, [12]; 9. 172-Greg Reynolds, [4]; 10. 44C-Cody Price, [5]; 11. 87T-Will Scribner, [7]; 12. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [9]; 13. 3E-Ethan Wicker, [15]; 14. 59-Kyle Spence, [3]; 15. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [14]
B Feature 7 (12 Laps): 1. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [1]; 2. 8L-Brian Lunsford, [6]; 3. 54-Trey Gropp, [5]; 4. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [8]; 5. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [2]; 6. 1C-Carson Canady, [7]; 7. 23T-Travis Rewerts, [13]; 8. 47X-Austin Helt, [3]; 9. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [14]; 10. 938-Bradley Fezard, [10]; 11. 29P-Brian Potter, [11]; 12. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [9]; 13. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [15]; 14. 007-Cody Carter, [4]; 15. P40-Aaron Dromgoole, [12]
B Feature 8 (12 Laps): 1. 21-Christopher Bell, [1]; 2. 37-Aiden Purdue, [2]; 3. 93M-Matthew Riggs-Carr, [3]; 4. 34-KJ Snow, [8]; 5. 21J-Kameron Key, [9]; 6. F4-Koen Shaw, [4]; 7. 78-Daniel Shaffer, [13]; 8. 97-Nate Johnson, [7]; 9. 7X-Jordan McPherson, [6]; 10. 20S-Steven Curbow, [14]; 11. 16S-Seth Shebester, [10]; 12. 23C-Jason Crane, [11]; 13. 99J-Levi Johnson, [12]; 14. 6A-Holden Anderson, [5]; 15. 27K-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [15]
A-Feature
A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [4]; 2. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [8]; 3. 1V-Johnny B., [1]; 4. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [3]; 5. 11-Tom Curran, [2]; 6. 15A-Jordan Herrman, [11]; 7. 32-Trey Marcham, [12]; 8. 41-Colton Hardy, [7]; 9. 91B-Kevin Bayer, [18]; 10. 151-Joe B. Miller, [10]; 11. 2TK-Todd Kirkman, [13]; 12. 14S-T.J. Smith, [22]; 13. 15T-Tristan Guardino, [25]; 14. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [19]; 15. 2G-Brandon Rose, [15]; 16. 57-Cole Bodine, [20]; 17. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [16]; 18. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [6]; 19. 21K-Thomas Kunsman, [17]; 20. 17Z-Zac Moody, [23]; 21. 8-Chris Andrews, [5]; 22. 21-Christopher Bell, [21]; 23. 10-Kole Kirkman, [24]; 24. 8H-Matthew Howard, [9]; 25. 181-James Morris, [14]
* Winged A-Class*
Heat Races (Top 48 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 4 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6T-Andrew Theodore, [3]; 2. 111-John Carney II, [4]; 3. 55-Brent McMillan, [2]; 4. 007-Cody Carter, [5]; 5. 11A-Avery Goodman, [9]; 6. 73C-Blake Carrick, [7]; 7. 15K-Kendall Battarbee, [6]; 8. 88K-Kelsey Gray, [1]; 9. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [8]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [1]; 2. 628-Ace McCarthy, [4]; 3. 20G-Noah Gass, [5]; 4. 19B-Jack Berger, [2]; 5. 73K-Katey Syra, [3]; 6. 19-Justin Robison, [9]; 7. 5T-Ryan Timms, [6]; 8. 01X-Clayton Griffith, [8]; 9. 27W-Steve Wicker, [7]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2V-Cole Bodine, [1]; 2. 20W-Gabe Wilson, [5]; 3. 20-Jarrett Martin, [2]; 4. 1F-Jason Friesen, [6]; 5. 87T-Thomas Tracy, [3]; 6. 30R-Michael Oldham, [4]; 7. 59H-Richie Harvey, [7]; 8. 28-Austin Ullstrom, [9]; 9. 751-Buddy Mullens, [8]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 28X-Tyler Walton, [2]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal, [6]; 3. 20S-Steven Curbow, [9]; 4. 41-Colton Hardy, [5]; 5. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [3]; 6. 40C-Cody Miles, [8]; 7. 711-Caden Englehart, [1]; 8. 21B-Justin Bates, [4]; 9. 23S-Brycen Swan, [7]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [7]; 2. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [2]; 3. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [1]; 4. 121-Jeremy Wickham, [4]; 5. 75M-Mal Mullens, [3]; 6. 07X-Troy Morris, [5]; 7. 22T-Mikey Byford, [9]; 8. 34S-Savannah Trantham, [8]; 9. 71W-Weston Gorham, [6]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Nick McFarland, [2]; 2. 8P-Caleb Pence, [3]; 3. 14R-Jake Nail, [6]; 4. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [5]; 5. 4-Trevor Goad, [1]; 6. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr, [8]; 7. 57T-Kyle Thompson, [9]; 8. 15M-Marcedies Vogts, [7]; 9. 88G-Abbie Gatewood, [4]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 101-Brock Berreth, [3]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [7]; 3. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [4]; 4. 27C-Kris Carroll, [5]; 5. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [8]; 6. 13-Jax Addams, [2]; 7. 10B-Cody Barnes, [6]; 8. 15W-Lee Walchli, [9]; 9. 64-Ty Sampair, [1]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 290-Austin Stone, [2]; 2. 9B-Christopher Bell, [3]; 3. 91K-Kevin Bayer, [6]; 4. 151-Joe B. Miller, [7]; 5. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [4]; 6. 47X-Austin Helt, [5]; 7. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss, [8]; 8. 29K-Chase Cook, [9]; 9. 12K-Kayla Ward, [1]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [2]; 2. 24-Tristan Ullstrom, [1]; 3. 12E-Emme Hughes, [4]; 4. 17L-Connor Lee, [3]; 5. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [5]; 6. 71E-Colby Estes, [7]; 7. 22L-Gage Laney, [9]; 8. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz, [8]; 9. 2R-Dylan Reynolds, [6]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 83C-Chance Crum, [4]; 2. 33W-Tucker Worth, [8]; 3. 22-Curtis Jones, [2]; 4. 17H-Jonathan Little, [3]; 5. 42P-Preston Perlmutter, [7]; 6. 721-Brendon Wiseley, [9]; 7. 4R-Cooper Baldwin, [1]; 8. 98W-Nathan Weida, [5]; 9. 16W-Weston Miller, [6]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 88A-Joey Ancona, [2]; 2. 11G-Riley Goodno, [6]; 3. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [5]; 4. 44-Branigan Roark, [1]; 5. 98P-Miles Paulus, [7]; 6. 938-Bradley Fezard, [8]; 7. 2-Ronnie James, [3]; 8. 52-Cameron La Rose, [9]; 9. 131-Dusty Young, [4]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 10J-Ben Worth, [1]; 2. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr, [4]; 3. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [7]; 4. 47R-Tyler Rennison, [5]; 5. 3T-Trevor McIntire, [3]; 6. 51-Caleb Martin, [9]; 7. 9K-Kieran Casillas, [8]; 8. 22B-Brandon Boggs, [6]; 9. 21G-Garth Kasiner, [2]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [4]; 2. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [2]; 3. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [3]; 4. 88S-Koen Shaw, [1]; 5. 87P-Angelina Dempsey, [6]; 6. 93M-Mathew Riggs-Carr, [7]; 7. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [9]; 8. 9W-Brittany Webster, [8]; 9. 8S-Alex Sewell, [5]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 22S-Slater Helt, [2]; 2. 18X-Logan Scherb, [3]; 3. 88Q-Garrett Hulsey, [5]; 4. 27H-Zackery Hubbard, [8]; 5. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [7]; 6. 14H-Harley Hollan, [9]; 7. 2K-Albert Kelley, [4]; 8. 04K-Kormick Linner, [6]; 9. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [1]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Shawn Bloomquist, [1]; 2. 42D-Hank Davis, [8]; 3. 5B-Joey Starnes, [2]; 4. 04M-Paige Moss, [7]; 5. 95G-Grayson Gaddy, [9]; 6. 39-Russ Disinger, [4]; 7. 48S-Trey Schleicher, [3]; 8. 25-Maverick Elkins, [5]; 9. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [6]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 2B-Nathan Benson, [1]; 2. 58T-Collin Traylor, [5]; 3. 15C-Chad Kemenah, [8]; 4. 21E-Jerry Evans, [6]; 5. 76-Mason Caswel, [9]; 6. 10K-Karter Battarbee, [4]; 7. 581-Jimmy Wells, [7]; 8. 44B-Alex Brown, [2]; 9. 6X-Chris Meyer, [3]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Blake Battles, [2]; 2. 26M-Jase Martin, [4]; 3. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [6]; 4. 8H-Justyne Hamblin, [8]; 5. 29S-Matt Moore, [7]; 6. 21X-Caeden Steele, [5]; 7. 71M-Hunt Gossum, [9]; 8. 20T-Thomas Hall, [1]; 9. 8B-Gunner Bowden, [3]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Trey Gropp, [1]; 2. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [3]; 3. 29-Scott Sawyer, [5]; 4. 1V-Johnny B., [9]; 5. 70-Dustin Dixon, [6]; 6. 9C-Cade Cowles, [8]; 7. 35D-Dylan Sillman, [7]; 8. 13T-Tyler Nabors, [4]; 9. 22M-Jared McIntyre, [2]
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 1AU-Liam Williams, [1]; 2. 14S-T.J. Smith, [8]; 3. 29B-Blake Dacus, [3]; 4. 48K-Joe Klonoski, [2]; 5. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [4]; 6. 14X-Jacob Satterfield, [5]; 7. 99J-Levi Johnson, [7]; 8. 100-Koda Oller, [9]; 9. 18-Steve Finn, [6]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud, [6]; 2. 17-Quinn Jones, [7]; 3. 99R-Nathan Rainey, [4]; 4. 91T-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [1]; 5. 15J-Jordan Herrman, [5]; 6. 22P-Tucker Perry, [9]; 7. 7J-Chad Ewell, [3]; 8. 29P-Brian Potter, [2]; 9. 33-Rece Wommack, [8]
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 08J-Brad Best, [4]; 2. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [1]; 3. 40-Benjamin Kysor, [2]; 4. 12G-Gage Robb, [8]; 5. 11H-Logan Hill, [3]; 6. 79-John Stowe, [7]; 7. 9-Ryan Mushrush, [5]; 8. 74T-Dylan Dickson, [6]; 9. 84-Dave Nicholson, [9]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 12T-Trey Robb, [4]; 2. 8-Chris Andrews, [6]; 3. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [1]; 4. 1-Mike Ward, [2]; 5. 6M-Troy Minton, [3]; 6. 27D-Jared Dunkin, [8]; 7. 99-Rich Koop, [5]; 8. 18K-Kyle McAllister, [9]; 9. 4B-Braydon Renfro, [7]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [7]; 2. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [3]; 3. 1T-Tristan Guardino, [6]; 4. C2-Chase Porter, [8]; 5. 9P-Daison Pursley, [4]; 6. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [9]; 7. 11F-Ryan Fulk, [5]; 8. 21-Preston Thomas, [2]; 9. 84C-Chris Roseland, [1]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 9R-Chase Randall, [1]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence, [3]; 3. 38F-Jackson Frisbie, [5]; 4. 30-John Crowder, [2]; 5. 321-Chad Winfrey, [6]; 6. 63-Trey Burke, [4]; 7. 35A-Aubrey Smith, [7]; 8. 10D-Devon Debrick, [8]; 9. 1P-Andrew Poole, [9]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Jeb Sessums, [1]; 2. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [4]; 3. 21J-Kameron Key, [7]; 4. 11-Tom Curran, [3]; 5. 01-Weldon Buford, [5]; 6. 71D-Danny Clum, [2]; 7. 11S-Ryan Hunt, [6]; 8. 3S-Stephen Smith, [8]; 9. 38-Karson Battarbee, [9]
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 11L-Layden Pearson, [5]; 2. 14J-Holley Hollan, [7]; 3. 3G-Lane Goodman, [4]; 4. 58-Jarret Hjorth, [6]; 5. 45J-Chip Graham, [3]; 6. 41T-Tanner Dunlap, [8]; 7. 51W-Blake Hahn, [1]; 8. 28T-Austin O'neal, [9]; 9. 22J-Keith Day Jr., [2]
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 36-KJ Snow, [2]; 2. 118-Scott Evans, [3]; 3. 71-Chris Hettinger, [5]; 4. 7T-Taylor Neilson, [4]; 5. 1K-Kevin Battarbee, [8]; 6. 36R-Kevin Reed, [7]; 7. 94-Tim Barnes, [1]; 8. 44H-Mikey Henson, [6]
C-Features (Top 2 advance)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 39-Russ Disinger, [6]; 2. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [4]; 3. 99-Rich Koop, [8]; 4. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr, [2]; 5. 17H-Jonathan Little, [1]; 6. 9W-Brittany Webster, [9]; 7. 15K-Kendall Battarbee, [7]; 8. 94-Tim Barnes, [10]; 9. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [3]; 10. 4-Trevor Goad, [5]; 11. 38-Karson Battarbee, [11]; 12. 71W-Weston Gorham, [12]; 13. 23S-Brycen Swan, [13]
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Tom Curran, [1]; 2. 51-Caleb Martin, [2]; 3. 10K-Karter Battarbee, [6]; 4. 75M-Mal Mullens, [4]; 5. 04K-Kormick Linner, [10]; 6. 100-Koda Oller, [9]; 7. 64-Ty Sampair, [13]; 8. 11F-Ryan Fulk, [8]; 9. 5T-Ryan Timms, [7]; 10. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [3]; 11. 938-Bradley Fezard, [5]; 12. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [11]; 13. 2R-Dylan Reynolds, [12]
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 9P-Daison Pursley, [3]; 2. 87P-Angelina Dempsey, [1]; 3. 63-Trey Burke, [6]; 4. 16W-Weston Miller, [12]; 5. 10B-Cody Barnes, [7]; 6. 9C-Cade Cowles, [2]; 7. 2K-Albert Kelley, [8]; 8. 10D-Devon Debrick, [9]; 9. 74T-Dylan Dickson, [10]; 10. 3T-Trevor McIntire, [4]; 11. 41T-Tanner Dunlap, [5]; 12. 751-Buddy Mullens, [11]; 13. 131-Dusty Young, [13]
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 70-Dustin Dixon, [1]; 2. 07X-Troy Morris, [5]; 3. 73C-Blake Carrick, [3]; 4. 33-Rece Wommack, [11]; 5. 9K-Kieran Casillas, [7]; 6. 2-Ronnie James, [8]; 7. 11H-Logan Hill, [4]; 8. 88G-Abbie Gatewood, [12]; 9. 27D-Jared Dunkin, [2]; 10. 13-Jax Addams, [6]; 11. 3S-Stephen Smith, [9]; 12. 44H-Mikey Henson, [10]; 13. 21G-Garth Kasiner, [13]
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 98W-Nathan Weida, [10]; 2. 19-Justin Robison, [3]; 3. 47X-Austin Helt, [5]; 4. 44-Branigan Roark, [2]; 5. 28T-Austin O'neal, [9]; 6. 11S-Ryan Hunt, [7]; 7. 6M-Troy Minton, [4]; 8. 8B-Gunner Bowden, [12]; 9. 48S-Trey Schleicher, [8]; 10. 71D-Danny Clum, [6]; 11. 44B-Alex Brown, [11]; 12. 321-Chad Winfrey, [1]; 13. 8S-Alex Sewell, [13]
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 19B-Jack Berger, [1]; 2. 88S-Koen Shaw, [2]; 3. 93M-Mathew Riggs-Carr, [5]; 4. 71E-Colby Estes, [3]; 5. 7J-Chad Ewell, [8]; 6. 21B-Justin Bates, [10]; 7. 28-Austin Ullstrom, [7]; 8. 15M-Marcedies Vogts, [9]; 9. 59H-Richie Harvey, [6]; 10. 45J-Chip Graham, [4]; 11. 29P-Brian Potter, [11]; 12. 25-Maverick Elkins, [13]; 13. 22M-Jared McIntyre, [12]
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 91T-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [2]; 2. 48K-Joe Klonoski, [1]; 3. 21X-Caeden Steele, [5]; 4. 15W-Lee Walchli, [9]; 5. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [6]; 6. 21-Preston Thomas, [11]; 7. 01X-Clayton Griffith, [8]; 8. 22T-Mikey Byford, [4]; 9. 12K-Kayla Ward, [12]; 10. 79-John Stowe, [3]; 11. 29K-Chase Cook, [7]; 12. 22B-Brandon Boggs, [10]; 13. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [13]
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [2]; 2. 1-Mike Ward, [1]; 3. 36R-Kevin Reed, [3]; 4. 14X-Jacob Satterfield, [5]; 5. 18K-Kyle McAllister, [7]; 6. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [12]; 7. 57T-Kyle Thompson, [4]; 8. 711-Caden Englehart, [9]; 9. 13T-Tyler Nabors, [10]; 10. 34S-Savannah Trantham, [8]; 11. 4B-Braydon Renfro, [11]; 12. 35D-Dylan Sillman, [6]; 13. 6X-Chris Meyer, [13]
C Feature 9 (10 Laps): 1. 30-John Crowder, [1]; 2. 73K-Katey Syra, [3]; 3. 22L-Gage Laney, [4]; 4. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss, [5]; 5. 88K-Kelsey Gray, [11]; 6. 84-Dave Nicholson, [10]; 7. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz, [8]; 8. 84C-Chris Roseland, [12]; 9. 18-Steve Finn, [13]; 10. 4R-Cooper Baldwin, [9]; 11. 581-Jimmy Wells, [7]; 12. 99J-Levi Johnson, [6]; 13. 15J-Jordan Herrman, [2]
C Feature 10 (10 Laps): 1. 51W-Blake Hahn, [9]; 2. 40C-Cody Miles, [1]; 3. 9-Ryan Mushrush, [7]; 4. 87T-Thomas Tracy, [3]; 5. 35A-Aubrey Smith, [6]; 6. 71M-Hunt Gossum, [4]; 7. 22J-Keith Day Jr., [13]; 8. 30R-Michael Oldham, [5]; 9. 20T-Thomas Hall, [11]; 10. 52-Cameron La Rose, [8]; 11. 01-Weldon Buford, [2]; 12. 1P-Andrew Poole, [10]; 13. 27W-Steve Wicker, [12]
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Sunday night's A Main)
Qualifying Race 1 (10 Laps): 1. 290-Austin Stone, [1]; 2. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [3]; 3. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [4]; 4. 6T-Andrew Theodore, [2]; 5. 628-Ace McCarthy, [5]; 6. 88Q-Garrett Hulsey, [9]; 7. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [6]; 8. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [13]; 9. 14H-Harley Hollan, [14]; 10. 11A-Avery Goodman, [10]; 11. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [11]; 12. 18X-Logan Scherb, [8]; 13. 40-Benjamin Kysor, [12]; 14. 9R-Chase Randall, [7]
Qualifying Race 2 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [4]; 2. 2V-Cole Bodine, [6]; 3. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [1]; 4. 11G-Riley Goodno, [5]; 5. 08J-Brad Best, [3]; 6. 29-Scott Sawyer, [9]; 7. 65-Jeb Sessums, [7]; 8. 3G-Lane Goodman, [12]; 9. 42P-Preston Perlmutter, [13]; 10. 22P-Tucker Perry, [14]; 11. 24-Tristan Ullstrom, [10]; 12. 20W-Gabe Wilson, [2]; 13. 58T-Collin Traylor, [8]; 14. 1K-Kevin Battarbee, [11]
Qualifying Race 3 (10 Laps): 1. 88A-Joey Ancona, [1]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [2]; 3. 81-Frank Flud, [4]; 4. 12T-Trey Robb, [3]; 5. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [8]; 6. 101-Brock Berreth, [6]; 7. 38F-Jackson Frisbie, [9]; 8. 26M-Jase Martin, [5]; 9. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [10]; 10. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [11]; 11. 98P-Miles Paulus, [13]; 12. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [14]; 13. 007-Cody Carter, [12]; 14. 27H-Zackery Hubbard, [7]
Qualifying Race 4 (10 Laps): 1. 22S-Slater Helt, [1]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal, [3]; 3. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [5]; 4. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [8]; 5. 20S-Steven Curbow, [2]; 6. 41-Colton Hardy, [12]; 7. 8H-Justyne Hamblin, [7]; 8. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [10]; 9. 29B-Blake Dacus, [11]; 10. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [13]; 11. 33W-Tucker Worth, [4]; 12. 121-Jeremy Wickham, [14]; 13. 71-Chris Hettinger, [9]; 14. 10J-Ben Worth, [6]
Qualifying Race 5 (10 Laps): 1. 11L-Layden Pearson, [4]; 2. 151-Joe B. Miller, [9]; 3. 14R-Jake Nail, [5]; 4. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [12]; 5. 58-Jarret Hjorth, [14]; 6. 95G-Grayson Gaddy, [13]; 7. 45-Shawn Bloomquist, [6]; 8. 55-Brent McMillan, [11]; 9. 59-Kyle Spence, [8]; 10. 10-Blake Battles, [1]; 11. 12G-Gage Robb, [7]; 12. 12E-Emme Hughes, [10]; 13. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [2]; 14. 42D-Hank Davis, [3]
Qualifying Race 6 (10 Laps): 1. 36-KJ Snow, [1]; 2. 21J-Kameron Key, [2]; 3. 14S-T.J. Smith, [3]; 4. C2-Chase Porter, [7]; 5. 2B-Nathan Benson, [6]; 6. 91K-Kevin Bayer, [5]; 7. 118-Scott Evans, [8]; 8. 20-Jarrett Martin, [11]; 9. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [9]; 10. 47R-Tyler Rennison, [12]; 11. 99R-Nathan Rainey, [10]; 12. 76-Mason Caswel, [13]; 13. 17-Quinn Jones, [4]; 14. 7T-Taylor Neilson, [14]
Qualifying Race 7 (10 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews, [3]; 2. 28X-Tyler Walton, [2]; 3. 1V-Johnny B., [1]; 4. 54-Trey Gropp, [6]; 5. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [5]; 6. 14J-Holley Hollan, [4]; 7. 1F-Jason Friesen, [10]; 8. 29S-Matt Moore, [13]; 9. 8P-Caleb Pence, [7]; 10. 04M-Paige Moss, [12]; 11. 27C-Kris Carroll, [14]; 12. 20G-Noah Gass, [8]; 13. 22-Curtis Jones, [11]; 14. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr, [9]
Qualifying Race 8 (10 Laps): 1. 111-John Carney II, [1]; 2. 9B-Christopher Bell, [7]; 3. 1T-Tristan Guardino, [5]; 4. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [8]; 5. 83C-Chance Crum, [4]; 6. 5B-Joey Starnes, [11]; 7. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [9]; 8. 721-Brendon Wiseley, [13]; 9. 26-Nick McFarland, [2]; 10. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [12]; 11. 17L-Connor Lee, [14]; 12. 15C-Chad Kemenah, [3]; 13. 1AU-Liam Williams, [6]; 14. 21E-Jerry Evans, [10]
B-Features (Top two from each "B" Main transfer to Sunday night's A Feature Qualifier)
B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [2]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [1]; 3. 1F-Jason Friesen, [5]; 4. 6T-Andrew Theodore, [3]; 5. 27C-Kris Carroll, [9]; 6. 20W-Gabe Wilson, [10]; 7. 39-Russ Disinger, [13]; 8. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [8]; 9. 87P-Angelina Dempsey, [14]; 10. 42P-Preston Perlmutter, [7]; 11. 58T-Collin Traylor, [11]; 12. 45-Shawn Bloomquist, [6]; 13. 29-Scott Sawyer, [4]; 14. 27H-Zackery Hubbard, [12]; 15. 19-Justin Robison, [15]
B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. C2-Chase Porter, [2]; 2. 83C-Chance Crum, [3]; 3. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [1]; 4. 47R-Tyler Rennison, [8]; 5. 628-Ace McCarthy, [4]; 6. 118-Scott Evans, [5]; 7. 10J-Ben Worth, [11]; 8. 33W-Tucker Worth, [7]; 9. 07X-Troy Morris, [15]; 10. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [14]; 11. 71-Chris Hettinger, [12]; 12. 18X-Logan Scherb, [10]; 13. 721-Brendon Wiseley, [6]; 14. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [9]; 15. 11-Tom Curran, [13]
B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [3]; 2. 21J-Kameron Key, [1]; 3. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [5]; 4. 12T-Trey Robb, [2]; 5. 5B-Joey Starnes, [4]; 6. 42D-Hank Davis, [11]; 7. 3G-Lane Goodman, [6]; 8. 20G-Noah Gass, [10]; 9. 22-Curtis Jones, [12]; 10. 17-Quinn Jones, [9]; 11. 04M-Paige Moss, [8]; 12. 9P-Daison Pursley, [13]; 13. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [7]; 14. 51-Caleb Martin, [14]
B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 08J-Brad Best, [3]; 2. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [5]; 3. 1AU-Liam Williams, [11]; 4. 14S-T.J. Smith, [1]; 5. 15C-Chad Kemenah, [9]; 6. 54-Trey Gropp, [2]; 7. 29B-Blake Dacus, [8]; 8. 38F-Jackson Frisbie, [6]; 9. 70-Dustin Dixon, [13]; 10. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [12]; 11. 17L-Connor Lee, [10]; 12. 20S-Steven Curbow, [4]; 13. 98W-Nathan Weida, [14]; 14. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [7]
B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [2]; 2. 28X-Tyler Walton, [1]; 3. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [4]; 4. 55-Brent McMillan, [6]; 5. 65-Jeb Sessums, [5]; 6. 19B-Jack Berger, [13]; 7. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr, [12]; 8. 11A-Avery Goodman, [8]; 9. 121-Jeremy Wickham, [11]; 10. 95G-Grayson Gaddy, [3]; 11. 40C-Cody Miles, [15]; 12. 24-Tristan Ullstrom, [9]; 13. 59-Kyle Spence, [7]; 14. 98P-Miles Paulus, [10]; 15. 1-Mike Ward, [14]
B Feature 6 (12 Laps): 1. 14R-Jake Nail, [1]; 2. 29S-Matt Moore, [5]; 3. 11G-Riley Goodno, [2]; 4. 20-Jarrett Martin, [6]; 5. 40-Benjamin Kysor, [11]; 6. 14J-Holley Hollan, [3]; 7. 88S-Koen Shaw, [14]; 8. 41-Colton Hardy, [4]; 9. 91T-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [13]; 10. 10-Blake Battles, [8]; 11. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [9]; 12. 73K-Katey Syra, [15]; 13. 12E-Emme Hughes, [10]; 14. 8P-Caleb Pence, [7]; 15. 21E-Jerry Evans, [12]
B Feature 7 (12 Laps): 1. 2B-Nathan Benson, [3]; 2. 1T-Tristan Guardino, [1]; 3. 8H-Justyne Hamblin, [5]; 4. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [2]; 5. 26M-Jase Martin, [6]; 6. 99R-Nathan Rainey, [9]; 7. 9R-Chase Randall, [11]; 8. 76-Mason Caswel, [10]; 9. 26-Nick McFarland, [7]; 10. 1K-Kevin Battarbee, [12]; 11. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [13]; 12. 48K-Joe Klonoski, [14]; 13. 101-Brock Berreth, [4]; 14. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [8]
B Feature 8 (12 Laps): 1. 91K-Kevin Bayer, [4]; 2. 88Q-Garrett Hulsey, [3]; 3. 14H-Harley Hollan, [6]; 4. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [5]; 5. 12G-Gage Robb, [8]; 6. 51W-Blake Hahn, [14]; 7. 58-Jarret Hjorth, [1]; 8. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [9]; 9. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [10]; 10. 30-John Crowder, [13]; 11. 7T-Taylor Neilson, [12]; 12. 1V-Johnny B., [2]; 13. 22P-Tucker Perry, [7]; 14. 007-Cody Carter, [11]
Last Chance Qualifier (Top 8 advance to the A-Feature)
LCQ (12 Laps): 1. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [2]; 2. 2B-Nathan Benson, [7]; 3. 14R-Jake Nail, [1]; 4. C2-Chase Porter, [3]; 5. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [5]; 6. 91K-Kevin Bayer, [8]; 7. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [4]; 8. 21J-Kameron Key, [10]; 9. 88Q-Garrett Hulsey, [14]; 10. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [9]; 11. 1T-Tristan Guardino, [12]; 12. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [15]; 13. 08J-Brad Best, [6]; 14. 28X-Tyler Walton, [11]; 15. 83C-Chance Crum, [13]; 16. 29S-Matt Moore, [16]
A-Feature
A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [1]; 2. 9B-Christopher Bell, [7]; 3. 151-Joe B. Miller, [4]; 4. 81-Frank Flud, [6]; 5. 11L-Layden Pearson, [2]; 6. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [5]; 7. 2V-Cole Bodine, [9]; 8. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [8]; 9. 88A-Joey Ancona, [12]; 10. 290-Austin Stone, [11]; 11. 15D-Andrew Deal, [10]; 12. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [15]; 13. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [21]; 14. C2-Chase Porter, [20]; 15. 2B-Nathan Benson, [18]; 16. 36-KJ Snow, [14]; 17. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [17]; 18. 21J-Kameron Key, [24]; 19. 14R-Jake Nail, [19]; 20. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [23]; 21. 111-John Carney II, [16]; 22. 91K-Kevin Bayer, [22]; 23. 22S-Slater Helt, [13]; 24. 8-Chris Andrews, [3]
Stock Non-Wing
Heat Races (Top 48 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 4 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 007-Cody Carter, [1]; 2. 91T-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [6]; 3. 721-Brendon Wiseley, [5]; 4. 8H-Justyne Hamblin, [7]; 5. 36R-Kevin Reed, [9]; 6. 75-Ryan Truitt, [8]; 7. 9K-Kieran Casillas, [4]; 8. 34S-Savannah Trantham, [2]; 9. 45J-Chip Graham, [3]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Cory Klug, [1]; 2. 161-Warren Johnson, [2]; 3. 20D-Shon Deskins, [5]; 4. 5E-Austin Shores, [7]; 5. 22-Curtis Jones, [4]; 6. 8L-Brian Lunsford, [6]; 7. 08J-Brad Best, [8]; 8. 41T-Tanner Dunlap, [9]; 9. 48S-Trey Schleicher, [3]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19X-Jack Berger, [3]; 2. 14R-Jake Nail, [5]; 3. 38-Karson Battarbee, [4]; 4. 22P-Tucker Perry, [2]; 5. 87-Kelvin Lewis, [9]; 6. 27D-Jared Dunkin, [6]; 7. 11S-Ryan Hunt, [1]; 8. 28G-Garrett Bias, [8]; 9. 17-Quinn Jones, [7]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 2V-Cole Bodine, [2]; 2. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [3]; 3. 1C-Carson Canady, [5]; 4. 188-Blake Moeller, [9]; 5. 23C-Jason Crane, [7]; 6. 11F-Ryan Fulk, [4]; 7. 3S-Stephen Smith, [8]; 8. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [1]; 9. 100-Koda Oller, [6]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 7C-Chris Cochran, [3]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence, [1]; 3. 11M-Evan Margeson, [4]; 4. 131-Dusty Young, [2]; 5. 8J-Josh Marcham, [5]; 6. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [7]; 7. 76-Mason Caswel, [9]; 8. 6M-Troy Minton, [8]; 9. 121-John Campbell, [6]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews, [1]; 2. 81R-Drew Richmond, [4]; 3. 1K-Kevin Battarbee, [6]; 4. 14S-T.J. Smith, [5]; 5. 17Z-Zac Moody, [9]; 6. 73C-Blake Carrick, [7]; 7. 938-Frederic Fezard, [8]; 8. 26M-Jase Martin, [3]; 9. 13T-Tyler Nabors, [2]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 181-James Morris, [1]; 2. 1-Mike Ward, [5]; 3. 14X-Jacob Satterfield, [9]; 4. 07X-Troy Morris, [2]; 5. 10-Blake Battles, [6]; 6. 13-Jax Addams, [7]; 7. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [8]; 8. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [4]; 9. 8S-Alex Sewell, [3]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 14H-Harley Hollan, [1]; 2. 81-Frank Flud, [6]; 3. 290-Austin Stone, [8]; 4. 12G-Gage Robb, [4]; 5. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [9]; 6. 71M-Hunt Gossum, [7]; 7. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [3]; 8. 18-Steve Finn, [5]; 9. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [2]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 16S-Seth Shebester, [1]; 2. 88S-Koen Shaw, [4]; 3. 68-Jayson Bright, [7]; 4. 51-Caleb Martin, [6]; 5. 29K-Chase Cook, [2]; 6. 15K-Kendall Battarbee, [9]; 7. 19B-Issac Barr, [3]; 8. 57T-Kyle Thompson, [5]; 9. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [8]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Harlee Aguilera, [3]; 2. 15W-Lee Walchli, [4]; 3. 27H-Zackery Hubbard, [6]; 4. 11L-Layden Pearson, [9]; 5. 4X-Ruben Morris, [8]; 6. 48K-Joe Klonoski, [7]; 7. 2R-Ron Rouse, [2]; 8. 12-Mike Ludwig, [1]; 9. 128-Gordon Goyer, [5]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [2]; 2. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [8]; 3. 93M-Mathew Riggs-Carr, [4]; 4. 3T-Trevor McIntire, [6]; 5. 43R-Garrett Rider, [5]; 6. 18K-Kyle McAllister, [9]; 7. 1P-Andrew Poole, [1]; 8. 44H-Mikey Henson, [3]; 9. 15M-Marcedies Vogts, [7]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [3]; 2. 15C-Chad Kemenah, [2]; 3. 1T-Tristan Guardino, [7]; 4. 32-Trey Marcham, [5]; 5. 29S-Matt Moore, [9]; 6. 99J-Aaron Farney, [8]; 7. 1AZ-Paul Martin, [1]; 8. 39-Russ Disinger, [6]; 9. 53-Bryce Redmon, [4]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 36-KJ Snow, [1]; 2. 20S-Steven Curbow, [2]; 3. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [5]; 4. 98W-Nathan Weida, [3]; 5. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [4]; 6. 29T-Joe Leek, [8]; 7. 4-Trevor Goad, [7]; 8. 88K-Kelsey Gray, [6]; 9. 43-Cameron Willhite, [9]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 1F-Jason Friesen, [2]; 2. 9B-Christopher Bell, [3]; 3. 41-Colton Hardy, [4]; 4. 04-Kyle Jones, [5]; 5. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [9]; 6. 5B-Joey Starnes, [8]; 7. 09-Kevin Carter, [7]; 8. 29P-Brian Potter, [1]; 9. V8-Robert Vetter, [6]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [2]; 2. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [6]; 3. 16W-Weston Miller, [5]; 4. 139-Brandon Moeller, [8]; 5. 87T-Thomas Tracy, [7]; 6. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz, [1]; 7. 28-Austin Ullstrom, [4]; 8. 84C-Chris Roseland, [3]; 9. 22B-Brandon Boggs, [9]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Weldon Buford, [2]; 2. 12T-Trey Robb, [4]; 3. 6W-Wes Blair, [1]; 4. 21B-Justin Bates, [3]; 5. 711-Caden Englehart, [7]; 6. 44C-Cody Price, [8]; 7. 15R-Blaine Ray, [6]; 8. 11A-Avery Goodman, [9]; 9. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [5]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 42D-Hank Davis, [2]; 2. 87P-Angelina Dempsey, [1]; 3. 47X-Austin Helt, [4]; 4. 9R-Chase Randall, [8]; 5. 9-Ryan Mushrush, [7]; 6. 10K-Karter Battarbee, [9]; 7. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [5]; 8. 40C-Cody Miles, [6]; 9. 81B-Blake Bennington, [3]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [9]; 2. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [3]; 3. 21J-Kameron Key, [4]; 4. 54-Trey Gropp, [2]; 5. 151-Joe B. Miller, [8]; 6. 83-Shane Weeks, [1]; 7. 71E-Colby Estes, [6]; 8. 47-Tyler Decker, [5]; 9. 11H-Logan Hill, [7]
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [1]; 2. 129-Kyle Amerson, [5]; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey, [9]; 4. 14J-Holley Hollan, [3]; 5. 64-Ty Sampair, [2]; 6. 172-Greg Reynolds, [8]; 7. 4R-Cooper Baldwin, [4]; 8. 581-Jimmy Wells, [6]; 9. 1CU-Danny Carroll, [7]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 3J-Jordan Howell, [4]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal, [6]; 3. 65-Jeb Sessums, [2]; 4. 75M-Mal Mullens, [3]; 5. 7-Mason Keefer, [5]; 6. 20W-Gabe Wilson, [8]; 7. 18X-Logan Scherb, [7]; 8. W7-Tony Ogden, [1]; 9. 3L-Jimmy Leal, [9]
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 91K-Kevin Bayer, [5]; 2. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [3]; 3. 28T-Tyler Walton, [8]; 4. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [6]; 5. 10B-Cody Barnes, [4]; 6. 17D-Dave Nicholson, [7]; 7. 39J-Jamey Lough, [2]; 8. 00G-Milton Goolsby, [1]; 9. 5P-Patrick Prescott, [9]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [3]; 2. 4T-Tatter Kysor, [5]; 3. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [8]; 4. 3G-Lane Goodman, [6]; 5. 7T-Taylor Neilson, [7]; 6. 15H-Dayna Hill, [9]; 7. 22M-Jared McIntyre, [1]; 8. 32N-Corby Scherb, [4]; 9. 6X-Chris Meyer, [2]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [5]; 2. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [9]; 3. 2-Ronnie James, [3]; 4. 35D-Dylan Sillman, [4]; 5. 27W-Steve Wicker, [1]; 6. 33A-Justin Patocka, [2]; 7. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr, [6]; 8. 6T-Andrew Theodore, [8]; 9. 23S-Brycen Swan, [7]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 37T-James Ringo, [1]; 2. 70-Dustin Dixon, [9]; 3. 5-Kris Carroll, [6]; 4. 97-Nate Johnson, [3]; 5. 63-Trey Burke, [7]; 6. 91-Bash Ferguson, [4]; 7. 30-John Crowder, [8]; 8. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [5]; 9. 24-Tristan Ullstrom, [2]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. C2-Chase Porter, [1]; 2. 29B-Blake Dacus, [2]; 3. 20G-Noah Gass, [6]; 4. 42P-Preston Perlmutter, [9]; 5. 8B-Gunner Bowden, [7]; 6. 1B-Robert Bump, [8]; 7. 111-John Carney II, [3]; 8. 21-Jeremy Wickham, [4]; 9. 04K-Kormick Linner, [5]
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 78-Daniel Shaffer, [5]; 2. 29-Scott Sawyer, [7]; 3. 22T-Jesse Frazier, [6]; 4. 20-Jarrett Martin, [8]; 5. 58T-Collin Traylor, [1]; 6. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [3]; 7. 71D-Danny Clum, [2]; 8. 36E-Blake Edwards, [4]; 9. 11-Tom Curran, [9]
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 98P-Miles Paulus, [4]; 2. 40-Zach Shepler, [3]; 3. 1AU-Liam Williams, [5]; 4. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [6]; 5. 59H-Grady Chandler, [9]; 6. 04M-Paige Moss, [8]; 7. 79-John Stowe, [7]; 8. 751-Buddy Mullens, [2]; 9. 08B-Bobby McIntosh, [1]
Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Brandon Rose, [2]; 2. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [1]; 3. 07-Brandon Shaw, [3]; 4. 15J-Jordan Herrman, [9]; 5. 17L-Connor Lee, [5]; 6. 94-Tim Barnes, [6]; 7. 5Z-Brady Hall, [4]; 8. 5T-Ryan Timms, [8]; 9. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss, [7]
Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 1V-Johnny B., [3]; 2. 28B-Scott Walton, [1]; 3. 02-Cody Freeman, [4]; 4. 23P-Trevor Peden, [6]; 5. 09A-Randy Wagnon, Jr., [7]; 6. 28X-Jeremy Penick, [8]; 7. 28P-Adam Kaeding, [5]; 8. 33C-Casey Carter, [2]
Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [5]; 2. 33W-Tucker Worth, [3]; 3. 19-Justin Robison, [2]; 4. 9C-Cade Cowles, [4]; 5. 9P-Daison Pursley, [8]; 6. 628-Ace McCarthy, [7]; 7. 45-Shawn Bloomquist, [1]; 8. 88G-Abbie Gatewood, [6]
Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [2]; 2. 17K-Quinton Benson, [8]; 3. 51W-Blake Hahn, [3]; 4. 22L-Gage Laney, [6]; 5. 71-Chris Hettinger, [5]; 6. 72V-Logan Reynolds, [4]; 7. 74E-Claud Estes III, [7]; 8. 14Z-Christian Ray, [1]
Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 10J-Ben Worth, [6]; 2. 15X-Matt Ebarb, [8]; 3. 88A-Joey Ancona, [5]; 4. 57C-Steven Cooper, [1]; 5. 71W-Weston Gorham, [4]; 6. 7B-Mikey Byford, [2]; 7. 20T-Thomas Hall, [7]; 8. 83C-Chance Crum, [3]
C Features (Top 2 advance)*
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Ryan Mushrush, [2]; 2. 07-Brandon Shaw, [1]; 3. 5B-Joey Starnes, [4]; 4. 15R-Blaine Ray, [8]; 5. 71-Chris Hettinger, [5]; 6. 6M-Troy Minton, [10]; 7. 15M-Marcedies Vogts, [12]; 8. 43-Cameron Willhite, [11]; 9. 72V-Logan Reynolds, [7]; 10. 04K-Kormick Linner, [13]; 11. 21B-Justin Bates, [3]; 12. 58T-Collin Traylor, [6]; 13. 111-John Carney II, [9]; 14. 6X-Chris Meyer, [14]
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14J-Holley Hollan, [3]; 2. 8L-Brian Lunsford, [6]; 3. 22-Curtis Jones, [5]; 4. 39-Russ Disinger, [10]; 5. 7T-Taylor Neilson, [2]; 6. 28G-Garrett Bias, [9]; 7. 53-Bryce Redmon, [13]; 8. 11H-Logan Hill, [12]; 9. 22B-Brandon Boggs, [11]; 10. 44C-Cody Price, [4]; 11. 51W-Blake Hahn, [1]; 12. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [7]; 13. 71E-Colby Estes, [8]; 14. 24-Tristan Ullstrom, [14]
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 65-Jeb Sessums, [1]; 2. 1CU-Danny Carroll, [12]; 3. 3L-Jimmy Leal, [11]; 4. 63-Trey Burke, [2]; 5. 75M-Mal Mullens, [3]; 6. 33A-Justin Patocka, [7]; 7. 27D-Jared Dunkin, [6]; 8. 172-Greg Reynolds, [4]; 9. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr, [8]; 10. 33C-Casey Carter, [14]; 11. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [5]; 12. 45J-Chip Graham, [13]; 13. 6T-Andrew Theodore, [9]; 14. 88K-Kelsey Gray, [10]
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 02-Cody Freeman, [1]; 2. 20W-Gabe Wilson, [4]; 3. 97-Nate Johnson, [3]; 4. 8B-Gunner Bowden, [2]; 5. 30-John Crowder, [8]; 6. 40C-Cody Miles, [10]; 7. 94-Tim Barnes, [6]; 8. 10B-Cody Barnes, [5]; 9. 5P-Patrick Prescott, [11]; 10. 91-Bash Ferguson, [7]; 11. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss, [12]; 12. 48S-Trey Schleicher, [13]; 13. 5T-Ryan Timms, [9]
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 09A-Randy Wagnon, Jr., [2]; 2. 10-Blake Battles, [3]; 3. 11-Tom Curran, [11]; 4. 15H-Dayna Hill, [4]; 5. 28X-Jeremy Penick, [6]; 6. 581-Jimmy Wells, [10]; 7. 41T-Tanner Dunlap, [8]; 8. 2R-Ron Rouse, [9]; 9. 19-Justin Robison, [1]; 10. 7B-Mikey Byford, [7]; 11. 71W-Weston Gorham, [5]; 12. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [12]; 13. 81B-Blake Bennington, [13]
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 14S-T.J. Smith, [1]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [5]; 3. 15K-Kendall Battarbee, [2]; 4. 4-Trevor Goad, [7]; 5. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [8]; 6. 12-Mike Ludwig, [12]; 7. 22P-Tucker Perry, [3]; 8. 39J-Jamey Lough, [9]; 9. 1B-Robert Bump, [4]; 10. 13-Jax Addams, [6]; 11. 88G-Abbie Gatewood, [10]; 12. 26M-Jase Martin, [11]; 13. 13T-Tyler Nabors, [13]
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Trey Marcham, [1]; 2. 131-Dusty Young, [3]; 3. 04M-Paige Moss, [4]; 4. 18-Steve Finn, [10]; 5. 48K-Joe Klonoski, [6]; 6. 09-Kevin Carter, [7]; 7. 08B-Bobby McIntosh, [13]; 8. 71D-Danny Clum, [9]; 9. 18K-Kyle McAllister, [2]; 10. 44H-Mikey Henson, [11]; 11. 73C-Blake Carrick, [5]; 12. 28P-Adam Kaeding, [8]; 13. 29P-Brian Potter, [12]
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 04-Kyle Jones, [1]; 2. 10K-Karter Battarbee, [2]; 3. 71M-Hunt Gossum, [5]; 4. 9K-Kieran Casillas, [8]; 5. 57C-Steven Cooper, [4]; 6. 57T-Kyle Thompson, [10]; 7. W7-Tony Ogden, [12]; 8. 07X-Troy Morris, [3]; 9. 08J-Brad Best, [6]; 10. 18X-Logan Scherb, [7]; 11. 11A-Avery Goodman, [9]; 12. 84C-Chris Roseland, [11]; 13. 17-Quinn Jones, [13]
C Feature 9 (10 Laps): 1. 8J-Josh Marcham, [4]; 2. 17D-Dave Nicholson, [5]; 3. 3G-Lane Goodman, [2]; 4. 6W-Wes Blair, [1]; 5. 11S-Ryan Hunt, [9]; 6. 00G-Milton Goolsby, [12]; 7. 28-Austin Ullstrom, [8]; 8. 79-John Stowe, [7]; 9. 47-Tyler Decker, [10]; 10. 12G-Gage Robb, [3]; 11. 3S-Stephen Smith, [6]; 12. 83C-Chance Crum, [11]; 13. 121-John Campbell, [13]
C Feature 10 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Ronnie James, [1]; 2. 54-Trey Gropp, [3]; 3. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [11]; 4. 628-Ace McCarthy, [5]; 5. 76-Mason Caswel, [6]; 6. 35D-Dylan Sillman, [2]; 7. 14Z-Christian Ray, [12]; 8. 74E-Claud Estes III, [7]; 9. 4R-Cooper Baldwin, [8]; 10. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [10]; 11. 43R-Garrett Rider, [4]; 12. 1P-Andrew Poole, [9]; 13. 8S-Alex Sewell, [13]
C Feature 11 (10 Laps): 1. 87-Kelvin Lewis, [1]; 2. 938-Frederic Fezard, [6]; 3. 23P-Trevor Peden, [2]; 4. 100-Koda Oller, [12]; 5. 34S-Savannah Trantham, [11]; 6. 5Z-Brady Hall, [8]; 7. 20T-Thomas Hall, [7]; 8. 1AZ-Paul Martin, [9]; 9. 711-Caden Englehart, [4]; 10. 75-Ryan Truitt, [3]; 11. 29K-Chase Cook, [5]; 12. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [10]; 13. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [13]
C Feature 12 (10 Laps): 1. 23C-Jason Crane, [1]; 2. 7-Mason Keefer, [4]; 3. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz, [7]; 4. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [6]; 5. 128-Gordon Goyer, [13]; 6. 21-Jeremy Wickham, [10]; 7. 64-Ty Sampair, [5]; 8. 9C-Cade Cowles, [2]; 9. 22M-Jared McIntyre, [9]; 10. 99J-Aaron Farney, [3]; 11. V8-Robert Vetter, [12]; 12. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [8]; 13. 32N-Corby Scherb, [11]
C Feature 13 (10 Laps): 1. 36E-Blake Edwards, [10]; 2. 87T-Thomas Tracy, [1]; 3. 98W-Nathan Weida, [2]; 4. 17L-Connor Lee, [4]; 5. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [13]; 6. 45-Shawn Bloomquist, [9]; 7. 751-Buddy Mullens, [11]; 8. 29T-Joe Leek, [3]; 9. 83-Shane Weeks, [7]; 10. 11F-Ryan Fulk, [6]; 11. 27W-Steve Wicker, [5]; 12. 19B-Issac Barr, [8]; 13. 23S-Brycen Swan, [12]
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Sunday night's A Main)
Qualifying Race 1 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [4]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal, [2]; 3. 1V-Johnny B., [1]; 4. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [5]; 5. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [3]; 6. 290-Austin Stone, [7]; 7. 8H-Justyne Hamblin, [11]; 8. 42P-Preston Perlmutter, [6]; 9. 181-James Morris, [8]; 10. 38-Karson Battarbee, [13]; 11. 33W-Tucker Worth, [10]; 12. 9R-Chase Randall, [9]; 13. 17Z-Zac Moody, [12]; 14. 3T-Trevor McIntire, [14]
Qualifying Race 2 (10 Laps): 1. 28T-Tyler Walton, [2]; 2. 14R-Jake Nail, [1]; 3. 1F-Jason Friesen, [5]; 4. 29S-Matt Moore, [12]; 5. 15J-Jordan Herrman, [6]; 6. 14H-Harley Hollan, [8]; 7. 721-Brendon Wiseley, [10]; 8. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [14]; 9. 11M-Evan Margeson, [13]; 10. 20-Jarrett Martin, [9]; 11. 5E-Austin Shores, [11]; 12. 10J-Ben Worth, [4]; 13. 27H-Zackery Hubbard, [7]; 14. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [3]
Qualifying Race 3 (10 Laps): 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [4]; 2. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [7]; 3. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [12]; 4. 29-Scott Sawyer, [3]; 5. 129-Kyle Amerson, [1]; 6. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [9]; 7. 20D-Shon Deskins, [10]; 8. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [14]; 9. 81R-Drew Richmond, [6]; 10. 93M-Mathew Riggs-Carr, [13]; 11. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [5]; 12. 11L-Layden Pearson, [11]; 13. 19X-Jack Berger, [2]; 14. 16S-Seth Shebester, [8]
Qualifying Race 4 (10 Laps): 1. 7C-Chris Cochran, [2]; 2. 321-Chad Winfrey, [3]; 3. 81-Frank Flud, [6]; 4. 70-Dustin Dixon, [4]; 5. 36-KJ Snow, [8]; 6. 4T-Tatter Kysor, [1]; 7. 41-Colton Hardy, [13]; 8. 1-Mike Ward, [9]; 9. 59H-Grady Chandler, [12]; 10. 20G-Noah Gass, [7]; 11. 1C-Carson Canady, [10]; 12. 22L-Gage Laney, [14]; 13. 161-Warren Johnson, [11]; 14. 01-Weldon Buford, [5]
Qualifying Race 5 (10 Laps): 1. 9B-Christopher Bell, [9]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence, [12]; 3. 42D-Hank Davis, [5]; 4. 17K-Quinton Benson, [4]; 5. 88S-Koen Shaw, [6]; 6. 15C-Chad Kemenah, [11]; 7. 47X-Austin Helt, [13]; 8. 35-Harlee Aguilera, [2]; 9. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [10]; 10. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [8]; 11. 3J-Jordan Howell, [3]; 12. 14X-Jacob Satterfield, [1]; 13. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [14]; 14. 22T-Jesse Frazier, [7]
Qualifying Race 6 (10 Laps): 1. 98P-Miles Paulus, [3]; 2. 37T-James Ringo, [8]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose, [5]; 4. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [2]; 5. 15X-Matt Ebarb, [4]; 6. 87P-Angelina Dempsey, [12]; 7. 007-Cody Carter, [7]; 8. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [9]; 9. 21J-Kameron Key, [13]; 10. 20S-Steven Curbow, [11]; 11. 68-Jayson Bright, [1]; 12. 15W-Lee Walchli, [6]; 13. 4X-Ruben Morris, [14]; 14. 16W-Weston Miller, [10]
Qualifying Race 7 (10 Laps): 1. 1T-Tristan Guardino, [1]; 2. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [9]; 3. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [5]; 4. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [2]; 5. 91K-Kevin Bayer, [4]; 6. 91T-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [3]; 7. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [12]; 8. 29B-Blake Dacus, [11]; 9. 5-Kris Carroll, [13]; 10. 1AU-Liam Williams, [10]; 11. 151-Joe B. Miller, [14]; 12. 12T-Trey Robb, [6]; 13. 27-Cory Klug, [7]; 14. C2-Chase Porter, [8]
Qualifying Race 8 (10 Laps): 1. 2V-Cole Bodine, [1]; 2. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [2]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews, [7]; 4. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [3]; 5. 78-Daniel Shaffer, [4]; 6. 51-Caleb Martin, [13]; 7. 40-Zach Shepler, [9]; 8. 9P-Daison Pursley, [14]; 9. 36R-Kevin Reed, [11]; 10. 139-Brandon Moeller, [8]; 11. 88A-Joey Ancona, [10]; 12. 28B-Scott Walton, [12]; 13. 188-Blake Moeller, [5]; 14. 1K-Kevin Battarbee, [6]
B-Features (Top two from each "B" Main transfer to Sunday night's A Feature Qualifier)
B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 2V-Cole Bodine, [1]; 2. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [2]; 3. 88S-Koen Shaw, [4]; 4. 40-Zach Shepler, [6]; 5. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [3]; 6. 42P-Preston Perlmutter, [7]; 7. 10-Blake Battles, [15]; 8. 07-Brandon Shaw, [14]; 9. 68-Jayson Bright, [10]; 10. 139-Brandon Moeller, [9]; 11. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [12]; 12. 181-James Morris, [8]; 13. 290-Austin Stone, [5]; 14. 9-Ryan Mushrush, [13]; 15. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [11]
B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud, [1]; 2. 151-Joe B. Miller, [9]; 3. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [5]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford, [15]; 5. 14J-Holley Hollan, [13]; 6. 14R-Jake Nail, [2]; 7. 81R-Drew Richmond, [8]; 8. 4T-Tatter Kysor, [6]; 9. 9R-Chase Randall, [10]; 10. 09A-Randy Wagnon, Jr., [14]; 11. 19X-Jack Berger, [11]; 12. 35-Harlee Aguilera, [7]; 13. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [4]; 14. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [3]; 15. 01-Weldon Buford, [12]
B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 51-Caleb Martin, [3]; 2. 14H-Harley Hollan, [4]; 3. 29-Scott Sawyer, [2]; 4. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [5]; 5. 29B-Blake Dacus, [6]; 6. 10J-Ben Worth, [8]; 7. 22L-Gage Laney, [10]; 8. 27H-Zackery Hubbard, [11]; 9. 1CU-Danny Carroll, [15]; 10. 65-Jeb Sessums, [13]; 11. 16S-Seth Shebester, [12]; 12. 20G-Noah Gass, [9]; 13. 59H-Grady Chandler, [7]; 14. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [1]; 15. 14S-T.J. Smith, [14]
B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 15X-Matt Ebarb, [2]; 2. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [4]; 3. 36-KJ Snow, [3]; 4. 36E-Blake Edwards, [14]; 5. 20W-Gabe Wilson, [15]; 6. 02-Cody Freeman, [13]; 7. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [16]; 8. 15W-Lee Walchli, [10]; 9. 33W-Tucker Worth, [9]; 10. 4X-Ruben Morris, [11]; 11. 20S-Steven Curbow, [8]; 12. 721-Brendon Wiseley, [5]; 13. 1-Mike Ward, [7]; 14. 007-Cody Carter, [6]; 15. 70-Dustin Dixon, [1]; 16. C2-Chase Porter, [12]
B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 1V-Johnny B., [2]; 2. 17K-Quinton Benson, [1]; 3. 11M-Evan Margeson, [6]; 4. 87P-Angelina Dempsey, [3]; 5. 32-Trey Marcham, [13]; 6. 7-Mason Keefer, [15]; 7. 20-Jarrett Martin, [8]; 8. 188-Blake Moeller, [11]; 9. 12T-Trey Robb, [10]; 10. 131-Dusty Young, [14]; 11. 36R-Kevin Reed, [7]; 12. 87T-Thomas Tracy, [16]; 13. 129-Kyle Amerson, [4]; 14. 20D-Shon Deskins, [5]; 15. 22T-Jesse Frazier, [12]; 16. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [9]
B Feature 6 (12 Laps): 1. 91K-Kevin Bayer, [2]; 2. 21J-Kameron Key, [6]; 3. 91T-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [4]; 4. 1F-Jason Friesen, [1]; 5. 41-Colton Hardy, [5]; 6. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [3]; 7. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [7]; 8. 04-Kyle Jones, [13]; 9. 1C-Carson Canady, [9]; 10. 27-Cory Klug, [11]; 11. 23C-Jason Crane, [14]; 12. 16W-Weston Miller, [12]; 13. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [8]; 14. 11L-Layden Pearson, [10]; 15. 10K-Karter Battarbee, [15]
B Feature 7 (12 Laps): 1. 42D-Hank Davis, [1]; 2. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [2]; 3. 15C-Chad Kemenah, [4]; 4. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [3]; 5. 8J-Josh Marcham, [13]; 6. 3J-Jordan Howell, [8]; 7. 47X-Austin Helt, [5]; 8. 17Z-Zac Moody, [11]; 9. 38-Karson Battarbee, [7]; 10. 17D-Dave Nicholson, [15]; 11. 3T-Trevor McIntire, [12]; 12. 5-Kris Carroll, [6]; 13. 88A-Joey Ancona, [9]; 14. 28B-Scott Walton, [10]; 15. 87-Kelvin Lewis, [14]
B Feature 8 (12 Laps): 1. 2G-Brandon Rose, [1]; 2. 15J-Jordan Herrman, [3]; 3. 78-Daniel Shaffer, [2]; 4. 8H-Justyne Hamblin, [4]; 5. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [6]; 6. 1AU-Liam Williams, [8]; 7. 54-Trey Gropp, [14]; 8. 2-Ronnie James, [13]; 9. 5E-Austin Shores, [9]; 10. 9P-Daison Pursley, [5]; 11. 93M-Mathew Riggs-Carr, [7]; 12. 14X-Jacob Satterfield, [10]; 13. 161-Warren Johnson, [11]; 14. 1K-Kevin Battarbee, [12]; 15. 938-Frederic Fezard, [15]
Last Chance Qualifier (Top 8 advance to the A-Feature)
LCQ (12 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud, [2]; 2. 42D-Hank Davis, [3]; 3. 2V-Cole Bodine, [1]; 4. 2G-Brandon Rose, [4]; 5. 15X-Matt Ebarb, [5]; 6. 1V-Johnny B., [6]; 7. 17K-Quinton Benson, [9]; 8. 15J-Jordan Herrman, [12]; 9. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [14]; 10. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [10]; 11. 51-Caleb Martin, [8]; 12. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [11]; 13. 21J-Kameron Key, [15]; 14. 91K-Kevin Bayer, [7]; 15. 14H-Harley Hollan, [13]; 16. 151-Joe B. Miller, [16]
A-Feature
A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [1]; 2. 9B-Christopher Bell, [4]; 3. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [5]; 4. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [7]; 5. 7C-Chris Cochran, [11]; 6. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [2]; 7. 28T-Tyler Walton, [10]; 8. 2V-Cole Bodine, [19]; 9. 81-Frank Flud, [17]; 10. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [9]; 11. 17K-Quinton Benson, [23]; 12. 98P-Miles Paulus, [6]; 13. 1V-Johnny B., [22]; 14. 321-Chad Winfrey, [12]; 15. 1T-Tristan Guardino, [15]; 16. 42D-Hank Davis, [18]; 17. 2G-Brandon Rose, [20]; 18. 15X-Matt Ebarb, [21]; 19. 15J-Jordan Herrman, [24]; 20. 8-Chris Andrews, [16]; 21. 37T-James Ringo, [8]; 22. 29S-Matt Moore, [13]; 23. 15D-Andrew Deal, [14]; 24. 59-Kyle Spence, [3]
Restricted 'A' Class
Heat Races (Top 48 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 4 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Christopher Townsend, [1]; 2. U2-Emme Hughes, [3]; 3. 5A-Ava Gropp, [2]; 4. 20G-Noah Gass, [8]; 5. 10-Grant Penn, [7]; 6. 21-Preston Thomas, [6]; 7. 71-Katelyn Hettinger, [5]; (DQ) 84-Max Roseland, [4]
...No. 84, Max Roseland, did not have the approved Restrictor Plate.
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Brody Mclaughlin, [3]; 2. 3C-Connor Lane, [1]; 3. 37-Ayden Gatewood, [2]; 4. 55-Chase Brown, [4]; 5. 22-Rees Moran, [6]; 6. 18W-Wyatt Bruce, [8]; 7. K9-Cole Bolton, [7]; 8. 1C-Chance Ullstrom, [5]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 73K-Katey Syra, [5]; 2. 5T-Ryan Timms, [8]; 3. 24X-Kaitlyn Bratti, [6]; 4. 17P-Seth Pugh, [3]; 5. 22T-Thomas Byford, [1]; 6. 18J-Jeramiah Green, [2]; 7. 95-Dylan Still, [7]; 8. P1-Parker Leek, [4]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 24D-Dooley Harris, [1]; 2. 4-Eric Ankiewicz, [2]; 3. 5H-Luke Howard, [6]; 4. 46G-Zack Grogan, [4]; 5. 187-Landon Crawley, [8]; 6. 8R-Ryker Pace, [3]; 7. 00-Preston Scheulen, [7]; 8. 21H-Keegan Brewer, [5]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Maverick Elkins, [1]; 2. 8P-Caleb Pence, [4]; 3. 9-Chase Randall, [7]; 4. 18-Wyatt Siegel, [8]; 5. 11G-Riley Goodno, [6]; 6. 66J-Holden Jennings, [5]; 7. 30K-Kamirin Cook, [2]; 8. 42-Grady Mercer, [3]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 21G-Garth Kasiner, [8]; 2. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [4]; 3. 58-Jarret Hjorth, [3]; 4. 5-Chase Hyland, [1]; 5. 96S-Brandon Sampson, [7]; 6. 114-Thomas Hall, [2]; 7. 74T-Tommy Thompson, [6]; 8. 78-Wyatt Wilkerson, [5]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 2M-Shawn Marquez Jr., [3]; 2. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [2]; 3. 17K-Braden Knipmeyer, [4]; 4. 88R-Ryder Laplante, [8]; 5. 04K-Kormick Linner, [6]; 6. 44-Caleb Rouser, [1]; 7. 4R-Cooper Baldwin, [7]; 8. 2X-Jacob Satterfield, [5]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 15K-Creed Kemenah, [1]; 2. 41-Corey Day, [8]; 3. 11-Austin O'neal, [5]; 4. 5B-Brock Cottrell, [2]; 5. 15S-Cale Schaaf, [3]; 6. 8-Gunner Bowden, [6]; 7. 93-Aimery Turner, [7]; 8. 46-Brady Hilton, [4]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Aubrey Smith, [3]; 2. 9P-Daison Pursley, [6]; 3. 44S-Shelby Price, [7]; 4. 54-Trey Gropp, [8]; 5. 29$-Nathan Rainey, [1]; 6. 22B-Abbi Buntin, [4]; 7. 27T-Timothy Watson III, [5]; 8. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [2]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Kale Drake, [2]; 2. 21K-Kobe Simpson, [4]; 3. 52-Cameron La Rose, [6]; 4. 07X-Troy Morris, [3]; 5. 121-Caeden Steele, [5]; 6. 88-Spencer Mason, [1]; 7. 32M-Koda Oller, [7]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 24T-Glenn Bratti, [2]; 2. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [4]; 3. 2F-Jadyn Friesen, [3]; 4. 95G-Grayson Gaddy, [5]; 5. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips, [6]; 6. 14-Autumn Ankiewicz, [1]; 7. 61-Eli Bookout, [7]
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Sunday night's A Main. Balance to "B" Mains along with 49th on back from heat race passing points)
Qualifying Race 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall, [2]; 2. 9P-Daison Pursley, [3]; 3. 8P-Caleb Pence, [1]; 4. 25-Maverick Elkins, [6]; 5. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [8]; 6. 5H-Luke Howard, [5]; 7. 54-Trey Gropp, [7]; 8. 21G-Garth Kasiner, [4]; 9. 20G-Noah Gass, [9]; 10. 22-Rees Moran, [12]; 11. 5A-Ava Gropp, [10]; 12. 55-Chase Brown, [11]
Qualifying Race 2 (10 Laps): 1. 41-Corey Day, [4]; 2. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [1]; 3. U2-Emme Hughes, [7]; 4. 59-Brody Mclaughlin, [3]; 5. 52-Cameron La Rose, [5]; 6. 3C-Connor Lane, [8]; 7. 15K-Creed Kemenah, [6]; 8. 11G-Riley Goodno, [12]; 9. 187-Landon Crawley, [9]; 10. 37-Ayden Gatewood, [10]; 11. 44S-Shelby Price, [2]; 12. 46G-Zack Grogan, [11]
Qualifying Race 3 (10 Laps): 1. 21K-Kobe Simpson, [1]; 2. 73K-Katey Syra, [4]; 3. 75-Kale Drake, [2]; 4. 2M-Shawn Marquez Jr., [3]; 5. 18-Wyatt Siegel, [6]; 6. 6-Christopher Townsend, [5]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner, [12]; 8. 11-Austin O'neal, [7]; 9. 95G-Grayson Gaddy, [10]; 10. 58-Jarret Hjorth, [9]; 11. 24X-Kaitlyn Bratti, [8]; 12. 17P-Seth Pugh, [11]
Qualifying Race 4 (10 Laps): 1. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [1]; 2. 35-Aubrey Smith, [3]; 3. 88R-Ryder Laplante, [6]; 4. 5T-Ryan Timms, [4]; 5. 24T-Glenn Bratti, [2]; 6. 24D-Dooley Harris, [5]; 7. 17K-Braden Knipmeyer, [8]; 8. 07X-Troy Morris, [11]; 9. 2F-Jadyn Friesen, [9]; 10. 4-Eric Ankiewicz, [7]; 11. 10-Grant Penn, [10]; 12. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips, [12]
B-Features (Top 3 in each advance to LCQ)
B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [1]; 2. 42-Grady Mercer, [14]; 3. 88-Spencer Mason, [12]; 4. 96S-Brandon Sampson, [8]; 5. 07X-Troy Morris, [4]; 6. 4R-Cooper Baldwin, [11]; 7. 24X-Kaitlyn Bratti, [6]; 8. 54-Trey Gropp, [3]; 9. 3C-Connor Lane, [2]; 10. 4-Eric Ankiewicz, [5]; 11. 8-Gunner Bowden, [9]; 12. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips, [7]; 13. 18J-Jeramiah Green, [10]; 14. 30K-Kamirin Cook, [13]
B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 18-Wyatt Siegel, [1]; 2. 5H-Luke Howard, [2]; 3. 15K-Creed Kemenah, [3]; 4. 20G-Noah Gass, [4]; 5. 22-Rees Moran, [5]; 6. 5A-Ava Gropp, [6]; 7. 17P-Seth Pugh, [7]; 8. 121-Caeden Steele, [8]; 9. 14-Autumn Ankiewicz, [12]; 10. 1C-Chance Ullstrom, [13]; 11. 66J-Holden Jennings, [9]; 12. 93-Aimery Turner, [11]; 13. 114-Thomas Hall, [10]; 14. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [14]
B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 21G-Garth Kasiner, [1]; 2. 17K-Braden Knipmeyer, [3]; 3. 95G-Grayson Gaddy, [4]; 4. 32M-Koda Oller, [11]; 5. 15S-Cale Schaaf, [8]; 6. 21H-Keegan Brewer, [13]; 7. 5B-Brock Cottrell, [7]; 8. 10-Grant Penn, [6]; 9. 74T-Tommy Thompson, [12]; 10. 21-Preston Thomas, [9]; 11. 84-Max Roseland, [14]; 12. 6-Christopher Townsend, [2]; 13. K9-Cole Bolton, [10]; 14. 44S-Shelby Price, [5]
B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 187-Landon Crawley, [4]; 2. 55-Chase Brown, [6]; 3. 52-Cameron La Rose, [1]; 4. 11G-Riley Goodno, [3]; 5. 61-Eli Bookout, [11]; 6. 37-Ayden Gatewood, [5]; 7. 18W-Wyatt Bruce, [7]; 8. 24D-Dooley Harris, [2]; 9. 71-Katelyn Hettinger, [12]; 10. 22B-Abbi Buntin, [9]; 11. 22T-Thomas Byford, [8]; 12. 95-Dylan Still, [10]; 13. 2X-Jacob Satterfield, [13]; 14. P1-Parker Leek, [14]
Last Chance Qualifier (Top 8 advance to the A-Feature)
LCQ (12 Laps): 1. 21G-Garth Kasiner, [3]; 2. 18-Wyatt Siegel, [2]; 3. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [1]; 4. 5H-Luke Howard, [6]; 5. 11-Austin O'neal, [4]; 6. 42-Grady Mercer, [10]; 7. 58-Jarret Hjorth, [8]; 8. 187-Landon Crawley, [5]; 9. 15K-Creed Kemenah, [12]; 10. 52-Cameron La Rose, [11]; 11. 46G-Zack Grogan, [14]; 12. 95G-Grayson Gaddy, [13]; 13. 88-Spencer Mason, [15]; 14. 17K-Braden Knipmeyer, [7]; 15. 55-Chase Brown, [9]
A-Feature
A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 41-Corey Day, [1]; 2. 9-Chase Randall, [3]; 3. 21G-Garth Kasiner, [17]; 4. 9P-Daison Pursley, [4]; 5. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [8]; 6. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [19]; 7. 88R-Ryder Laplante, [9]; 8. 21K-Kobe Simpson, [7]; 9. 42-Grady Mercer, [22]; 10. 35-Aubrey Smith, [5]; 11. U2-Emme Hughes, [6]; 12. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [10]; 13. 75-Kale Drake, [12]; 14. 11-Austin O'neal, [21]; 15. 5T-Ryan Timms, [11]; 16. 8P-Caleb Pence, [16]; 17. 5H-Luke Howard, [20]; 18. 187-Landon Crawley, [24]; 19. 59-Brody Mclaughlin, [14]; 20. 58-Jarret Hjorth, [23]; 21. 18-Wyatt Siegel, [18]; 22. 73K-Katey Syra, [2]; 23. 2M-Shawn Marquez Jr., [15]; 24. 25-Maverick Elkins, [13]
Junior Sprints
Heat Races (All cars to 4 Qualifying Races (10-12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Kaylyn Harrill, [2]; 2. 05C-Chas Walster, [3]; 3. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer, [7]; 4. 25B-Chevy Boyer, [8]; 5. 7L-Lucas Mynderup, [6]; 6. 119-Brennan Swanson, [1]; 7. 11X-Jayton Brown, [4]; 8. 29-Jackson Scott, [5]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 61-Wyatt Bookout, [2]; 2. 7D-Dayton Rein, [1]; 3. 15E-Dakota Earls, [6]; 4. 5C-Cooper Miller, [5]; 5. 10E-Easton Zent, [3]; 6. 21H-Levi Hinck, [7]; 7. 59-Evan Semerad, [4]; 8. 3-Tyler Harrill, [8]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8J-Tanner Johnson, [1]; 2. 52-Hayden Mabe, [4]; 3. 8-Jase Blevins, [5]; 4. 00-Parker Scheulen, [8]; 5. 71-Katelyn Hettinger, [3]; 6. 63-Cooper Baldwin, [2]; 7. 19-Beau Chapman, [6]; 8. 1-Kale Drake, [7]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 14J-Jade Avedisian, [5]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson, [3]; 3. 11-Zack Grogan, [6]; 4. 46-Peyton White, [1]; 5. 2-Duece Baldwin, [4]; 6. 09L-Lilly Walster, [8]; 7. 73B-Bryson Mosley, [2]; 8. 101-Kylee Young, [7]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 3Z-Trey Zorn, [4]; 2. 12G-Joshua Gentry, [3]; 3. 5F-Freddy Rowland, [1]; 4. 30-Isabel Barnes, [7]; 5. 27T-Trevor Twardeski, [5]; 6. 10T-Talin Turner, [6]; 7. 9X-Cooper Cottrell, [8]; 8. 23-Journey Hunt, [2]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms, [3]; 2. 78D-Dalton Dowdy, [1]; 3. 22-Landon Baldwin, [2]; 4. 122-Lane Warner, [4]; 5. 24-Kameron Sneed, [8]; 6. 73-Jase Mosley, [7]; 7. 77-Cooper Sullivan, [5]; 8. 36-Kinsley Cook, [6]
Qualifiers (Top 14 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Sunday night's A Main)
Qualifying Race 1 (10 Laps): 1. 05C-Chas Walster, [1]; 2. 17-Kaylyn Harrill, [3]; 3. 30-Isabel Barnes, [5]; 4. 71-Katelyn Hettinger, [9]; 5. 22-Landon Baldwin, [6]; 6. 119-Brennan Swanson, [10]; 7. 7L-Lucas Mynderup, [7]; 8. 101-Kylee Young, [12]; 9. 14J-Jade Avedisian, [4]; 10. 11-Zack Grogan, [2]; 11. 2-Duece Baldwin, [8]; 12. 59-Evan Semerad, [11]
Qualifying Race 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson, [1]; 2. 61-Wyatt Bookout, [3]; 3. 3Z-Trey Zorn, [4]; 4. 3-Tyler Harrill, [11]; 5. 8J-Tanner Johnson, [2]; 6. 10T-Talin Turner, [9]; 7. 7D-Dayton Rein, [5]; 8. 21H-Levi Hinck, [8]; 9. 5C-Cooper Miller, [6]; 10. 09L-Lilly Walster, [7]; 11. 19-Beau Chapman, [10]; 12. 36-Kinsley Cook, [12]
Qualifying Race 3 (10 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms, [4]; 2. 5F-Freddy Rowland, [6]; 3. 52-Hayden Mabe, [3]; 4. 78D-Dalton Dowdy, [5]; 5. 73-Jase Mosley, [8]; 6. 46-Peyton White, [7]; 7. 12G-Joshua Gentry, [1]; 8. 25B-Chevy Boyer, [2]; 9. 77-Cooper Sullivan, [10]; 10. 9X-Cooper Cottrell, [9]; 11. 73B-Bryson Mosley, [11]; 12. 29-Jackson Scott, [12]
Qualifying Race 4 (10 Laps): 1. 8-Jase Blevins, [1]; 2. 15E-Dakota Earls, [3]; 3. 00-Parker Scheulen, [2]; 4. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer, [4]; 5. 122-Lane Warner, [6]; 6. 11X-Jayton Brown, [10]; 7. 27T-Trevor Twardeski, [7]; 8. 1-Kale Drake, [11]; 9. 24-Kameron Sneed, [5]; 10. 10E-Easton Zent, [8]; 11. 63-Cooper Baldwin, [9]; 12. 23-Journey Hunt, [12]
B-Features (Top two finishers from each of the three B Mains to Sunday night's A Main)
B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 71-Katelyn Hettinger, [1]; 2. 22-Landon Baldwin, [2]; 3. 122-Lane Warner, [3]; 4. 10T-Talin Turner, [4]; 5. 27T-Trevor Twardeski, [6]; 6. 23-Journey Hunt, [12]; 7. 10E-Easton Zent, [9]; 8. 5C-Cooper Miller, [7]; 9. 59-Evan Semerad, [11]; 10. 11X-Jayton Brown, [5]; 11. 101-Kylee Young, [8]; 12. 63-Cooper Baldwin, [10]
B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Jase Mosley, [2]; 2. 12G-Joshua Gentry, [3]; 3. 7L-Lucas Mynderup, [5]; 4. 21H-Levi Hinck, [7]; 5. 8J-Tanner Johnson, [1]; 6. 9X-Cooper Cottrell, [9]; 7. 09L-Lilly Walster, [8]; 8. 19-Beau Chapman, [10]; 9. 36-Kinsley Cook, [11]; 10. 46-Peyton White, [4]; 11. 11-Zack Grogan, [6]
B Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 14J-Jade Avedisian, [2]; 2. 3-Tyler Harrill, [1]; 3. 25B-Chevy Boyer, [4]; 4. 7D-Dayton Rein, [3]; 5. 1-Kale Drake, [7]; 6. 24-Kameron Sneed, [6]; 7. 119-Brennan Swanson, [5]; 8. 77-Cooper Sullivan, [8]; 9. 2-Duece Baldwin, [9]; 10. 29-Jackson Scott, [11]; 11. 73B-Bryson Mosley, [10]
A-Feature
A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms, [1]; 2. 61-Wyatt Bookout, [4]; 3. 3Z-Trey Zorn, [2]; 4. 12G-Joshua Gentry, [19]; 5. 17-Kaylyn Harrill, [3]; 6. 15E-Dakota Earls, [5]; 7. 5F-Freddy Rowland, [8]; 8. 14J-Jade Avedisian, [17]; 9. 2B-Garrett Benson, [7]; 10. 71-Katelyn Hettinger, [15]; 11. 8-Jase Blevins, [9]; 12. 73-Jase Mosley, [16]; 13. 3-Tyler Harrill, [20]; 14. 52-Hayden Mabe, [11]; 15. 78D-Dalton Dowdy, [14]; 16. 05C-Chas Walster, [6]; 17. 30-Isabel Barnes, [10]; 18. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer, [12]; 19. 22-Landon Baldwin, [18]; 20. 00-Parker Scheulen, [13]
1200cc Winged Mini Sprints
Heat Races (All Cars advance into a Qualifier)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Bobby Michnowicz, [2]; 2. 13X-Aiden Lange, [3]; 3. 5-Jesse Vermillion, [4]; 4. 93-Kelsi Pederson, [1]; 5. 44B-Brent Sexton, [8]; 6. 26-Chris Crowder, [6]; 7. 10-Alex Truscinski, [7]; 8. 44G-Grant Sexton, [5]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1X-Scott Bradley, [2]; 2. 86X-Andy Bradley, [3]; 3. 50-Jason Woods, [1]; 4. 86-Alexander Grigoreas, [8]; 5. 13-Alan Truscinski, [5]; 6. 28-Will Edwards, [6]; 7. 4-Eric Johnson, [7]; 8. 73-Blake Vermillion, [4]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Sheldon Creed, [4]; 2. 11X-Anton Hernandez, [5]; 3. 2K-Presley Truedson, [6]; 4. 16-Kyle Cole, [2]; 5. 121-John Campbell, [1]; 6. 39-Ryder Olson, [8]; 7. 17K-Zachary Kwiatkoski, [7]; 8. 11-Dave Nicholson, [3]
Qualifiers
Qualifying Race 1 (10 Laps): 1. 86X-Andy Bradley, [2]; 2. 74-Sheldon Creed, [4]; 3. 44B-Brent Sexton, [1]; 4. 1X-Scott Bradley, [3]; 5. 39-Ryder Olson, [5]; 6. 10-Alex Truscinski, [7]; 7. 44G-Grant Sexton, [8]; 8. 121-John Campbell, [6]
Qualifying Race 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11X-Anton Hernandez, [4]; 2. 93-Kelsi Pederson, [5]; 3. 5-Jesse Vermillion, [2]; 4. 26-Chris Crowder, [6]; 5. 4-Eric Johnson, [7]; 6. 11-Dave Nicholson, [8]; 7. 50-Jason Woods, [1]; 8. 2K-Presley Truedson, [3]
Qualifying Race 3 (10 Laps): 1. 13X-Aiden Lange, [3]; 2. 21K-Bobby Michnowicz, [4]; 3. 86-Alexander Grigoreas, [2]; 4. 13-Alan Truscinski, [5]; 5. 17K-Zachary Kwiatkoski, [7]; 6. 28-Will Edwards, [6]; 7. 16-Kyle Cole, [1]; 8. 73-Blake Vermillion, [8]
A-Feature
A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 11X-Anton Hernandez, [1]; 2. 21K-Bobby Michnowicz, [4]; 3. 74-Sheldon Creed, [2]; 4. 86X-Andy Bradley, [5]; 5. 86-Alexander Grigoreas, [9]; 6. 39-Ryder Olson, [13]; 7. 1X-Scott Bradley, [6]; 8. 10-Alex Truscinski, [19]; 9. 17K-Zachary Kwiatkoski, [16]; 10. 13X-Aiden Lange, [3]; 11. 50-Jason Woods, [17]; 12. 44G-Grant Sexton, [23]; 13. 13-Alan Truscinski, [11]; 14. 28-Will Edwards, [18]; 15. 11-Dave Nicholson, [21]; 16. 93-Kelsi Pederson, [7]; 17. 26-Chris Crowder, [12]; 18. 5-Jesse Vermillion, [8]; 19. 4-Eric Johnson, [15]; 20. 16-Kyle Cole, [20]; 21. 2K-Presley Truedson, [14]; 22. 121-John Campbell, [22]; 23. 44B-Brent Sexton, [10]; 24. 73-Blake Vermillion, [24]
ECOtec Midgets
Heat Races (All drivers advance to a Qualifier)
Heat 1: 1. 69-Kyle Jones, [4]; 2. 22S-Slater Helt, [3]; 3. 21-Ty Hulsey, [2]; 4. 14X-Jack Routson, [5]; 5. 51-Jase Randolph, [6]; 6. 14B-Noah Harris, [1]; 7. 22-John Heydenreich, [7]
Heat 2: 1. 52-Blake Hahn, [4]; 2. 14-Holley Hollan, [2]; 3. 2-Luke Howard, [5]; 4. 01-Jeb Sessums, [1]; 5. 17Z-Zac Moody, [3]; 6. 28-Will Edwards, [6]
Qualifiers
Qualifying Race 1 (10 Laps): 1. 69-Kyle Jones, [4]; 2. 22S-Slater Helt, [2]; 3. 51-Jase Randolph, [5]; 4. 2-Luke Howard, [3]; 5. 14X-Jack Routson, [1]; 6. 28-Will Edwards, [6]; 7. 14B-Noah Harris, [7]
Qualifying Race 2 (10 Laps): 1. 01-Jeb Sessums, [1]; 2. 14-Holley Hollan, [3]; 3. 21-Ty Hulsey, [2]; 4. 52-Blake Hahn, [4]; 5. 17Z-Zac Moody, [5]; 6. 22-John Heydenreich, [6]
A-Feature
A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 69-Kyle Jones, [1]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn, [2]; 3. 22S-Slater Helt, [4]; 4. 21-Ty Hulsey, [7]; 5. 2-Luke Howard, [6]; 6. 14-Holley Hollan, [3]; 7. 17Z-Zac Moody, [10]; 8. 14X-Jack Routson, [9]; 9. 51-Jase Randolph, [8]; 10. 28-Will Edwards, [11]; 11. 22-John Heydenreich, [12]; 12. 01-Jeb Sessums, [5]; 13. 14B-Noah Harris, [13]

 

 

Oklahoma's Jason McDougal Leads Feature Count Going Into 33rd Annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout Finale

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (December 31, 2017) With 221 rounds of competition complete in the 33rd Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout, the stage is nearly set for a Sunday showdown with the 110 drivers from 17 states already locking themselves into at least one of the eight championships A-Feature events on December 31, 2017.
Of the 110 that can breathe a little easier on Sunday, 16 will have multiple chances to score a Golden Driller, but none to this point have more opportunities at the coveted trophy than Broken Arrow's Jason McDougal. Having never topped the Tulsa Shootout, Jason has landed his Factor 1 Racing No. 73 in four A-Features and has earned the pole in both A-Class and Stock Non-Wing competition. In Outlaw Wing and Non-Wing, Jason will roll off the grid fourth.


Jason McDougal of Broken Arrow, Okla. has set the standard thus far having earned his way into four A-Features. (TeeJay Crawford Photo)
Earning a spot in A-Class, the division he topped one year ago, Missouri's Ayrton Gennetten enters Sunday with a total of three chances with feature starting spots in Non-Wing Outlaw and Stock Non-Wing. Looking to add a fourth Golden Driller to his collection, Tulsa's Chris Andrews is the second of three drivers with starting spots in three A-Features with 2017 Lucas Oil Chili Bowl and NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Champion, Christopher Bell, eyeing his first Shootout win.
With another dozen on the list with their chance a glory starting at two, the list includes six former champions including the 2017 winner's Joe B. Miller, Tyler Walton, and Frank Flud who can also boast a 2015 win, along with a pair of triumphs in 2014. Topping competition in 2016, Miles Paulus has made the cut with 2014 winner Cannon McIntosh and 2011 champion, Andrew Deal, also making the call.
Noah Harris, Ryan Timms, Slater Helt, Tom Curran, Will Edwards, and Zeb Wise will look to double up for their first trip to Victory Lane.
Originally slated to end at race No. 229 on Saturday night, the schedule has been modified with the Stock Non-Wing B-Mains moving to Sunday morning for a total of 34 B-Features starting at 9:00 A.M.
Opening Ceremonies at 2:00 P.M. will be followed by Last Chance Qualifiers and A-Features.
The Tulsa Shootout is located at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, inside the River Spirit Expo Center. Admission for Saturday's action is only $20 with kids, 10 and under, accompanied by an adult admitted free of charge into the Grandstands.
For updates throughout the Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout, log onto http://www.tulsashootout.com, on Facebook, and on Twitter (@TulsaShootout). For those unable to attend, live online PPV can be found at http://www.racinboys.com.
33rd Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout Schedule of Events:
Sunday Schedule:
B Mains (12 Laps):
222-229: Stock Non-Wing (8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
230-237: Outlaw Non-Wing (8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
238-245: A Class Winged (8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
246-248: Junior Sprints (3 - Top 2 from each Advance to A Main)
249-256: Outlaw Winged (8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
Last Chance A Main Qualifiers (12 Laps):
257: Stock Non-Wing (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
258: Outlaw Non-Wing (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
259: Restricted A Class (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
260: A Class Winged (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
261: Outlaw Winged (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
Championship A Mains:
262: Stock Non-Wing (25 Laps)
263: Junior Sprints (20 Laps)
264: Outlaw Non-Wing (25 Laps)
265: 1200 Mini-Sprints (20 Laps)
266: A Class Winged (25 Laps)
268: Chevy Ecotec Midgets (20 Laps)
269: Restricted A Class (20 Laps)
270: Outlaw Winged (55 Laps)
Race Results:
33rd Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Combined Results from Dec. 28, 2017 - Dec. 30, 2017
Events Contested: 221
Winged Outlaw
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races (14 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 91K-Randy Kunkle Jr, [1]; 2. 72X-Jesse Maurer, [3]; 3. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [7]; 4. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [2]; 5. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [6]; 6. 26-Kyle Getchell, [4]; 7. 44A-Eric Ankiewicz, [9]; 8. 14H-Harley Hollan, [5]; 9. 18-Steve Finn, [8]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 98P-Miles Paulus, [2]; 2. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [1]; 3. 33W-Tucker Worth, [5]; 4. 91B-Kevin Bayer, [7]; 5. 42D-Hank Davis, [6]; 6. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [9]; 7. 7X-Jordan McPherson, [4]; 8. P40-Aaron Dromgoole, [8]; 9. 1P-Andrew Poole, [3]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 93M-Matthew Riggs-Carr, [3]; 2. 72-Drake Turner, [1]; 3. 1F-Jason Friesen, [8]; 4. 73-Jason McDougal, [7]; 5. 25J-Delaney Jost, [6]; 6. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [5]; 7. 181-James Morris, [2]; 8. 29B-Blake Dacus, [4]; 9. 10E-Matt Ebarb, [9]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Gary Taylor, [4]; 2. 21-Christopher Bell, [5]; 3. 41-Colton Hardy, [8]; 4. 76X-Kale Mueller, [3]; 5. 83-Shane Weeks, [1]; 6. 2TK-Todd Kirkman, [6]; 7. 88A-Joey Ancona, [7]; 8. 3-Cole Roberts, [9]; 9. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [2]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. C2-Chase Porter, [1]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal, [4]; 3. F4-Koen Shaw, [8]; 4. 11A-Avery Goodman, [6]; 5. 20-Jarrett Martin, [9]; 6. 80B-Rick Barregarye, [3]; 7. 37-Aiden Purdue, [7]; 8. 58T-Collin Traylor, [2]; 9. 11M-Evan Margeson, [5]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 151-Joe B. Miller, [1]; 2. 3X-Andy Bradley, [3]; 3. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [5]; 4. 74T-Tommy Thompson, [2]; 5. 101-Brock Berreth, [4]; 6. 92-Jordan Herrman, [9]; 7. 938-Bradley Fezard, [7]; 8. 17L-Billy Lawless, [6]; 9. 35-Harlee Aguilera, [8]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews, [8]; 2. 81-Frank Flud, [5]; 3. 11C-Chance Crum, [1]; 4. 1AU-Liam Williams, [6]; 5. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss, [7]; 6. 2J-Jenna Mynderup, [9]; 7. 48-Bryan Davidson, [4]; 8. 97D-Dale Day, [2]; 9. 20S-Steven Curbow, [3]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 95T-Tyler Walton, [4]; 2. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [1]; 3. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [3]; 4. 73K-Kristian Kelly, [2]; 5. 23T-Travis Rewerts, [6]; 6. 71-Chris Hettinger, [9]; 7. 71M-Paul May, [8]; 8. 46-Brian Grogan, [7]; 9. 16-Randy Sims, [5]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 20X-Noah Harris, [6]; 2. 01M-Mitchel Moles, [2]; 3. 6A-Holden Anderson, [7]; 4. 74-Tucler Boulton, [8]; 5. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh, [5]; 6. 17H-Jonathan Little, [9]; 7. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [1]; 8. 40-Benjamin Kysor, [3]; 9. 121-John Campbell, [4]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 321-Chad Winfrey, [3]; 2. 1C-Carson Canady, [2]; 3. 3J-Jordan Howell, [1]; 4. 5-Zeb Wise, [8]; 5. 57-Cole Bodine, [9]; 6. 3E-Ethan Wicker, [7]; 7. 10D-Devon Debrick, [5]; 8. 23C-Chris Cochran, [4]; 9. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [6]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [2]; 2. 118-Scott Evans, [3]; 3. 9-Justin Grant, [8]; 4. 10-Kole Kirkman, [9]; 5. 30R-Michael Oldham, [1]; 6. 11G-Riley Goodno, [4]; 7. 7-Mason Keefer, [5]; 8. 129-Kyle Amerson, [7]; 9. 52-Cameron La Rose, [6]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 2B-Nathan Benson, [1]; 2. 42-Andy Bishop, [5]; 3. 55B-Brandon Anderson, [6]; 4. 11L-Layden Pearson, [9]; 5. 21H-Ty Hulsey, [4]; 6. 711-Caden Englehart, [7]; 7. 53S-Scott Rupp, [3]; 8. 84-Garrett Bias, [8]; 9. 88J-Joey Amantea, [2]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 7R-Justin Henderson, [1]; 2. 34-KJ Snow, [3]; 3. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [2]; 4. 88Q-Garrett Hulsey, [5]; 5. 36-Jimmy Wells, [4]; 6. 7B-David Schilling, [7]; 7. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [8]; 8. 21X-Tom Calico, [6]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Tom Curran, [1]; 2. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [3]; 3. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [2]; 4. 6X-Chris Meyer, [4]; 5. 15B-Quinton Benson, [7]; 6. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [5]; 7. 23-Alec Quiggle, [6]; 8. 73M-Cale Thomas, [8]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Thomas Kunsman, [1]; 2. 29-Scott Sawyer, [2]; 3. 2-Jaxon Bishop, [4]; 4. 8H-Matthew Howard, [3]; 5. 19M-Chance Morton, [7]; 6. 4-Danny James, [5]; 7. 1V-Johnny B., [6]; 8. 22H-Jessee Holt, [8]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Lucas Pejakovich, [2]; 2. 39-Russ Disinger, [3]; 3. 27K-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [5]; 4. 14X-Christian Ray, [4]; 5. 19-Justin Robison, [1]; 6. 49-Kiefer Stelzner, [7]; 7. 14-Noah Key, [6]; 8. 17F-Hunter Fischer, [8]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 5R-Craig Ronk, [5]; 2. 131-Dusty Young, [3]; 3. 21G-Michael Faccinto, [6]; 4. 22S-Slater Helt, [8]; 5. 99J-Aaron Farney, [1]; 6. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [2]; 7. 04M-Paige Moss, [4]; 8. 21E-Jerry Evans, [7]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 15H-Dayna Hill, [1]; 2. 37H-Nicholas Howard, [5]; 3. 22J-Keith Day Jr., [2]; 4. 88G-Bj Gatewood, [3]; 5. 34V-John Vreeland, [7]; 6. 3S-Stephen Smith, [4]; 7. 14J-Holley Hollan, [8]; 8. 5B-Joey Starnes, [6]
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [2]; 2. 44W-Ben Worth, [1]; 3. 117-Angelina Dempsey, [5]; 4. 12G-Gage Robb, [7]; 5. 88S-Stan Yockey, [4]; 6. 15-Jase Randolph, [3]; 7. 9W-Brittany Webster, [6]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Curtis Jones, [3]; 2. 38F-Jackson Frisbie, [2]; 3. 47R-Tyler Rennison, [8]; 4. 290-Austin Stone, [4]; 5. 59-Kyle Spence, [5]; 6. 44-Branigan Roark, [7]; 7. 50J-Brian Jones, [6]; 8. 12-Shane Hacker, [1]
C-Features (Top 4 advance)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Danny James, [1]; 2. 11G-Riley Goodno, [2]; 3. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [8]; 4. 29B-Blake Dacus, [9]; 5. 88J-Joey Amantea, [11]; 6. 44A-Eric Ankiewicz, [3]; 7. 1V-Johnny B., [4]; 8. 7-Mason Keefer, [5]; 9. P40-Aaron Dromgoole, [6]; 10. 17F-Hunter Fischer, [7]; 11. 97D-Dale Day, [10]; 12. 16-Randy Sims, [12]
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14H-Harley Hollan, [11]; 2. 71M-Paul May, [1]; 3. 3S-Stephen Smith, [2]; 4. 181-James Morris, [7]; 5. 14-Noah Key, [4]; 6. 23C-Chris Cochran, [9]; 7. 88A-Joey Ancona, [3]; 8. 3-Cole Roberts, [6]; 9. 17L-Billy Lawless, [8]; 10. 12-Shane Hacker, [10]; 11. 7X-Jordan McPherson, [5]; 12. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [12]
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 14J-Holley Hollan, [1]; 2. 80B-Rick Barregarye, [2]; 3. 938-Bradley Fezard, [3]; 4. 48-Bryan Davidson, [5]; 5. 5B-Joey Starnes, [8]; 6. 18-Steve Finn, [11]; 7. 84-Garrett Bias, [6]; 8. 9W-Brittany Webster, [4]; 9. 52-Cameron La Rose, [12]; 10. 58T-Collin Traylor, [7]; 11. 10E-Matt Ebarb, [9]; 12. 121-John Campbell, [10]
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 15-Jase Randolph, [2]; 2. 04M-Paige Moss, [5]; 3. 73M-Cale Thomas, [6]; 4. 37-Aiden Purdue, [8]; 5. 40-Benjamin Kysor, [9]; 6. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [3]; 7. 26-Kyle Getchell, [1]; 8. 21X-Tom Calico, [12]; 9. 50J-Brian Jones, [4]; 10. 129-Kyle Amerson, [7]; 11. 1P-Andrew Poole, [10]; 12. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [11]
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 2TK-Todd Kirkman, [1]; 2. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [2]; 3. 23-Alec Quiggle, [3]; 4. 22H-Jessee Holt, [6]; 5. 11M-Evan Margeson, [11]; 6. 35-Harlee Aguilera, [9]; 7. 53S-Scott Rupp, [5]; 8. 21E-Jerry Evans, [7]; 9. 20S-Steven Curbow, [10]; 10. 10D-Devon Debrick, [4]; 11. 46-Brian Grogan, [8]
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Sunday night's A Main)
Qualifying Race 1 (10 Laps): 1. 55B-Brandon Anderson, [1]; 2. 21K-Thomas Kunsman, [5]; 3. 34-KJ Snow, [6]; 4. 57-Cole Bodine, [9]; 5. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [8]; 6. 22-Curtis Jones, [3]; 7. 117-Angelina Dempsey, [7]; 8. 42D-Hank Davis, [12]; 9. 20-Jarrett Martin, [10]; 10. 17H-Jonathan Little, [11]; 11. 51-Gary Taylor, [2]; 12. 8-Chris Andrews, [4]; 13. 7B-David Schilling, [14]; 14. 59-Kyle Spence, [13]
Qualifying Race 2 (10 Laps): 1. 21G-Garth Kasiner, [1]; 2. 21-Christopher Bell, [3]; 3. 91B-Kevin Bayer, [7]; 4. 20X-Noah Harris, [4]; 5. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [6]; 6. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [9]; 7. 6X-Chris Meyer, [11]; 8. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss, [10]; 9. 25J-Delaney Jost, [12]; 10. 49-Kiefer Stelzner, [14]; 11. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [2]; 12. 101-Brock Berreth, [13]; 13. 15H-Dayna Hill, [5]; 14. 72-Drake Turner, [8]
Qualifying Race 3 (10 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud, [3]; 2. 73-Jason McDougal, [7]; 3. 91K-Randy Kunkle Jr, [1]; 4. 5R-Craig Ronk, [4]; 5. 14X-Christian Ray, [11]; 6. 45-Lucas Pejakovich, [2]; 7. 39-Russ Disinger, [6]; 8. 15B-Quinton Benson, [10]; 9. 23T-Travis Rewerts, [12]; 10. 74-Tucler Boulton, [5]; 11. 21H-Ty Hulsey, [13]; 12. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [8]; 13. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [9]; 14. 83-Shane Weeks, [14]
Qualifying Race 4 (10 Laps): 1. 95T-Tyler Walton, [4]; 2. C2-Chase Porter, [1]; 3. 42-Andy Bishop, [3]; 4. 12G-Gage Robb, [7]; 5. 10-Kole Kirkman, [5]; 6. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [9]; 7. 290-Austin Stone, [11]; 8. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [2]; 9. 36-Jimmy Wells, [13]; 10. 30R-Michael Oldham, [14]; 11. 131-Dusty Young, [6]; 12. 19M-Chance Morton, [10]; 13. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [12]; 14. 44W-Ben Worth, [8]
Qualifying Race 5 (10 Laps): 1. 1F-Jason Friesen, [4]; 2. 37H-Nicholas Howard, [3]; 3. 151-Joe B. Miller, [1]; 4. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [6]; 5. 2-Jaxon Bishop, [8]; 6. 22J-Keith Day Jr., [9]; 7. 34V-John Vreeland, [10]; 8. 76X-Kale Mueller, [11]; 9. 19-Justin Robison, [14]; 10. 88S-Stan Yockey, [13]; 11. 11L-Layden Pearson, [2]; 12. 74T-Tommy Thompson, [12]; 13. 01M-Mitchel Moles, [7]; 14. 22S-Slater Helt, [5]
Qualifying Race 6 (10 Laps): 1. 2B-Nathan Benson, [1]; 2. 6A-Holden Anderson, [3]; 3. 15D-Andrew Deal, [2]; 4. F4-Koen Shaw, [4]; 5. 88Q-Garrett Hulsey, [9]; 6. 72X-Jesse Maurer, [5]; 7. 8H-Matthew Howard, [11]; 8. 11A-Avery Goodman, [8]; 9. 71-Chris Hettinger, [13]; 10. 73K-Kristian Kelly, [12]; 11. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [10]; 12. 1C-Carson Canady, [7]; 13. 99J-Aaron Farney, [14]; 14. 33W-Tucker Worth, [6]
Qualifying Race 7 (10 Laps): 1. 47R-Tyler Rennison, [3]; 2. 3X-Andy Bradley, [5]; 3. 11C-Chance Crum, [9]; 4. 29-Scott Sawyer, [7]; 5. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [6]; 6. 3E-Ethan Wicker, [13]; 7. 88G-Bj Gatewood, [11]; 8. 1AU-Liam Williams, [8]; 9. 92-Jordan Herrman, [10]; 10. 41-Colton Hardy, [2]; 11. 93M-Matthew Riggs-Carr, [4]; 12. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [14]; 13. 44-Branigan Roark, [12]; 14. 7R-Justin Henderson, [1]
Qualifying Race 8 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Tom Curran, [1]; 2. 98P-Miles Paulus, [3]; 3. 9-Justin Grant, [2]; 4. 38F-Jackson Frisbie, [7]; 5. 321-Chad Winfrey, [4]; 6. 118-Scott Evans, [5]; 7. 27K-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [6]; 8. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [11]; 9. 2J-Jenna Mynderup, [10]; 10. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh, [12]; 11. 3J-Jordan Howell, [9]; 12. 711-Caden Englehart, [13]; 13. 5-Zeb Wise, [8]; 14. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [14]
Non-Wing Outlaw
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races (14 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [4]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence, [2]; 3. 181-James Morris, [5]; 4. 139-Brandon Moeller, [6]; 5. 02-Cody Freeman, [1]; 6. 16-Randy Sims, [7]; 7. 10K-Karter Battarbee, [9]; 8. 42D-Hank Davis, [8]; 9. 22E-Dawson Stealy, [3]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Colton Hardy, [4]; 2. 9-Justin Grant, [1]; 3. 27-Cory Klug, [5]; 4. 23C-Jason Crane, [7]; 5. 711-Caden Englehart, [3]; 6. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [8]; 7. 16W-Weston Miller, [9]; 8. 41S-Joseph Plunkett, [2]; 9. 83C-Chance Crum, [6]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Tom Curran, [7]; 2. 51W-Blake Hahn, [2]; 3. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [6]; 4. 3E-Ethan Wicker, [3]; 5. 12T-Trey Robb, [4]; 6. 1F-Jason Friesen, [1]; 7. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [8]; 8. 44W-Ben Worth, [9]; 9. 98W-Nathan Weida, [5]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 44T-Zac Taylor, [8]; 2. 41T-Tanner Dunlap, [3]; 3. P40-Aaron Dromgoole, [2]; 4. 73C-Blake Carrick, [9]; 5. 72-Drake Turner, [1]; 6. 87T-Will Scribner, [7]; 7. 3X-Andy Bradley, [5]; 8. 15R-Blaine Ray, [4]; 9. 48S-Trey Schleicher, [6]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [5]; 2. 21K-Thomas Kunsman, [4]; 3. 37H-Nicholas Howard, [1]; 4. 78-Daniel Shaffer, [2]; 5. 20D-Shon Deskins, [8]; 6. 27W-Steve Wicker, [3]; 7. 87-Kelvin Lewis, [6]; 8. 43-Cameron Willhite, [7]; (DNS) 45-Shawn Bloomquist,
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Trey Marcham, [2]; 2. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [6]; 3. 33W-Tucker Worth, [4]; 4. 118-Scott Evans, [3]; 5. 1CU-Danny Carroll, [8]; 6. 12G-Gage Robb, [9]; 7. 129-Kyle Amerson, [7]; 8. 28B-Scott Walton, [5]; 9. 95T-Tyler Walton, [1]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 3S-Stephen Smith, [2]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal, [9]; 3. 84-Dave Nicholson, [1]; 4. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [6]; 5. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [4]; 6. 11L-Layden Pearson, [8]; 7. 13-Jax Addams, [7]; 8. (DNF) 20S-Steven Curbow, [3]; 9. (DNF) 21B-Justin Bates, [5]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Kole Kirkman, [1]; 2. 69-Kyle Jones, [2]; 3. 36-Jimmy Wells, [3]; 4. 6A-Holden Anderson, [5]; 5. 88G-Bj Gatewood, [7]; 6. 29S-Matt Moore, [6]; 7. 2A-Blake Bennington, [8]; 8. 1-Mike Ward, [9]; 9. 48K-Joe Klonoski, [4]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Jase Randolph, [1]; 2. 21H-Ty Hulsey, [2]; 3. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [5]; 4. 07-Brandon Shaw, [3]; 5. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [8]; 6. 01M-Mitchel Moles, [6]; 7. 1AZ-Paul Martin, [4]; 8. 7-Mason Keefer, [7]; 9. 22M-Jared McIntyre, [9]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [3]; 2. 14H-Harley Hollan, [4]; 3. 151-Joe B. Miller, [8]; 4. 21J-Kameron Key, [9]; 5. 76X-Kale Mueller, [6]; 6. 79-John Stowe, [5]; 7. 15H-Dayna Hill, [2]; 8. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [7]; 9. 88J-Joey Amantea, [1]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 32T-Chris Cochran, [2]; 2. 17Z-Zac Moody, [4]; 3. 22-Curtis Jones, [1]; 4. 14J-Holley Hollan, [3]; 5. 16S-Seth Shebester, [9]; 6. 7R-Justin Henderson, [7]; 7. 5B-Joey Starnes, [6]; 8. 28P-Adam Kaeding, [8]; 9. 18K-Kyle McAllister, [5]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 36E-Blake Edwards, [7]; 2. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [9]; 3. 3T-Trevor McIntire, [8]; 4. 09-Kevin Carter, [2]; 5. 76-Mason Caswel, [3]; 6. 71-Chris Hettinger, [4]; 7. 08$-David McIntosh, [6]; 8. 11M-Evan Margeson, [5]; 9. 74E-Claud Estes III, [1]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 2TK-Todd Kirkman, [4]; 2. 34-KJ Snow, [3]; 3. 57C-Harlan Hulsey, [7]; 4. 14-Noah Key, [5]; 5. 09A-Randy Wagnon, Jr., [6]; 6. 15M-Marcedies Vogts, [1]; 7. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [9]; 8. 72V-Logan Reynolds, [8]; 9. 53S-Scott Rupp, [2]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews, [1]; 2. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [4]; 3. 7X-Jordan McPherson, [2]; 4. 50J-Brian Jones, [3]; 5. 007-Cody Carter, [9]; 6. 98P-Miles Paulus, [7]; 7. 29T-Joe Leek, [5]; 8. 68-Jayson Bright, [8]; 9. 28-Austin Ullstrom, [6]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [7]; 2. 71W-Weston Gorham, [9]; 3. 54-Trey Gropp, [2]; 4. 29B-Blake Dacus, [3]; 5. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [8]; 6. 3L-Jimmy Leal, [6]; 7. 19-Justin Robison, [5]; 8. 51X-Caleb Martin, [4]; 9. 74-Tucker Boulton, [1]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [3]; 2. 72X-Jesse Maurer, [9]; 3. 33A-Justin Patocka, [5]; 4. 35-Harlee Aguilera, [7]; 5. 1P-Andrew Poole, [1]; 6. 121-John Campbell, [2]; 7. 98-Justyne Hamblin, [4]; 8. 29-Scott Sawyer, [6]; 9. 65-Jeb Sessums, [8]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Russ Disinger, [1]; 2. 15T-Tristan Guardino, [4]; 3. 9C-Cade Cowles, [5]; 4. 290-Austin Stone, [6]; 5. 3C-Cole Roberts, [7]; 6. 37T-James Ringo, [9]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell, [3]; 8. 4-Trevor Goad, [8]; 9. 161-Warren Johnson, [2]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 14S-T.J. Smith, [5]; 2. 8H-Matthew Howard, [6]; 3. 172-Greg Reynolds, [7]; 4. 30-John Crowder, [9]; 5. 40C-Cody Miles, [8]; 6. 28X-Jeremy Penick, [3]; 7. 128-Gordon Goyer, [4]; 8. 18-Steve Finn, [1]; (DQ) 51-Gary Taylor, [2]
....No. 51, Gary Taylor, light at the scales.
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Mike Ludwig, [2]; 2. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [1]; 3. 11A-Avery Goodman, [6]; 4. 351-Dwayne Benson, [3]; 5. 23T-Travis Rewerts, [4]; 6. 15X-Matt Ebarb, [5]; 7. 38-Karson Battarbee, [9]; 8. 34V-John Vreeland, [7]; 9. 53-Bryce Redmon, [8]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh, [3]; 2. 29P-Brian Potter, [5]; 3. 15A-Jordan Herrman, [9]; 4. 22H-Jessee Holt, [1]; 5. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [7]; 6. 14Z-Christian Ray, [2]; 7. 14R-Jake Nail, [4]; 8. 43R-Garrett Rider, [6]; 9. 33C-Casey Carter, [8]
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 1V-Johnny B., [9]; 2. 37-Aiden Purdue, [6]; 3. 93M-Matthew Riggs-Carr, [7]; 4. 9R-Ryan Mushrush, [1]; 5. 17F-Hunter Fischer, [3]; 6. 9K-Kieran Casillas, [2]; 7. 63-Trey Burke, [4]; 8. 40-Zach Shepler, [8]; 9. 188-Blake Moeller, [5]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [1]; 2. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr, [4]; 3. 19M-Chance Morton, [6]; 4. 1C-Carson Canady, [7]; 5. 23-Alec Quiggle, [2]; 6. 111-John Carney II, [5]; 7. 45J-Chip Graham, [9]; 8. 19B-Issac Barr, [3]; 9. 88K-Kelsey Gray, [8]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 131-Dusty Young, [4]; 2. 8J-Josh Marcham, [8]; 3. 81R-Drew Richmond, [1]; 4. 938-Bradley Fezard, [7]; 5. 44A-Eric Ankiewicz, [5]; 6. 7B-David Schilling, [9]; 7. 35D-Dylan Sillman, [3]; 8. 11H-Logan Hill, [2]; 9. 8S-Alex Sewell, [6]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Weldon Buford, [6]; 2. 47X-Austin Helt, [2]; 3. 70-Dustin Dixon, [4]; 4. 46-Brian Grogan, [3]; 5. F4-Koen Shaw, [9]; 6. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [5]; 7. 11F-Ryan Fulk, [7]; 8. 3G-Lane Goodman, [1]; 9. 5P-Patrick Prescott, [8]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jarrett Martin, [1]; 2. 117-Angelina Dempsey, [2]; 3. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [8]; 4. 2-Ronnie James, [6]; 5. 25J-Delaney Jost, [4]; 6. 55B-Brandon Anderson, [5]; 7. 39J-Jamey Lough, [7]; 8. 23P-Trevor Peden, [9]; 9. 17L-Billy Lawless, [3]
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. C2-Chase Porter, [2]; 2. 91B-Kevin Bayer, [3]; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey, [7]; 4. 27K-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [4]; 5. 04M-Paige Moss, [1]; 6. 44H-Mikey Henson, [5]; 7. 5Z-Brady Hall, [8]; 8. 6X-Chris Meyer, [9]; 9. 15B-Quinton Benson, [6]
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 1AU-Liam Williams, [2]; 2. 97-Nate Johnson, [4]; 3. 18X-Logan Scherb, [3]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford, [7]; 5. 26-Kyle Getchell, [1]; 6. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [8]; 7. 5T-Ryan Timms, [9]; 8. 25-Frank Flud, [6]; 9. 7J-Chad Ewell, [5]
Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Brandon Rose, [3]; 2. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [4]; 3. 21-Christopher Bell, [7]; 4. 44C-Cody Price, [8]; 5. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [2]; 6. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [6]; 7. 91K-Randy Kunkle Jr, [5]; 8. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [1]
Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Cole Bodine, [1]; 2. 36R-Kevin Reed, [4]; 3. 71E-Colby Estes, [3]; 4. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [8]; 5. 5E-Austin Shores, [6]; 6. 4T-Tatter Kysor, [2]; 7. 91-Bash Ferguson, [5]; 8. 42-Andy Bishop, [7]
Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [3]; 2. 21G-Michael Faccinto, [4]; 3. 628-Ace McCarthy, [7]; 4. 99J-Levi Johnson, [5]; 5. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [8]; 6. 6W-Wes Blair, [2]; 7. 58T-Collin Traylor, [1]; 8. 24-Tristan Ullstrom, [6]
C-Features (Top 2 Advance to a B-Main)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [6]; 2. 37H-Nicholas Howard, [1]; 3. 7R-Justin Henderson, [4]; 4. 14J-Holley Hollan, [2]; 5. 3J-Jordan Howell, [9]; 6. 23P-Trevor Peden, [8]; 7. 53S-Scott Rupp, [13]; 8. 6W-Wes Blair, [7]; 9. 48S-Trey Schleicher, [12]; 10. 7-Mason Keefer, [10]; 11. 02-Cody Freeman, [5]; 12. 11L-Layden Pearson, [3]; 13. 22M-Jared McIntyre, [11]
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 55B-Brandon Anderson, [6]; 2. 84-Dave Nicholson, [1]; 3. 11F-Ryan Fulk, [7]; 4. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [10]; 5. 6X-Chris Meyer, [8]; 6. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [3]; 7. 28-Austin Ullstrom, [12]; 8. 1P-Andrew Poole, [5]; 9. 35D-Dylan Sillman, [9]; 10. 28B-Scott Walton, [11]; 11. 161-Warren Johnson, [13]; 12. 50J-Brian Jones, [2]; 13. 98P-Miles Paulus, [4]
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 29B-Blake Dacus, [2]; 2. 118-Scott Evans, [3]; 3. 711-Caden Englehart, [4]; 4. 22-Curtis Jones, [1]; 5. 34V-John Vreeland, [10]; 6. 04M-Paige Moss, [5]; 7. 91K-Randy Kunkle Jr, [9]; 8. 129-Kyle Amerson, [8]; 9. 88J-Joey Amantea, [13]; 10. 39J-Jamey Lough, [7]; 11. 19B-Issac Barr, [11]; 12. 44H-Mikey Henson, [6]; 13. 8S-Alex Sewell, [12]
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 351-Dwayne Benson, [2]; 2. 22H-Jessee Holt, [3]; 3. 29T-Joe Leek, [8]; 4. 15B-Quinton Benson, [12]; 5. 76-Mason Caswel, [4]; 6. 42-Andy Bishop, [10]; 7. 26-Kyle Getchell, [5]; 8. 81R-Drew Richmond, [1]; 9. 5T-Ryan Timms, [7]; 10. 42D-Hank Davis, [9]; 11. 74E-Claud Estes III, [13]; 12. 65-Jeb Sessums, [11]; 13. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [6]
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 29S-Matt Moore, [5]; 2. 88G-Bj Gatewood, [1]; 3. 9R-Ryan Mushrush, [3]; 4. 72-Drake Turner, [10]; 5. 53-Bryce Redmon, [11]; 6. 98W-Nathan Weida, [12]; 7. 28P-Adam Kaeding, [9]; 8. 2A-Blake Bennington, [6]; 9. 19-Justin Robison, [8]; 10. 74-Tucker Boulton, [13]; 11. 1F-Jason Friesen, [7]; 12. 46-Brian Grogan, [2]; 13. 17F-Hunter Fischer, [4]
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 3C-Cole Roberts, [1]; 2. 01M-Mitchel Moles, [5]; 3. 44A-Eric Ankiewicz, [3]; 4. 5Z-Brady Hall, [6]; 5. 15M-Marcedies Vogts, [7]; 6. 72V-Logan Reynolds, [9]; 7. 91-Bash Ferguson, [8]; 8. 21B-Justin Bates, [12]; 9. 76X-Kale Mueller, [2]; 10. 33C-Casey Carter, [11]; 11. 51-Gary Taylor, [13]; 12. 10K-Karter Battarbee, [4]; 13. 58T-Collin Traylor, [10]
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 3L-Jimmy Leal, [5]; 2. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [1]; 3. 09A-Randy Wagnon, Jr., [2]; 4. 28X-Jeremy Penick, [7]; 5. 71-Chris Hettinger, [6]; 6. 1AZ-Paul Martin, [8]; 7. 68-Jayson Bright, [9]; 8. 18K-Kyle McAllister, [12]; 9. 88K-Kelsey Gray, [11]; 10. 16W-Weston Miller, [4]; 11. 12T-Trey Robb, [3]; 12. 45-Shawn Bloomquist, [13]; 13. 29-Scott Sawyer, [10]
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 37T-James Ringo, [1]; 2. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [4]; 3. 5E-Austin Shores, [2]; 4. 98-Justyne Hamblin, [8]; 5. 87-Kelvin Lewis, [7]; 6. 188-Blake Moeller, [12]; 7. 5P-Patrick Prescott, [11]; 8. 43R-Garrett Rider, [10]; 9. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [3]; 10. 4-Trevor Goad, [9]; 11. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [5]; 12. 95T-Tyler Walton, [13]; 13. 27W-Steve Wicker, [6]
C Feature 9 (10 Laps): 1. 23T-Travis Rewerts, [3]; 2. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [2]; 3. 7B-David Schilling, [1]; 4. 5B-Joey Starnes, [7]; 5. 128-Gordon Goyer, [8]; 6. 41S-Joseph Plunkett, [11]; 7. 7J-Chad Ewell, [12]; 8. 25-Frank Flud, [10]; 9. 40-Zach Shepler, [9]; 10. 3X-Andy Bradley, [5]; 11. 18-Steve Finn, [13]; 12. 38-Karson Battarbee, [4]; 13. 121-John Campbell, [6]
C Feature 10 (10 Laps): 1. 78-Daniel Shaffer, [2]; 2. 27K-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [1]; 3. 25J-Delaney Jost, [3]; 4. 11M-Evan Margeson, [10]; 5. 14Z-Christian Ray, [6]; 6. 79-John Stowe, [5]; 7. 45J-Chip Graham, [4]; 8. 15H-Dayna Hill, [9]; 9. 48K-Joe Klonoski, [12]; 10. 11H-Logan Hill, [11]; 11. 08$-David McIntosh, [7]; 12. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [13]; 13. 14R-Jake Nail, [8]
C Feature 11 (10 Laps): 1. 44W-Ben Worth, [7]; 2. 3E-Ethan Wicker, [1]; 3. 22E-Dawson Stealy, [12]; 4. 16-Randy Sims, [3]; 5. 9K-Kieran Casillas, [6]; 6. 15R-Blaine Ray, [10]; 7. 09-Kevin Carter, [2]; 8. 15X-Matt Ebarb, [5]; 9. 23-Alec Quiggle, [4]; 10. 63-Trey Burke, [8]; 11. 43-Cameron Willhite, [9]; 12. 3G-Lane Goodman, [11]; 13. 24-Tristan Ullstrom, [13]
C Feature 12 (10 Laps): 1. 20S-Steven Curbow, [8]; 2. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [4]; 3. 17L-Billy Lawless, [12]; 4. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [2]; 5. 13-Jax Addams, [9]; 6. 07-Brandon Shaw, [1]; 7. 12G-Gage Robb, [3]; 8. 111-John Carney II, [5]; 9. 1-Mike Ward, [7]; 10. 83C-Chance Crum, [11]; 11. 4T-Tatter Kysor, [6]; 12. 51X-Caleb Martin, [10]
***Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Sunday night's A Main)
Qualifying Race 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [1]; 2. 1V-Johnny B., [4]; 3. 21K-Thomas Kunsman, [6]; 4. 91B-Kevin Bayer, [9]; 5. 628-Ace McCarthy, [5]; 6. 59-Kyle Spence, [11]; 7. 007-Cody Carter, [12]; 8. 39-Russ Disinger, [8]; 9. 72X-Jesse Maurer, [3]; 10. 290-Austin Stone, [13]; 11. 36R-Kevin Reed, [7]; 12. 18X-Logan Scherb, [14]; 13. 23C-Jason Crane, [10]; 14. 131-Dusty Young, [2]
...Thomas Kunsman won, but jumped the single file restart on Lap 2 and was docked two spots at the end of the race.
Qualifying Race 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14S-T.J. Smith, [1]; 2. 32-Trey Marcham, [5]; 3. 181-James Morris, [9]; 4. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [2]; 5. 44T-Zac Taylor, [4]; 6. 14H-Harley Hollan, [6]; 7. F4-Koen Shaw, [12]; 8. 51W-Blake Hahn, [11]; 9. 87T-Will Scribner, [10]; 10. 2-Ronnie James, [13]; 11. 71E-Colby Estes, [14]; 12. 01-Weldon Buford, [3]; 13. 21G-Michael Faccinto, [7]; 14. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [8]
Qualifying Race 3 (10 Laps): 1. 8H-Matthew Howard, [2]; 2. 11-Tom Curran, [4]; 3. 8J-Josh Marcham, [3]; 4. 17Z-Zac Moody, [6]; 5. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh, [1]; 6. 9-Justin Grant, [12]; 7. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [7]; 8. 3S-Stephen Smith, [5]; 9. 20D-Shon Deskins, [13]; 10. 27-Cory Klug, [9]; 11. 35-Harlee Aguilera, [10]; 12. 20-Jarrett Martin, [8]; 13. 69-Kyle Jones, [11]; 14. P40-Aaron Dromgoole, [14]
Qualifying Race 4 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [3]; 2. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [1]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose, [8]; 4. 37-Aiden Purdue, [2]; 5. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [6]; 6. 1CU-Danny Carroll, [13]; 7. 21H-Ty Hulsey, [11]; 8. 11A-Avery Goodman, [7]; 9. 7X-Jordan McPherson, [14]; 10. 36E-Blake Edwards, [4]; 11. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [12]; 12. 30-John Crowder, [10]; 13. 32T-Chris Cochran, [5]; 14. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [9]
Qualifying Race 5 (10 Laps): 1. 151-Joe B. Miller, [2]; 2. 15A-Jordan Herrman, [3]; 3. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [4]; 4. 19M-Chance Morton, [7]; 5. 57-Cole Bodine, [8]; 6. 47X-Austin Helt, [11]; 7. 33A-Justin Patocka, [9]; 8. 54-Trey Gropp, [14]; 9. 1C-Carson Canady, [10]; 10. 12-Mike Ludwig, [5]; 11. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [13]; 12. 15T-Tristan Guardino, [6]; 13. 29P-Brian Potter, [1]; 14. 33W-Tucker Worth, [12]
Qualifying Race 6 (10 Laps): 1. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [3]; 2. 57C-Harlan Hulsey, [1]; 3. 3T-Trevor McIntire, [2]; 4. C2-Chase Porter, [5]; 5. 70-Dustin Dixon, [12]; 6. 9C-Cade Cowles, [9]; 7. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [13]; 8. 6A-Holden Anderson, [14]; 9. 10-Kole Kirkman, [7]; 10. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [8]; 11. 117-Angelina Dempsey, [11]; 12. 938-Bradley Fezard, [10]; 13. 15D-Andrew Deal, [4]; 14. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr, [6]
Qualifying Race 7 (10 Laps): 1. 41-Colton Hardy, [3]; 2. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [4]; 3. 15-Jase Randolph, [7]; 4. 93M-Matthew Riggs-Carr, [1]; 5. 73C-Blake Carrick, [11]; 6. 172-Greg Reynolds, [9]; 7. 1AU-Liam Williams, [5]; 8. 8L-Brian Lunsford, [10]; 9. 97-Nate Johnson, [6]; 10. 14-Noah Key, [14]; 11. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [2]; 12. 139-Brandon Moeller, [12]; 13. 41T-Tanner Dunlap, [8]; 14. 40C-Cody Miles, [13]
Qualifying Race 8 (10 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews, [7]; 2. 2TK-Todd Kirkman, [3]; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey, [1]; 4. 21-Christopher Bell, [9]; 5. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [2]; 6. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [6]; 7. 44C-Cody Price, [10]; 8. 71W-Weston Gorham, [4]; 9. 36-Jimmy Wells, [13]; 10. 34-KJ Snow, [8]; 11. 21J-Kameron Key, [5]; 12. 16S-Seth Shebester, [11]; 13. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [12]; 14. 99J-Levi Johnson, [14]
Winged A-Class
Heat Races (Top 48 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 4 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6T-Andrew Theodore, [3]; 2. 111-John Carney II, [4]; 3. 55-Brent McMillan, [2]; 4. 007-Cody Carter, [5]; 5. 11A-Avery Goodman, [9]; 6. 73C-Blake Carrick, [7]; 7. 15K-Kendall Battarbee, [6]; 8. 88K-Kelsey Gray, [1]; 9. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [8]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [1]; 2. 628-Ace McCarthy, [4]; 3. 20G-Noah Gass, [5]; 4. 19B-Jack Berger, [2]; 5. 73K-Katey Syra, [3]; 6. 19-Justin Robison, [9]; 7. 5T-Ryan Timms, [6]; 8. 01X-Clayton Griffith, [8]; 9. 27W-Steve Wicker, [7]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2V-Cole Bodine, [1]; 2. 20W-Gabe Wilson, [5]; 3. 20-Jarrett Martin, [2]; 4. 1F-Jason Friesen, [6]; 5. 87T-Thomas Tracy, [3]; 6. 30R-Michael Oldham, [4]; 7. 59H-Richie Harvey, [7]; 8. 28-Austin Ullstrom, [9]; 9. 751-Buddy Mullens, [8]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 28X-Tyler Walton, [2]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal, [6]; 3. 20S-Steven Curbow, [9]; 4. 41-Colton Hardy, [5]; 5. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [3]; 6. 40C-Cody Miles, [8]; 7. 711-Caden Englehart, [1]; 8. 21B-Justin Bates, [4]; 9. 23S-Brycen Swan, [7]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [7]; 2. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [2]; 3. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [1]; 4. 121-Jeremy Wickham, [4]; 5. 75M-Mal Mullens, [3]; 6. 07X-Troy Morris, [5]; 7. 22T-Mikey Byford, [9]; 8. 34S-Savannah Trantham, [8]; 9. 71W-Weston Gorham, [6]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Nick McFarland, [2]; 2. 8P-Caleb Pence, [3]; 3. 14R-Jake Nail, [6]; 4. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [5]; 5. 4-Trevor Goad, [1]; 6. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr, [8]; 7. 57T-Kyle Thompson, [9]; 8. 15M-Marcedies Vogts, [7]; 9. 88G-Abbie Gatewood, [4]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 101-Brock Berreth, [3]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [7]; 3. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [4]; 4. 27C-Kris Carroll, [5]; 5. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [8]; 6. 13-Jax Addams, [2]; 7. 10B-Cody Barnes, [6]; 8. 15W-Lee Walchli, [9]; 9. 64-Ty Sampair, [1]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 290-Austin Stone, [2]; 2. 9B-Christopher Bell, [3]; 3. 91K-Kevin Bayer, [6]; 4. 151-Joe B. Miller, [7]; 5. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [4]; 6. 47X-Austin Helt, [5]; 7. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss, [8]; 8. 29K-Chase Cook, [9]; 9. 12K-Kayla Ward, [1]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [2]; 2. 24-Tristan Ullstrom, [1]; 3. 12E-Emme Hughes, [4]; 4. 17L-Connor Lee, [3]; 5. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [5]; 6. 71E-Colby Estes, [7]; 7. 22L-Gage Laney, [9]; 8. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz, [8]; 9. 2R-Dylan Reynolds, [6]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 83C-Chance Crum, [4]; 2. 33W-Tucker Worth, [8]; 3. 22-Curtis Jones, [2]; 4. 17H-Jonathan Little, [3]; 5. 42P-Preston Perlmutter, [7]; 6. 721-Brendon Wiseley, [9]; 7. 4R-Cooper Baldwin, [1]; 8. 98W-Nathan Weida, [5]; 9. 16W-Weston Miller, [6]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 88A-Joey Ancona, [2]; 2. 11G-Riley Goodno, [6]; 3. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [5]; 4. 44-Branigan Roark, [1]; 5. 98P-Miles Paulus, [7]; 6. 938-Bradley Fezard, [8]; 7. 2-Ronnie James, [3]; 8. 52-Cameron La Rose, [9]; 9. 131-Dusty Young, [4]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 10J-Ben Worth, [1]; 2. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr, [4]; 3. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [7]; 4. 47R-Tyler Rennison, [5]; 5. 3T-Trevor McIntire, [3]; 6. 51-Caleb Martin, [9]; 7. 9K-Kieran Casillas, [8]; 8. 22B-Brandon Boggs, [6]; 9. 21G-Garth Kasiner, [2]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [4]; 2. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [2]; 3. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [3]; 4. 88S-Koen Shaw, [1]; 5. 87P-Angelina Dempsey, [6]; 6. 93M-Mathew Riggs-Carr, [7]; 7. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [9]; 8. 9W-Brittany Webster, [8]; 9. 8S-Alex Sewell, [5]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 22S-Slater Helt, [2]; 2. 18X-Logan Scherb, [3]; 3. 88Q-Garrett Hulsey, [5]; 4. 27H-Zackery Hubbard, [8]; 5. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [7]; 6. 14H-Harley Hollan, [9]; 7. 2K-Albert Kelley, [4]; 8. 04K-Kormick Linner, [6]; 9. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [1]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Shawn Bloomquist, [1]; 2. 42D-Hank Davis, [8]; 3. 5B-Joey Starnes, [2]; 4. 04M-Paige Moss, [7]; 5. 95G-Grayson Gaddy, [9]; 6. 39-Russ Disinger, [4]; 7. 48S-Trey Schleicher, [3]; 8. 25-Maverick Elkins, [5]; 9. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [6]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 2B-Nathan Benson, [1]; 2. 58T-Collin Traylor, [5]; 3. 15C-Chad Kemenah, [8]; 4. 21E-Jerry Evans, [6]; 5. 76-Mason Caswel, [9]; 6. 10K-Karter Battarbee, [4]; 7. 581-Jimmy Wells, [7]; 8. 44B-Alex Brown, [2]; 9. 6X-Chris Meyer, [3]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Blake Battles, [2]; 2. 26M-Jase Martin, [4]; 3. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [6]; 4. 8H-Justyne Hamblin, [8]; 5. 29S-Matt Moore, [7]; 6. 21X-Caeden Steele, [5]; 7. 71M-Hunt Gossum, [9]; 8. 20T-Thomas Hall, [1]; 9. 8B-Gunner Bowden, [3]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Trey Gropp, [1]; 2. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [3]; 3. 29-Scott Sawyer, [5]; 4. 1V-Johnny B., [9]; 5. 70-Dustin Dixon, [6]; 6. 9C-Cade Cowles, [8]; 7. 35D-Dylan Sillman, [7]; 8. 13T-Tyler Nabors, [4]; 9. 22M-Jared McIntyre, [2]
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 1AU-Liam Williams, [1]; 2. 14S-T.J. Smith, [8]; 3. 29B-Blake Dacus, [3]; 4. 48K-Joe Klonoski, [2]; 5. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [4]; 6. 14X-Jacob Satterfield, [5]; 7. 99J-Levi Johnson, [7]; 8. 100-Koda Oller, [9]; 9. 18-Steve Finn, [6]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud, [6]; 2. 17-Quinn Jones, [7]; 3. 99R-Nathan Rainey, [4]; 4. 91T-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [1]; 5. 15J-Jordan Herrman, [5]; 6. 22P-Tucker Perry, [9]; 7. 7J-Chad Ewell, [3]; 8. 29P-Brian Potter, [2]; 9. 33-Rece Wommack, [8]
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 08J-Brad Best, [4]; 2. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [1]; 3. 40-Benjamin Kysor, [2]; 4. 12G-Gage Robb, [8]; 5. 11H-Logan Hill, [3]; 6. 79-John Stowe, [7]; 7. 9-Ryan Mushrush, [5]; 8. 74T-Dylan Dickson, [6]; 9. 84-Dave Nicholson, [9]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 12T-Trey Robb, [4]; 2. 8-Chris Andrews, [6]; 3. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [1]; 4. 1-Mike Ward, [2]; 5. 6M-Troy Minton, [3]; 6. 27D-Jared Dunkin, [8]; 7. 99-Rich Koop, [5]; 8. 18K-Kyle McAllister, [9]; 9. 4B-Braydon Renfro, [7]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [7]; 2. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [3]; 3. 1T-Tristan Guardino, [6]; 4. C2-Chase Porter, [8]; 5. 9P-Daison Pursley, [4]; 6. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [9]; 7. 11F-Ryan Fulk, [5]; 8. 21-Preston Thomas, [2]; 9. 84C-Chris Roseland, [1]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 9R-Chase Randall, [1]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence, [3]; 3. 38F-Jackson Frisbie, [5]; 4. 30-John Crowder, [2]; 5. 321-Chad Winfrey, [6]; 6. 63-Trey Burke, [4]; 7. 35A-Aubrey Smith, [7]; 8. 10D-Devon Debrick, [8]; 9. 1P-Andrew Poole, [9]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Jeb Sessums, [1]; 2. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [4]; 3. 21J-Kameron Key, [7]; 4. 11-Tom Curran, [3]; 5. 01-Weldon Buford, [5]; 6. 71D-Danny Clum, [2]; 7. 11S-Ryan Hunt, [6]; 8. 3S-Stephen Smith, [8]; 9. 38-Karson Battarbee, [9]
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 11L-Layden Pearson, [5]; 2. 14J-Holley Hollan, [7]; 3. 3G-Lane Goodman, [4]; 4. 58-Jarret Hjorth, [6]; 5. 45J-Chip Graham, [3]; 6. 41T-Tanner Dunlap, [8]; 7. 51W-Blake Hahn, [1]; 8. 28T-Austin O'neal, [9]; 9. 22J-Keith Day Jr., [2]
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 36-KJ Snow, [2]; 2. 118-Scott Evans, [3]; 3. 71-Chris Hettinger, [5]; 4. 7T-Taylor Neilson, [4]; 5. 1K-Kevin Battarbee, [8]; 6. 36R-Kevin Reed, [7]; 7. 94-Tim Barnes, [1]; 8. 44H-Mikey Henson, [6]
C-Features (Top 2 advance)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 39-Russ Disinger, [6]; 2. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [4]; 3. 99-Rich Koop, [8]; 4. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr, [2]; 5. 17H-Jonathan Little, [1]; 6. 9W-Brittany Webster, [9]; 7. 15K-Kendall Battarbee, [7]; 8. 94-Tim Barnes, [10]; 9. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [3]; 10. 4-Trevor Goad, [5]; 11. 38-Karson Battarbee, [11]; 12. 71W-Weston Gorham, [12]; 13. 23S-Brycen Swan, [13]
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Tom Curran, [1]; 2. 51-Caleb Martin, [2]; 3. 10K-Karter Battarbee, [6]; 4. 75M-Mal Mullens, [4]; 5. 04K-Kormick Linner, [10]; 6. 100-Koda Oller, [9]; 7. 64-Ty Sampair, [13]; 8. 11F-Ryan Fulk, [8]; 9. 5T-Ryan Timms, [7]; 10. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [3]; 11. 938-Bradley Fezard, [5]; 12. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [11]; 13. 2R-Dylan Reynolds, [12]
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 9P-Daison Pursley, [3]; 2. 87P-Angelina Dempsey, [1]; 3. 63-Trey Burke, [6]; 4. 16W-Weston Miller, [12]; 5. 10B-Cody Barnes, [7]; 6. 9C-Cade Cowles, [2]; 7. 2K-Albert Kelley, [8]; 8. 10D-Devon Debrick, [9]; 9. 74T-Dylan Dickson, [10]; 10. 3T-Trevor McIntire, [4]; 11. 41T-Tanner Dunlap, [5]; 12. 751-Buddy Mullens, [11]; 13. 131-Dusty Young, [13]
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 70-Dustin Dixon, [1]; 2. 07X-Troy Morris, [5]; 3. 73C-Blake Carrick, [3]; 4. 33-Rece Wommack, [11]; 5. 9K-Kieran Casillas, [7]; 6. 2-Ronnie James, [8]; 7. 11H-Logan Hill, [4]; 8. 88G-Abbie Gatewood, [12]; 9. 27D-Jared Dunkin, [2]; 10. 13-Jax Addams, [6]; 11. 3S-Stephen Smith, [9]; 12. 44H-Mikey Henson, [10]; 13. 21G-Garth Kasiner, [13]
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 98W-Nathan Weida, [10]; 2. 19-Justin Robison, [3]; 3. 47X-Austin Helt, [5]; 4. 44-Branigan Roark, [2]; 5. 28T-Austin O'neal, [9]; 6. 11S-Ryan Hunt, [7]; 7. 6M-Troy Minton, [4]; 8. 8B-Gunner Bowden, [12]; 9. 48S-Trey Schleicher, [8]; 10. 71D-Danny Clum, [6]; 11. 44B-Alex Brown, [11]; 12. 321-Chad Winfrey, [1]; 13. 8S-Alex Sewell, [13]
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 19B-Jack Berger, [1]; 2. 88S-Koen Shaw, [2]; 3. 93M-Mathew Riggs-Carr, [5]; 4. 71E-Colby Estes, [3]; 5. 7J-Chad Ewell, [8]; 6. 21B-Justin Bates, [10]; 7. 28-Austin Ullstrom, [7]; 8. 15M-Marcedies Vogts, [9]; 9. 59H-Richie Harvey, [6]; 10. 45J-Chip Graham, [4]; 11. 29P-Brian Potter, [11]; 12. 25-Maverick Elkins, [13]; 13. 22M-Jared McIntyre, [12]
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 91T-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [2]; 2. 48K-Joe Klonoski, [1]; 3. 21X-Caeden Steele, [5]; 4. 15W-Lee Walchli, [9]; 5. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [6]; 6. 21-Preston Thomas, [11]; 7. 01X-Clayton Griffith, [8]; 8. 22T-Mikey Byford, [4]; 9. 12K-Kayla Ward, [12]; 10. 79-John Stowe, [3]; 11. 29K-Chase Cook, [7]; 12. 22B-Brandon Boggs, [10]; 13. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [13]
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [2]; 2. 1-Mike Ward, [1]; 3. 36R-Kevin Reed, [3]; 4. 14X-Jacob Satterfield, [5]; 5. 18K-Kyle McAllister, [7]; 6. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [12]; 7. 57T-Kyle Thompson, [4]; 8. 711-Caden Englehart, [9]; 9. 13T-Tyler Nabors, [10]; 10. 34S-Savannah Trantham, [8]; 11. 4B-Braydon Renfro, [11]; 12. 35D-Dylan Sillman, [6]; 13. 6X-Chris Meyer, [13]
C Feature 9 (10 Laps): 1. 30-John Crowder, [1]; 2. 73K-Katey Syra, [3]; 3. 22L-Gage Laney, [4]; 4. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss, [5]; 5. 88K-Kelsey Gray, [11]; 6. 84-Dave Nicholson, [10]; 7. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz, [8]; 8. 84C-Chris Roseland, [12]; 9. 18-Steve Finn, [13]; 10. 4R-Cooper Baldwin, [9]; 11. 581-Jimmy Wells, [7]; 12. 99J-Levi Johnson, [6]; 13. 15J-Jordan Herrman, [2]
C Feature 10 (10 Laps): 1. 51W-Blake Hahn, [9]; 2. 40C-Cody Miles, [1]; 3. 9-Ryan Mushrush, [7]; 4. 87T-Thomas Tracy, [3]; 5. 35A-Aubrey Smith, [6]; 6. 71M-Hunt Gossum, [4]; 7. 22J-Keith Day Jr., [13]; 8. 30R-Michael Oldham, [5]; 9. 20T-Thomas Hall, [11]; 10. 52-Cameron La Rose, [8]; 11. 01-Weldon Buford, [2]; 12. 1P-Andrew Poole, [10]; 13. 27W-Steve Wicker, [12]
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Sunday night's A Main)
Qualifying Race 1 (10 Laps): 1. 290-Austin Stone, [1]; 2. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [3]; 3. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [4]; 4. 6T-Andrew Theodore, [2]; 5. 628-Ace McCarthy, [5]; 6. 88Q-Garrett Hulsey, [9]; 7. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [6]; 8. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [13]; 9. 14H-Harley Hollan, [14]; 10. 11A-Avery Goodman, [10]; 11. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [11]; 12. 18X-Logan Scherb, [8]; 13. 40-Benjamin Kysor, [12]; 14. 9R-Chase Randall, [7]
Qualifying Race 2 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [4]; 2. 2V-Cole Bodine, [6]; 3. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [1]; 4. 11G-Riley Goodno, [5]; 5. 08J-Brad Best, [3]; 6. 29-Scott Sawyer, [9]; 7. 65-Jeb Sessums, [7]; 8. 3G-Lane Goodman, [12]; 9. 42P-Preston Perlmutter, [13]; 10. 22P-Tucker Perry, [14]; 11. 24-Tristan Ullstrom, [10]; 12. 20W-Gabe Wilson, [2]; 13. 58T-Collin Traylor, [8]; 14. 1K-Kevin Battarbee, [11]
Qualifying Race 3 (10 Laps): 1. 88A-Joey Ancona, [1]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [2]; 3. 81-Frank Flud, [4]; 4. 12T-Trey Robb, [3]; 5. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [8]; 6. 101-Brock Berreth, [6]; 7. 38F-Jackson Frisbie, [9]; 8. 26M-Jase Martin, [5]; 9. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [10]; 10. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [11]; 11. 98P-Miles Paulus, [13]; 12. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [14]; 13. 007-Cody Carter, [12]; 14. 27H-Zackery Hubbard, [7]
Qualifying Race 4 (10 Laps): 1. 22S-Slater Helt, [1]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal, [3]; 3. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [5]; 4. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [8]; 5. 20S-Steven Curbow, [2]; 6. 41-Colton Hardy, [12]; 7. 8H-Justyne Hamblin, [7]; 8. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [10]; 9. 29B-Blake Dacus, [11]; 10. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [13]; 11. 33W-Tucker Worth, [4]; 12. 121-Jeremy Wickham, [14]; 13. 71-Chris Hettinger, [9]; 14. 10J-Ben Worth, [6]
Qualifying Race 5 (10 Laps): 1. 11L-Layden Pearson, [4]; 2. 151-Joe B. Miller, [9]; 3. 14R-Jake Nail, [5]; 4. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [12]; 5. 58-Jarret Hjorth, [14]; 6. 95G-Grayson Gaddy, [13]; 7. 45-Shawn Bloomquist, [6]; 8. 55-Brent McMillan, [11]; 9. 59-Kyle Spence, [8]; 10. 10-Blake Battles, [1]; 11. 12G-Gage Robb, [7]; 12. 12E-Emme Hughes, [10]; 13. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [2]; 14. 42D-Hank Davis, [3]
Qualifying Race 6 (10 Laps): 1. 36-KJ Snow, [1]; 2. 21J-Kameron Key, [2]; 3. 14S-T.J. Smith, [3]; 4. C2-Chase Porter, [7]; 5. 2B-Nathan Benson, [6]; 6. 91K-Kevin Bayer, [5]; 7. 118-Scott Evans, [8]; 8. 20-Jarrett Martin, [11]; 9. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [9]; 10. 47R-Tyler Rennison, [12]; 11. 99R-Nathan Rainey, [10]; 12. 76-Mason Caswel, [13]; 13. 17-Quinn Jones, [4]; 14. 7T-Taylor Neilson, [14]
Qualifying Race 7 (10 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews, [3]; 2. 28X-Tyler Walton, [2]; 3. 1V-Johnny B., [1]; 4. 54-Trey Gropp, [6]; 5. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [5]; 6. 14J-Holley Hollan, [4]; 7. 1F-Jason Friesen, [10]; 8. 29S-Matt Moore, [13]; 9. 8P-Caleb Pence, [7]; 10. 04M-Paige Moss, [12]; 11. 27C-Kris Carroll, [14]; 12. 20G-Noah Gass, [8]; 13. 22-Curtis Jones, [11]; 14. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr, [9]
Qualifying Race 8 (10 Laps): 1. 111-John Carney II, [1]; 2. 9B-Christopher Bell, [7]; 3. 1T-Tristan Guardino, [5]; 4. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [8]; 5. 83C-Chance Crum, [4]; 6. 5B-Joey Starnes, [11]; 7. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [9]; 8. 721-Brendon Wiseley, [13]; 9. 26-Nick McFarland, [2]; 10. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [12]; 11. 17L-Connor Lee, [14]; 12. 15C-Chad Kemenah, [3]; 13. 1AU-Liam Williams, [6]; 14. 21E-Jerry Evans, [10]
Stock Non-Wing
Heat Races (Top 48 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 4 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 007-Cody Carter, [1]; 2. 91T-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [6]; 3. 721-Brendon Wiseley, [5]; 4. 8H-Justyne Hamblin, [7]; 5. 36R-Kevin Reed, [9]; 6. 75-Ryan Truitt, [8]; 7. 9K-Kieran Casillas, [4]; 8. 34S-Savannah Trantham, [2]; 9. 45J-Chip Graham, [3]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Cory Klug, [1]; 2. 161-Warren Johnson, [2]; 3. 20D-Shon Deskins, [5]; 4. 5E-Austin Shores, [7]; 5. 22-Curtis Jones, [4]; 6. 8L-Brian Lunsford, [6]; 7. 08J-Brad Best, [8]; 8. 41T-Tanner Dunlap, [9]; 9. 48S-Trey Schleicher, [3]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19X-Jack Berger, [3]; 2. 14R-Jake Nail, [5]; 3. 38-Karson Battarbee, [4]; 4. 22P-Tucker Perry, [2]; 5. 87-Kelvin Lewis, [9]; 6. 27D-Jared Dunkin, [6]; 7. 11S-Ryan Hunt, [1]; 8. 28G-Garrett Bias, [8]; 9. 17-Quinn Jones, [7]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 2V-Cole Bodine, [2]; 2. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [3]; 3. 1C-Carson Canady, [5]; 4. 188-Blake Moeller, [9]; 5. 23C-Jason Crane, [7]; 6. 11F-Ryan Fulk, [4]; 7. 3S-Stephen Smith, [8]; 8. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [1]; 9. 100-Koda Oller, [6]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 7C-Chris Cochran, [3]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence, [1]; 3. 11M-Evan Margeson, [4]; 4. 131-Dusty Young, [2]; 5. 8J-Josh Marcham, [5]; 6. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [7]; 7. 76-Mason Caswel, [9]; 8. 6M-Troy Minton, [8]; 9. 121-John Campbell, [6]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews, [1]; 2. 81R-Drew Richmond, [4]; 3. 1K-Kevin Battarbee, [6]; 4. 14S-T.J. Smith, [5]; 5. 17Z-Zac Moody, [9]; 6. 73C-Blake Carrick, [7]; 7. 938-Frederic Fezard, [8]; 8. 26M-Jase Martin, [3]; 9. 13T-Tyler Nabors, [2]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 181-James Morris, [1]; 2. 1-Mike Ward, [5]; 3. 14X-Jacob Satterfield, [9]; 4. 07X-Troy Morris, [2]; 5. 10-Blake Battles, [6]; 6. 13-Jax Addams, [7]; 7. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [8]; 8. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [4]; 9. 8S-Alex Sewell, [3]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 14H-Harley Hollan, [1]; 2. 81-Frank Flud, [6]; 3. 290-Austin Stone, [8]; 4. 12G-Gage Robb, [4]; 5. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [9]; 6. 71M-Hunt Gossum, [7]; 7. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [3]; 8. 18-Steve Finn, [5]; 9. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [2]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 16S-Seth Shebester, [1]; 2. 88S-Koen Shaw, [4]; 3. 68-Jayson Bright, [7]; 4. 51-Caleb Martin, [6]; 5. 29K-Chase Cook, [2]; 6. 15K-Kendall Battarbee, [9]; 7. 19B-Issac Barr, [3]; 8. 57T-Kyle Thompson, [5]; 9. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [8]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Harlee Aguilera, [3]; 2. 15W-Lee Walchli, [4]; 3. 27H-Zackery Hubbard, [6]; 4. 11L-Layden Pearson, [9]; 5. 4X-Ruben Morris, [8]; 6. 48K-Joe Klonoski, [7]; 7. 2R-Ron Rouse, [2]; 8. 12-Mike Ludwig, [1]; 9. 128-Gordon Goyer, [5]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [2]; 2. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [8]; 3. 93M-Mathew Riggs-Carr, [4]; 4. 3T-Trevor McIntire, [6]; 5. 43R-Garrett Rider, [5]; 6. 18K-Kyle McAllister, [9]; 7. 1P-Andrew Poole, [1]; 8. 44H-Mikey Henson, [3]; 9. 15M-Marcedies Vogts, [7]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [3]; 2. 15C-Chad Kemenah, [2]; 3. 1T-Tristan Guardino, [7]; 4. 32-Trey Marcham, [5]; 5. 29S-Matt Moore, [9]; 6. 99J-Aaron Farney, [8]; 7. 1AZ-Paul Martin, [1]; 8. 39-Russ Disinger, [6]; 9. 53-Bryce Redmon, [4]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 36-KJ Snow, [1]; 2. 20S-Steven Curbow, [2]; 3. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [5]; 4. 98W-Nathan Weida, [3]; 5. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [4]; 6. 29T-Joe Leek, [8]; 7. 4-Trevor Goad, [7]; 8. 88K-Kelsey Gray, [6]; 9. 43-Cameron Willhite, [9]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 1F-Jason Friesen, [2]; 2. 9B-Christopher Bell, [3]; 3. 41-Colton Hardy, [4]; 4. 04-Kyle Jones, [5]; 5. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [9]; 6. 5B-Joey Starnes, [8]; 7. 09-Kevin Carter, [7]; 8. 29P-Brian Potter, [1]; 9. V8-Robert Vetter, [6]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [2]; 2. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [6]; 3. 16W-Weston Miller, [5]; 4. 139-Brandon Moeller, [8]; 5. 87T-Thomas Tracy, [7]; 6. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz, [1]; 7. 28-Austin Ullstrom, [4]; 8. 84C-Chris Roseland, [3]; 9. 22B-Brandon Boggs, [9]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Weldon Buford, [2]; 2. 12T-Trey Robb, [4]; 3. 6W-Wes Blair, [1]; 4. 21B-Justin Bates, [3]; 5. 711-Caden Englehart, [7]; 6. 44C-Cody Price, [8]; 7. 15R-Blaine Ray, [6]; 8. 11A-Avery Goodman, [9]; 9. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [5]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 42D-Hank Davis, [2]; 2. 87P-Angelina Dempsey, [1]; 3. 47X-Austin Helt, [4]; 4. 9R-Chase Randall, [8]; 5. 9-Ryan Mushrush, [7]; 6. 10K-Karter Battarbee, [9]; 7. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [5]; 8. 40C-Cody Miles, [6]; 9. 81B-Blake Bennington, [3]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [9]; 2. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [3]; 3. 21J-Kameron Key, [4]; 4. 54-Trey Gropp, [2]; 5. 151-Joe B. Miller, [8]; 6. 83-Shane Weeks, [1]; 7. 71E-Colby Estes, [6]; 8. 47-Tyler Decker, [5]; 9. 11H-Logan Hill, [7]
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [1]; 2. 129-Kyle Amerson, [5]; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey, [9]; 4. 14J-Holley Hollan, [3]; 5. 64-Ty Sampair, [2]; 6. 172-Greg Reynolds, [8]; 7. 4R-Cooper Baldwin, [4]; 8. 581-Jimmy Wells, [6]; 9. 1CU-Danny Carroll, [7]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 3J-Jordan Howell, [4]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal, [6]; 3. 65-Jeb Sessums, [2]; 4. 75M-Mal Mullens, [3]; 5. 7-Mason Keefer, [5]; 6. 20W-Gabe Wilson, [8]; 7. 18X-Logan Scherb, [7]; 8. W7-Tony Ogden, [1]; 9. 3L-Jimmy Leal, [9]
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 91K-Kevin Bayer, [5]; 2. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [3]; 3. 28T-Tyler Walton, [8]; 4. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [6]; 5. 10B-Cody Barnes, [4]; 6. 17D-Dave Nicholson, [7]; 7. 39J-Jamey Lough, [2]; 8. 00G-Milton Goolsby, [1]; 9. 5P-Patrick Prescott, [9]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [3]; 2. 4T-Tatter Kysor, [5]; 3. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [8]; 4. 3G-Lane Goodman, [6]; 5. 7T-Taylor Neilson, [7]; 6. 15H-Dayna Hill, [9]; 7. 22M-Jared McIntyre, [1]; 8. 32N-Corby Scherb, [4]; 9. 6X-Chris Meyer, [2]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [5]; 2. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [9]; 3. 2-Ronnie James, [3]; 4. 35D-Dylan Sillman, [4]; 5. 27W-Steve Wicker, [1]; 6. 33A-Justin Patocka, [2]; 7. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr, [6]; 8. 6T-Andrew Theodore, [8]; 9. 23S-Brycen Swan, [7]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 37T-James Ringo, [1]; 2. 70-Dustin Dixon, [9]; 3. 5-Kris Carroll, [6]; 4. 97-Nate Johnson, [3]; 5. 63-Trey Burke, [7]; 6. 91-Bash Ferguson, [4]; 7. 30-John Crowder, [8]; 8. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [5]; 9. 24-Tristan Ullstrom, [2]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. C2-Chase Porter, [1]; 2. 29B-Blake Dacus, [2]; 3. 20G-Noah Gass, [6]; 4. 42P-Preston Perlmutter, [9]; 5. 8B-Gunner Bowden, [7]; 6. 1B-Robert Bump, [8]; 7. 111-John Carney II, [3]; 8. 21-Jeremy Wickham, [4]; 9. 04K-Kormick Linner, [5]
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 78-Daniel Shaffer, [5]; 2. 29-Scott Sawyer, [7]; 3. 22T-Jesse Frazier, [6]; 4. 20-Jarrett Martin, [8]; 5. 58T-Collin Traylor, [1]; 6. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [3]; 7. 71D-Danny Clum, [2]; 8. 36E-Blake Edwards, [4]; 9. 11-Tom Curran, [9]
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 98P-Miles Paulus, [4]; 2. 40-Zach Shepler, [3]; 3. 1AU-Liam Williams, [5]; 4. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [6]; 5. 59H-Grady Chandler, [9]; 6. 04M-Paige Moss, [8]; 7. 79-John Stowe, [7]; 8. 751-Buddy Mullens, [2]; 9. 08B-Bobby McIntosh, [1]
Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Brandon Rose, [2]; 2. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [1]; 3. 07-Brandon Shaw, [3]; 4. 15J-Jordan Herrman, [9]; 5. 17L-Connor Lee, [5]; 6. 94-Tim Barnes, [6]; 7. 5Z-Brady Hall, [4]; 8. 5T-Ryan Timms, [8]; 9. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss, [7]
Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 1V-Johnny B., [3]; 2. 28B-Scott Walton, [1]; 3. 02-Cody Freeman, [4]; 4. 23P-Trevor Peden, [6]; 5. 09A-Randy Wagnon, Jr., [7]; 6. 28X-Jeremy Penick, [8]; 7. 28P-Adam Kaeding, [5]; 8. 33C-Casey Carter, [2]
Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [5]; 2. 33W-Tucker Worth, [3]; 3. 19-Justin Robison, [2]; 4. 9C-Cade Cowles, [4]; 5. 9P-Daison Pursley, [8]; 6. 628-Ace McCarthy, [7]; 7. 45-Shawn Bloomquist, [1]; 8. 88G-Abbie Gatewood, [6]
Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [2]; 2. 17K-Quinton Benson, [8]; 3. 51W-Blake Hahn, [3]; 4. 22L-Gage Laney, [6]; 5. 71-Chris Hettinger, [5]; 6. 72V-Logan Reynolds, [4]; 7. 74E-Claud Estes III, [7]; 8. 14Z-Christian Ray, [1]
Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 10J-Ben Worth, [6]; 2. 15X-Matt Ebarb, [8]; 3. 88A-Joey Ancona, [5]; 4. 57C-Steven Cooper, [1]; 5. 71W-Weston Gorham, [4]; 6. 7B-Mikey Byford, [2]; 7. 20T-Thomas Hall, [7]; 8. 83C-Chance Crum, [3]
C Features (Top 2 advance)*
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Ryan Mushrush, [2]; 2. 07-Brandon Shaw, [1]; 3. 5B-Joey Starnes, [4]; 4. 15R-Blaine Ray, [8]; 5. 71-Chris Hettinger, [5]; 6. 6M-Troy Minton, [10]; 7. 15M-Marcedies Vogts, [12]; 8. 43-Cameron Willhite, [11]; 9. 72V-Logan Reynolds, [7]; 10. 04K-Kormick Linner, [13]; 11. 21B-Justin Bates, [3]; 12. 58T-Collin Traylor, [6]; 13. 111-John Carney II, [9]; 14. 6X-Chris Meyer, [14]
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14J-Holley Hollan, [3]; 2. 8L-Brian Lunsford, [6]; 3. 22-Curtis Jones, [5]; 4. 39-Russ Disinger, [10]; 5. 7T-Taylor Neilson, [2]; 6. 28G-Garrett Bias, [9]; 7. 53-Bryce Redmon, [13]; 8. 11H-Logan Hill, [12]; 9. 22B-Brandon Boggs, [11]; 10. 44C-Cody Price, [4]; 11. 51W-Blake Hahn, [1]; 12. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [7]; 13. 71E-Colby Estes, [8]; 14. 24-Tristan Ullstrom, [14]
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 65-Jeb Sessums, [1]; 2. 1CU-Danny Carroll, [12]; 3. 3L-Jimmy Leal, [11]; 4. 63-Trey Burke, [2]; 5. 75M-Mal Mullens, [3]; 6. 33A-Justin Patocka, [7]; 7. 27D-Jared Dunkin, [6]; 8. 172-Greg Reynolds, [4]; 9. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr, [8]; 10. 33C-Casey Carter, [14]; 11. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [5]; 12. 45J-Chip Graham, [13]; 13. 6T-Andrew Theodore, [9]; 14. 88K-Kelsey Gray, [10]
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 02-Cody Freeman, [1]; 2. 20W-Gabe Wilson, [4]; 3. 97-Nate Johnson, [3]; 4. 8B-Gunner Bowden, [2]; 5. 30-John Crowder, [8]; 6. 40C-Cody Miles, [10]; 7. 94-Tim Barnes, [6]; 8. 10B-Cody Barnes, [5]; 9. 5P-Patrick Prescott, [11]; 10. 91-Bash Ferguson, [7]; 11. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss, [12]; 12. 48S-Trey Schleicher, [13]; 13. 5T-Ryan Timms, [9]
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 09A-Randy Wagnon, Jr., [2]; 2. 10-Blake Battles, [3]; 3. 11-Tom Curran, [11]; 4. 15H-Dayna Hill, [4]; 5. 28X-Jeremy Penick, [6]; 6. 581-Jimmy Wells, [10]; 7. 41T-Tanner Dunlap, [8]; 8. 2R-Ron Rouse, [9]; 9. 19-Justin Robison, [1]; 10. 7B-Mikey Byford, [7]; 11. 71W-Weston Gorham, [5]; 12. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [12]; 13. 81B-Blake Bennington, [13]
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 14S-T.J. Smith, [1]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [5]; 3. 15K-Kendall Battarbee, [2]; 4. 4-Trevor Goad, [7]; 5. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [8]; 6. 12-Mike Ludwig, [12]; 7. 22P-Tucker Perry, [3]; 8. 39J-Jamey Lough, [9]; 9. 1B-Robert Bump, [4]; 10. 13-Jax Addams, [6]; 11. 88G-Abbie Gatewood, [10]; 12. 26M-Jase Martin, [11]; 13. 13T-Tyler Nabors, [13]
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Trey Marcham, [1]; 2. 131-Dusty Young, [3]; 3. 04M-Paige Moss, [4]; 4. 18-Steve Finn, [10]; 5. 48K-Joe Klonoski, [6]; 6. 09-Kevin Carter, [7]; 7. 08B-Bobby McIntosh, [13]; 8. 71D-Danny Clum, [9]; 9. 18K-Kyle McAllister, [2]; 10. 44H-Mikey Henson, [11]; 11. 73C-Blake Carrick, [5]; 12. 28P-Adam Kaeding, [8]; 13. 29P-Brian Potter, [12]
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 04-Kyle Jones, [1]; 2. 10K-Karter Battarbee, [2]; 3. 71M-Hunt Gossum, [5]; 4. 9K-Kieran Casillas, [8]; 5. 57C-Steven Cooper, [4]; 6. 57T-Kyle Thompson, [10]; 7. W7-Tony Ogden, [12]; 8. 07X-Troy Morris, [3]; 9. 08J-Brad Best, [6]; 10. 18X-Logan Scherb, [7]; 11. 11A-Avery Goodman, [9]; 12. 84C-Chris Roseland, [11]; 13. 17-Quinn Jones, [13]
C Feature 9 (10 Laps): 1. 8J-Josh Marcham, [4]; 2. 17D-Dave Nicholson, [5]; 3. 3G-Lane Goodman, [2]; 4. 6W-Wes Blair, [1]; 5. 11S-Ryan Hunt, [9]; 6. 00G-Milton Goolsby, [12]; 7. 28-Austin Ullstrom, [8]; 8. 79-John Stowe, [7]; 9. 47-Tyler Decker, [10]; 10. 12G-Gage Robb, [3]; 11. 3S-Stephen Smith, [6]; 12. 83C-Chance Crum, [11]; 13. 121-John Campbell, [13]
C Feature 10 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Ronnie James, [1]; 2. 54-Trey Gropp, [3]; 3. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [11]; 4. 628-Ace McCarthy, [5]; 5. 76-Mason Caswel, [6]; 6. 35D-Dylan Sillman, [2]; 7. 14Z-Christian Ray, [12]; 8. 74E-Claud Estes III, [7]; 9. 4R-Cooper Baldwin, [8]; 10. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [10]; 11. 43R-Garrett Rider, [4]; 12. 1P-Andrew Poole, [9]; 13. 8S-Alex Sewell, [13]
C Feature 11 (10 Laps): 1. 87-Kelvin Lewis, [1]; 2. 938-Frederic Fezard, [6]; 3. 23P-Trevor Peden, [2]; 4. 100-Koda Oller, [12]; 5. 34S-Savannah Trantham, [11]; 6. 5Z-Brady Hall, [8]; 7. 20T-Thomas Hall, [7]; 8. 1AZ-Paul Martin, [9]; 9. 711-Caden Englehart, [4]; 10. 75-Ryan Truitt, [3]; 11. 29K-Chase Cook, [5]; 12. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [10]; 13. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [13]
C Feature 12 (10 Laps): 1. 23C-Jason Crane, [1]; 2. 7-Mason Keefer, [4]; 3. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz, [7]; 4. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [6]; 5. 128-Gordon Goyer, [13]; 6. 21-Jeremy Wickham, [10]; 7. 64-Ty Sampair, [5]; 8. 9C-Cade Cowles, [2]; 9. 22M-Jared McIntyre, [9]; 10. 99J-Aaron Farney, [3]; 11. V8-Robert Vetter, [12]; 12. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [8]; 13. 32N-Corby Scherb, [11]
C Feature 13 (10 Laps): 1. 36E-Blake Edwards, [10]; 2. 87T-Thomas Tracy, [1]; 3. 98W-Nathan Weida, [2]; 4. 17L-Connor Lee, [4]; 5. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [13]; 6. 45-Shawn Bloomquist, [9]; 7. 751-Buddy Mullens, [11]; 8. 29T-Joe Leek, [3]; 9. 83-Shane Weeks, [7]; 10. 11F-Ryan Fulk, [6]; 11. 27W-Steve Wicker, [5]; 12. 19B-Issac Barr, [8]; 13. 23S-Brycen Swan, [12]
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Sunday night's A Main)
Qualifying Race 1 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [4]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal, [2]; 3. 1V-Johnny B., [1]; 4. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [5]; 5. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [3]; 6. 290-Austin Stone, [7]; 7. 8H-Justyne Hamblin, [11]; 8. 42P-Preston Perlmutter, [6]; 9. 181-James Morris, [8]; 10. 38-Karson Battarbee, [13]; 11. 33W-Tucker Worth, [10]; 12. 9R-Chase Randall, [9]; 13. 17Z-Zac Moody, [12]; 14. 3T-Trevor McIntire, [14]
Qualifying Race 2 (10 Laps): 1. 28T-Tyler Walton, [2]; 2. 14R-Jake Nail, [1]; 3. 1F-Jason Friesen, [5]; 4. 29S-Matt Moore, [12]; 5. 15J-Jordan Herrman, [6]; 6. 14H-Harley Hollan, [8]; 7. 721-Brendon Wiseley, [10]; 8. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [14]; 9. 11M-Evan Margeson, [13]; 10. 20-Jarrett Martin, [9]; 11. 5E-Austin Shores, [11]; 12. 10J-Ben Worth, [4]; 13. 27H-Zackery Hubbard, [7]; 14. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [3]
Qualifying Race 3 (10 Laps): 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [4]; 2. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [7]; 3. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [12]; 4. 29-Scott Sawyer, [3]; 5. 129-Kyle Amerson, [1]; 6. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [9]; 7. 20D-Shon Deskins, [10]; 8. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [14]; 9. 81R-Drew Richmond, [6]; 10. 93M-Mathew Riggs-Carr, [13]; 11. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [5]; 12. 11L-Layden Pearson, [11]; 13. 19X-Jack Berger, [2]; 14. 16S-Seth Shebester, [8]
Qualifying Race 4 (10 Laps): 1. 7C-Chris Cochran, [2]; 2. 321-Chad Winfrey, [3]; 3. 81-Frank Flud, [6]; 4. 70-Dustin Dixon, [4]; 5. 36-KJ Snow, [8]; 6. 4T-Tatter Kysor, [1]; 7. 41-Colton Hardy, [13]; 8. 1-Mike Ward, [9]; 9. 59H-Grady Chandler, [12]; 10. 20G-Noah Gass, [7]; 11. 1C-Carson Canady, [10]; 12. 22L-Gage Laney, [14]; 13. 161-Warren Johnson, [11]; 14. 01-Weldon Buford, [5]
Qualifying Race 5 (10 Laps): 1. 9B-Christopher Bell, [9]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence, [12]; 3. 42D-Hank Davis, [5]; 4. 17K-Quinton Benson, [4]; 5. 88S-Koen Shaw, [6]; 6. 15C-Chad Kemenah, [11]; 7. 47X-Austin Helt, [13]; 8. 35-Harlee Aguilera, [2]; 9. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [10]; 10. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [8]; 11. 3J-Jordan Howell, [3]; 12. 14X-Jacob Satterfield, [1]; 13. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [14]; 14. 22T-Jesse Frazier, [7]
Qualifying Race 6 (10 Laps): 1. 98P-Miles Paulus, [3]; 2. 37T-James Ringo, [8]; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose, [5]; 4. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [2]; 5. 15X-Matt Ebarb, [4]; 6. 87P-Angelina Dempsey, [12]; 7. 007-Cody Carter, [7]; 8. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [9]; 9. 21J-Kameron Key, [13]; 10. 20S-Steven Curbow, [11]; 11. 68-Jayson Bright, [1]; 12. 15W-Lee Walchli, [6]; 13. 4X-Ruben Morris, [14]; 14. 16W-Weston Miller, [10]
Qualifying Race 7 (10 Laps): 1. 1T-Tristan Guardino, [1]; 2. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [9]; 3. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [5]; 4. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [2]; 5. 91K-Kevin Bayer, [4]; 6. 91T-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [3]; 7. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [12]; 8. 29B-Blake Dacus, [11]; 9. 5-Kris Carroll, [13]; 10. 1AU-Liam Williams, [10]; 11. 151-Joe B. Miller, [14]; 12. 12T-Trey Robb, [6]; 13. 27-Cory Klug, [7]; 14. C2-Chase Porter, [8]
Qualifying Race 8 (10 Laps): 1. 2V-Cole Bodine, [1]; 2. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [2]; 3. 8-Chris Andrews, [7]; 4. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [3]; 5. 78-Daniel Shaffer, [4]; 6. 51-Caleb Martin, [13]; 7. 40-Zach Shepler, [9]; 8. 9P-Daison Pursley, [14]; 9. 36R-Kevin Reed, [11]; 10. 139-Brandon Moeller, [8]; 11. 88A-Joey Ancona, [10]; 12. 28B-Scott Walton, [12]; 13. 188-Blake Moeller, [5]; 14. 1K-Kevin Battarbee, [6]
Restricted 'A' Class
Heat Races (Top 48 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 4 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Christopher Townsend, [1]; 2. U2-Emme Hughes, [3]; 3. 5A-Ava Gropp, [2]; 4. 20G-Noah Gass, [8]; 5. 10-Grant Penn, [7]; 6. 21-Preston Thomas, [6]; 7. 71-Katelyn Hettinger, [5]; (DQ) 84-Max Roseland, [4]
...No. 84, Max Roseland, did not have the approved Restrictor Plate.
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Brody Mclaughlin, [3]; 2. 3C-Connor Lane, [1]; 3. 37-Ayden Gatewood, [2]; 4. 55-Chase Brown, [4]; 5. 22-Rees Moran, [6]; 6. 18W-Wyatt Bruce, [8]; 7. K9-Cole Bolton, [7]; 8. 1C-Chance Ullstrom, [5]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 73K-Katey Syra, [5]; 2. 5T-Ryan Timms, [8]; 3. 24X-Kaitlyn Bratti, [6]; 4. 17P-Seth Pugh, [3]; 5. 22T-Thomas Byford, [1]; 6. 18J-Jeramiah Green, [2]; 7. 95-Dylan Still, [7]; 8. P1-Parker Leek, [4]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 24D-Dooley Harris, [1]; 2. 4-Eric Ankiewicz, [2]; 3. 5H-Luke Howard, [6]; 4. 46G-Zack Grogan, [4]; 5. 187-Landon Crawley, [8]; 6. 8R-Ryker Pace, [3]; 7. 00-Preston Scheulen, [7]; 8. 21H-Keegan Brewer, [5]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Maverick Elkins, [1]; 2. 8P-Caleb Pence, [4]; 3. 9-Chase Randall, [7]; 4. 18-Wyatt Siegel, [8]; 5. 11G-Riley Goodno, [6]; 6. 66J-Holden Jennings, [5]; 7. 30K-Kamirin Cook, [2]; 8. 42-Grady Mercer, [3]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 21G-Garth Kasiner, [8]; 2. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [4]; 3. 58-Jarret Hjorth, [3]; 4. 5-Chase Hyland, [1]; 5. 96S-Brandon Sampson, [7]; 6. 114-Thomas Hall, [2]; 7. 74T-Tommy Thompson, [6]; 8. 78-Wyatt Wilkerson, [5]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 2M-Shawn Marquez Jr., [3]; 2. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [2]; 3. 17K-Braden Knipmeyer, [4]; 4. 88R-Ryder Laplante, [8]; 5. 04K-Kormick Linner, [6]; 6. 44-Caleb Rouser, [1]; 7. 4R-Cooper Baldwin, [7]; 8. 2X-Jacob Satterfield, [5]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 15K-Creed Kemenah, [1]; 2. 41-Corey Day, [8]; 3. 11-Austin O'neal, [5]; 4. 5B-Brock Cottrell, [2]; 5. 15S-Cale Schaaf, [3]; 6. 8-Gunner Bowden, [6]; 7. 93-Aimery Turner, [7]; 8. 46-Brady Hilton, [4]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Aubrey Smith, [3]; 2. 9P-Daison Pursley, [6]; 3. 44S-Shelby Price, [7]; 4. 54-Trey Gropp, [8]; 5. 29$-Nathan Rainey, [1]; 6. 22B-Abbi Buntin, [4]; 7. 27T-Timothy Watson III, [5]; 8. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [2]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Kale Drake, [2]; 2. 21K-Kobe Simpson, [4]; 3. 52-Cameron La Rose, [6]; 4. 07X-Troy Morris, [3]; 5. 121-Caeden Steele, [5]; 6. 88-Spencer Mason, [1]; 7. 32M-Koda Oller, [7]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 24T-Glenn Bratti, [2]; 2. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [4]; 3. 2F-Jadyn Friesen, [3]; 4. 95G-Grayson Gaddy, [5]; 5. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips, [6]; 6. 14-Autumn Ankiewicz, [1]; 7. 61-Eli Bookout, [7]
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Sunday night's A Main. Balance to "B" Mains along with 49th on back from heat race passing points)
Qualifying Race 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall, [2]; 2. 9P-Daison Pursley, [3]; 3. 8P-Caleb Pence, [1]; 4. 25-Maverick Elkins, [6]; 5. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [8]; 6. 5H-Luke Howard, [5]; 7. 54-Trey Gropp, [7]; 8. 21G-Garth Kasiner, [4]; 9. 20G-Noah Gass, [9]; 10. 22-Rees Moran, [12]; 11. 5A-Ava Gropp, [10]; 12. 55-Chase Brown, [11]
Qualifying Race 2 (10 Laps): 1. 41-Corey Day, [4]; 2. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [1]; 3. U2-Emme Hughes, [7]; 4. 59-Brody Mclaughlin, [3]; 5. 52-Cameron La Rose, [5]; 6. 3C-Connor Lane, [8]; 7. 15K-Creed Kemenah, [6]; 8. 11G-Riley Goodno, [12]; 9. 187-Landon Crawley, [9]; 10. 37-Ayden Gatewood, [10]; 11. 44S-Shelby Price, [2]; 12. 46G-Zack Grogan, [11]
Qualifying Race 3 (10 Laps): 1. 21K-Kobe Simpson, [1]; 2. 73K-Katey Syra, [4]; 3. 75-Kale Drake, [2]; 4. 2M-Shawn Marquez Jr., [3]; 5. 18-Wyatt Siegel, [6]; 6. 6-Christopher Townsend, [5]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner, [12]; 8. 11-Austin O'neal, [7]; 9. 95G-Grayson Gaddy, [10]; 10. 58-Jarret Hjorth, [9]; 11. 24X-Kaitlyn Bratti, [8]; 12. 17P-Seth Pugh, [11]
Qualifying Race 4 (10 Laps): 1. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [1]; 2. 35-Aubrey Smith, [3]; 3. 88R-Ryder Laplante, [6]; 4. 5T-Ryan Timms, [4]; 5. 24T-Glenn Bratti, [2]; 6. 24D-Dooley Harris, [5]; 7. 17K-Braden Knipmeyer, [8]; 8. 07X-Troy Morris, [11]; 9. 2F-Jadyn Friesen, [9]; 10. 4-Eric Ankiewicz, [7]; 11. 10-Grant Penn, [10]; 12. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips, [12]
B-Features (Top 3 in each advance to LCQ)
B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [1]; 2. 42-Grady Mercer, [14]; 3. 88-Spencer Mason, [12]; 4. 96S-Brandon Sampson, [8]; 5. 07X-Troy Morris, [4]; 6. 4R-Cooper Baldwin, [11]; 7. 24X-Kaitlyn Bratti, [6]; 8. 54-Trey Gropp, [3]; 9. 3C-Connor Lane, [2]; 10. 4-Eric Ankiewicz, [5]; 11. 8-Gunner Bowden, [9]; 12. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips, [7]; 13. 18J-Jeramiah Green, [10]; 14. 30K-Kamirin Cook, [13]
B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 18-Wyatt Siegel, [1]; 2. 5H-Luke Howard, [2]; 3. 15K-Creed Kemenah, [3]; 4. 20G-Noah Gass, [4]; 5. 22-Rees Moran, [5]; 6. 5A-Ava Gropp, [6]; 7. 17P-Seth Pugh, [7]; 8. 121-Caeden Steele, [8]; 9. 14-Autumn Ankiewicz, [12]; 10. 1C-Chance Ullstrom, [13]; 11. 66J-Holden Jennings, [9]; 12. 93-Aimery Turner, [11]; 13. 114-Thomas Hall, [10]; 14. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [14]
B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 21G-Garth Kasiner, [1]; 2. 17K-Braden Knipmeyer, [3]; 3. 95G-Grayson Gaddy, [4]; 4. 32M-Koda Oller, [11]; 5. 15S-Cale Schaaf, [8]; 6. 21H-Keegan Brewer, [13]; 7. 5B-Brock Cottrell, [7]; 8. 10-Grant Penn, [6]; 9. 74T-Tommy Thompson, [12]; 10. 21-Preston Thomas, [9]; 11. 84-Max Roseland, [14]; 12. 6-Christopher Townsend, [2]; 13. K9-Cole Bolton, [10]; 14. 44S-Shelby Price, [5]
B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 187-Landon Crawley, [4]; 2. 55-Chase Brown, [6]; 3. 52-Cameron La Rose, [1]; 4. 11G-Riley Goodno, [3]; 5. 61-Eli Bookout, [11]; 6. 37-Ayden Gatewood, [5]; 7. 18W-Wyatt Bruce, [7]; 8. 24D-Dooley Harris, [2]; 9. 71-Katelyn Hettinger, [12]; 10. 22B-Abbi Buntin, [9]; 11. 22T-Thomas Byford, [8]; 12. 95-Dylan Still, [10]; 13. 2X-Jacob Satterfield, [13]; 14. P1-Parker Leek, [14]
Junior Sprints
Heat Races (All cars to 4 Qualifying Races (10-12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Kaylyn Harrill, [2]; 2. 05C-Chas Walster, [3]; 3. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer, [7]; 4. 25B-Chevy Boyer, [8]; 5. 7L-Lucas Mynderup, [6]; 6. 119-Brennan Swanson, [1]; 7. 11X-Jayton Brown, [4]; 8. 29-Jackson Scott, [5]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 61-Wyatt Bookout, [2]; 2. 7D-Dayton Rein, [1]; 3. 15E-Dakota Earls, [6]; 4. 5C-Cooper Miller, [5]; 5. 10E-Easton Zent, [3]; 6. 21H-Levi Hinck, [7]; 7. 59-Evan Semerad, [4]; 8. 3-Tyler Harrill, [8]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8J-Tanner Johnson, [1]; 2. 52-Hayden Mabe, [4]; 3. 8-Jase Blevins, [5]; 4. 00-Parker Scheulen, [8]; 5. 71-Katelyn Hettinger, [3]; 6. 63-Cooper Baldwin, [2]; 7. 19-Beau Chapman, [6]; 8. 1-Kale Drake, [7]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 14J-Jade Avedisian, [5]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson, [3]; 3. 11-Zack Grogan, [6]; 4. 46-Peyton White, [1]; 5. 2-Duece Baldwin, [4]; 6. 09L-Lilly Walster, [8]; 7. 73B-Bryson Mosley, [2]; 8. 101-Kylee Young, [7]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 3Z-Trey Zorn, [4]; 2. 12G-Joshua Gentry, [3]; 3. 5F-Freddy Rowland, [1]; 4. 30-Isabel Barnes, [7]; 5. 27T-Trevor Twardeski, [5]; 6. 10T-Talin Turner, [6]; 7. 9X-Cooper Cottrell, [8]; 8. 23-Journey Hunt, [2]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms, [3]; 2. 78D-Dalton Dowdy, [1]; 3. 22-Landon Baldwin, [2]; 4. 122-Lane Warner, [4]; 5. 24-Kameron Sneed, [8]; 6. 73-Jase Mosley, [7]; 7. 77-Cooper Sullivan, [5]; 8. 36-Kinsley Cook, [6]
Qualifiers (Top 14 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Sunday night's A Main)
Qualifying Race 1 (10 Laps): 1. 05C-Chas Walster, [1]; 2. 17-Kaylyn Harrill, [3]; 3. 30-Isabel Barnes, [5]; 4. 71-Katelyn Hettinger, [9]; 5. 22-Landon Baldwin, [6]; 6. 119-Brennan Swanson, [10]; 7. 7L-Lucas Mynderup, [7]; 8. 101-Kylee Young, [12]; 9. 14J-Jade Avedisian, [4]; 10. 11-Zack Grogan, [2]; 11. 2-Duece Baldwin, [8]; 12. 59-Evan Semerad, [11]
Qualifying Race 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson, [1]; 2. 61-Wyatt Bookout, [3]; 3. 3Z-Trey Zorn, [4]; 4. 3-Tyler Harrill, [11]; 5. 8J-Tanner Johnson, [2]; 6. 10T-Talin Turner, [9]; 7. 7D-Dayton Rein, [5]; 8. 21H-Levi Hinck, [8]; 9. 5C-Cooper Miller, [6]; 10. 09L-Lilly Walster, [7]; 11. 19-Beau Chapman, [10]; 12. 36-Kinsley Cook, [12]
Qualifying Race 3 (10 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms, [4]; 2. 5F-Freddy Rowland, [6]; 3. 52-Hayden Mabe, [3]; 4. 78D-Dalton Dowdy, [5]; 5. 73-Jase Mosley, [8]; 6. 46-Peyton White, [7]; 7. 12G-Joshua Gentry, [1]; 8. 25B-Chevy Boyer, [2]; 9. 77-Cooper Sullivan, [10]; 10. 9X-Cooper Cottrell, [9]; 11. 73B-Bryson Mosley, [11]; 12. 29-Jackson Scott, [12]
Qualifying Race 4 (10 Laps): 1. 8-Jase Blevins, [1]; 2. 15E-Dakota Earls, [3]; 3. 00-Parker Scheulen, [2]; 4. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer, [4]; 5. 122-Lane Warner, [6]; 6. 11X-Jayton Brown, [10]; 7. 27T-Trevor Twardeski, [7]; 8. 1-Kale Drake, [11]; 9. 24-Kameron Sneed, [5]; 10. 10E-Easton Zent, [8]; 11. 63-Cooper Baldwin, [9]; 12. 23-Journey Hunt, [12]
1200cc Winged Mini Sprints
Heat Races (All Cars advance into a Qualifier)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Bobby Michnowicz, [2]; 2. 13X-Aiden Lange, [3]; 3. 5-Jesse Vermillion, [4]; 4. 93-Kelsi Pederson, [1]; 5. 44B-Brent Sexton, [8]; 6. 26-Chris Crowder, [6]; 7. 10-Alex Truscinski, [7]; 8. 44G-Grant Sexton, [5]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1X-Scott Bradley, [2]; 2. 86X-Andy Bradley, [3]; 3. 50-Jason Woods, [1]; 4. 86-Alexander Grigoreas, [8]; 5. 13-Alan Truscinski, [5]; 6. 28-Will Edwards, [6]; 7. 4-Eric Johnson, [7]; 8. 73-Blake Vermillion, [4]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Sheldon Creed, [4]; 2. 11X-Anton Hernandez, [5]; 3. 2K-Presley Truedson, [6]; 4. 16-Kyle Cole, [2]; 5. 121-John Campbell, [1]; 6. 39-Ryder Olson, [8]; 7. 17K-Zachary Kwiatkoski, [7]; 8. 11-Dave Nicholson, [3]
ECOtec Midgets
Heat Races (All drivers advance to a Qualifier)
Heat 1: 1. 69-Kyle Jones, [4]; 2. 22S-Slater Helt, [3]; 3. 21-Ty Hulsey, [2]; 4. 14X-Jack Routson, [5]; 5. 51-Jase Randolph, [6]; 6. 14B-Noah Harris, [1]; 7. 22-John Heydenreich, [7]
Heat 2: 1. 52-Blake Hahn, [4]; 2. 14-Holley Hollan, [2]; 3. 2-Luke Howard, [5]; 4. 01-Jeb Sessums, [1]; 5. 17Z-Zac Moody, [3]; 6. 28-Will Edwards, [6]
Qualifiers
Qualifying Race 1 (10 Laps): 1. 69-Kyle Jones, [4]; 2. 22S-Slater Helt, [2]; 3. 51-Jase Randolph, [5]; 4. 2-Luke Howard, [3]; 5. 14X-Jack Routson, [1]; 6. 28-Will Edwards, [6]; 7. 14B-Noah Harris, [7]
Qualifying Race 2 (10 Laps): 1. 01-Jeb Sessums, [1]; 2. 14-Holley Hollan, [3]; 3. 21-Ty Hulsey, [2]; 4. 52-Blake Hahn, [4]; 5. 17Z-Zac Moody, [5]; 6. 22-John Heydenreich, [6]

 

 

123 Races Remain in 33rd Annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (December 29, 2017) Through 147 races across two days of racing, the 33rd Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout is beyond its half-way mark with two days of racing set to get back underway on Saturday, December 30, 2017, at 9:00 A.M. (CT).
Of the 147 contested events, 131 was comprised of Heat Races with 1,048 laps of racing yielding 108 different winners with Chase Porter, Chris Andrews, Cole Bodine, and Jason McDougal each atop the win chart with three each.

Adding Restricted A-Class Qualifiers and Outlaw Non-Wing C-Features to the mix to reach the now 147 races complete, the total number of race winners comes to 123 with driver from 22 states and Australia having earned at least one win in search of the one that earns a Golden Diller on Sunday night.
The 33rd Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout continues on Saturday, December 30, 2017, with the River Spirit Expo Center opening at 8:00 A.M. and races getting underway at 9:00 A.M. The morning will lead off with the Stock Non-Wing C-Features. Saturday's schedule of races will see 81 rounds of competition among C-Features, Qualifiers, and B-Features.
The Tulsa Shootout is located at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, inside the River Spirit Expo Center. Admission for Saturday's action is only $15 with kids accompanied by an adult admitted free of charge into the Grandstands.
For updates throughout the Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout, log onto http://www.tulsashootout.com, on Facebook, and on Twitter (@TulsaShootout). For those unable to attend, live online PPV can be found at http://www.racinboys.com.
33rd Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout Schedule of Events:
Saturday Schedule:
C Mains (10 Laps):
148-160: Stock Non-Wing (13 - 2 Advance to B Mains)
161-165: Outlaw Winged (5 - 4 Advance to B Mains)
166-175: A Class Winged (10 - 2 Advance to B Mains)
Qualifying Races (10 Laps):
176-179: Junior Sprints (4)
180-187: Outlaw Non-Wing (8)
188-190: 1200 Mini Sprints (3)
191-198: Stock Non-Wing (8)
199-200: ECOtec Midgets (2)
201-208: A Class Winged (8)
B Mains (12 Laps):
209-213: Restricted A Class (5 - Top 3 from each Advance to LCQ)
Qualifying Races (10 Laps):
214-221: Outlaw Winged (8)
B Mains (12 Laps):
222-229: Stock Non-Wing (8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
Sunday Schedule:
B Mains (12 Laps):
230-237: Outlaw Non-Wing (8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
238-245: A Class Winged (8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
246-248: Junior Sprints (3 - Top 2 from each Advance to A Main)
249-256: Outlaw Winged (8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
Last Chance A Main Qualifiers (12 Laps):
257: Stock Non-Wing (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
258: Outlaw Non-Wing (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
259: Restricted A Class (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
260: A Class Winged (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
261: Outlaw Winged (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
Championship A Mains:
262: Stock Non-Wing (25 Laps)
263: Junior Sprints (20 Laps)
264: Outlaw Non-Wing (25 Laps)
265: 1200 Mini-Sprints (20 Laps)
266: A Class Winged (25 Laps)
268: Chevy Ecotec Midgets (20 Laps)
269: Restricted A Class (20 Laps)
270: Outlaw Winged (55 Laps)
Race Results:
33rd Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Combined Results from Thursday, December 28 and Friday, December 29
Races 1-147 of 270
Stock Non-Wing
Heat Races (Top 48 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 4 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 007-Cody Carter, [1]; 2. 91T-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [6]; 3. 721-Brendon Wiseley, [5]; 4. 8H-Justyne Hamblin, [7]; 5. 36R-Kevin Reed, [9]; 6. 75-Ryan Truitt, [8]; 7. 9K-Kieran Casillas, [4]; 8. 34S-Savannah Trantham, [2]; 9. 45J-Chip Graham, [3]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Cory Klug, [1]; 2. 161-Warren Johnson, [2]; 3. 20D-Shon Deskins, [5]; 4. 5E-Austin Shores, [7]; 5. 22-Curtis Jones, [4]; 6. 8L-Brian Lunsford, [6]; 7. 08J-Brad Best, [8]; 8. 41T-Tanner Dunlap, [9]; 9. 48S-Trey Schleicher, [3]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19X-Jack Berger, [3]; 2. 14R-Jake Nail, [5]; 3. 38-Karson Battarbee, [4]; 4. 22P-Tucker Perry, [2]; 5. 87-Kelvin Lewis, [9]; 6. 27D-Jared Dunkin, [6]; 7. 11S-Ryan Hunt, [1]; 8. 28G-Garrett Bias, [8]; 9. 17-Quinn Jones, [7]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 2V-Cole Bodine, [2]; 2. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [3]; 3. 1C-Carson Canady, [5]; 4. 188-Blake Moeller, [9]; 5. 23C-Jason Crane, [7]; 6. 11F-Ryan Fulk, [4]; 7. 3S-Stephen Smith, [8]; 8. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [1]; 9. 100-Koda Oller, [6]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 7C-Chris Cochran, [3]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence, [1]; 3. 11M-Evan Margeson, [4]; 4. 131-Dusty Young, [2]; 5. 8J-Josh Marcham, [5]; 6. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [7]; 7. 76-Mason Caswel, [9]; 8. 6M-Troy Minton, [8]; 9. 121-John Campbell, [6]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews, [1]; 2. 81R-Drew Richmond, [4]; 3. 1K-Kevin Battarbee, [6]; 4. 14S-T.J. Smith, [5]; 5. 17Z-Zac Moody, [9]; 6. 73C-Blake Carrick, [7]; 7. 938-Frederic Fezard, [8]; 8. 26M-Jase Martin, [3]; 9. 13T-Tyler Nabors, [2]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 181-James Morris, [1]; 2. 1-Mike Ward, [5]; 3. 14X-Jacob Satterfield, [9]; 4. 07X-Troy Morris, [2]; 5. 10-Blake Battles, [6]; 6. 13-Jax Addams, [7]; 7. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [8]; 8. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [4]; 9. 8S-Alex Sewell, [3]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 14H-Harley Hollan, [1]; 2. 81-Frank Flud, [6]; 3. 290-Austin Stone, [8]; 4. 12G-Gage Robb, [4]; 5. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [9]; 6. 71M-Hunt Gossum, [7]; 7. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [3]; 8. 18-Steve Finn, [5]; 9. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [2]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 16S-Seth Shebester, [1]; 2. 88S-Koen Shaw, [4]; 3. 68-Jayson Bright, [7]; 4. 51-Caleb Martin, [6]; 5. 29K-Chase Cook, [2]; 6. 15K-Kendall Battarbee, [9]; 7. 19B-Issac Barr, [3]; 8. 57T-Kyle Thompson, [5]; 9. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [8]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Harlee Aguilera, [3]; 2. 15W-Lee Walchli, [4]; 3. 27H-Zackery Hubbard, [6]; 4. 11L-Layden Pearson, [9]; 5. 4X-Ruben Morris, [8]; 6. 48K-Joe Klonoski, [7]; 7. 2R-Ron Rouse, [2]; 8. 12-Mike Ludwig, [1]; 9. 128-Gordon Goyer, [5]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [2]; 2. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [8]; 3. 93M-Mathew Riggs-Carr, [4]; 4. 3T-Trevor McIntire, [6]; 5. 43R-Garrett Rider, [5]; 6. 18K-Kyle McAllister, [9]; 7. 1P-Andrew Poole, [1]; 8. 44H-Mikey Henson, [3]; 9. 15M-Marcedies Vogts, [7]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [3]; 2. 15C-Chad Kemenah, [2]; 3. 1T-Tristan Guardino, [7]; 4. 32-Trey Marcham, [5]; 5. 29S-Matt Moore, [9]; 6. 99J-Aaron Farney, [8]; 7. 1AZ-Paul Martin, [1]; 8. 39-Russ Disinger, [6]; 9. 53-Bryce Redmon, [4]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 36-KJ Snow, [1]; 2. 20S-Steven Curbow, [2]; 3. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [5]; 4. 98W-Nathan Weida, [3]; 5. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [4]; 6. 29T-Joe Leek, [8]; 7. 4-Trevor Goad, [7]; 8. 88K-Kelsey Gray, [6]; 9. 43-Cameron Willhite, [9]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 1F-Jason Friesen, [2]; 2. 9B-Christopher Bell, [3]; 3. 41-Colton Hardy, [4]; 4. 04-Kyle Jones, [5]; 5. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [9]; 6. 5B-Joey Starnes, [8]; 7. 09-Kevin Carter, [7]; 8. 29P-Brian Potter, [1]; 9. V8-Robert Vetter, [6]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [2]; 2. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [6]; 3. 16W-Weston Miller, [5]; 4. 139-Brandon Moeller, [8]; 5. 87T-Thomas Tracy, [7]; 6. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz, [1]; 7. 28-Austin Ullstrom, [4]; 8. 84C-Chris Roseland, [3]; 9. 22B-Brandon Boggs, [9]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Weldon Buford, [2]; 2. 12T-Trey Robb, [4]; 3. 6W-Wes Blair, [1]; 4. 21B-Justin Bates, [3]; 5. 711-Caden Englehart, [7]; 6. 44C-Cody Price, [8]; 7. 15R-Blaine Ray, [6]; 8. 11A-Avery Goodman, [9]; 9. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [5]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 42D-Hank Davis, [2]; 2. 87P-Angelina Dempsey, [1]; 3. 47X-Austin Helt, [4]; 4. 9R-Chase Randall, [8]; 5. 9-Ryan Mushrush, [7]; 6. 10K-Karter Battarbee, [9]; 7. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [5]; 8. 40C-Cody Miles, [6]; 9. 81B-Blake Bennington, [3]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [9]; 2. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [3]; 3. 21J-Kameron Key, [4]; 4. 54-Trey Gropp, [2]; 5. 151-Joe B. Miller, [8]; 6. 83-Shane Weeks, [1]; 7. 71E-Colby Estes, [6]; 8. 47-Tyler Decker, [5]; 9. 11H-Logan Hill, [7]
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [1]; 2. 129-Kyle Amerson, [5]; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey, [9]; 4. 14J-Holley Hollan, [3]; 5. 64-Ty Sampair, [2]; 6. 172-Greg Reynolds, [8]; 7. 4R-Cooper Baldwin, [4]; 8. 581-Jimmy Wells, [6]; 9. 1CU-Danny Carroll, [7]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 3J-Jordan Howell, [4]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal, [6]; 3. 65-Jeb Sessums, [2]; 4. 75M-Mal Mullens, [3]; 5. 7-Mason Keefer, [5]; 6. 20W-Gabe Wilson, [8]; 7. 18X-Logan Scherb, [7]; 8. W7-Tony Ogden, [1]; 9. 3L-Jimmy Leal, [9]
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 91K-Kevin Bayer, [5]; 2. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [3]; 3. 28T-Tyler Walton, [8]; 4. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [6]; 5. 10B-Cody Barnes, [4]; 6. 17D-Dave Nicholson, [7]; 7. 39J-Jamey Lough, [2]; 8. 00G-Milton Goolsby, [1]; 9. 5P-Patrick Prescott, [9]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [3]; 2. 4T-Tatter Kysor, [5]; 3. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [8]; 4. 3G-Lane Goodman, [6]; 5. 7T-Taylor Neilson, [7]; 6. 15H-Dayna Hill, [9]; 7. 22M-Jared McIntyre, [1]; 8. 32N-Corby Scherb, [4]; 9. 6X-Chris Meyer, [2]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [5]; 2. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [9]; 3. 2-Ronnie James, [3]; 4. 35D-Dylan Sillman, [4]; 5. 27W-Steve Wicker, [1]; 6. 33A-Justin Patocka, [2]; 7. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr, [6]; 8. 6T-Andrew Theodore, [8]; 9. 23S-Brycen Swan, [7]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 37T-James Ringo, [1]; 2. 70-Dustin Dixon, [9]; 3. 5-Kris Carroll, [6]; 4. 97-Nate Johnson, [3]; 5. 63-Trey Burke, [7]; 6. 91-Bash Ferguson, [4]; 7. 30-John Crowder, [8]; 8. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [5]; 9. 24-Tristan Ullstrom, [2]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. C2-Chase Porter, [1]; 2. 29B-Blake Dacus, [2]; 3. 20G-Noah Gass, [6]; 4. 42P-Preston Perlmutter, [9]; 5. 8B-Gunner Bowden, [7]; 6. 1B-Robert Bump, [8]; 7. 111-John Carney II, [3]; 8. 21-Jeremy Wickham, [4]; 9. 04K-Kormick Linner, [5]
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 78-Daniel Shaffer, [5]; 2. 29-Scott Sawyer, [7]; 3. 22T-Jesse Frazier, [6]; 4. 20-Jarrett Martin, [8]; 5. 58T-Collin Traylor, [1]; 6. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [3]; 7. 71D-Danny Clum, [2]; 8. 36E-Blake Edwards, [4]; 9. 11-Tom Curran, [9]
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 98P-Miles Paulus, [4]; 2. 40-Zach Shepler, [3]; 3. 1AU-Liam Williams, [5]; 4. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [6]; 5. 59H-Grady Chandler, [9]; 6. 04M-Paige Moss, [8]; 7. 79-John Stowe, [7]; 8. 751-Buddy Mullens, [2]; 9. 08B-Bobby McIntosh, [1]
Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Brandon Rose, [2]; 2. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [1]; 3. 07-Brandon Shaw, [3]; 4. 15J-Jordan Herrman, [9]; 5. 17L-Connor Lee, [5]; 6. 94-Tim Barnes, [6]; 7. 5Z-Brady Hall, [4]; 8. 5T-Ryan Timms, [8]; 9. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss, [7]
Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 1V-Johnny B., [3]; 2. 28B-Scott Walton, [1]; 3. 02-Cody Freeman, [4]; 4. 23P-Trevor Peden, [6]; 5. 09A-Randy Wagnon, Jr., [7]; 6. 28X-Jeremy Penick, [8]; 7. 28P-Adam Kaeding, [5]; 8. 33C-Casey Carter, [2]
Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [5]; 2. 33W-Tucker Worth, [3]; 3. 19-Justin Robison, [2]; 4. 9C-Cade Cowles, [4]; 5. 9P-Daison Pursley, [8]; 6. 628-Ace McCarthy, [7]; 7. 45-Shawn Bloomquist, [1]; 8. 88G-Abbie Gatewood, [6]
Heat 31 (8 Laps): 1. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [2]; 2. 17K-Quinton Benson, [8]; 3. 51W-Blake Hahn, [3]; 4. 22L-Gage Laney, [6]; 5. 71-Chris Hettinger, [5]; 6. 72V-Logan Reynolds, [4]; 7. 74E-Claud Estes III, [7]; 8. 14Z-Christian Ray, [1]
Heat 32 (8 Laps): 1. 10J-Ben Worth, [6]; 2. 15X-Matt Ebarb, [8]; 3. 88A-Joey Ancona, [5]; 4. 57C-Steven Cooper, [1]; 5. 71W-Weston Gorham, [4]; 6. 7B-Mikey Byford, [2]; 7. 20T-Thomas Hall, [7]; 8. 83C-Chance Crum, [3]
* Winged A-Class*
Heat Races (Top 48 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 4 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6T-Andrew Theodore, [3]; 2. 111-John Carney II, [4]; 3. 55-Brent McMillan, [2]; 4. 007-Cody Carter, [5]; 5. 11A-Avery Goodman, [9]; 6. 73C-Blake Carrick, [7]; 7. 15K-Kendall Battarbee, [6]; 8. 88K-Kelsey Gray, [1]; 9. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [8]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [1]; 2. 628-Ace McCarthy, [4]; 3. 20G-Noah Gass, [5]; 4. 19B-Jack Berger, [2]; 5. 73K-Katey Syra, [3]; 6. 19-Justin Robison, [9]; 7. 5T-Ryan Timms, [6]; 8. 01X-Clayton Griffith, [8]; 9. 27W-Steve Wicker, [7]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2V-Cole Bodine, [1]; 2. 20W-Gabe Wilson, [5]; 3. 20-Jarrett Martin, [2]; 4. 1F-Jason Friesen, [6]; 5. 87T-Thomas Tracy, [3]; 6. 30R-Michael Oldham, [4]; 7. 59H-Richie Harvey, [7]; 8. 28-Austin Ullstrom, [9]; 9. 751-Buddy Mullens, [8]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 28X-Tyler Walton, [2]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal, [6]; 3. 20S-Steven Curbow, [9]; 4. 41-Colton Hardy, [5]; 5. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [3]; 6. 40C-Cody Miles, [8]; 7. 711-Caden Englehart, [1]; 8. 21B-Justin Bates, [4]; 9. 23S-Brycen Swan, [7]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [7]; 2. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [2]; 3. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [1]; 4. 121-Jeremy Wickham, [4]; 5. 75M-Mal Mullens, [3]; 6. 07X-Troy Morris, [5]; 7. 22T-Mikey Byford, [9]; 8. 34S-Savannah Trantham, [8]; 9. 71W-Weston Gorham, [6]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Nick McFarland, [2]; 2. 8P-Caleb Pence, [3]; 3. 14R-Jake Nail, [6]; 4. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [5]; 5. 4-Trevor Goad, [1]; 6. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr, [8]; 7. 57T-Kyle Thompson, [9]; 8. 15M-Marcedies Vogts, [7]; 9. 88G-Abbie Gatewood, [4]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 101-Brock Berreth, [3]; 2. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [7]; 3. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [4]; 4. 27C-Kris Carroll, [5]; 5. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [8]; 6. 13-Jax Addams, [2]; 7. 10B-Cody Barnes, [6]; 8. 15W-Lee Walchli, [9]; 9. 64-Ty Sampair, [1]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 290-Austin Stone, [2]; 2. 9B-Christopher Bell, [3]; 3. 91K-Kevin Bayer, [6]; 4. 151-Joe B. Miller, [7]; 5. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [4]; 6. 47X-Austin Helt, [5]; 7. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss, [8]; 8. 29K-Chase Cook, [9]; 9. 12K-Kayla Ward, [1]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [2]; 2. 24-Tristan Ullstrom, [1]; 3. 12E-Emme Hughes, [4]; 4. 17L-Connor Lee, [3]; 5. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [5]; 6. 71E-Colby Estes, [7]; 7. 22L-Gage Laney, [9]; 8. 4A-Eric Ankiewicz, [8]; 9. 2R-Dylan Reynolds, [6]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 83C-Chance Crum, [4]; 2. 33W-Tucker Worth, [8]; 3. 22-Curtis Jones, [2]; 4. 17H-Jonathan Little, [3]; 5. 42P-Preston Perlmutter, [7]; 6. 721-Brendon Wiseley, [9]; 7. 4R-Cooper Baldwin, [1]; 8. 98W-Nathan Weida, [5]; 9. 16W-Weston Miller, [6]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 88A-Joey Ancona, [2]; 2. 11G-Riley Goodno, [6]; 3. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [5]; 4. 44-Branigan Roark, [1]; 5. 98P-Miles Paulus, [7]; 6. 938-Bradley Fezard, [8]; 7. 2-Ronnie James, [3]; 8. 52-Cameron La Rose, [9]; 9. 131-Dusty Young, [4]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 10J-Ben Worth, [1]; 2. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr, [4]; 3. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [7]; 4. 47R-Tyler Rennison, [5]; 5. 3T-Trevor McIntire, [3]; 6. 51-Caleb Martin, [9]; 7. 9K-Kieran Casillas, [8]; 8. 22B-Brandon Boggs, [6]; 9. 21G-Garth Kasiner, [2]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [4]; 2. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [2]; 3. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [3]; 4. 88S-Koen Shaw, [1]; 5. 87P-Angelina Dempsey, [6]; 6. 93M-Mathew Riggs-Carr, [7]; 7. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [9]; 8. 9W-Brittany Webster, [8]; 9. 8S-Alex Sewell, [5]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 22S-Slater Helt, [2]; 2. 18X-Logan Scherb, [3]; 3. 88Q-Garrett Hulsey, [5]; 4. 27H-Zackery Hubbard, [8]; 5. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [7]; 6. 14H-Harley Hollan, [9]; 7. 2K-Albert Kelley, [4]; 8. 04K-Kormick Linner, [6]; 9. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [1]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Shawn Bloomquist, [1]; 2. 42D-Hank Davis, [8]; 3. 5B-Joey Starnes, [2]; 4. 04M-Paige Moss, [7]; 5. 95G-Grayson Gaddy, [9]; 6. 39-Russ Disinger, [4]; 7. 48S-Trey Schleicher, [3]; 8. 25-Maverick Elkins, [5]; 9. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [6]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 2B-Nathan Benson, [1]; 2. 58T-Collin Traylor, [5]; 3. 15C-Chad Kemenah, [8]; 4. 21E-Jerry Evans, [6]; 5. 76-Mason Caswel, [9]; 6. 10K-Karter Battarbee, [4]; 7. 581-Jimmy Wells, [7]; 8. 44B-Alex Brown, [2]; 9. 6X-Chris Meyer, [3]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Blake Battles, [2]; 2. 26M-Jase Martin, [4]; 3. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [6]; 4. 8H-Justyne Hamblin, [8]; 5. 29S-Matt Moore, [7]; 6. 21X-Caeden Steele, [5]; 7. 71M-Hunt Gossum, [9]; 8. 20T-Thomas Hall, [1]; 9. 8B-Gunner Bowden, [3]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Trey Gropp, [1]; 2. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [3]; 3. 29-Scott Sawyer, [5]; 4. 1V-Johnny B., [9]; 5. 70-Dustin Dixon, [6]; 6. 9C-Cade Cowles, [8]; 7. 35D-Dylan Sillman, [7]; 8. 13T-Tyler Nabors, [4]; 9. 22M-Jared McIntyre, [2]
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 1AU-Liam Williams, [1]; 2. 14S-T.J. Smith, [8]; 3. 29B-Blake Dacus, [3]; 4. 48K-Joe Klonoski, [2]; 5. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [4]; 6. 14X-Jacob Satterfield, [5]; 7. 99J-Levi Johnson, [7]; 8. 100-Koda Oller, [9]; 9. 18-Steve Finn, [6]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud, [6]; 2. 17-Quinn Jones, [7]; 3. 99R-Nathan Rainey, [4]; 4. 91T-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [1]; 5. 15J-Jordan Herrman, [5]; 6. 22P-Tucker Perry, [9]; 7. 7J-Chad Ewell, [3]; 8. 29P-Brian Potter, [2]; 9. 33-Rece Wommack, [8]
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 08J-Brad Best, [4]; 2. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [1]; 3. 40-Benjamin Kysor, [2]; 4. 12G-Gage Robb, [8]; 5. 11H-Logan Hill, [3]; 6. 79-John Stowe, [7]; 7. 9-Ryan Mushrush, [5]; 8. 74T-Dylan Dickson, [6]; 9. 84-Dave Nicholson, [9]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 12T-Trey Robb, [4]; 2. 8-Chris Andrews, [6]; 3. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [1]; 4. 1-Mike Ward, [2]; 5. 6M-Troy Minton, [3]; 6. 27D-Jared Dunkin, [8]; 7. 99-Rich Koop, [5]; 8. 18K-Kyle McAllister, [9]; 9. 4B-Braydon Renfro, [7]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [7]; 2. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [3]; 3. 1T-Tristan Guardino, [6]; 4. C2-Chase Porter, [8]; 5. 9P-Daison Pursley, [4]; 6. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [9]; 7. 11F-Ryan Fulk, [5]; 8. 21-Preston Thomas, [2]; 9. 84C-Chris Roseland, [1]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 9R-Chase Randall, [1]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence, [3]; 3. 38F-Jackson Frisbie, [5]; 4. 30-John Crowder, [2]; 5. 321-Chad Winfrey, [6]; 6. 63-Trey Burke, [4]; 7. 35A-Aubrey Smith, [7]; 8. 10D-Devon Debrick, [8]; 9. 1P-Andrew Poole, [9]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Jeb Sessums, [1]; 2. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [4]; 3. 21J-Kameron Key, [7]; 4. 11-Tom Curran, [3]; 5. 01-Weldon Buford, [5]; 6. 71D-Danny Clum, [2]; 7. 11S-Ryan Hunt, [6]; 8. 3S-Stephen Smith, [8]; 9. 38-Karson Battarbee, [9]
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 11L-Layden Pearson, [5]; 2. 14J-Holley Hollan, [7]; 3. 3G-Lane Goodman, [4]; 4. 58-Jarret Hjorth, [6]; 5. 45J-Chip Graham, [3]; 6. 41T-Tanner Dunlap, [8]; 7. 51W-Blake Hahn, [1]; 8. 28T-Austin O'neal, [9]; 9. 22J-Keith Day Jr., [2]
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 36-KJ Snow, [2]; 2. 118-Scott Evans, [3]; 3. 71-Chris Hettinger, [5]; 4. 7T-Taylor Neilson, [4]; 5. 1K-Kevin Battarbee, [8]; 6. 36R-Kevin Reed, [7]; 7. 94-Tim Barnes, [1]; 8. 44H-Mikey Henson, [6]
Non-Wing Outlaw
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races (14 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [4]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence, [2]; 3. 181-James Morris, [5]; 4. 139-Brandon Moeller, [6]; 5. 02-Cody Freeman, [1]; 6. 16-Randy Sims, [7]; 7. 10K-Karter Battarbee, [9]; 8. 42D-Hank Davis, [8]; 9. 22E-Dawson Stealy, [3]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Colton Hardy, [4]; 2. 9-Justin Grant, [1]; 3. 27-Cory Klug, [5]; 4. 23C-Jason Crane, [7]; 5. 711-Caden Englehart, [3]; 6. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [8]; 7. 16W-Weston Miller, [9]; 8. 41S-Joseph Plunkett, [2]; 9. 83C-Chance Crum, [6]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Tom Curran, [7]; 2. 51W-Blake Hahn, [2]; 3. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [6]; 4. 3E-Ethan Wicker, [3]; 5. 12T-Trey Robb, [4]; 6. 1F-Jason Friesen, [1]; 7. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [8]; 8. 44W-Ben Worth, [9]; 9. 98W-Nathan Weida, [5]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 44T-Zac Taylor, [8]; 2. 41T-Tanner Dunlap, [3]; 3. P40-Aaron Dromgoole, [2]; 4. 73C-Blake Carrick, [9]; 5. 72-Drake Turner, [1]; 6. 87T-Will Scribner, [7]; 7. 3X-Andy Bradley, [5]; 8. 15R-Blaine Ray, [4]; 9. 48S-Trey Schleicher, [6]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [5]; 2. 21K-Thomas Kunsman, [4]; 3. 37H-Nicholas Howard, [1]; 4. 78-Daniel Shaffer, [2]; 5. 20D-Shon Deskins, [8]; 6. 27W-Steve Wicker, [3]; 7. 87-Kelvin Lewis, [6]; 8. 43-Cameron Willhite, [7]; (DNS) 45-Shawn Bloomquist,
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Trey Marcham, [2]; 2. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [6]; 3. 33W-Tucker Worth, [4]; 4. 118-Scott Evans, [3]; 5. 1CU-Danny Carroll, [8]; 6. 12G-Gage Robb, [9]; 7. 129-Kyle Amerson, [7]; 8. 28B-Scott Walton, [5]; 9. 95T-Tyler Walton, [1]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 3S-Stephen Smith, [2]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal, [9]; 3. 84-Dave Nicholson, [1]; 4. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [6]; 5. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [4]; 6. 11L-Layden Pearson, [8]; 7. 13-Jax Addams, [7]; 8. (DNF) 20S-Steven Curbow, [3]; 9. (DNF) 21B-Justin Bates, [5]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Kole Kirkman, [1]; 2. 69-Kyle Jones, [2]; 3. 36-Jimmy Wells, [3]; 4. 6A-Holden Anderson, [5]; 5. 88G-Bj Gatewood, [7]; 6. 29S-Matt Moore, [6]; 7. 2A-Blake Bennington, [8]; 8. 1-Mike Ward, [9]; 9. 48K-Joe Klonoski, [4]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Jase Randolph, [1]; 2. 21H-Ty Hulsey, [2]; 3. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [5]; 4. 07-Brandon Shaw, [3]; 5. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [8]; 6. 01M-Mitchel Moles, [6]; 7. 1AZ-Paul Martin, [4]; 8. 7-Mason Keefer, [7]; 9. 22M-Jared McIntyre, [9]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [3]; 2. 14H-Harley Hollan, [4]; 3. 151-Joe B. Miller, [8]; 4. 21J-Kameron Key, [9]; 5. 76X-Kale Mueller, [6]; 6. 79-John Stowe, [5]; 7. 15H-Dayna Hill, [2]; 8. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [7]; 9. 88J-Joey Amantea, [1]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 32T-Chris Cochran, [2]; 2. 17Z-Zac Moody, [4]; 3. 22-Curtis Jones, [1]; 4. 14J-Holley Hollan, [3]; 5. 16S-Seth Shebester, [9]; 6. 7R-Justin Henderson, [7]; 7. 5B-Joey Starnes, [6]; 8. 28P-Adam Kaeding, [8]; 9. 18K-Kyle McAllister, [5]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 36E-Blake Edwards, [7]; 2. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [9]; 3. 3T-Trevor McIntire, [8]; 4. 09-Kevin Carter, [2]; 5. 76-Mason Caswel, [3]; 6. 71-Chris Hettinger, [4]; 7. 08$-David McIntosh, [6]; 8. 11M-Evan Margeson, [5]; 9. 74E-Claud Estes III, [1]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 2TK-Todd Kirkman, [4]; 2. 34-KJ Snow, [3]; 3. 57C-Harlan Hulsey, [7]; 4. 14-Noah Key, [5]; 5. 09A-Randy Wagnon, Jr., [6]; 6. 15M-Marcedies Vogts, [1]; 7. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [9]; 8. 72V-Logan Reynolds, [8]; 9. 53S-Scott Rupp, [2]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews, [1]; 2. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [4]; 3. 7X-Jordan McPherson, [2]; 4. 50J-Brian Jones, [3]; 5. 007-Cody Carter, [9]; 6. 98P-Miles Paulus, [7]; 7. 29T-Joe Leek, [5]; 8. 68-Jayson Bright, [8]; 9. 28-Austin Ullstrom, [6]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [7]; 2. 71W-Weston Gorham, [9]; 3. 54-Trey Gropp, [2]; 4. 29B-Blake Dacus, [3]; 5. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [8]; 6. 3L-Jimmy Leal, [6]; 7. 19-Justin Robison, [5]; 8. 51X-Caleb Martin, [4]; 9. 74-Tucker Boulton, [1]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [3]; 2. 72X-Jesse Maurer, [9]; 3. 33A-Justin Patocka, [5]; 4. 35-Harlee Aguilera, [7]; 5. 1P-Andrew Poole, [1]; 6. 121-John Campbell, [2]; 7. 98-Justyne Hamblin, [4]; 8. 29-Scott Sawyer, [6]; 9. 65-Jeb Sessums, [8]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Russ Disinger, [1]; 2. 15T-Tristan Guardino, [4]; 3. 9C-Cade Cowles, [5]; 4. 290-Austin Stone, [6]; 5. 3C-Cole Roberts, [7]; 6. 37T-James Ringo, [9]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell, [3]; 8. 4-Trevor Goad, [8]; 9. 161-Warren Johnson, [2]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 14S-T.J. Smith, [5]; 2. 8H-Matthew Howard, [6]; 3. 172-Greg Reynolds, [7]; 4. 30-John Crowder, [9]; 5. 40C-Cody Miles, [8]; 6. 28X-Jeremy Penick, [3]; 7. 128-Gordon Goyer, [4]; 8. 18-Steve Finn, [1]; (DQ) 51-Gary Taylor, [2]
....No. 51, Gary Taylor, light at the scales.
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Mike Ludwig, [2]; 2. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [1]; 3. 11A-Avery Goodman, [6]; 4. 351-Dwayne Benson, [3]; 5. 23T-Travis Rewerts, [4]; 6. 15X-Matt Ebarb, [5]; 7. 38-Karson Battarbee, [9]; 8. 34V-John Vreeland, [7]; 9. 53-Bryce Redmon, [8]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh, [3]; 2. 29P-Brian Potter, [5]; 3. 15A-Jordan Herrman, [9]; 4. 22H-Jessee Holt, [1]; 5. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [7]; 6. 14Z-Christian Ray, [2]; 7. 14R-Jake Nail, [4]; 8. 43R-Garrett Rider, [6]; 9. 33C-Casey Carter, [8]
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 1V-Johnny B., [9]; 2. 37-Aiden Purdue, [6]; 3. 93M-Matthew Riggs-Carr, [7]; 4. 9R-Ryan Mushrush, [1]; 5. 17F-Hunter Fischer, [3]; 6. 9K-Kieran Casillas, [2]; 7. 63-Trey Burke, [4]; 8. 40-Zach Shepler, [8]; 9. 188-Blake Moeller, [5]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [1]; 2. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr, [4]; 3. 19M-Chance Morton, [6]; 4. 1C-Carson Canady, [7]; 5. 23-Alec Quiggle, [2]; 6. 111-John Carney II, [5]; 7. 45J-Chip Graham, [9]; 8. 19B-Issac Barr, [3]; 9. 88K-Kelsey Gray, [8]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 131-Dusty Young, [4]; 2. 8J-Josh Marcham, [8]; 3. 81R-Drew Richmond, [1]; 4. 938-Bradley Fezard, [7]; 5. 44A-Eric Ankiewicz, [5]; 6. 7B-David Schilling, [9]; 7. 35D-Dylan Sillman, [3]; 8. 11H-Logan Hill, [2]; 9. 8S-Alex Sewell, [6]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Weldon Buford, [6]; 2. 47X-Austin Helt, [2]; 3. 70-Dustin Dixon, [4]; 4. 46-Brian Grogan, [3]; 5. F4-Koen Shaw, [9]; 6. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [5]; 7. 11F-Ryan Fulk, [7]; 8. 3G-Lane Goodman, [1]; 9. 5P-Patrick Prescott, [8]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jarrett Martin, [1]; 2. 117-Angelina Dempsey, [2]; 3. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [8]; 4. 2-Ronnie James, [6]; 5. 25J-Delaney Jost, [4]; 6. 55B-Brandon Anderson, [5]; 7. 39J-Jamey Lough, [7]; 8. 23P-Trevor Peden, [9]; 9. 17L-Billy Lawless, [3]
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. C2-Chase Porter, [2]; 2. 91B-Kevin Bayer, [3]; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey, [7]; 4. 27K-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [4]; 5. 04M-Paige Moss, [1]; 6. 44H-Mikey Henson, [5]; 7. 5Z-Brady Hall, [8]; 8. 6X-Chris Meyer, [9]; 9. 15B-Quinton Benson, [6]
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 1AU-Liam Williams, [2]; 2. 97-Nate Johnson, [4]; 3. 18X-Logan Scherb, [3]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford, [7]; 5. 26-Kyle Getchell, [1]; 6. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [8]; 7. 5T-Ryan Timms, [9]; 8. 25-Frank Flud, [6]; 9. 7J-Chad Ewell, [5]
Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Brandon Rose, [3]; 2. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [4]; 3. 21-Christopher Bell, [7]; 4. 44C-Cody Price, [8]; 5. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [2]; 6. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [6]; 7. 91K-Randy Kunkle Jr, [5]; 8. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [1]
Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Cole Bodine, [1]; 2. 36R-Kevin Reed, [4]; 3. 71E-Colby Estes, [3]; 4. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [8]; 5. 5E-Austin Shores, [6]; 6. 4T-Tatter Kysor, [2]; 7. 91-Bash Ferguson, [5]; 8. 42-Andy Bishop, [7]
Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [3]; 2. 21G-Michael Faccinto, [4]; 3. 628-Ace McCarthy, [7]; 4. 99J-Levi Johnson, [5]; 5. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [8]; 6. 6W-Wes Blair, [2]; 7. 58T-Collin Traylor, [1]; 8. 24-Tristan Ullstrom, [6]
C-Features (Top 2 Advance to a B-Main)
C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [6]; 2. 37H-Nicholas Howard, [1]; 3. 7R-Justin Henderson, [4]; 4. 14J-Holley Hollan, [2]; 5. 3J-Jordan Howell, [9]; 6. 23P-Trevor Peden, [8]; 7. 53S-Scott Rupp, [13]; 8. 6W-Wes Blair, [7]; 9. 48S-Trey Schleicher, [12]; 10. 7-Mason Keefer, [10]; 11. 02-Cody Freeman, [5]; 12. 11L-Layden Pearson, [3]; 13. 22M-Jared McIntyre, [11]
C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 55B-Brandon Anderson, [6]; 2. 84-Dave Nicholson, [1]; 3. 11F-Ryan Fulk, [7]; 4. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [10]; 5. 6X-Chris Meyer, [8]; 6. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [3]; 7. 28-Austin Ullstrom, [12]; 8. 1P-Andrew Poole, [5]; 9. 35D-Dylan Sillman, [9]; 10. 28B-Scott Walton, [11]; 11. 161-Warren Johnson, [13]; 12. 50J-Brian Jones, [2]; 13. 98P-Miles Paulus, [4]
C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 29B-Blake Dacus, [2]; 2. 118-Scott Evans, [3]; 3. 711-Caden Englehart, [4]; 4. 22-Curtis Jones, [1]; 5. 34V-John Vreeland, [10]; 6. 04M-Paige Moss, [5]; 7. 91K-Randy Kunkle Jr, [9]; 8. 129-Kyle Amerson, [8]; 9. 88J-Joey Amantea, [13]; 10. 39J-Jamey Lough, [7]; 11. 19B-Issac Barr, [11]; 12. 44H-Mikey Henson, [6]; 13. 8S-Alex Sewell, [12]
C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 351-Dwayne Benson, [2]; 2. 22H-Jessee Holt, [3]; 3. 29T-Joe Leek, [8]; 4. 15B-Quinton Benson, [12]; 5. 76-Mason Caswel, [4]; 6. 42-Andy Bishop, [10]; 7. 26-Kyle Getchell, [5]; 8. 81R-Drew Richmond, [1]; 9. 5T-Ryan Timms, [7]; 10. 42D-Hank Davis, [9]; 11. 74E-Claud Estes III, [13]; 12. 65-Jeb Sessums, [11]; 13. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [6]
C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 29S-Matt Moore, [5]; 2. 88G-Bj Gatewood, [1]; 3. 9R-Ryan Mushrush, [3]; 4. 72-Drake Turner, [10]; 5. 53-Bryce Redmon, [11]; 6. 98W-Nathan Weida, [12]; 7. 28P-Adam Kaeding, [9]; 8. 2A-Blake Bennington, [6]; 9. 19-Justin Robison, [8]; 10. 74-Tucker Boulton, [13]; 11. 1F-Jason Friesen, [7]; 12. 46-Brian Grogan, [2]; 13. 17F-Hunter Fischer, [4]
C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 3C-Cole Roberts, [1]; 2. 01M-Mitchel Moles, [5]; 3. 44A-Eric Ankiewicz, [3]; 4. 5Z-Brady Hall, [6]; 5. 15M-Marcedies Vogts, [7]; 6. 72V-Logan Reynolds, [9]; 7. 91-Bash Ferguson, [8]; 8. 21B-Justin Bates, [12]; 9. 76X-Kale Mueller, [2]; 10. 33C-Casey Carter, [11]; 11. 51-Gary Taylor, [13]; 12. 10K-Karter Battarbee, [4]; 13. 58T-Collin Traylor, [10]
C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 3L-Jimmy Leal, [5]; 2. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [1]; 3. 09A-Randy Wagnon, Jr., [2]; 4. 28X-Jeremy Penick, [7]; 5. 71-Chris Hettinger, [6]; 6. 1AZ-Paul Martin, [8]; 7. 68-Jayson Bright, [9]; 8. 18K-Kyle McAllister, [12]; 9. 88K-Kelsey Gray, [11]; 10. 16W-Weston Miller, [4]; 11. 12T-Trey Robb, [3]; 12. 45-Shawn Bloomquist, [13]; 13. 29-Scott Sawyer, [10]
C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 37T-James Ringo, [1]; 2. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [4]; 3. 5E-Austin Shores, [2]; 4. 98-Justyne Hamblin, [8]; 5. 87-Kelvin Lewis, [7]; 6. 188-Blake Moeller, [12]; 7. 5P-Patrick Prescott, [11]; 8. 43R-Garrett Rider, [10]; 9. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [3]; 10. 4-Trevor Goad, [9]; 11. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [5]; 12. 95T-Tyler Walton, [13]; 13. 27W-Steve Wicker, [6]
C Feature 9 (10 Laps): 1. 23T-Travis Rewerts, [3]; 2. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [2]; 3. 7B-David Schilling, [1]; 4. 5B-Joey Starnes, [7]; 5. 128-Gordon Goyer, [8]; 6. 41S-Joseph Plunkett, [11]; 7. 7J-Chad Ewell, [12]; 8. 25-Frank Flud, [10]; 9. 40-Zach Shepler, [9]; 10. 3X-Andy Bradley, [5]; 11. 18-Steve Finn, [13]; 12. 38-Karson Battarbee, [4]; 13. 121-John Campbell, [6]
C Feature 10 (10 Laps): 1. 78-Daniel Shaffer, [2]; 2. 27K-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [1]; 3. 25J-Delaney Jost, [3]; 4. 11M-Evan Margeson, [10]; 5. 14Z-Christian Ray, [6]; 6. 79-John Stowe, [5]; 7. 45J-Chip Graham, [4]; 8. 15H-Dayna Hill, [9]; 9. 48K-Joe Klonoski, [12]; 10. 11H-Logan Hill, [11]; 11. 08$-David McIntosh, [7]; 12. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [13]; 13. 14R-Jake Nail, [8]
C Feature 11 (10 Laps): 1. 44W-Ben Worth, [7]; 2. 3E-Ethan Wicker, [1]; 3. 22E-Dawson Stealy, [12]; 4. 16-Randy Sims, [3]; 5. 9K-Kieran Casillas, [6]; 6. 15R-Blaine Ray, [10]; 7. 09-Kevin Carter, [2]; 8. 15X-Matt Ebarb, [5]; 9. 23-Alec Quiggle, [4]; 10. 63-Trey Burke, [8]; 11. 43-Cameron Willhite, [9]; 12. 3G-Lane Goodman, [11]; 13. 24-Tristan Ullstrom, [13]
C Feature 12 (10 Laps): 1. 20S-Steven Curbow, [8]; 2. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [4]; 3. 17L-Billy Lawless, [12]; 4. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [2]; 5. 13-Jax Addams, [9]; 6. 07-Brandon Shaw, [1]; 7. 12G-Gage Robb, [3]; 8. 111-John Carney II, [5]; 9. 1-Mike Ward, [7]; 10. 83C-Chance Crum, [11]; 11. 4T-Tatter Kysor, [6]; 12. 51X-Caleb Martin, [10]
Winged Outlaw
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races (14 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 91K-Randy Kunkle Jr, [1]; 2. 72X-Jesse Maurer, [3]; 3. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [7]; 4. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [2]; 5. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [6]; 6. 26-Kyle Getchell, [4]; 7. 44A-Eric Ankiewicz, [9]; 8. 14H-Harley Hollan, [5]; 9. 18-Steve Finn, [8]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 98P-Miles Paulus, [2]; 2. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [1]; 3. 33W-Tucker Worth, [5]; 4. 91B-Kevin Bayer, [7]; 5. 42D-Hank Davis, [6]; 6. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [9]; 7. 7X-Jordan McPherson, [4]; 8. P40-Aaron Dromgoole, [8]; 9. 1P-Andrew Poole, [3]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 93M-Matthew Riggs-Carr, [3]; 2. 72-Drake Turner, [1]; 3. 1F-Jason Friesen, [8]; 4. 73-Jason McDougal, [7]; 5. 25J-Delaney Jost, [6]; 6. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [5]; 7. 181-James Morris, [2]; 8. 29B-Blake Dacus, [4]; 9. 10E-Matt Ebarb, [9]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Gary Taylor, [4]; 2. 21-Christopher Bell, [5]; 3. 41-Colton Hardy, [8]; 4. 76X-Kale Mueller, [3]; 5. 83-Shane Weeks, [1]; 6. 2TK-Todd Kirkman, [6]; 7. 88A-Joey Ancona, [7]; 8. 3-Cole Roberts, [9]; 9. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [2]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. C2-Chase Porter, [1]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal, [4]; 3. F4-Koen Shaw, [8]; 4. 11A-Avery Goodman, [6]; 5. 20-Jarrett Martin, [9]; 6. 80B-Rick Barregarye, [3]; 7. 37-Aiden Purdue, [7]; 8. 58T-Collin Traylor, [2]; 9. 11M-Evan Margeson, [5]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 151-Joe B. Miller, [1]; 2. 3X-Andy Bradley, [3]; 3. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [5]; 4. 74T-Tommy Thompson, [2]; 5. 101-Brock Berreth, [4]; 6. 92-Jordan Herrman, [9]; 7. 938-Bradley Fezard, [7]; 8. 17L-Billy Lawless, [6]; 9. 35-Harlee Aguilera, [8]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews, [8]; 2. 81-Frank Flud, [5]; 3. 11C-Chance Crum, [1]; 4. 1AU-Liam Williams, [6]; 5. 23M-Rhea Lynn Moss, [7]; 6. 2J-Jenna Mynderup, [9]; 7. 48-Bryan Davidson, [4]; 8. 97D-Dale Day, [2]; 9. 20S-Steven Curbow, [3]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 95T-Tyler Walton, [4]; 2. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [1]; 3. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [3]; 4. 73K-Kristian Kelly, [2]; 5. 23T-Travis Rewerts, [6]; 6. 71-Chris Hettinger, [9]; 7. 71M-Paul May, [8]; 8. 46-Brian Grogan, [7]; 9. 16-Randy Sims, [5]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 20X-Noah Harris, [6]; 2. 01M-Mitchel Moles, [2]; 3. 6A-Holden Anderson, [7]; 4. 74-Tucler Boulton, [8]; 5. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh, [5]; 6. 17H-Jonathan Little, [9]; 7. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [1]; 8. 40-Benjamin Kysor, [3]; 9. 121-John Campbell, [4]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 321-Chad Winfrey, [3]; 2. 1C-Carson Canady, [2]; 3. 3J-Jordan Howell, [1]; 4. 5-Zeb Wise, [8]; 5. 57-Cole Bodine, [9]; 6. 3E-Ethan Wicker, [7]; 7. 10D-Devon Debrick, [5]; 8. 23C-Chris Cochran, [4]; 9. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [6]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [2]; 2. 118-Scott Evans, [3]; 3. 9-Justin Grant, [8]; 4. 10-Kole Kirkman, [9]; 5. 30R-Michael Oldham, [1]; 6. 11G-Riley Goodno, [4]; 7. 7-Mason Keefer, [5]; 8. 129-Kyle Amerson, [7]; 9. 52-Cameron La Rose, [6]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 2B-Nathan Benson, [1]; 2. 42-Andy Bishop, [5]; 3. 55B-Brandon Anderson, [6]; 4. 11L-Layden Pearson, [9]; 5. 21H-Ty Hulsey, [4]; 6. 711-Caden Englehart, [7]; 7. 53S-Scott Rupp, [3]; 8. 84-Garrett Bias, [8]; 9. 88J-Joey Amantea, [2]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 7R-Justin Henderson, [1]; 2. 34-KJ Snow, [3]; 3. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [2]; 4. 88Q-Garrett Hulsey, [5]; 5. 36-Jimmy Wells, [4]; 6. 7B-David Schilling, [7]; 7. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [8]; 8. 21X-Tom Calico, [6]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Tom Curran, [1]; 2. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [3]; 3. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [2]; 4. 6X-Chris Meyer, [4]; 5. 15B-Quinton Benson, [7]; 6. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [5]; 7. 23-Alec Quiggle, [6]; 8. 73M-Cale Thomas, [8]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Thomas Kunsman, [1]; 2. 29-Scott Sawyer, [2]; 3. 2-Jaxon Bishop, [4]; 4. 8H-Matthew Howard, [3]; 5. 19M-Chance Morton, [7]; 6. 4-Danny James, [5]; 7. 1V-Johnny B., [6]; 8. 22H-Jessee Holt, [8]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Lucas Pejakovich, [2]; 2. 39-Russ Disinger, [3]; 3. 27K-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [5]; 4. 14X-Christian Ray, [4]; 5. 19-Justin Robison, [1]; 6. 49-Kiefer Stelzner, [7]; 7. 14-Noah Key, [6]; 8. 17F-Hunter Fischer, [8]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 5R-Craig Ronk, [5]; 2. 131-Dusty Young, [3]; 3. 21G-Michael Faccinto, [6]; 4. 22S-Slater Helt, [8]; 5. 99J-Aaron Farney, [1]; 6. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [2]; 7. 04M-Paige Moss, [4]; 8. 21E-Jerry Evans, [7]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 15H-Dayna Hill, [1]; 2. 37H-Nicholas Howard, [5]; 3. 22J-Keith Day Jr., [2]; 4. 88G-Bj Gatewood, [3]; 5. 34V-John Vreeland, [7]; 6. 3S-Stephen Smith, [4]; 7. 14J-Holley Hollan, [8]; 8. 5B-Joey Starnes, [6]
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [2]; 2. 44W-Ben Worth, [1]; 3. 117-Angelina Dempsey, [5]; 4. 12G-Gage Robb, [7]; 5. 88S-Stan Yockey, [4]; 6. 15-Jase Randolph, [3]; 7. 9W-Brittany Webster, [6]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Curtis Jones, [3]; 2. 38F-Jackson Frisbie, [2]; 3. 47R-Tyler Rennison, [8]; 4. 290-Austin Stone, [4]; 5. 59-Kyle Spence, [5]; 6. 44-Branigan Roark, [7]; 7. 50J-Brian Jones, [6]; 8. 12-Shane Hacker, [1]
Restricted 'A' Class
Heat Races (Top 48 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 4 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Christopher Townsend, [1]; 2. U2-Emme Hughes, [3]; 3. 5A-Ava Gropp, [2]; 4. 20G-Noah Gass, [8]; 5. 10-Grant Penn, [7]; 6. 21-Preston Thomas, [6]; 7. 71-Katelyn Hettinger, [5]; (DQ) 84-Max Roseland, [4]
...No. 84, Max Roseland, did not have the approved Restrictor Plate.
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Brody Mclaughlin, [3]; 2. 3C-Connor Lane, [1]; 3. 37-Ayden Gatewood, [2]; 4. 55-Chase Brown, [4]; 5. 22-Rees Moran, [6]; 6. 18W-Wyatt Bruce, [8]; 7. K9-Cole Bolton, [7]; 8. 1C-Chance Ullstrom, [5]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 73K-Katey Syra, [5]; 2. 5T-Ryan Timms, [8]; 3. 24X-Kaitlyn Bratti, [6]; 4. 17P-Seth Pugh, [3]; 5. 22T-Thomas Byford, [1]; 6. 18J-Jeramiah Green, [2]; 7. 95-Dylan Still, [7]; 8. P1-Parker Leek, [4]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 24D-Dooley Harris, [1]; 2. 4-Eric Ankiewicz, [2]; 3. 5H-Luke Howard, [6]; 4. 46G-Zack Grogan, [4]; 5. 187-Landon Crawley, [8]; 6. 8R-Ryker Pace, [3]; 7. 00-Preston Scheulen, [7]; 8. 21H-Keegan Brewer, [5]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Maverick Elkins, [1]; 2. 8P-Caleb Pence, [4]; 3. 9-Chase Randall, [7]; 4. 18-Wyatt Siegel, [8]; 5. 11G-Riley Goodno, [6]; 6. 66J-Holden Jennings, [5]; 7. 30K-Kamirin Cook, [2]; 8. 42-Grady Mercer, [3]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 21G-Garth Kasiner, [8]; 2. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [4]; 3. 58-Jarret Hjorth, [3]; 4. 5-Chase Hyland, [1]; 5. 96S-Brandon Sampson, [7]; 6. 114-Thomas Hall, [2]; 7. 74T-Tommy Thompson, [6]; 8. 78-Wyatt Wilkerson, [5]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 2M-Shawn Marquez Jr., [3]; 2. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [2]; 3. 17K-Braden Knipmeyer, [4]; 4. 88R-Ryder Laplante, [8]; 5. 04K-Kormick Linner, [6]; 6. 44-Caleb Rouser, [1]; 7. 4R-Cooper Baldwin, [7]; 8. 2X-Jacob Satterfield, [5]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 15K-Creed Kemenah, [1]; 2. 41-Corey Day, [8]; 3. 11-Austin O'neal, [5]; 4. 5B-Brock Cottrell, [2]; 5. 15S-Cale Schaaf, [3]; 6. 8-Gunner Bowden, [6]; 7. 93-Aimery Turner, [7]; 8. 46-Brady Hilton, [4]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Aubrey Smith, [3]; 2. 9P-Daison Pursley, [6]; 3. 44S-Shelby Price, [7]; 4. 54-Trey Gropp, [8]; 5. 29$-Nathan Rainey, [1]; 6. 22B-Abbi Buntin, [4]; 7. 27T-Timothy Watson III, [5]; 8. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [2]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Kale Drake, [2]; 2. 21K-Kobe Simpson, [4]; 3. 52-Cameron La Rose, [6]; 4. 07X-Troy Morris, [3]; 5. 121-Caeden Steele, [5]; 6. 88-Spencer Mason, [1]; 7. 32M-Koda Oller, [7]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 24T-Glenn Bratti, [2]; 2. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [4]; 3. 2F-Jadyn Friesen, [3]; 4. 95G-Grayson Gaddy, [5]; 5. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips, [6]; 6. 14-Autumn Ankiewicz, [1]; 7. 61-Eli Bookout, [7]
Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Sunday night's A Main. Balance to "B" Mains along with 49th on back from heat race passing points)
Qualifying Race 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall, [2]; 2. 9P-Daison Pursley, [3]; 3. 8P-Caleb Pence, [1]; 4. 25-Maverick Elkins, [6]; 5. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [8]; 6. 5H-Luke Howard, [5]; 7. 54-Trey Gropp, [7]; 8. 21G-Garth Kasiner, [4]; 9. 20G-Noah Gass, [9]; 10. 22-Rees Moran, [12]; 11. 5A-Ava Gropp, [10]; 12. 55-Chase Brown, [11]
Qualifying Race 2 (10 Laps): 1. 41-Corey Day, [4]; 2. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [1]; 3. U2-Emme Hughes, [7]; 4. 59-Brody Mclaughlin, [3]; 5. 52-Cameron La Rose, [5]; 6. 3C-Connor Lane, [8]; 7. 15K-Creed Kemenah, [6]; 8. 11G-Riley Goodno, [12]; 9. 187-Landon Crawley, [9]; 10. 37-Ayden Gatewood, [10]; 11. 44S-Shelby Price, [2]; 12. 46G-Zack Grogan, [11]
Qualifying Race 3 (10 Laps): 1. 21K-Kobe Simpson, [1]; 2. 73K-Katey Syra, [4]; 3. 75-Kale Drake, [2]; 4. 2M-Shawn Marquez Jr., [3]; 5. 18-Wyatt Siegel, [6]; 6. 6-Christopher Townsend, [5]; 7. 04K-Kormick Linner, [12]; 8. 11-Austin O'neal, [7]; 9. 95G-Grayson Gaddy, [10]; 10. 58-Jarret Hjorth, [9]; 11. 24X-Kaitlyn Bratti, [8]; 12. 17P-Seth Pugh, [11]
Qualifying Race 4 (10 Laps): 1. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [1]; 2. 35-Aubrey Smith, [3]; 3. 88R-Ryder Laplante, [6]; 4. 5T-Ryan Timms, [4]; 5. 24T-Glenn Bratti, [2]; 6. 24D-Dooley Harris, [5]; 7. 17K-Braden Knipmeyer, [8]; 8. 07X-Troy Morris, [11]; 9. 2F-Jadyn Friesen, [9]; 10. 4-Eric Ankiewicz, [7]; 11. 10-Grant Penn, [10]; 12. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips, [12]
Junior Sprints
Heat Races (All cars to 4 Qualifying Races (10-12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Kaylyn Harrill, [2]; 2. 05C-Chas Walster, [3]; 3. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer, [7]; 4. 25B-Chevy Boyer, [8]; 5. 7L-Lucas Mynderup, [6]; 6. 119-Brennan Swanson, [1]; 7. 11X-Jayton Brown, [4]; 8. 29-Jackson Scott, [5]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 61-Wyatt Bookout, [2]; 2. 7D-Dayton Rein, [1]; 3. 15E-Dakota Earls, [6]; 4. 5C-Cooper Miller, [5]; 5. 10E-Easton Zent, [3]; 6. 21H-Levi Hinck, [7]; 7. 59-Evan Semerad, [4]; 8. 3-Tyler Harrill, [8]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8J-Tanner Johnson, [1]; 2. 52-Hayden Mabe, [4]; 3. 8-Jase Blevins, [5]; 4. 00-Parker Scheulen, [8]; 5. 71-Katelyn Hettinger, [3]; 6. 63-Cooper Baldwin, [2]; 7. 19-Beau Chapman, [6]; 8. 1-Kale Drake, [7]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 14J-Jade Avedisian, [5]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson, [3]; 3. 11-Zack Grogan, [6]; 4. 46-Peyton White, [1]; 5. 2-Duece Baldwin, [4]; 6. 09L-Lilly Walster, [8]; 7. 73B-Bryson Mosley, [2]; 8. 101-Kylee Young, [7]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 3Z-Trey Zorn, [4]; 2. 12G-Joshua Gentry, [3]; 3. 5F-Freddy Rowland, [1]; 4. 30-Isabel Barnes, [7]; 5. 27T-Trevor Twardeski, [5]; 6. 10T-Talin Turner, [6]; 7. 9X-Cooper Cottrell, [8]; 8. 23-Journey Hunt, [2]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms, [3]; 2. 78D-Dalton Dowdy, [1]; 3. 22-Landon Baldwin, [2]; 4. 122-Lane Warner, [4]; 5. 24-Kameron Sneed, [8]; 6. 73-Jase Mosley, [7]; 7. 77-Cooper Sullivan, [5]; 8. 36-Kinsley Cook, [6]
1200cc Winged Mini Sprints
Heat Races (All Cars advance into a Qualifier)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Bobby Michnowicz, [2]; 2. 13X-Aiden Lange, [3]; 3. 5-Jesse Vermillion, [4]; 4. 93-Kelsi Pederson, [1]; 5. 44B-Brent Sexton, [8]; 6. 26-Chris Crowder, [6]; 7. 10-Alex Truscinski, [7]; 8. 44G-Grant Sexton, [5]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1X-Scott Bradley, [2]; 2. 86X-Andy Bradley, [3]; 3. 50-Jason Woods, [1]; 4. 86-Alexander Grigoreas, [8]; 5. 13-Alan Truscinski, [5]; 6. 28-Will Edwards, [6]; 7. 4-Eric Johnson, [7]; 8. 73-Blake Vermillion, [4]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Sheldon Creed, [4]; 2. 11X-Anton Hernandez, [5]; 3. 2K-Presley Truedson, [6]; 4. 16-Kyle Cole, [2]; 5. 121-John Campbell, [1]; 6. 39-Ryder Olson, [8]; 7. 17K-Zachary Kwiatkoski, [7]; 8. 11-Dave Nicholson, [3]
ECOtec Midgets
Heat Races (All drivers advance to a Qualifier)
Heat 1: 1. 69-Kyle Jones, [4]; 2. 22S-Slater Helt, [3]; 3. 21-Ty Hulsey, [2]; 4. 14X-Jack Routson, [5]; 5. 51-Jase Randolph, [6]; 6. 14B-Noah Harris, [1]; 7. 22-John Heydenreich, [7]
Heat 2: 1. 52-Blake Hahn, [4]; 2. 14-Holley Hollan, [2]; 3. 2-Luke Howard, [5]; 4. 01-Jeb Sessums, [1]; 5. 17Z-Zac Moody, [3]; 6. 28-Will Edwards, [6]

 

 

33rd Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout Is Underway

Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (December 28, 2017) With 41 of a scheduled 270 races in the books, the 33rd Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout is underway with Outlaw Non-Wing and Restricted A-Class kicking off this year's multi-day event with Heat Race competition.
Starting off with 30 Heat Races for Outlaw Non-Wing, four former Shootout Champions started their weekend off with a win as Missouri's Ayrton Gennetten looking to add to his 2017 triumph in A-Class competition mounting a run from seventh to first in Heat 15. Three-time winner, Chris Andrews of Tulsa was among the four along with McCloud's Chris Cochran and Oklahoma City's, Trey Marcham.
Rolling 11 Heat Races through in Restricted A-Class, no former Shootout winners found a Heat Race win, however, the state of Texas yielded the most wins with a trio of "Lone Star" drivers picking up victories.
The 33rd Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout continues on Friday, December 29, 2017, with the River Spirit Expo Center opening at 8:00 A.M. and races getting underway at 9:00 A.M. The morning will lead off with the Stock Non-Wing Heat Races. Friday's schedule of races will see 105 rounds of competition among Heats, Qualifiers, and C-Mains.
The Tulsa Shootout is located at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, inside the River Spirit Expo Center. Admission for Friday's action is only $15 with kids accompanied by an adult admitted free of charge into the Grandstands.
For updates throughout the Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout, log onto http://www.tulsashootout.com, on Facebook, and on Twitter (@TulsaShootout). For those unable to attend, live online PPV can be found at http://www.racinboys.com.
33rd Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout Schedule of Events:
Friday Schedule:
Heat Races (8 laps):
42-73: Stock Non-Wing (32)
74-75: ECOtec Midgets (2)
76-81: Junior Sprints (6)
82-108: A Class Winged (27)
109-111: 1200 Mini Sprints (3)
112-131: Outlaw Winged (20)
Qualifying Races (10 Laps):
132-135: Restricted A Class (4)
C Mains (10 Laps):
136-147: Outlaw Non-Wing (12 - 2 Advance to B Mains)
Saturday Schedule:
C Mains (10 Laps):
148-160: Stock Non-Wing (13 - 2 Advance to B Mains)
161-165: Outlaw Winged (5 - 4 Advance to B Mains)
166-175: A Class Winged (10 - 2 Advance to B Mains)
Qualifying Races (10 Laps):
176-179: Junior Sprints (4)
180-187: Outlaw Non-Wing (8)
188-190: 1200 Mini Sprints (3)
191-198: Stock Non-Wing (8)
199-200: ECOtec Midgets (2)
201-208: A Class Winged (8)
B Mains (12 Laps):
209-213: Restricted A Class (5 - Top 3 from each Advance to LCQ)
Qualifying Races (10 Laps):
214-221: Outlaw Winged (8)
B Mains (12 Laps):
222-229: Stock Non-Wing (8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
Sunday Schedule:
B Mains (12 Laps):
230-237: Outlaw Non-Wing (8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
238-245: A Class Winged (8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
246-248: Junior Sprints (3 - Top 2 from each Advance to A Main)
249-256: Outlaw Winged (8 - Top 2 from each Advance to LCQ)
Last Chance A Main Qualifiers (12 Laps):
257: Stock Non-Wing (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
258: Outlaw Non-Wing (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
259: Restricted A Class (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
260: A Class Winged (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
261: Outlaw Winged (Top 8 Advance to A Main)
Championship A Mains:
262: Stock Non-Wing (25 Laps)
263: Junior Sprints (20 Laps)
264: Outlaw Non-Wing (25 Laps)
265: 1200 Mini-Sprints (20 Laps)
266: A Class Winged (25 Laps)
268: Chevy Ecotec Midgets (20 Laps)
269: Restricted A Class (20 Laps)
270: Outlaw Winged (55 Laps)
Race Results:
33rd Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Thursday, December 28, 2017
Non-Wing Outlaw
Heat Races (Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races (14 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 39Z-Zeb Wise, [4]; 2. 59-Kyle Spence, [2]; 3. 181-James Morris, [5]; 4. 139-Brandon Moeller, [6]; 5. 02-Cody Freeman, [1]; 6. 16-Randy Sims, [7]; 7. 10K-Karter Battarbee, [9]; 8. 42D-Hank Davis, [8]; 9. 22E-Dawson Stealy, [3]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Colton Hardy, [4]; 2. 9-Justin Grant, [1]; 3. 27-Cory Klug, [5]; 4. 23C-Jason Crane, [7]; 5. 711-Caden Englehart, [3]; 6. 93-Raleigh Shepherd, [8]; 7. 16W-Weston Miller, [9]; 8. 41S-Joseph Plunkett, [2]; 9. 83C-Chance Crum, [6]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Tom Curran, [7]; 2. 51W-Blake Hahn, [2]; 3. 10X-Bryan Debrick, [6]; 4. 3E-Ethan Wicker, [3]; 5. 12T-Trey Robb, [4]; 6. 1F-Jason Friesen, [1]; 7. 2D-Dustin Davidson, [8]; 8. 44W-Ben Worth, [9]; 9. 98W-Nathan Weida, [5]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 44T-Zac Taylor, [8]; 2. 41T-Tanner Dunlap, [3]; 3. P40-Aaron Dromgoole, [2]; 4. 73C-Blake Carrick, [9]; 5. 72-Drake Turner, [1]; 6. 87T-Will Scribner, [7]; 7. 3X-Andy Bradley, [5]; 8. 15R-Blaine Ray, [4]; 9. 48S-Trey Schleicher, [6]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Jason McDougal, [5]; 2. 21K-Thomas Kunsman, [4]; 3. 37H-Nicholas Howard, [1]; 4. 78-Daniel Shaffer, [2]; 5. 20D-Shon Deskins, [8]; 6. 27W-Steve Wicker, [3]; 7. 87-Kelvin Lewis, [6]; 8. 43-Cameron Willhite, [7]; (DNS) 45-Shawn Bloomquist,
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Trey Marcham, [2]; 2. 38J-Jimmy Wood, [6]; 3. 33W-Tucker Worth, [4]; 4. 118-Scott Evans, [3]; 5. 1CU-Danny Carroll, [8]; 6. 12G-Gage Robb, [9]; 7. 129-Kyle Amerson, [7]; 8. 28B-Scott Walton, [5]; 9. 95T-Tyler Walton, [1]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 3S-Stephen Smith, [2]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal, [9]; 3. 84-Dave Nicholson, [1]; 4. 13J-Jeremiah Jensen, [6]; 5. 44L-Trevin Littleton, [4]; 6. 11L-Layden Pearson, [8]; 7. 13-Jax Addams, [7]; 8. (DNF) 20S-Steven Curbow, [3]; 9. (DNF) 21B-Justin Bates, [5]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Kole Kirkman, [1]; 2. 69-Kyle Jones, [2]; 3. 36-Jimmy Wells, [3]; 4. 6A-Holden Anderson, [5]; 5. 88G-Bj Gatewood, [7]; 6. 29S-Matt Moore, [6]; 7. 2A-Blake Bennington, [8]; 8. 1-Mike Ward, [9]; 9. 48K-Joe Klonoski, [4]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Jase Randolph, [1]; 2. 21H-Ty Hulsey, [2]; 3. 47K-Marcus Kelly, [5]; 4. 07-Brandon Shaw, [3]; 5. 27N-Nathan Brookshier, [8]; 6. 01M-Mitchel Moles, [6]; 7. 1AZ-Paul Martin, [4]; 8. 7-Mason Keefer, [7]; 9. 22M-Jared McIntyre, [9]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 17J-Jacob Johnston, [3]; 2. 14H-Harley Hollan, [4]; 3. 151-Joe B. Miller, [8]; 4. 21J-Kameron Key, [9]; 5. 76X-Kale Mueller, [6]; 6. 79-John Stowe, [5]; 7. 15H-Dayna Hill, [2]; 8. 9X-Bradley Meyer, [7]; 9. 88J-Joey Amantea, [1]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 32T-Chris Cochran, [2]; 2. 17Z-Zac Moody, [4]; 3. 22-Curtis Jones, [1]; 4. 14J-Holley Hollan, [3]; 5. 16S-Seth Shebester, [9]; 6. 7R-Justin Henderson, [7]; 7. 5B-Joey Starnes, [6]; 8. 28P-Adam Kaeding, [8]; 9. 18K-Kyle McAllister, [5]
Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 36E-Blake Edwards, [7]; 2. 57L-Jacob Lucas, [9]; 3. 3T-Trevor McIntire, [8]; 4. 09-Kevin Carter, [2]; 5. 76-Mason Caswel, [3]; 6. 71-Chris Hettinger, [4]; 7. 08$-David McIntosh, [6]; 8. 11M-Evan Margeson, [5]; 9. 74E-Claud Estes III, [1]
Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 2TK-Todd Kirkman, [4]; 2. 34-KJ Snow, [3]; 3. 57C-Harlan Hulsey, [7]; 4. 14-Noah Key, [5]; 5. 09A-Randy Wagnon, Jr., [6]; 6. 15M-Marcedies Vogts, [1]; 7. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [9]; 8. 72V-Logan Reynolds, [8]; 9. 53S-Scott Rupp, [2]
Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Andrews, [1]; 2. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [4]; 3. 7X-Jordan McPherson, [2]; 4. 50J-Brian Jones, [3]; 5. 007-Cody Carter, [9]; 6. 98P-Miles Paulus, [7]; 7. 29T-Joe Leek, [5]; 8. 68-Jayson Bright, [8]; 9. 28-Austin Ullstrom, [6]
Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 311-Ayrton Gennetten, [7]; 2. 71W-Weston Gorham, [9]; 3. 54-Trey Gropp, [2]; 4. 29B-Blake Dacus, [3]; 5. 11B-Kaylee Bryson, [8]; 6. 3L-Jimmy Leal, [6]; 7. 19-Justin Robison, [5]; 8. 51X-Caleb Martin, [4]; 9. 74-Tucker Boulton, [1]
Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 1TX-Michael Maresca, [3]; 2. 72X-Jesse Maurer, [9]; 3. 33A-Justin Patocka, [5]; 4. 35-Harlee Aguilera, [7]; 5. 1P-Andrew Poole, [1]; 6. 121-John Campbell, [2]; 7. 98-Justyne Hamblin, [4]; 8. 29-Scott Sawyer, [6]; 9. 65-Jeb Sessums, [8]
Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Russ Disinger, [1]; 2. 15T-Tristan Guardino, [4]; 3. 9C-Cade Cowles, [5]; 4. 290-Austin Stone, [6]; 5. 3C-Cole Roberts, [7]; 6. 37T-James Ringo, [9]; 7. 3J-Jordan Howell, [3]; 8. 4-Trevor Goad, [8]; 9. 161-Warren Johnson, [2]
Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 14S-T.J. Smith, [5]; 2. 8H-Matthew Howard, [6]; 3. 172-Greg Reynolds, [7]; 4. 30-John Crowder, [9]; 5. 40C-Cody Miles, [8]; 6. 28X-Jeremy Penick, [3]; 7. 128-Gordon Goyer, [4]; 8. 18-Steve Finn, [1]; (DQ) 51-Gary Taylor, [2]
....No. 51, Gary Taylor, light at the scales.
Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Mike Ludwig, [2]; 2. 42A-Emerson Axsom, [1]; 3. 11A-Avery Goodman, [6]; 4. 351-Dwayne Benson, [3]; 5. 23T-Travis Rewerts, [4]; 6. 15X-Matt Ebarb, [5]; 7. 38-Karson Battarbee, [9]; 8. 34V-John Vreeland, [7]; 9. 53-Bryce Redmon, [8]
Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh, [3]; 2. 29P-Brian Potter, [5]; 3. 15A-Jordan Herrman, [9]; 4. 22H-Jessee Holt, [1]; 5. 28R-Gunner Ramey, [7]; 6. 14Z-Christian Ray, [2]; 7. 14R-Jake Nail, [4]; 8. 43R-Garrett Rider, [6]; 9. 33C-Casey Carter, [8]
Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 1V-Johnny B., [9]; 2. 37-Aiden Purdue, [6]; 3. 93M-Matthew Riggs-Carr, [7]; 4. 9R-Ryan Mushrush, [1]; 5. 17F-Hunter Fischer, [3]; 6. 9K-Kieran Casillas, [2]; 7. 63-Trey Burke, [4]; 8. 40-Zach Shepler, [8]; 9. 188-Blake Moeller, [5]
Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Jerry McGinnis, [1]; 2. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr, [4]; 3. 19M-Chance Morton, [6]; 4. 1C-Carson Canady, [7]; 5. 23-Alec Quiggle, [2]; 6. 111-John Carney II, [5]; 7. 45J-Chip Graham, [9]; 8. 19B-Issac Barr, [3]; 9. 88K-Kelsey Gray, [8]
Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 131-Dusty Young, [4]; 2. 8J-Josh Marcham, [8]; 3. 81R-Drew Richmond, [1]; 4. 938-Bradley Fezard, [7]; 5. 44A-Eric Ankiewicz, [5]; 6. 7B-David Schilling, [9]; 7. 35D-Dylan Sillman, [3]; 8. 11H-Logan Hill, [2]; 9. 8S-Alex Sewell, [6]
Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Weldon Buford, [6]; 2. 47X-Austin Helt, [2]; 3. 70-Dustin Dixon, [4]; 4. 46-Brian Grogan, [3]; 5. F4-Koen Shaw, [9]; 6. 20A-Shawn Wicker, [5]; 7. 11F-Ryan Fulk, [7]; 8. 3G-Lane Goodman, [1]; 9. 5P-Patrick Prescott, [8]
Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jarrett Martin, [1]; 2. 117-Angelina Dempsey, [2]; 3. 73T-Tanner Carrick, [8]; 4. 2-Ronnie James, [6]; 5. 25J-Delaney Jost, [4]; 6. 55B-Brandon Anderson, [5]; 7. 39J-Jamey Lough, [7]; 8. 23P-Trevor Peden, [9]; 9. 17L-Billy Lawless, [3]
Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. C2-Chase Porter, [2]; 2. 91B-Kevin Bayer, [3]; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey, [7]; 4. 27K-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [4]; 5. 04M-Paige Moss, [1]; 6. 44H-Mikey Henson, [5]; 7. 5Z-Brady Hall, [8]; 8. 6X-Chris Meyer, [9]; 9. 15B-Quinton Benson, [6]
Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 1AU-Liam Williams, [2]; 2. 97-Nate Johnson, [4]; 3. 18X-Logan Scherb, [3]; 4. 8L-Brian Lunsford, [7]; 5. 26-Kyle Getchell, [1]; 6. 23R-Skylar Rhoades, [8]; 7. 5T-Ryan Timms, [9]; 8. 25-Frank Flud, [6]; 9. 7J-Chad Ewell, [5]
Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Brandon Rose, [3]; 2. 1N-Jeffrey Newell, [4]; 3. 21-Christopher Bell, [7]; 4. 44C-Cody Price, [8]; 5. 82C-Christian Kinnison, [2]; 6. 7S-Skylar Hunter, [6]; 7. 91K-Randy Kunkle Jr, [5]; 8. 95-Brandon (Buddy) Tubbs II, [1]
Heat 29 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Cole Bodine, [1]; 2. 36R-Kevin Reed, [4]; 3. 71E-Colby Estes, [3]; 4. 21L-Dylan Kadous, [8]; 5. 5E-Austin Shores, [6]; 6. 4T-Tatter Kysor, [2]; 7. 91-Bash Ferguson, [5]; 8. 42-Andy Bishop, [7]
Heat 30 (8 Laps): 1. 9$-Kinzer Edwards, [3]; 2. 21G-Michael Faccinto, [4]; 3. 628-Ace McCarthy, [7]; 4. 99J-Levi Johnson, [5]; 5. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer, [8]; 6. 6W-Wes Blair, [2]; 7. 58T-Collin Traylor, [1]; 8. 24-Tristan Ullstrom, [6]
Restricted 'A' Class
Heat Races (Top 48 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 4 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Christopher Townsend, [1]; 2. U2-Emme Hughes, [3]; 3. 5A-Ava Gropp, [2]; 4. 20G-Noah Gass, [8]; 5. 10-Grant Penn, [7]; 6. 21-Preston Thomas, [6]; 7. 71-Katelyn Hettinger, [5]; (DQ) 84-Max Roseland, [4]
...No. 84, Max Roseland, did not have the approved Restrictor Plate.
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Brody Mclaughlin, [3]; 2. 3C-Connor Lane, [1]; 3. 37-Ayden Gatewood, [2]; 4. 55-Chase Brown, [4]; 5. 22-Rees Moran, [6]; 6. 18W-Wyatt Bruce, [8]; 7. K9-Cole Bolton, [7]; 8. 1C-Chance Ullstrom, [5]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 73K-Katey Syra, [5]; 2. 5T-Ryan Timms, [8]; 3. 24X-Kaitlyn Bratti, [6]; 4. 17P-Seth Pugh, [3]; 5. 22T-Thomas Byford, [1]; 6. 18J-Jeramiah Green, [2]; 7. 95-Dylan Still, [7]; 8. P1-Parker Leek, [4]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 24D-Dooley Harris, [1]; 2. 4-Eric Ankiewicz, [2]; 3. 5H-Luke Howard, [6]; 4. 46G-Zack Grogan, [4]; 5. 187-Landon Crawley, [8]; 6. 8R-Ryker Pace, [3]; 7. 00-Preston Scheulen, [7]; 8. 21H-Keegan Brewer, [5]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Maverick Elkins, [1]; 2. 8P-Caleb Pence, [4]; 3. 9-Chase Randall, [7]; 4. 18-Wyatt Siegel, [8]; 5. 11G-Riley Goodno, [6]; 6. 66J-Holden Jennings, [5]; 7. 30K-Kamirin Cook, [2]; 8. 42-Grady Mercer, [3]
Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 21G-Garth Kasiner, [8]; 2. 2S-Colby Stubblefield, [4]; 3. 58-Jarret Hjorth, [3]; 4. 5-Chase Hyland, [1]; 5. 96S-Brandon Sampson, [7]; 6. 114-Thomas Hall, [2]; 7. 74T-Tommy Thompson, [6]; 8. 78-Wyatt Wilkerson, [5]
Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 2M-Shawn Marquez Jr., [3]; 2. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, [2]; 3. 17K-Braden Knipmeyer, [4]; 4. 88R-Ryder Laplante, [8]; 5. 04K-Kormick Linner, [6]; 6. 44-Caleb Rouser, [1]; 7. 4R-Cooper Baldwin, [7]; 8. 2X-Jacob Satterfield, [5]
Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 15K-Creed Kemenah, [1]; 2. 41-Corey Day, [8]; 3. 11-Austin O'neal, [5]; 4. 5B-Brock Cottrell, [2]; 5. 15S-Cale Schaaf, [3]; 6. 8-Gunner Bowden, [6]; 7. 93-Aimery Turner, [7]; 8. 46-Brady Hilton, [4]
Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Aubrey Smith, [3]; 2. 9P-Daison Pursley, [6]; 3. 44S-Shelby Price, [7]; 4. 54-Trey Gropp, [8]; 5. 29$-Nathan Rainey, [1]; 6. 22B-Abbi Buntin, [4]; 7. 27T-Timothy Watson III, [5]; 8. 9E-Emilio Hoover, [2]
Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Kale Drake, [2]; 2. 21K-Kobe Simpson, [4]; 3. 52-Cameron La Rose, [6]; 4. 07X-Troy Morris, [3]; 5. 121-Caeden Steele, [5]; 6. 88-Spencer Mason, [1]; 7. 32M-Koda Oller, [7]
Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 24T-Glenn Bratti, [2]; 2. 04J-Dale Eliason Jr, [4]; 3. 2F-Jadyn Friesen, [3]; 4. 95G-Grayson Gaddy, [5]; 5. 08E-Elizabeth Phillips, [6]; 6. 14-Autumn Ankiewicz, [1]; 7. 61-Eli Bookout, [7]

 

 

Entries For 32nd Chili Bowl Nationals Moves North Of 200 Ahead Of Entry Deadline
Bryan Hulbert - TULSA, Okla. (December 12, 2017) Construction of the Tulsa Expo Raceway is underway with the first loads of clay hitting the floor of the River Spirit Expo Center on Wednesday, December 12, 2017. As the quarter-mile oval take shape, the list of drivers seeking the conquer the 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, happening January 9-13, 2018, continues to grow with over 200 entries already turned into the Chili Bowl office; just two day ahead of the entry deadline for teams to save $50.

Currently, $150 to enter, After Thursday, December 14, 2017, the cost to enter the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire will move to $200. Included in the latest round of entries is Chili Bowl Champion's Tim McCreadie and Damion Gardner.

McCreadie, a Late Model ace from Watertown, N.Y. chased the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series in 2017 with five wins that garnered a runner-up result in the final standings to Josh Richards. Driving for three-time winning car owner, Andy Bondio, Tim's Chili Bowl triumph came in 2006 for Steve Smith.
Scoring a Chili Bowl win for the late Jason Leffler, the driver known as "The Demon" rolled to four wins while racing up and down the west coast. For Gardner, the 2018 Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire will be his 16th visit.
At the time of press, 211 entries have been turned in with 20 of those still in search of a driver. Of the confirmed drivers, the list includes a melting pot of talent from 162 cities, 32 states, and five countries.
Among the latest list of Chili Bowl Rookies is California's, Kyle Hirst. Opening up the 2017 Gold Cup Race of Champions at Silver Dollar Speedway with a win against the World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series, the California shoe chased points with the King of the West-NARC Sprint Car Series with a pair of wins and a fifth-place finish in the 2017 final standings.
Updated almost daily at http://www.chilibowl.com, the list of teams so far is as follows:
32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Entries as of December 12, 2017
Car# - Name (Hometown, State) (R) denotes rookie status
* 0K-Don O'Keefe, Jr. (Pittsboro, Indiana)
* 00-Tristan Lee (Biloxi, Mississippi)
* 00C-Grady Chandler (Edmond, Oklahoma)
* 1-Sammy Swindell (Germantown, Tennessee)
* 1C (R)-Clayton Christensen (Spencer, Iowa)
* 1G-Holly Porter (Delhi, Ontario, Canada)
* 1K-Brayton Lynch (Springfield, Illinois)
* 1R-Thomas Meseraull (San Jose, California)
* 1T-Tony Roney (Herculaneum, Missouri)
* 2-Ryan Hall (Midlothian, Texas)
* 2A-TBA
* 2B -Jason Grady (Farmington, New Mexico)
* 2BX-Brett Becker (Odessa, Texas)
* 2D-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, Oklahoma)
* 2DB (R)-Dusty Ballenger (Harrisburg, South Dakota)
* 2DG-Dustin Gilbert (Tonganoxie, Kansas)
* 2G-Terry Goodwin (Laveen, Arizona)
* 2ND-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, Texas)
* 2T-TBA
* 2W-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, Kansas)
* 2X-Brent Beauchamp (Avon, Indiana)
* 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, Nebraska)
* 3A-Bill Allen (Independence, Missouri)
* 3B-Austin Blair (St. Louis, Missouri)
* 3F-Austin Liggett (Tracy, California)
* 3N-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, Illinois)
* 3S-Brian Shirley (Chatham, Illinois)
* 3T-Tim Barber (Sonoma, California)
* 3U-Mark Lowrey (Concord, North Carolina)
* 3W-Brandon Waelti (Sun Prairie, Wisconsin)
* 4-Tom Harris (Banbury, OXF, England)
* 4A-Chad Boespflug (Hanford, California)
* 4B-Ty Hulsey (Owasso, Oklahoma)
* 4D-Robert Dalby (Anaheim, California)
* 4F-Chad Frewaldt (Kansas City, Kansas)
* 4J-Tim Crawley (Benton, Arkansas)
* 4M (R)-Alison Slaton (Edmond, Oklahoma)
* 4MR (R)-Jake Morgan (Fair Oaks, California)
* 4P-Paul McMahan (Hendersonville, Tennessee)
* 5-Jerry Coons, Jr. (Tucson, Arizona)
* 5B-Bobby Brewer (Cabot, Arkansas)
* 5C -Colten Cottle (Kansas, Illinois)
* 5D-Zach Daum (Pocahontas, Illinois)
* 5E-TBA
* 5F-Danny Frye III (St. Peters, Missouri)
* 5J-Jeff Crook (Garden City, Kansas)
* 5M-TBA
* 5T (R)-Presley Truedson (Kennedy, Minnesota)
* 5X-Stevie Sussex (Tempe, Arizona)
* 6M-Ray Seach (Beloit, Wisconsin)
* 7-Shannon McQueen (Tehachapi, California)
* 7AUS (R)-Mark Cooper (Sydney, NSW, Australia)
* 7BC-TBA
* 7CB-Clinton Boyles (Greenwood, Missouri)
* 7CG-John Ivy (Fremont, Ohio)
* 7CH (R)-Kelsey Ivy (Fremont, Ohio)
* 7D-Michelle Decker (Guthrie, Oklahoma)
* 7JR-J.D. Black (Grain Valley, Missouri)
* 7K-TBA
* 7M-TBA
* 7MF-Chance Morton (Coweta, Oklahoma)
* 7RS-Merril Lamb (Iola, Kansas)
* 7S-Pat Schudy (Springfield, Missouri)
* 7W-Scott Walton (Inola, Oklahoma)
* 7WS-Wade Seiler (Alton, Illinois)
* 7X-Gage Walker (Fairland, Indiana)
* 08-Kurt Blackaby (Bentonville, Arkansas)
* 8-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
* 8J-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
* 8JR-A.J. Johnson (Oskaloosa, Iowa)
* 8K-Chase Jones (Indianapolis, Indiana)
* 8M-Kade Morton (Coweta, Oklahoma)
* 9$-Kyle Clark (Sapulpa, Oklahoma)
* 9-Matt Moore (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
* 9D-Sean Dodenhoff (Reno, Nevada)
* 9E-Rick Shuman (Queen Creek, Arizona)
* 9F (R)-Zac Forster (Bakersfield, California)
* 9JR-Derek Hagar (Marion, Arkansas)
* 9K-Kyle Schuett (Philo, Illinois)
* 9P-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, Indiana)
* 10J-Kyle Bellm (Nixa, Missouri)
* 10K (R)-Dale Johnston (Colorado Springs, Colorado)
* 11-Katlynn Leer (Ankeny, Iowa)
* 11C-Chett Gehrke (Shepherdsville, Kentucky)
* 11E-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, California)
* 11J-Justin Melton (Lewisville, Texas)
* 14H-Harley Hollan (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
* 14JR (R)-Holley Hollan (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
* 14R-Jody Rosenboom (Rock Rapids, Iowa)
* 14S (R)-Rick Young (Lee's Summit, Missouri)
* 14T-Tony Rossi (Brighton, Colorado)
* 15-TBA
* 15C (R)-Carson Garrett (Littleton, Colorado)
* 15D-Andrew Deal (Caney, Kansas)
* 17BC-TBA
* 17E-Blake Edwards (Coweta, Oklahoma)
* 17G-Dustin Golobic (Fremont, California)
* 17R-Alex Schutte (Vista, California)
* 17RB (R)-Ryan Bickett (Ramona, South Dakota)
* 17W-TBA
* 18-Tony Bruce, Jr. (Liberal, Kansas)
* 18S-Danny Smith (Chillicothe, Ohio)
* 19N-Nick O'Neal (Wagoner, Oklahoma)
* 20-Tadd Holliman (Murray, Nebraska)
* 21-Daryn Pittman (Owasso, Oklahoma)
* 21M-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, Texas)
* 21R (R)-Kaylee Bryson (Muskogee, Oklahoma)
* 21X-TBA
* 22A-Andy Malpocker (St. Charles, Missouri)
* 22D-David Stephenson (Porter, Oklahoma)
* 22E-Shane Stewart (Bixby, Oklahoma)
* 22M-Chris Cochran (McCloud, Oklahoma)
* 23L (R)-Lee Lengel (Wellsville, Kansas)
* 23M-David Budres (Beloit, Wisconsin)
* 23P (R)-Patrick Lawson (Edwardsville, Illinois)
* 24-Tracy Hines (Wilkinson, Indiana)
* 24F-Hunter Fischer (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
* 24S-Landon Simon (Brownsburg, Indiana)
* 25P-Dylan Peterson (Sioux Falls, South Dakota)
* 25S-Alex Schriever (Sioux Falls, South Dakota)
* 27K-Kevin Thomas, Jr. (Cullman, Alabama)
* 27Z-Zane Hendricks (Stillwater, Oklahoma)
* 28-Kory Schudy (Battlefield, Missouri)
* 28A-Ace McCarthy (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)
* 29-Anthony Nocella (Marlboro, Massachusetts)
* 29J-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, Indiana)
* 29S-Timmy Buckwalter (Douglasville, Pennsylvania)
* 30T-Larry Bratti (Springdale, Arkansas)
* 31-Travis Berryhill (American Canyon, California)
* 31J-James Burke (Arkadelphia, Arkansas)
* 32-Casey Shuman (Rattlesnake Bend, Arizona)
* 32D-Kody Swanson (Kingsburg, California)
* D33-Jacob Patton (Bethalto, Illinois)
* 33J-Jackie Burke (Houston, Texas)
* 35-Tyler Robbins (Collinsville, Illinois)
* 35L-Cody Ledger (Omaha, Nebraska)
* 35TE-Chris Windom (Canton, Illinois)
* 37M-Matt Mitchell (Orange, California)
* 39-Michael Pickens (Auckland, New Zealand )
* 39BC-TBA
* 41-TBA
* 44-Jared Sewell (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
* 44D-Phillip Dietz (Lake Ozark, Missouri)
* 44X-Wesley Smith (Nixa, Missouri)
* 45H-Harli White (Lindsay, Oklahoma)
* 45X-Bricen James (Albany, Oregon)
* 46-Kenney Johnson (Bethany, Connecticut)
* 46X (R)-Robert Spino (Wallingford, Connecticut)
* 47-Danny Stratton (Riverside, California)
* 47M-TBA
* 47X-Tim McCreadie (Watertown, New York)
* 47W-Dylan Westbrook (Scotland, Ontario, Canada)
* 49ER-Caleb Armstrong (New Castle, Indiana)
* 49JR (R)-Andy Bradley (Bloomington, Indiana)
* 50-Daniel Adler (St. Louis, Missouri)
* 51M (R)-Mark Maliepaard (Ripon, California)
* 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, Oklahoma)
* 52X (R)-Craig Oaks (Marshall, Texas)
* 55DK-Nick Knepper (Belleville, Illinois)
* 55D-Nick Drake (Mooresville, North Carolina)
* 55X-C.J. Leary (Greenfield, Indiana)
* 56AP-Travis Young (Casey, Illinois)
* 57-Maria Cofer (Macdoel, California)
* 57B-Bill Balog (North Pole, Alaska)
* 57J-Jake Bubak (Arvada, Colorado)
* 57K-Kevin Studley (Brownsburg, Indiana)
* 67Z-Kasey Kahne (Enumclaw, Washington)
* 68B (R)-Blain Petersen (Essex, Iowa)
* 71G-Damion Gardner (Concord, California)
* 71H (R)-Hudson O'Neal (Martinsville, Indiana)
* 71R-Chase Johnson (Penngrove, California)
* 71T-Zac Taylor (Green River, Wyoming)
* 71WG-Weston Gorham (Colleyville, Texas)
* 73-Jac Haudenschild (Wooster, Ohio)
* 73K (R)-Kyle Hirst (Sacramento, California)
* 73S-Sheldon Haudenschild (Wooster, Ohio)
* 74HD (R)-Drew Rader (Findlay, Ohio)
* 75-TBA
* 75X-TBA
* 76E-TBA
* 76G-David Gravel (Watertown, Connecticut)
* 76J-Davey Jones (Warrendale, Pennsylvania)
* 76M-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
* 77J-John Klabunde (Ft. Calhoun, Nebraska)
* 80-Josh Hawkins (Whitehouse, Texas)
* 82M-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, Oklahoma)
* 83G-Matt Gilbert (Merriam, Kansas)
* 84-TBA
* 84S-Shaun Shapel (Wichita, Kansas)
* 85-Matt Johnson (Edmond, Oklahoma)
* 88-Scottie McDonald (Porter, Texas)
* 88N-D.J. Netto (Hanford, California)
* 88T-Tyler Nelson (Indianapolis, Indiana)
* 88W-Dustin Weland (Parker, Colorado)
* 91-Jeff Stasa (Kingman, Kansas)
* 91A-Chris Andrews (Sandusky, Ohio)
* 91K-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, Oklahoma)
* 91M-Chase Majdic (Redding, California)
* 91S-TBA
* 91T-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, Oklahoma)
* 92M-Josh Most (Red Oak, Iowa)
* 95T (R)-Buddy Tubbs (Colorado Springs, Colorado)
* 96-Cody Brewer (Choctaw, Oklahoma)
* 97A-Austin O'Dell (Rochester, Illinois)
* 99-Colton Heath (Marysville, Washington)
* 99P-Dillon Welch (Carmel, Indiana)
* 101-Chuck McGillivray (Madison, South Dakota)
* 118-Scott Evans (Rhome, Texas)
* 321-Chad Winfrey (Gladstone, Missouri)
* 926-Morgan Frewaldt (Kansas City, Kansas)
* TBA-TBA
Entry List with sponsor information can be found at http://www.chilibowl.com/entries/manual.aspx (Some names will not be listed as we are missing information on sponsors or W9)
Entries can be downloaded at http://www.chilibowl.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=72453 and returned via Fax to (918) 836-5517, called in to (918) 838-3777, or mailed to 1140 S. 83rd East Ave. Tulsa, OK 74112. Entry forms must include a current W9 form as well. Download the form at
https://www?.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/fw9.pdf
Early entry is $150 through December 14, 2017. After that, teams will pay an additional $50 per entry.
Teams do need to note that the upcoming Chili Bowl will enforce a Muffler rule that will not allow inserts. All cars must run a Muffler. An update in the wording of the appearance rules states that the car's number and letter combination must be legible from the scorers stand. While the races are scored electronically, the races are also hand-scored.
The 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire takes place January 9-13, 2018 at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the River Spirit Expo Center in Tulsa, Okla.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Quick Notes:
What: 32nd annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
When: January 9-13, 2018
Where: River Spirit Expo Center - Tulsa Expo Raceway 4145 E 21st St, Tulsa, OK 74114
Entry Information:
Discounted Early Entry ($150): November 1, 2017 - December 14, 2017
Late Entry ($200): December 15, 2017 - January 12, 2018
Entry Blank: http://www.chilibowl.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=72453
Return Entries Via:
Phone: (918) 838-3777
Fax: (918) 836-5517
Mail: 1141 S. 83rd East Ave. Tulsa, OK 74112
Entries will not be accepted via Social Media.
Nightly Sponsors:
Tuesday, January 9 - Warren CAT Qualifying Night plus 9th annual VIROC
Wednesday, January 10 - Hard Rock Casino Qualifying Night
Thursday, January 11 - John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night
Friday, January 12 - Vacuworx Global Qualifying Night
Saturday, January 13 - Lucas Oil Championship Feature Events
Chili Bowl Online:
Website: http://www.chilibowl.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/chilibowlnationals
Twitter: (@cbnationals)
Official Hashtag: #ChiliBowl2018
Instagram: cbnationals
Snap Chat: TheChiliBowl
Live Coverage:*
Online PPV: http://www.racinboys.com (Until Saturday Night)
Saturday Night Coverage: MAVTV and LucasOilRacingtv.com
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Champions:
Year - Driver (Owner)
2017 - Christopher Bell (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2016 - Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2015 - Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2014 - Bryan Clauson (Joe Dooling/Rusty Kunz/Curb Records)
2013 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2012 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2011 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2010 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2009 - Sammy Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2008 - Damion Gardner (Jason Leffler)
2007 - Tony Stewart (Tony Stewart Motorsports)
2006 - Tim McCreadie (Steve Smith)
2005 - Tracy Hines (Wilke - Pak)
2004 - Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio)
2003 - Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse)
2002 - Tony Stewart (Keith Kunz)
2001 - Jay Drake (Keith Kunz)
2000 - Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio)
1999 - Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse)
1998 - Sammy Swindell (Pete Willoughby)
1997 - Billy Boat (John Lawson)
1996 - Sammy Swindell (Rusty Kunz / Jay McKinnie)
1995 - Donnie Beechler (Zarounian Motorsports)
1994 - Andy Hillenburg (Keith Kuntz / Rusty Kunz)
1993 - Dave Blaney (Ralph Potter)
1992 - Sammy Swindell (Dave Ellis)
1991 - Lealand McSpadden (Andy Bondio)
1990 - John Heydenreich (Tony Finley)
1989 - Sammy Swindell (Jack Runyon)
1988 - Scott Hatton (Jerry Hatton)
1987 - Rich Vogler (Bob Lowe)
VIROC Champions: Tanner Thorson (2016), Sammy Swindell (2015, 2012, 2011, 2009), Kyle Larson (2014 and 2017), Kevin Swindell (2013), Brad Loyet (2010)
Dates and Times:
Sunday, January 7, 2018
Move-In...............................................9:00 am - 8:00 pm
Pit Pass Booth Opens........................ ...12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Monday, January 8, 2018
Building/Pit Pass Booth Open................................8:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Opens.........................................8:00 am
Practice........................................................... 9:00 am
Multi day Pit Pass $245.00~ Single day $30.00
Tuesday, January 9, 2018
Building Opens...................................................9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Opens.........................................11:00 am
Hot Laps............................................................4:00 pm
Races.............................................................. 5:00 pm
Multi day Pit Pass $220.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
Building Opens...................................................9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Opens.........................................11:00 am
Hot Laps............................................................4:00 pm
Races.............................................................. 5:00 pm
Multi day Pit Pass $180.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Thursday, January 11, 2018
Building Opens...................................................9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Opens.........................................11:00 am
Hot Laps............................................................4:00 pm
Races.............................................................. 5:00 pm
Multi day Pit Pass $140.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Friday, January 12, 2018
Building Opens/Trade Show ................................ 9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth/Pit Gate ...................................... 9:00 am
Auction .................................................................12:00pm
Hot Laps...........................................................4:00 pm
Races.............................................................. 5:00 pm
Multi days Pit Pass $100.00 ~ Single day $45.00
Saturday, January 13, 2018
Building Opens/Trade Show ................................ 8:00 am
Pit Pass Booth/Pit Gate ....................................... 8:00 am
Feature Races...................................................10:00 am
Opening Ceremonies..................................................6:00 pm
Single Day Pass - $60
Trade Show: A long-standing tradition at the Chili Bowl, the Trade Show, which is open to the public each day (Tuesday through Saturday), is free of charge. All variety of racing products, apparel and more is available with well over 100 vendors. The Trade Show still has space available. Anyone looking to be a part of the Trade Show can contact the Chili Bowl office at 918-838-3777. The Trade Show covers approximately 20,000 square feet.
=======================================
Lucas Oil Products is the title sponsor of the Chili Bowl Midget Nationals. More information about the products available from Lucas Oil can be found at http://www.lucasoil.com. General Tire is the presenting sponsor of the Chili Bowl. A complete inventory of tires offered by General Tire can be found at http://www.generaltire.com.
Vacuworx Global is the title sponsor of the VIROC which brings past Chili Bowl Champions as well as champions from around the world together for a single 20 lap race to see who is the best of the best. For more information about Vacuworx log onto www.vacuworx.com. For more information on past champions of the VIROC, log onto www.theviroc.com.
For more information on the Chili Bowl log onto http://www.chilibowl.com or call 918-838-3777.

 

 

ASCS Red River looking at 20 Dates In 2018

TULSA, Okla. (December 6, 2017) Going into the fourth year of competition, the American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products is looking at a 20 race run throughout Oklahoma with events also slated in Arkansas,

Kansas, Missouri, and Texas.
The 2018 slate is set to open with co-sanctioned events at the Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track with the Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour on April 6 and 7. Only one date on the lineup is still listed as a TBA on June 1. In all, 10 tracks are listed on the 20 race lineup with the season running from April through October.
"When we put the schedule together, we wanted to have a solid lineup for teams and fans to follow without wearing them out either. Barring having to reschedule anything, we've tried to put the season where everyone races every other weekend with each weekend being a double-header so it's more financially viable for everyone involved," commented ASCS Red River Region Director, Terry Mattox.
Oklahoma's Creek County Speedway takes the bulk of the lineup with six shows. Other Oklahoma ovals include Lawton Speedway with two events and Tri-State Speedway. Five dates in Kansas include stops at Humboldt Speedway, Caney Valley Speedway, Heartland Park Topeka, and 81-Speedway.
The ASCS Red River Region will team up for two dates at I-30 Speedway with the ASCS Mid-South Region. Lucas Oil Speedway in Missouri will see one event with the ASCS Warrior Region co-sanctioning the event.
Terry Mattox heads the ASCS Red River Region and can be reached via email at ascsterry@gmail.com or at the ASCS Office by calling (918) 838-3777.
For continued updates on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the ASCS Regional tours, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com. Make sure to like the American Sprint Car Series on Facebook at http://www.facebook.com/LucasOilASCS, follow us on Twitter at http://www.twitter.com/LucasOilASCS, and check out our Instagram @LucasOilASCS.
2018 ASCS Red River Lineup:
4/6/2018-Texas Motor Speedway (Fort Worth, TX)
4/7/2018-Texas Motor Speedway (Fort Worth, TX)
4/20/2018-Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, OK)
4/21/2018-Caney Valley Speedway (Caney, KS)
5/4/2018-Heartland Park Topeka (Topeka, KS)
5/5/2018-Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO)
5/18/2018-Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, OK)
5/19/2018-Lawton Speedway (Lawton, OK)
6/1/2018-TBA
6/2/2018-Tri-State Speedway (Pocola, OK)
6/13/2018-Lawton Speedway (Lawton, OK)_
6/14/2018-Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, OK)
7/13/2018-Humboldt Speedway (Humboldt, KS)
7/14/2018-81 Speedway (Park City, KS)
7/27/2018-Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, OK)
7/28/2018-I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
8/25/2018-Heartland Park Topeka (Topeka, KS)
9/15/2018-I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
10/26/2018-Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, OK)
10/27/2018-Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, OK)
**Schedule is subject to change without notice.

 

 

WILLIAMS GROVE & SELINSGROVE SPEEDWAYS INK LUCAS OIL AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES “BATTLE OF THE GROVES” MAY 4 & 5!

INDIANAPOLIS, Ind. (December 7, 2018) The Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by MAVTV Motorsports Network will make first-ever appearances at Pennsylvania’s Williams Grove Speedway Friday, May 4, 2018 and Selinsgrove Speedway Saturday, May 5, 2018 in the “Battle of the Groves” for sponsored by Eleven Oaks Farm.

ASCS officials made the hugely-anticipated announcement today at the Performance Racing Industry (PRI) tradeshow in Indianapolis. The last time the Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network was on May 24, 2007 with Jason Johnson topping competition at Susquehanna Speedway.

“Every year, we get more requests from fans to go to tracks in two states. Pennsylvania and California. Getting to finally get races at Williams Grove and Selinsgrove, we are really excited and hope it’s something we can building on to bring more to the fans in the future,” commented ASCS National Director, Matt Ward.

Williams Grove Speedway, located in Mechanicsburg, Pa. will host its maiden ASCS National Tour event in conjunction with the United Racing Club (URC) plus a complete program of 410cid Sprint Car racing on Friday, May 4.

The ASCS National Tour will then head 60 miles north to Selinsgrove Speedway in Selinsgrove, Pa., for another full-points show with the URC on Saturday, May 5.

“This will be a great opportunity for our fans to see one of the nation’s top touring Sprint Car groups at Williams Grove and Selinsgrove,” said Williams Grove general manager Justin Loh. “This will be one of the must-see weekends of racing with URC’s participation and several of our weekly 410 sprint drivers expected to compete in both divisions.”

“We’re excited to bring the ASCS to two historic tracks for one blockbuster weekend of Sprint Car racing,” said Selinsgrove Speedway general manager Steve Inch. “Selinsgrove is the only track in Pennsylvania that features weekly 360 Sprint Car racing and hosting the ASCS National Tour will be one of the highlights of the 2018 season.”

Sam Hafertepe Jr., of Sunnyvale, Texas, is the two-time defending Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour champion. He scored 15 A-main feature wins this year and collected $60,000 for his second career title. Hafertepe is expected to return to the series next year and chase the three-peat.

More details on the ASCS’s northeast swing will be released soon. For additional information on the participating speedways, please visit http://www.williamsgrove.com and http://www.selinsgrovespeedway.com.

For continued updates on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the ASCS Regional tours, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com. Make sure to like the American Sprint Car Series on Facebook at http://www.facebook.com/LucasOilASCS, follow us on Twitter at http://www.twitter.com/LucasOilASCS, and check out our Instagram @LucasOilASCS.

ASCS Sponsors:

Lucas Oil Products is the title sponsor of the American Sprint Car Series. More information can be found on Lucas Oil Products at www.lucasoil.com. MAVTV Motorsports Network is the presenting sponsor of the American Sprint Car Series. Log onto www.mavtv.com for information regarding availability and listings in your area.

Associate sponsors for the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network include Hoosier Racing Tire, CP Carrillo Pistons, EMI, and Brodix. All Heat Races are brought to you by ButlerBuilt Professional Seating Systems. All B-Features are presented by BMRS.

Team Lucas Sponsors for the American Sprint Car Series consist of Protect the Harvest, Geico, Zotto Mattress, Spray Nine, LucasOilRacing.tv, Carlyle Tools, and General Tire.

Communications for the American Sprint Car Series is provided by Racing Electronics. All events are broadcast online at http://www.racinboys.com.

Product and Contingency Sponsorship provided by: K&N Filters, KSE Racing Products, BMRS, SpeedMart, Engler Machine and Tool, FSR Radiator and Racing Products, Schoenfeld Headers, MyRacePass.com, Weld Wheels, Maxwell Industries, Simpson, Wesmar Racing Engines, Hinchman Indy Racewear, Rod End Supply, Smiley's Racing Products, Speedway Motors, and Hilborn Injection.

 

 

First Look: 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Nearing 150 Entries
TULSA, Okla. (December 1, 2017) With under 40 days until the green flag drops on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, the first wave of entries has been revealed with 148 received so far for the 32nd edition of the "Mecca of Micros", happening January 9-13, 2018 at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the River Spirit Expo Center.

While some of the listed entries are still in search of drivers, eight of those will be revealed at the coming Performance Racing Industries Trade Show in Indianapolis, Indiana as Clauson-Marshall Racing is slated to bring a star-studded lineup to battle for the coveted Golden Driller. In 2017, Clauson-Marshall Racing put four of their six drivers into Saturday's A-Feature.
Among Chili Bowl Champions on the list, Tracy Hines and Sammy Swindell are the only two thus far.
For Hines, his 2018 attempt marks the 22nd consecutive time the Indiana native has entered the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire. In 21 previous runs, Hines has made the call for Saturday's A-Feature 14 times.
Swindell's 28th appearance at the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire since 1987, the five-time champion will not be alone as New Zealand's Michael Pickens has been tabbed to pilot the Kevin Swindell Racing No. 39. Pickens has five A-Feature starts to his credit.
An overall count thus far of 16 A-Main starters and 19 Chili Bowl Rookies, one driver stands out among all on this year's list of Chili Bowl Rookies. Much like Donny Schatz one year ago, the title is Rookie seems off, but nevertheless, Ohio's Danny Smith will make his first appearance behind the wheel of a Chili Bowl Midget in 2018 for Landon Simon Racing. A member of the National Sprint Car Hall of Fame, Smith stated in an interview announcing the partnership that his last attempt at Midget racing was for Tracy Hines' father in New Zealand in 1982.
Updated almost daily at http://www.chilibowl.com, the list of teams so far is as follows:

32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Entries as of December 1, 2017
Car# - Name (Hometown, State) (R) denotes Rookie status
* 0K-Don O'Keefe, Jr. (Pittsboro, IN)
* 00-Tristan Lee (Biloxi, MS)
* 00C-Grady Chandler (Edmond, OK)
* 1-Sammy Swindell (Germantown, TN)
* 1T-Tony Roney (Herculaneum, MO)
* 2-Ryan Hall (Midlothian, TX)
* 2A-TBA
* 2B -Jason Grady (Farmington, NM)
* 2BX-Brett Becker (Odessa, TX)
* 2D-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK)
* 2G-Terry Goodwin (Laveen, AZ)
* 2ND-Jeb Sessum (Burleson, TX)
* 2T-TBA
* 2W-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS)
* 2X-Brent Beauchamp (Avon, IN)
* 3B-Austin Blair (St. Louis, MO)
* 3F-Austin Liggett (Tracy, CA)
* 3N-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL)
* 3S-Brian Shirley (Chatham, IL)
* 3T-Tim Barber (Sonoma, CA)
* 3U-Mark Lowrey (Concord, NC)
* 4A-Chad Boespflug (Hanford, CA)
* 4D-Robert Dalby (Anaheim, CA)
* 4J-Tim Crawley (Benton, AR)
* 4M (R)-Alison Slaton (Edmond, OK)
* 4MX (R)-Jake Morgan (Fair Oaks, CA)
* 4S (R)-Danny Smith (Chillicothe, OH)
* 5B-Bobby Brewer (Cabot, AR)
* 5D-Zach Daum (Pocahontas, IL)
* 5E-TBA
* 5F-Danny Frye III (St. Peters, MO)
* 5J-Jeff Crook (Garden City, KS)
* 5M-TBA
* 5T (R)-Presley Truedson (Kennedy, MN)
* 6M-Ray Seach (Beloit, WI)
* 7-Shannon McQueen (Tehachapi, CA)
* 7AUS (R)-Mark Cooper (Sydney, NSW, Aust.)
* 7BC-TBA
* 7CG-John Ivy (Fremont, OH)
* 7CH (R)-Kelsey Ivy (Fremont, OH)
* 7D-Michelle Decker (Guthrie, OK)
* 7JR-J.D. Black (Grain Valley, MO)
* 7K-TBA
* 7M-TBA
* 7MF-Chance Morton (Coweta, OK)
* 7S-Pat Schudy (Springfield, MO)
* 7W-Scott Walton (Inola, OK)
* 7X-Gage Walker (Fairland, IN)
* 08-Kurt Blackaby (Bentonville, AR)
* 8-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK)
* 8J-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK)
* 8K-Chase Jones (Indianapolis, IN)
* 8M-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK)
* 9$-Kyle Clark (Sapulpa, OK)
* 9-Matt Moore (Oklahoma City, OK)
* 9D-Sean Dodenhoff (Reno, NV)
* 9E-Rick Shuman (Queen Creek, AZ)
* 9F (R)-Zac Forster (Bakersfield, CA)
* 9JR-Derek Hagar (Marion, AR)
* 9K-Kyle Schuett (Philo, IL)
* 10K (R)-Dale Johnston (Colorado Springs, CO)
* 11E-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA)
* 14H-Harley Hollan (Broken Arrow, OK)
* 14JR (R)-Holley Hollan (Broken Arrow, OK)
* 14S (R)-Rick Young (Lee's Summit, MO)
* 14T-Tony Rossi (Brighton, CO)
* 15-TBA
* 15D-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS)
* 17BC-TBA
* 17R-Alex Shutte (Vista, CA)
* 17W-TBA
* 20-Tadd Holliman (Murray, NE)
* 21-Daryn Pittman (Owasso, OK)
* 21X-TBA
* 22A-Andy Malpocker (St. Charles, MO)
* 22D-David Stephenson (Porter, OK)
* 22E-Shane Stewart (Bixby, OK)
* 22M-Chris Cochran (McCloud, OK)
* 23L (R)-Lee Lengel (Wellsville, KS)
* 23M-David Budres (Beloit, WI)
* 24-Tracy Hines (Wilkinson, IN)
* 24F-Hunter Fischer (Broken Arrow, OK)
* 24S-Landon Simon (Brownsburg, IN)
* 27Z-Zane Hendricks (Stillwater, OK)
* 28-Kory Schudy (Battlefield, MO)
* 28A-Ace McCarthy (Tahlequah, OK)
* 29-Anthony Nocella (Marlboro, MA)
* 29S-Timmy Buckwalter (Douglasville, PA)
* 31-Travis Berryhill (American Canyon, CA)
* 31J-James Burke (Arkadelphia, AR)
* 32-Casey Shuman (Rattlesnake Bend, AZ)
* 32D-Kody Swanson (Kingsburg, CA)
* 33J-Jackie Burke (Houston, TX)
* 35L-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE)
* 35X-Tyler Robbins (Collinsville, IL)
* 39-Michael Pickens (Auckland, NZ)
* 39BC-TBA
* 41-TBA
* 44-Jared Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK)
* 44D-Phillip Dietz (Lake Ozark, MO)
* 44X-Wesley Smith (Nixa, MS)
* 45H-Harli White (Lindsay, OK)
* 45X-Bricen James (Albany, OR)
* 46-Kenney Johnson (Bethany, CT)
* 46X (R)-Robert Spino (Wallingford, CT)
* 47M-TBA
* 49ER-TBA
* 49JR (R)-Andy Bradley (Bloomington, IN)
* 50-Daniel Adler (St. Louis, MO)
* 51M (R)-Mark Maliepaard (Ripon, CA)
* 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK)
* 52X (R)-Craig Oaks (Marshall, TX)
* 55D-Nick Drake (Mooresville, NC)
* 55X-C.J. Leary (Greenfield, IN)
* 56AP-Travis Young (Casey, IL)
* 57-Maria Cofer (Macdoel, CA)
* 57K-Kevin Studley (Brownsburg, IN)
* 68B (R)-Blain Petersen (Essex, IA)
* 71H (R)-Hudson O'Neal (Martinsville, IN)
* 71R-Chase Johnson (Penngrove, CA)
* 71T-Zac Taylor (Green River, WY)
* 71WG-Weston Gorham (Colleyville, TX)
* 74HD (R)-Drew Rader (Findlay, OH)
* 75-TBA
* 75X-TBA
* 76E-TBA
* 76G-David Gravel (Watertown, CT)
* 76J-Davey Jones (Warrendale, PA)
* 76M-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK)
* 84-TBA
* 84S-Shaun Shapel (Wichita, KS)
* 85-Matt Johnson (Edmond, OK)
* 88-Scottie McDonald (Porter, TX)
* 88N-D.J. Netto (Hanford, CA)
* 88T-Tyler Nelson (Indianapolis, IN)
* 91-Jeff Stasa (Kingman, KS)
* 91A-Chris Andrews (Sandusky, OJ)
* 91M-Chase Majdic (Redding, CA)
* 91S-TBA (, )
* 91T-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, OK)
* 92M-Josh Most (Red Oak, IA)
* 95T (R)-Buddy Tubbs (Colorado Springs, CO)
* 96-Cody Brewer (Choctaw, OK)
* 97A-Austin O'Dell (Rochester, IL)
* 118-Scott Evans (Rhome, TX)
* 321-Chad Winfrey (Gladstone, MO)
* TBA-TBA - Clauson-Marshall Racing
* TBA-TBA - Clauson-Marshall Racing
Entry List with sponsor information can be found at http://www.chilibowl.com/entries/manual.aspx

Entries can be downloaded at http://www.chilibowl.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=72453 and returned via Fax to (918) 836-5517, called in to (918) 838-3777, or mailed to 1140 S. 83rd East Ave. Tulsa, OK 74112. Entry forms must include a current W9 form as well. Download the form at
https://www?.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/fw9.pdf
Early entry is $150 through December 14, 2017. After that, teams will pay an additional $50 per entry.
Teams do need to note that the upcoming Chili Bowl will enforce a Muffler rule that will not allow inserts. All cars must run a Muffler. An update in the wording of the appearance rules states that the car's number and letter combination must be legible from the scorers stand. While the races are scored electronically, the races are also hand-scored.
The 32nd Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire takes place January 9-13, 2018 at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the River Spirit Expo Center in Tulsa, Okla.
For continued updates on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, fans can follow along on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram with @CBNationals. All official press, updates, and results on the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire can be found online at http://www.chilibowl.com.
Quick Notes:
What: 32nd annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
When: January 9-13, 2018
Where: River Spirit Expo Center - Tulsa Expo Raceway 4145 E 21st St, Tulsa, OK 74114
Entry Information:
Discounted Early Entry ($150): November 1, 2017 - December 14, 2017
Late Entry ($200): December 15, 2017 - January 12, 2018
Entry Blank: http://www.chilibowl.com/downloads/get.aspx?i=72453
Return Entries Via:
Phone: (918) 838-3777
Fax: (918) 836-5517
Mail: 1141 S. 83rd East Ave. Tulsa, OK 74112
Entries will not be accepted via Social Media.
Nightly Sponsors:
Tuesday, January 9 - Warren CAT Qualifying Night plus 9th annual VIROC
Wednesday, January 10 - Hard Rock Casino Qualifying Night
Thursday, January 11 - John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night
Friday, January 12 - Vacuworx Global Qualifying Night
Saturday, January 13 - Lucas Oil Championship Feature Events
Chili Bowl Online:
Website: http://www.chilibowl.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/chilibowlnationals
Twitter: (@cbnationals)
Official Hashtag: #ChiliBowl2018
Instagram: cbnationals
Snap Chat: TheChiliBowl
Live Coverage:*
Online PPV: http://www.racinboys.com (Until Saturday Night)
Saturday Night Coverage: MAVTV and LucasOilRacingtv.com
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Champions:
Year - Driver (Owner)
2017 - Christopher Bell (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2016 - Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2015 - Rico Abreu (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian)
2014 - Bryan Clauson (Joe Dooling/Rusty Kunz/Curb Records)
2013 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2012 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2011 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2010 - Kevin Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2009 - Sammy Swindell (Swindell Motorsports/Curb Records)
2008 - Damion Gardner (Jason Leffler)
2007 - Tony Stewart (Tony Stewart Motorsports)
2006 - Tim McCreadie (Steve Smith)
2005 - Tracy Hines (Wilke - Pak)
2004 - Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio)
2003 - Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse)
2002 - Tony Stewart (Keith Kunz)
2001 - Jay Drake (Keith Kunz)
2000 - Cory Kruseman (Andy Bondio)
1999 - Dan Boorse (Dan Boorse)
1998 - Sammy Swindell (Pete Willoughby)
1997 - Billy Boat (John Lawson)
1996 - Sammy Swindell (Rusty Kunz / Jay McKinnie)
1995 - Donnie Beechler (Zarounian Motorsports)
1994 - Andy Hillenburg (Keith Kuntz / Rusty Kunz)
1993 - Dave Blaney (Ralph Potter)
1992 - Sammy Swindell (Dave Ellis)
1991 - Lealand McSpadden (Andy Bondio)
1990 - John Heydenreich (Tony Finley)
1989 - Sammy Swindell (Jack Runyon)
1988 - Scott Hatton (Jerry Hatton)
1987 - Rich Vogler (Bob Lowe)
VIROC Champions: Tanner Thorson (2016), Sammy Swindell (2015, 2012, 2011, 2009), Kyle Larson (2014 and 2017), Kevin Swindell (2013), Brad Loyet (2010)

Trade Show: A long-standing tradition at the Chili Bowl, the Trade Show, which is open to the public each day (Tuesday through Saturday), is free of charge. All variety of racing products, apparel and more is available with well over 100 vendors. The Trade Show still has space available. Anyone looking to be a part of the Trade Show can contact the Chili Bowl office at 918-838-3777. The Trade Show covers approximately 20,000 square feet.
=======================================
Lucas Oil Products is the title sponsor of the Chili Bowl Midget Nationals. More information about the products available from Lucas Oil can be found at http://www.lucasoil.com. General Tire is the presenting sponsor of the Chili Bowl. A complete inventory of tires offered by General Tire can be found at http://www.generaltire.com.
Vacuworx Global is the title sponsor of the VIROC which brings past Chili Bowl Champions as well as champions from around the world together for a single 20 lap race to see who is the best of the best. For more information about Vacuworx log onto www.vacuworx.com. For more information on past champions of the VIROC, log onto www.theviroc.com.
For more information on the Chili Bowl log onto http://www.chilibowl.com or call 918-838-3777.

 

 

D.J. Netto Banks $5,000 In ASCS Southwest Copper Classic Finale

QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 25, 2017) Sweet redemption was on tap for California's D.J. Netto, as a DNF on Friday night turned to Victory to close out the second annual Copper Classic at the Arizona Speedway with the ASCS Southwest Region.
Worth $5,000 for the driver of the Netto Ag No. 88n, D.J. is now a back-to-back winner at the Copper Classic.
Taking the green from the pole, Netto worked side by side with Willie Croft through the opening lap with D.J. working the cushion of the Arizona Speedway to the race lead as the pair began the second revolution. Getting into traffic in the first five laps, Netto maintained a half straight advantage with the race continuing under green as the half-way point came and went.
Still mired in traffic, it did little to slow the No. 88n as the advantage over Croft grew to just over a straightaway.
Rolling to five laps to run, Croft's hold on second was under fire as Justin Sanders stole the position away for a moment before getting stalled by a group of slower cars, allowing Croft to turn down the track to reclaim the runner-up spot.
Caution on Lap 21 for Jesse Baker who came to a stop in turns one and two, Netto brought the single file line past the cone with slower cars in the mix that kept Croft from mounting a charge. Completing Lap 23, the caution flew again as Willie Croft's right rear tire exploded off the second turn.
Restarting with his right rear committed to the cushion, Netto held off any low side charges to punch his ticket to Victory Lane. Battling hard with Colby Copeland through the final two laps, Justin Sanders wheeled the low line to second in the Bob Ream, Jr. owned No. 8 with Copeland settling for the final podium step.
Taking the win Friday night, Oklahoma's Christopher Bell would cross fourth with Colton Hardy fifth to secure his first career ASCS Southwest Regional Championship. From 11th, the Great Western Transport No. 9r of Reece Goetz claimed sixth with Giovani Scelzi working up to seventh from 14th. Tanner Carrick, Chase Goetz, and Nick Parker made up the top-ten.
Not only the final race of the season for the ASCS Southwest Region, the Copper Classic was the final race of the 2017 season for all series that comprise the ASCS Nation. The American Sprint Car Series would like to thank the fans, tracks, teams, and sponsors that make everything possible. We look forward to 2018 and the 27th year of ASCS competition.
For continued updates on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the seven regional tours that make up the ASCS Nation, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com.
Race Results:
ASCS Southwest Region
Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, Ariz.
2nd annual Copper Classic
Saturday, November 25, 2017
Car Count: 27
Event Count: 29
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 29W-Willie Croft, [4]; 2. 90-Lance Norick, [2]; 3. 1-Giovanni Scelzi, [3]; 4. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [1]; 5. 75X-J.T. Imperial, [5]; 6. (DNF) 71H-Corey Hurley, [6]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 83T-Tanner Carrick, [2]; 2. 115-Nick Parker, [3]; 3. 91C-Chase Goetz, [4]; 4. 91-Dave Darland, [1]; 5. 14-Cody Sickles, [6]; 6. 57-Steve Stone, [5]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 88N-D.J. Netto, [4]; 2. 9R-Reece Goetz, [2]; 3. 5V-Dominic Scelzi, [3]; 4. 01-Josh Shipley, [5]; 5. 77-Colt Treharn, [1]; 6. 29-Darrell Sickles, [6]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Colton Hardy, [4]; 2. 131-Royal Jones, [2]; 3. 22-Jesse Baker, [3]; 4. 33-Steve Cushman, [1]; 5. 7-Mark Clark, [5]
B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [1]; 2. 91-Dave Darland, [2]; 3. 75X-J.T. Imperial, [4]; 4. 57-Steve Stone, [8]; 5. 29-Darrell Sickles, [7]; 6. 33-Steve Cushman, [3]; 7. 7-Mark Clark, [5]; 8. (DNF) 77-Colt Treharn, [6]; (DNS) 71H-Corey Hurley,
A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 88N-D.J. Netto, [1]; 2. 8-Justin Sanders, [4]; 3. 5C-Colby Copeland, [2]; 4. 31-Christopher Bell, [5]; 5. 74-Colton Hardy, [7]; 6. 9R-Reece Goetz, [11]; 7. 1-Giovanni Scelzi, [14]; 8. 83T-Tanner Carrick, [8]; 9. 91C-Chase Goetz, [13]; 10. 115-Nick Parker, [9]; 11. 5V-Dominic Scelzi, [15]; 12. 01-Josh Shipley, [17]; 13. 75X-J.T. Imperial, [21]; 14. 90-Lance Norick, [10]; 15. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [19]; 16. 22-Jesse Baker, [16]; 17. 91-Dave Darland, [20]; 18. 14-Cody Sickles, [18]; 19. (DNF) 29W-Willie Croft, [3]; 20. (DNF) 131-Royal Jones, [12]; 21. (DNF) 57-Steve Stone, [22]; 22. (DNF) 2B-Billy Chester III, [6]

 

 

Christopher Bell Runs Away With ASCS Southwest Copper Classic Opener

QUEEN CREEK, Ariz. (November 24, 2017) Victorious at the 77th running of the Turkey Night Grand Prix in USAC National Midget competition just 24-hours prior to strapping into the Berryman Motorsports No. 31 at Queen Creek's Arizona Speedway with the ASCS Southwest Region, Oklahoma's Christopher Bell added another win to his weekend with a $2,000 score to open up the second annual Copper Classic.
Earning the pole in Friday's preliminary A-Feature, the 2017 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Champion slid to the lead ahead of Billy Chester as the pair dashed into the opening turns. Working to a comfortable advantage just as traffic came into play on Lap 4, the advantage over Chester faded quickly but a caution on Lap 6 ended the run for the No. 2b as Nick Parker rolled to a stop.
Pulling away once more, the race paused on Lap 13 when Rick Ziehl and J.T. Imperial crashed in turn-two. Ziehl smashed through the wall that lines the track. Both drivers were unharmed.
Back underway, Bell again ran away as the race for second began going slide for slide between Billy Chester and Colton Hardy with the No. 2b able to hold as California's Justin Sanders came into the mix as well, dropping Hardy back to fourth.
Back into traffic with five laps to run, Bell enjoyed a straightaway advantage and continued up to build on it all the way to the drop of the checkered flag despite the engine starting to spew fluid on his legs in the closing laps.
Billy Chester crossed second 4.929 seconds behind Bell with Colby Copeland sneaking through the field in the final laps to take the final podium step. Justin Sanders in fourth is the final driver locked into Saturday's A-Main and was followed to the line by Colton Hardy, who is one stop close to sewing up his first career ASCS Southwest Regional Championship.
From 14th, California's Willie Croft crossed sixth with Giovanni Scelzi hard charging from 17th to seventh with brother, Dominic Scelzi in eighth. Josh Shipley was scored ninth with Washington's Chase Goetz making up the top-ten.
The second annual Copper Classic at Arizona Speedway continues on Saturday, November 25 with things getting underway at 6:30 P.M. (MST). More information can be found online at http://www.arizonaspeedway.net. For fans unable to attend, live PPV will be available at http://www.speedshifttv.com.
For continued updates on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the seven regional tours that make up the over 150 races across the ASCS Nation in 2017, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com.
Race Results:
ASCS Southwest Region
Arizona Speedway - Queen Creek, Ariz.
2nd annual Copper Classic
Friday, November 24, 2017
Car Count: 29
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2B-Billy Chester III, [4]; 2. 5V-Dominic Scelzi, [2]; 3. 9R-Reece Goetz, [3]; 4. 29W-Willie Croft, [5]; 5. 1-Giovanni Scelzi, [6]; 6. 77-Colt Treharn, [1]; 7. 71H-Corey Hurley, [7]; 8. (DNS) 99-James Aragon,
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Christopher Bell, [4]; 2. 74-Colton Hardy, [6]; 3. 115-Nick Parker, [3]; 4. 131-Royal Jones, [5]; 5. 14-Cody Sickles, [7]; 6. (DNF) 57-Steve Stone, [1]; 7. (DNF) 83T-Tanner Carrick, [2]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 91C-Chase Goetz, [5]; 2. 01-Josh Shipley, [3]; 3. 8-Justin Sanders, [6]; 4. 90-Lance Norick, [4]; 5. 21-Stevie Sussex III, [1]; 6. 33-Steve Cushman, [2]; 7. (DNF) 7-Mark Clark, [7]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 5C-Colby Copeland, [3]; 2. 91-Dave Darland, [1]; 3. 75X-J.T. Imperial, [5]; 4. 88N-D.J. Netto, [6]; 5. 22-Jesse Baker, [2]; 6. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [4]; 7. (DNF) 29-Darrell Sickles, [7]
B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 1-Giovanni Scelzi, [2]; 2. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [5]; 3. 90-Lance Norick, [1]; 4. 83T-Tanner Carrick, [10]; 5. 22-Jesse Baker, [3]; 6. 77-Colt Treharn, [9]; 7. 21-Stevie Sussex III, [4]; 8. 71H-Corey Hurley, [7]; 9. 33-Steve Cushman, [6]; 10. (DNF) 7-Mark Clark, [8]; (DNS) 57-Steve Stone,
A Feature (25 Laps) : 1. 31-Christopher Bell, [1]; 2. 2B-Billy Chester III, [2]; 3. 5C-Colby Copeland, [6]; 4. 8-Justin Sanders, [5]; 5. 74-Colton Hardy, [4]; 6. 29W-Willie Croft, [14]; 7. 1-Giovanni Scelzi, [17]; 8. 5V-Dominic Scelzi, [9]; 9. 01-Josh Shipley, [3]; 10. 91C-Chase Goetz, [7]; 11. 9R-Reece Goetz, [12]; 12. 83T-Tanner Carrick, [20]; 13. 131-Royal Jones, [15]; 14. 91-Dave Darland, [10]; 15. 22-Jesse Baker, [21]; 16. 90-Lance Norick, [19]; 17. (DNF) 75X-J.T. Imperial, [8]; 18. (DNF) 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [18]; 19. (DNF) 88N-D.J. Netto, [11]; 20. (DNF) 14-Cody Sickles, [16]; 21. (DNF) 115-Nick Parker, [13]; 22. (DNF) 77-Colt Treharn, [22]

 

 

Seth Bergman Triumphant In Lucas Oil ASCS Finale At Cocopah Speedway

SOMERTON, Ariz. (November 11, 2017) A third-place finish to start off the weekend improved to second the following night, and finally, victory for Seth Bergman to close out the 2017 season with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network at the Cocopah Speedway
"We were bad fast all weekend, and we've been knocking at the door all year, so to close this season out with a win tonight, it's something we've been working very hard on," said a jubilant Seth Bergman who gave nothing but high praise and thanks to his family, sponsors, and crew.
Despite the smiles and high-fives, Seth also explained that the win was nearly not, as an issue with the cooling system came close to dashing his hopes of finishing, much less winning.
"We fought a Radiator issue in our Hot Lap session. We had a really bad leak, and we thought we had it fixed but we started the Feature and all the sudden I was soaked. I had coolant all over me, but at that point in my mind, I knew how tough this year and been already and just decided to run it until it wouldn't run anymore and once we got going, we actually set a pretty good pace."
Seth's 10th career Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour score since 2012, the final race of the 2017 season saw 30 non-stop laps and was enough to move Seth into the top-five in the series final standings.
Earning the pole for the $5,000 to win affair, Seth used that front-row starting spot to rush into the lead over the Dissolvalloy No. 87. Keeping Aaron at a 10 car length deficit until the back of the field came into play, both drivers began carefully picking their way through. Bringing Reutzel within striking distance of the No. 23, several chances at a pass were voided as traffic played to the favor of Seth Bergman.
Running through the backmarkers, the two lead cars pulled slide job after slide job through the field with Seth consistently keeping one to two cars between himself and the No. 87 until Lap 20.
"I knew with the guys behind me, I had to run a flawless race, and I made one mistake in traffic when I tried to slide Justin [Sanders] too early and Aaron made me pay for it," explained Bergman. "When you race with this caliber of drivers, you're going to pay for your mistakes, and the one mistake I feel I made the entire race cost me."
Surrendering the lead on Lap 21, Bergman began working to regain his lost momentum. With traffic working into the favor of the Corridor Electric No. 23 once more, Seth began closing the gap with five laps to go. Working back to the No. 87 with a full head of steam, Seth regained the lead in traffic on Lap 28 and would not relinquish the top spot.
Crossing 2.669 seconds ahead of Aaron Reutzel, the No. 87 was also lucky to finish as the engine had started to turn sour in the last few laps. Along with traffic, it all played into the hands of Seth Bergman. Finishing third was Joey Saldana with Sam Hafertepe, Jr. and Wayne Johnson making up the top-five.
A true showing of the pace set by Seth Bergman, as only three drivers failed to finish, Travis Rilat crossed sixth with Jason Solwold and Harli White rounding out the drivers left on the lead lap. First car a lap down in ninth was driven by Lucas Wolfe with Johnny Herrera finishing tenth.
For Hafertepe, the fourth-place run put him finishing the season with a 376 point buffer over second place, and his second career Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour Championship worth $60,000, which was presented to him by series founder, Emmett Hahn, on the front straightaway. Hafertepe ends the season with a record tying 15 Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour wins.
Skylar Gee was also honored with a $2,000 bonus and a set of Brodix Cylinder Heads as the 2017 Rookie of the Year.
With Qualifiers set up by event points, four were contested with Harli White, Matt Covington, Lucas Wolfe, and Justin Sanders picking up wins. The B-Main was topped by Billy Chester. The CP-Carrillo Hard Charger of the Night was Skylar Gee.
The 2018 season is in the works with plans to release the lineup for the series 27th season during the Performance Racing Industries Tradeshow in Indianapolis in December.
For continued updates on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the seven regional tours that make up the over 150 races across the ASCS Nation in 2017, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com. Make sure to like the American Sprint Car Series on Facebook at http://www.facebook.com/LucasOilASCS, follow us on Twitter at http://www.twitter.com/LucasOilASCS, and check out our Instagram @LucasOilASCS.
Race Results:
Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour
ASCS Southwest Region
Cocopah Speedway - Somerton, Ariz.
Saturday, November 11, 2017
Car Count: 35
Event Count: 36
Hoosier Tire Qualifiers (Top 2 in each advance to the A-Feature)
LCQ 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17W-Harli White, [2]; 2. 91-Chase Goetz, [1]; 3. 96-Greg Hamilton, [4]; 4. 52-Blake Hahn, [3]; 5. 83T-Tanner Carrick, [5]; (DNS) 21-Robbie Price, ; (DNS) 17G-Dustin Gates,
LCQ 2 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Matt Covington, [2]; 2. 37-Mitchell Faccinto, [1]; 3. 2B-Billy Chester III, [4]; 4. 2L-Logan Forler, [3]; 5. 74-Colton Hardy, [5]; 6. 90-Lance Norick, [6]; 7. 14-Cody Sickles, [7]
LCQ 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Lucas Wolfe, [1]; 2. 9R-Reece Goetz, [2]; 3. 12H-Tony Bruce Jr, [4]; 4. 01-Josh Shipley, [6]; 5. 77X-Alex Hill, [3]; 6. 29-Darrell Sickles, [5]; (DNS) 224-Sammy Swindell,
LCQ 4 (8 Laps): 1. 18S-Justin Sanders, [1]; 2. 3-J.J. Hickle, [2]; 3. 17-Cameron (Cam) Smith, [4]; 4. 99-Skylar Gee, [5]; 5. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [3]; 6. 0-Ned Powers, [6]; (DNS) 77C-John Carney II,
BMRS B-Main (Top 6 advance to the A-Feature)
B Feature (15 Laps): 1. 2B-Billy Chester III, [2]; 2. 12H-Tony Bruce Jr, [3]; 3. 99-Skylar Gee, [8]; 4. 2L-Logan Forler, [6]; 5. 74-Colton Hardy, [10]; 6. 96-Greg Hamilton, [1]; 7. 17-Cameron (Cam) Smith, [4]; 8. 83T-Tanner Carrick, [9]; 9. 77X-Alex Hill, [11]; 10. 01-Josh Shipley, [7]; 11. 21-Robbie Price, [13]; 12. 0-Ned Powers, [16]; 13. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [12]; 14. 90-Lance Norick, [14]; 15. 14-Cody Sickles, [17]; 16. (DNF) 29-Darrell Sickles, [15]; 17. (DNF) 52-Blake Hahn, [5]; (DNS) 17G-Dustin Gates, ; (DNS) 224-Sammy Swindell, ; (DNS) 77C-John Carney II,
Protect the Harvest A-Feature:
A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 23-Seth Bergman, [1]; 2. 87-Aaron Reutzel, [2]; 3. 26-Joey Saldana, [4]; 4. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, [5]; 5. 2C-Wayne Johnson, [6]; 6. 1-Travis Rilat, [3]; 7. 18-Jason Solwold, [7]; 8. 17W-Harli White, [9]; 9. 8-Lucas Wolfe, [11]; 10. 45X-Johnny Herrera, [8]; 11. 18S-Justin Sanders, [12]; 12. 95-Matt Covington, [10]; 13. 91-Chase Goetz, [13]; 14. 99-Skylar Gee, [19]; 15. 3-J.J. Hickle, [16]; 16. 2B-Billy Chester III, [17]; 17. 12H-Tony Bruce Jr, [18]; 18. 37-Mitchell Faccinto, [14]; 19. 2L-Logan Forler, [20]; 20. 96-Greg Hamilton, [22]; 21. (DNF) 9R-Reece Goetz, [15]; 22. (DNF) 74-Colton Hardy, [21]; 23. (DNF) 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [23]
Lap Leader(s): Seth Bergman 1-20, 28-30; Aaron Reutzel 21-27
CP-Carrillo Hard Charger: Skylar Gee +5
FSR High Point Driver: N/A
Provisional(s): Rick Ziehl (Regional)
Year To Date: 40 Races with 19 Winners:
2017 Lucas Oil ASCS A-Main Winner(s): Sam Hafertepe, Jr. - 15 (3/17 - Devil's Bowl Speedway; 3/18 - Devil's Bowl Speedway; 4/7 - Texas Motor Speedway; 4/8 - Texas Motor Speedway; 4/15 - Missouri State Fair Speedway; 6/13 - Devil's Bowl Speedway; 6/14 - Lawton Speedway; 6/23 - Skagit Speedway; 6/24 - Skagit Speedway; 7/14 - Black Hills Speedway; 8/20 - Missouri State Fair Speedway; 8/27 - Smoky Mountain Speedway; 9/2 - Jackson Motorplex; 9/23 - Lucas Oil Speedway; 9/30 - I-80 Speedway); Aaron Reutzel - 6 (5/11 - Lakeside Speedway; 6/15 - Creek County Speedway; 6/17 - Lucas Oil Speedway; 6/22 - Skagit Speedway; 7/15 - Black Hills Speedway; 10/21 - Devil's Bowl Speedway); Wayne Johnson - 2 (7/7 - Gallatin Speedway; 7/8 - Gallatin Speedway); Sammy Swindell - 3 (9/21 - Lucas Oil Speedway; 9/22 - Lucas Oil Speedway; 10/7 - El Paso County Raceway); Jake Bubak - 1 (6/9 - West Texas Raceway); Kyle Bellm - 1(6/10 - Route 66 Motor Speedway); Brian Brown - 1 (6/16 - Randolph County Raceway); Matt Covington - 1 (6/30 - Grays Harbor Raceway); Roger Crockett - 1 (7/1 - Grays Harbor Raceway); Terry McCarl - 1 (7/29 - Knoxville Raceway); Gregg Bakker - 1 (7/30 - Mason City Motor Speedway); Tim Shaffer - 1 (8/3 - Knoxville Raceway); Greg Hodnett - 1 (8/4 - Knoxville Raceway); Clint Garner - 1 (8/5 - Knoxville Raceway); Tim Crawley - 1 (8/24 - Riverside International Speedway); John Carney II - 1 (10/20 - Devil's Bowl Speedway); Travis Rilat - 1 (11/9 - Cocopah Speedway); Joey Saldana - 1 (11/10 - Cocopah Speedway); Seth Bergman - 1 (11/11 - Cocopah Speedway)
2017 Lucas Oil ASCS Driver Standings (Top 10 Final): 1. Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 5,355; 2. Aaron Reutzel 4,979; 3. Wayne Johnson 4,846; 4. Matt Covington 4,789; 5. Seth Bergman 4,743; 6. Johnny Herrera 4,720; 7. Blake Hahn 4,511; 8. Skylar Gee 4,157; 9. Harli White 3,783, 10. Josh Baughman 1,855;
ASCS Online:
American Sprint Car Series: http://www.ascsracing.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/lucasoilascs
Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/lucasoilascs (@lucasoilascs)
Instagram: LucasOilASCS
Audio Broadcast: http://www.racinboys.com
Live Scoring (Where Applicable): http://www.ascsracing.com/live and the Race Monitor App
ASCS National Tour Drivers Online:
Kyle Bellm (Nixa, Mo.): http://www.kylebellm.com
Seth Bergman (Snohomish, Wash.): http://www.sethbergmanracing.com
Matt Covington (Glenpool, Okla.): http://www.mattcovingtonracing.com
Skylar Gee (Leduc, Ont. Can.): https://twitter.com/SkylarGee99
Jake Greider (Haysville, Kan.): https://twitter.com/JakeGreider2013
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. (Sunnyvale, Texas): http://www.sam15.com
Justin Henderson (Sioux Falls, S.D.): http://www.bdsmotorsportsllc.com
Alex Hill (Six Nations, Ont. Can.): https://twitter.com/alexhill77x
Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, Okla.): http://www.blakehahnracing.com
Johnny Herrera (Albuquerque, N.M.): http://www.johnnyherreraracing.com
Wayne Johnson (Oklahoma City, Okla.): https://www.facebook.com/WayneJohnsonRacing?fref=ts
Dustin Morgan (Owasso, Okla.): https://www.facebook.com/dustin.p.morgan?hc_ref=SEARCH
Aaron Reutzel (Clute, Texas): http://www.aaronreutzelracing.com
Harli White (Lindsay, Okla.): http://www.harliwhiteracing.net
ASCS Sponsors:
Lucas Oil Products is the title sponsor of the American Sprint Car Series. More information can be found on Lucas Oil Products at www.lucasoil.com. MAVTV Motorsports Network is the presenting sponsor of the American Sprint Car Series. Log onto www.mavtv.com for information regarding availability and listings in your area.
Associate sponsors for the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network include Hoosier Racing Tire, CP Carrillo Pistons, EMI, and Brodix. All Heat Races are brought to you by ButlerBuilt Professional Seating Systems. All B-Features are presented by BMRS.
Team Lucas Sponsors for the American Sprint Car Series consist of Protect the Harvest, Geico, Zotto Mattress, Spray Nine, LucasOilRacing.tv, Carlyle Tools, and General Tire.
Communications for the American Sprint Car Series is provided by Racing Electronics. All events are broadcast online at http://www.racinboys.com.
Product and Contingency Sponsorship provided by: K&N Filters, KSE Racing Products, BMRS, SpeedMart, Engler Machine and Tool, FSR Radiator and Racing Products, Schoenfeld Headers, MyRacePass.com, Weld Wheels, Maxwell Industries, Simpson, Wesmar Racing Engines, Hinchman Indy Racewear, Rod End Supply, Smiley's Racing Products, Speedway Motors, and Hilborn Injection.

 

 

 

 


A Hosehead Production

Copyright © 2018 by "Hosehead's Sprint Car Photos & News." Do not reproduce anything from these pages without the permission of the photographers, writers or webmaster.

Hosehead's Sprint Car Photos & News,PO Box 42, Drums PA 18222-0042